Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BARRINGER SHOWCASE

Barringer 70, Audenried 60

BEST ATHELETIC INVITATIONAL

New Church 56, Sankofa Freedom 48

BOARDWALK CLASSIC - FRANK MCALARNEN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Archbishop Ryan 55, Monsignor Farrell 39

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 53, Governor Mifflin 42

Southern Lehigh 68, Boyertown 50

BRAWL BEHIND THE WALL

Simon Gratz 46, Prep Charter 27

Cristo Rey 69, Girard College 47

CHARLESTON ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Germantown Acad. 64, Pinewood Prep 47

DICK DOUGHERTY TOURNAMENT

Northeast 60, Delco Christian 59

Bensalem 69, Bristol 48

FRANKLIN ROADS TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks West 48, Montgomery Bell Academy 40

GARNET VALLEY INVITATIONAL

Garnet Valley 69, Archmere (Del.) 36

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Harriton 63, Avon Grove 59

Strath Haven 52, Great Valley 46

TORNADO HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Lower Merion 58, York 55

HAZLETON COUGAR CLASSIC

Shipley 59, Stroudsburg 53

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan 63, Marple Newtown 45

Bonner-Prendergast 72, Phoenixville 69 (OT)

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

Father Judge 64, Pottsgrove 40

Hatboro-Horsham 55, Norristown 42

PARKLAND SPBP HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Washington 62, Liberty 38

Parkland 63, La Salle 53

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham 70, W.C. Henderson 35

Penncrest 64, Calvary Christian 34

PRIMETIME ESCIT CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT - DOUG HICE BRACKET

Conwell-Egan 38, Trenton Catholic 25

PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT - FRANTZ MASSENAT BRACKET

Archbishop Carroll 80, Allentown (N.J.) 34

RADNOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Collegium Charter 76, New Media Charter 62

Radnor 68, Masterman 47

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland 63, Franklin Towne 33

Jenkintown 57, Calvary Baptist 28

SCIENCE LEADERSHIP CLASSIC

Science Leadership 59, SLA-Beeber 53

SOUTH HUNTERDON TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 55, Christian Acad. 44

STEPHEN M. JUENGER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II 55, Haverford High 43

SURF-N-SLAM TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East 47, Lowell (Calif.) 37

W.C. RUSTIN WINTER CLASSIC

Conestoga 67, Souderton 58

W.C. Rustin 53, World Harvest Christian 38

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Allentown CC 53, Springfield (D) 39

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

GCIT 52, Upper Perkiomen 29

William Tennent 48, Swenson 32

NONLEAGUE

Frankford 62, Motivation 56

Cocalico 61, Downingtown East 46

St. John Neumann 55, Owen J. Roberts 40

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC GENNY FARNAN-ROBINSON BRACKET

Penn Charter 45, Haverford High 39

BOARDWALK CLASSIC KAITLIN ANZELONE MEMORIAL BRACKET

Wildwood 52, MaST Charter 22

BOARDWALK CLASSIC RAY MARTIN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Middle Township 35, Methacton 34

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 55, Daniel Boone 24

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Cardinal O'Hara 48, Episcopal Academy 34

Cherokee 44, Bethlehem Catholic 29

Gloucester Catholic 53, Abington 32

Friends' Central 43, Holy Cross (M.D.) 41

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

Imhotep Charter 70, Cal (S.C.) 63

St. Basil 49, Davy Crockett (Tenn.) 31

Merion Mercy 50, Porter Gaud 33

DAYTONA BEACH SUNSHINE CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast 59, Umatilla (Fla.) 6

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Oxford 30, William Penn (Del.) 28

Central Bucks East 50, Padua (Del.) 9

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South 66, Upper Darby 17

Notre Dame 56, Downingtown West 22

GARNET VALLEY INVITATIONAL

Garnet Valley 70, Academy Park 37

W.C. Henderson 31, Archmere (Del.) 29

INTERBORO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Bartram 28, Interboro 26

Penncrest 42, Sun Valley 35

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan 49, Norristown 40

Marple Newtown 41, Phoenixville 36

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 31, Christian Acad. 22

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland 30, Sacred Heart 26

Jenkintown 52, Springfield (M) 36

SOUTH CAROLINA TOURNAMENT

Northwood Temple 51, Archbishop Carroll 50

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Whitmer (Oh.) 51, Gwynedd Mercy 48

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Abington Friends 51, Owen J. Roberts 32

Harrisburg 56, West Chester Rustin 40

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Palisades 51, Upper Perkiomen 7

William Tennent 67, New Foundations 29

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion 47, Wissahickon 34

NONLEAGUE

Cheltenham 68, Prep Charter 37

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Barringer Showcase

Audenried 14 14 19 13 - 60

Barringer 14 21 17 18 - 70

A: Mustafah Bostic 3, Nisheem McNeal-Wright 16, Terrance Moore 18, Nyseem Smith 9, Cameron Stokes 10, Shalil Willis 4.

B: Jones 4, Magwood 1, McNeal 15, Skelly 1, Taylor 23, Toledo 1, Young 25.

Best Atheletic Association Invitational

Sankofa Freedom 16 11 11 10 - 48

New Church 12 18 16 10 - 56

SF: Terron Bacon 13, Naseem Brown 10, Ibrahim Dabo 8, Kobe Devine 7, Yaseer McKethan 3, Rasheed Ross 4, Khalil Turner 3.

AoNC: Justin Anderson 13, Matt Cotton 16, Markus Littles 10, Tim Spencer 5, Markus Stevenson 9, Louie Wild-DiOrio 3.

Boardwalk Classic Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Monsignor Farrell 4 14 14 7 - 39

Archbishop Ryan 9 17 13 16 - 55

MF(: Brandon Abrams 8, Joe Acri 6, Andrew Bollaou 7, Nick Corbett 7, James Delahanty 4, Tom Granello 3, Joe Zieris 4.

AR: Izaiah Brockington 14, Austin Chabot 19, Christopher Guest 2, Freddie Killian 5, Matiss Kulackovskis 5, Chris Palantino 7, Austin Slawter 3.

Boyertown Holiday Tournament

Governor Mifflin 9 11 10 12 - 42

Pennridge 12 12 13 16 - 53

GM: Diaz-Cruz 5, Peters 19, Smith 2, Tisdale 9, Walmer 7.

P: Deon Balmer 7, Ryan Cuthbert 6, Ryan Kinky 3, Dan Long 14, Stephen Lowry 5, Max Wagner 10, Kyle Yoder 8.

Southern Lehigh 22 26 13 7 - 68

Boyertown 9 12 13 16 - 50

SL: Derek Barnes 11, Jacob Cassel 14, Zach Davis 2, Jack Dougherty 5, Lucas Hudson 12, Kevin Patel 6, Sean Welsh 4, Jack Zamichelli 14.

B: Henry Frazier 2, Jerry Kapp 9, Ben Longacre 5, Tom Randall 3, Keegan Schealer 2, Eric Spohn 6, Sean Tamasitis 3, Marcus Thomas 16, Noah Weller 4.

Brawl Behind the Wall

Prep Charter 6 5 10 6 - 27

Simon Gratz 13 16 7 10 - 46

PC: Curry 6, R Glass 3, K Lisby 5, T Morris 13.

SG: James Curtis 5, JJ Eden 7, Jamal Goode 6, Jahmaris Jefferson 13, Rashon Johnson 2, Harvey Lath 5, Tyriek Meredith 3, Nasir Sanders 2, Isiah Wallace 2, Gbago Washington 1.

Cristo Rey 23 17 13 16 - 69

Girard College 7 14 16 10 - 47

CR: Matt Bempah 12, Carlos Delorbe 7, Marquis Freeman 10, Shawn Hall 6, Jalil Moseley 14, Stefan Saunders 20.

GC: Ben Grant 3, Craig Logan 26, Siddiq Rivera-Sadir 2, Brandon Smith 16.

Charleston South Carolina Rotary Holiday Tournament

Pinewood Prep (S.C.) 9 14 10 14 - 47

Germantown Academy 17 18 19 10 - 64

PP(: Gavin 8, Knight 6, Latham 3, Miller 1, Rowland 2, Slawson 14, Wright 13.

GA: Gabe Alter 4, Eathyn Edwards 2, Devon Goodman 25, Evan-Eric Longino 11, Kyle McCloskey 18, Joe Stinson 4.

Dick Dougherty

Holiday Tournament

Delco Christian 23 9 16 11 - 59

Northeast 14 12 18 16 - 60

DC: Fisher 17, Gann 5, Wyatt Harkins 23, Devin Hill 8, Jalen Johns 2, Bryce Shook 2, Trammel Wells 2.

N: Anthony Brown 4, Diante Cannon 2, Joshua Coleman 13, Daquan James 4, John Kirkpatrick 30, Edgardo Lanzo 6, Nasir Wooden 1.

Bristol 10 14 18 6 - 48

Bensalem 24 15 15 15 - 69

B: Samir Brisbon 2, Cortez 2, Adrian Ellerbe 5, Ronnie Garrison 2, Deonte Harris 23, Alex Jerbos 4, Carter Kelley 2, Parker Kelley 4, Dom Sica 4.

B: Dean 13, Taco Douglas 12, B.J. Jones 5, Brian Quarterman 13, Ward Roberts 21, Austin Squillace 2, Brandon Vaughn 3.

Franklin Roads Academy Holiday Tournament

Montgomery Bell 5 13 9 13 - 40

Central Bucks West 11 9 12 16 - 48

MBA: Bryan 7, Carr 7, Hoffman 2, Hornsby 2, Lee 5, Nutter 9, Talbott 8.

CBW: Erich Hohlenleitner 9, Luke Irons 12, Connor Lynch 6, Bill Power 10, Jake Reichwein 4, Cal Reichwein 7.

Garnet Valley Varsity Club Holiday Invitational

Archmere (Del.) 8 9 12 7 - 36

Garnet Valley 18 15 22 14 - 69

A(: Baile 1, Barksdale 4, Garvin 2, Lynch 9, McGonigle 6, Olsen 1, Pinto 8, Udovich 5.

GV: Jacob Buttermore 1, Zach Conner 3, Danny Guy 3, Austin Laughlin 18, Andrew Louden 19, Ryan McCrossan 8, Brandon Starr 6, Peter Tienabeso 2, Carl Tienabeso 9.

Great Valley Tournament

Harriton 8 14 17 24 - 63

Avon Grove 17 9 13 20 - 59

H: Jermaine Brokenborough 1, Will Esposto 28, Idris Ransom 25, Kevin Sanchez 5, Will Thomas 4.

AG: Andrew Brady 7, Tyler McCory 4, Brandon McCullough 16, Chris Mehosky 2, JB Petrison 14, Henry Quinn 2, Scooter Whiteside 11, Kevin Will 3.

Strath Haven 13 17 7 15 - 52

Great Valley 9 10 9 18 - 46

SH: Kyree Fuller 8, Javon Green-Springfield 3, John Harrar 8, Alex Ischiropoulos 17, Josh Singleton 6, Jameer Springfield 10.

GV: Will Buzan 21, Alex Capitano 8, Ryan Dailey 3, Andrew Gal 11, Andrew Wineinger 3.

Hagelgans and Veronis Tornado Holiday Classic

York 21 9 17 8 - 55

Lower Merion 17 14 21 6 - 58

Y: Anderson 1, Casiano 17, Drayden 4, Iturmendi 11, Johnson 13, Morgan 5, Shifflett 4.

LM: Noah Fennell 6, Dion Harris 8, K.J. Helton 9, Jeremy Horn 7, Terrell Jones 14, Zack Magill 11, Eli Needle 3.

Hazleton Cougar Classic

Stroudsburg 6 18 9 20 - 53

Shipley 19 13 10 17 - 59

S: Arriola 3, Brady 2, Brown 8, Bueno 6, Collins 4, Hayden 2, Hunt 2, Jackson 2, Lamour 7, Wilson 8, Wyant 9.

S: Kiyon Hardy 8, Ronan Higgins 4, Arvelle Jones 14, Micah Salamon 3, Sam Sessoms 20, Tom Sobelman 2, Peter Sobelman 8.

Marple Newtown

Holiday Tournament

Bonner-Prendie 17 7 19 17 12 - 72

Phoenixville 13 17 16 14 9 - 69

B: Ryan Germany 6, John Hargraves 13, Dylan Higgins 21, Christian Lane 15, Michael Perretta 2, Keith Washington 15.

P: Shyheim Abernathy 14, Nasir Green 2, Hunter Herschell 13, Christian Kelly 24, Marquise McDuffee 8, Matt McLauglin 5, Pat Meszaros 3.

Bishop Shanahan 20 16 13 14 - 63

Marple Newtown 18 12 4 11 - 45

BS: Jordan Ambrose 21, David Angelo 6, T.J. Booth 3, Dan Browne 4, Doug Costin 14, Kevin Dodds 2, Drew Dolan 6, Thomas Ford 7.

MN: Mark Dever 2, Nick DiCamillo 4, Pat Gallagher 3, Scott Hahn 4, Cameron Mathes 7, Mike May 3, Mike Rutecki 2, Ben Staud 3, Marcus Weathers 9.

Norristown Triangle

Holiday Tournament

Father Judge 14 21 10 19 - 64

Pottsgrove 8 10 10 12 - 40

FJ: Quinn DeNofa 5, Justin Fleming 15, Mackenson Juste 4, Matt O'Connor 6, Brandon Peters 3, Mike Power 3, Quincy Reed 14, Marc Rodriguez 14.

P: J. Blakey 3, N. Curnew 2, J. Dargen 3, N. DeCurtis 4, D. Doctor 3, L. Gibbs 7, J. Goldsmith 2, N. Goldston 15, Smith 1.

Hatboro-Horsham 6 17 9 23 - 55

Norristown 12 8 11 11 - 42

H: Brandon Crews 10, Jay Davis 14, Edwards 2, Kyle Katz 3, Clifton Moore 14, Joe Russell 11, Zeke Sloan 1.

N: Darryl Carr 13, Amir Carter 3, Roy Green 15, Tyrique Lyons 7, Darius McGowan 4.

Parkland SPBP Holiday Classic

Liberty 14 10 9 5 - 38

Washington 4 20 12 26 - 62

L: Duncan 1, Amir Griffin 6, Cameron Hoffman 11, Andrew Hudak 5, Jeremy Johnson 6, Caleb Martinez 4, Chance Neilley 2, Alex Serrano 3.

W: Quadir Allen 9, Saleem Brown 11, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 13, Denelle Holly 2, Elijah Kiah-El 12, Kian McDowell 2, Jahi Randal 4, Alex Smith 3, Verland Waynes 3, Alvin Williams 3.

La Salle 20 7 10 16 - 53

Parkland 11 15 15 22 - 63

LS: Chris Ferguson 5, Phillip Held 2, Isaiah Jones 5, Konrad Kiszka 3, Ryan McTamney 7, Matt Paulus 12, Dan Remolde 2, Shane Stark 6, Jarrod Stukes 11.

P: Willie Baer 2, Jake Ereisbach 10, Sam Iorio 21, Ross 6, Kyle Stout 15, Kenny Yeboah 6, Zecky 3.

Penncrest Holiday Tournament

W.C. Henderson 2 10 11 12 - 35

Cheltenham 17 12 25 16 - 70

WH: Tommy Blackwell 6, Naseem Burks 1, Caulfield 2, Austin Coles 2, Matt DiNacci 4, Adrien Piel 16, Archer Rymiszewski 3, Jack Saulino 1.

C: Amad Bickley 4, Blair Brown 7, Rodney Carson 2, Jack Clark 3, Myles Holland 2, Amir Lewis 2, Brandon Mack 6, Trevonn Pitts 10, Justin Sutton 8, Maurice Valentine 7, Anthony White 4, Khalil White 15.

Calvary Christian 10 7 7 10 - 34

Penncrest 8 12 21 23 - 64

CC: Ben Brophy 3, Josh Buck 2, Brett Kikendall 12, Jon Stauffer 6, Joel Thibodeau 5, Josiah Thompson 4, Joey Valentini 2.

P: Mike Mallon 4, Chris Mills 6, Tyler Norwood 13, Shaun Norwood 4, Justin Ross 6, Raymond Somerville 4, Peter Spiotta 2, AJ Taylor 25.

Primetime ESCIT Christmas Tournament - Doug Hice Bracket

Trenton Catholic 8 4 6 7 - 25

Conwell-Egan 6 9 10 13 - 38

TC: Dajour Alfred 2, Richmond Aririguzoh 6, Marquise Dell 4, Christian Ford 2, Lane 5, Jordon Peterson 2, Donovan Ryland 4.

C: Vinny Dalessandro 17, Eric Esposito 3, Kar'ron Johnson 4, LaPri McCray- Pace 14.

Primetime ESCIT Christmas Tournament - Frantz Massenat Bracket

Allentown (N.J.) 10 8 9 7 - 34

Archbishop Carroll 21 17 31 11 - 80

A(: Alexander 4, Jackson 2, Millett 7, Nickovich 12, Sterling 5, Taylor 4.

AC: Miks Antoms 1, Mark Bradshaw 5, Keyon Butler 7, Colin Daly 6, Ryan Daly 28, Devon Ferrero 6, Alex House 2, Luke House 2, Jimmy Lake 2, Jesse McPherson 2, John Rigsby 9, Josh Sharkey 10.

Radnor Holiday Tournament

New Media Charter 12 14 13 23 - 62

Collegium Charter 21 13 13 29 - 76

NMC: Erin Anderson 23, Yasir Harris 16, Rodney Phillips 18, Marquise Vanlandingham 5.

CC: Gary Grove 19, Marcell Lawrence 10, Monei Lewis 1, Sahmere Miller 3, Ahmadu Sarnor 28, Zhion Wesley 15.

Masterman 6 14 13 14 - 47

Radnor 9 14 27 18 - 68

M: Rashaan Brooks 1, Jackson Foltz 2, Seamus Gleason 2, Maurice Scott 4, Liam Shanahan 16, Corey Stewart 3, Jesse Turkson 18, Gary Williams 1.

R: Billy Donahue 2, Vernon Harper 14, Alex Hino 8, Vinnie Kelly 22, Michael Li 6, Mason Ressler 14, Jack Thompson 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Franklin Towne Charter 0 18 10 5 - 33

Upper Moreland 15 22 16 10 - 63

FTC: Eric Anderson 11, Marcel Bosket 3, Cristian Diaz 4, Josh Gilborges 3, Mike Heine 7, Christian Kahlert 2, Ethan Lugo 3.

UM: Brett Brossman 8, Ryan Coyle 5, Casey Decker 11, Lyons 6, Brendan O'Donnell 7, Shane Stone 6, Villanueva 1, Damian Washington 17, White 2.

Calvary Baptist 11 7 6 4 - 28

Jenkintown 6 24 20 7 - 57

CB: Michael Van Dame 7, Mike Dougherty 2, Matt Fairchild 5, Gavin He 2, Joey Hodnett 2, Donald Miller 5, Joey Pisano 3, David Robinson 2.

J: John Contoudis 3, Mike DiValentino 6, Jameson Kolb 2, Ryan Kremp 3, Gavin Lafferty 2, Andres Madden 9, Jake McGrath 2, Colin Mulvaney 22, Frank Sobolewski 8.

Science Leadership Classic

SLA-Beeber 10 13 11 19 - 53

Science Leadership 19 10 12 18 - 59

S: Nick Anderson 9, Dashown McIntosh 2, Shaelin Nixon-Mosee 17, Collin Shaw 3, Michael Vinson 2, Kevin Williams 3, Darvell Williams 17.

SL: Justice Avery 5, Adam Cavalier 4, Lewis Ford 16, Christian Moore 5, Ben Simon 29.

Over the River Tournament

Christian Academy 6 12 8 18 - 44

New Hope-Solebury 15 16 13 11 - 55

CA: Davier Daniels 10, Brit Haseltine 6, DeVon Howard 6, Nahom Kenna 4, Tehron Phillips 3, Jalen Scherrill 13, Ben Walker 2.

NH: Kevin Doughtery 5, Nick Garritano 5, Matt Kolen 2, Mayes Lane 26, Brendan Shadle 5, Christopher Taylor 8, Dylan Waterman 4.

Stephen M. Juenger

Holiday Tournament

Pope John Paul II 11 14 11 19 - 55

Haverford High 14 4 13 12 - 43

PJPI: Dan Cirino 5, Brent Corcoran 4, Rich Dunham 23, Robbie Girone 4, Fran Interrante 8, McCarthy 2, Luke Moratelli 6, Wood 3.

HH: Kareem Bernard 8, Jack Donaghy 14, Jack Farrell 4, Jamie Gillen 5, Connor Guilfoil 12.

Surf-N-Slam Tournament

Lowell (Calif.) 8 8 7 14 - 37

Central Bucks East 10 10 9 18 - 47

L(: Araula 7, Finestone 8, Gee 3, Hong 5, Hum 2, Lin 6, Shaikh 6.

CBE: Tiemo Fenner 2, Justin O'Neil 10, Matt Pattyson 8, Blake Peterson 2, Chris Reilly 5, Elijah Seger 1, Tommy Strasburger 19.

W.C. Rustin Winter Classic

World Harvest 13 7 14 4 - 38

West Chester Rustin 16 8 15 14 - 53

WHC: Aden 20, Daniels 4, Duncan 2, Hines 6, Miller 1, Reynolds 2, Williams 3.

WCR: Tajik Asparagus 8, Timmy Durant 5, Brandon Frazier 2, Ryan Loucks 7, Jake Nelson 8, Tyler Ramirez 6, Tahjair Rhodes 10, Thomas 7.

William Allen Holiday Classic

Allentown CC 7 18 10 18 - 53

Springfield (D) 6 17 7 9 - 39

ACC: Dezonie 10, Elwood 8, Jennings 21, Kern 7, Lambert 2, Ocasio 2, Vaughan 3.

S(: Justin Collins 5, Durham 2, Nick Fox 5, Great Orjih 2, Kyle Ryan 8, Kyle Sullivan 17.

William Tennent Classic

GCIT 9 10 16 17 - 52

Upper Perkiomen 2 6 8 13 - 29

G: Bryce Bardnt 8, Rob Brown 8, Kevin Collins 16, CJ Garcia 3, Zach McGrath 6, Brandon Medley 3, Justin Pollock 6, James Rhoades 2.

UP: Liam Boyle 6, Nolan Graber 2, Zeke Hallman 2, Ryan Kendra 13, Tyler Keysee 1, Ryan Sitko 3, Tyler Whary 2.

Swenson 14 4 8 6 - 32

William Tennent 11 11 10 16 - 48

S: Ryan Bradley 6, Billy Devine 13, Tarell Patterson 7, Roshique Roland 2, Christian Seggins 4.

WT: Markeith Alford-Baxter 4, Matt Berndlmaier 6, Ryan Lucas 1, Pat McCauley 18, Jon Ryan 14, Anthony Woodard 5.

Nonleague

Motivation 15 12 6 23 - 56

Frankford 15 19 15 13 - 62

M: Rasjay Bettis 8, Dequen Harvey 11, Isaiah Lewis 19, Shad Lino 14, Nafees Mack 2, Jamel Richardson 2.

F: Jermaine Bent 9, Francisco Campo 1, Sahnei Day 3, Nahmeer East 11, Frankie Okpala 13, Anthony Rodriguez 17, James Wilson 8.

Downingtown East 7 8 17 14 - 46

Cocalico 17 22 13 9 - 61

DE: Boorman 2, Ryan Cahill 3, Jaret Cooper 21, Vaughn Jennings 4, Wills Montgomery 3, Will Peiffer 7, Malik Slay 6.

C: Arcudi 9, Fabiani 6, Fester 2, Haines 1, Landis 1, Lescoe 31, Trynosky 7, Ulysse 4.

Owen J. Roberts 8 9 12 11 - 40

St. John Neumann 17 12 20 6 - 55

OJR: Mitch Bradford 9, Justin Cervi 1, Sa'vaugh Davidheiser 6, Shyheed May 2, Avery McDougal 12, Dawson Stuart 6, Bobby Walker 4.

SJN: K. Anderson 8, O. Anderson 18, Beiter 12, Lynch 8, Mars 9.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Penn Charter 5 14 13 13 - 45

Haverford High 5 6 8 20 - 39

PC: Mireyah Davis 12, Hannah Fox 12, Alexis Hnatkowsky 11, Ayanna Matthews 8, Julie Webb 2.

HH: Amanda Battista 6, Brianna Blair 10, Julia Clancy 1, Ashley Murphy 2, Annalena O'Reilly 6, Molly Reynolds 14.

Boardwalk Classic Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

Wildwood 26 12 8 6 - 52

MaST Charter 2 2 6 12 - 22

W: Monika Concepcion-McGrath 10, Jillian Freeman 10, Mackenzie McCracken 12, Maddie McCracken 10, Tracey Young 10.

MC: Casey Bradley 3, Shannon Buddendorf 3, Taylor Champ 2, Katelyn Fowler 6, Megan Mayer 6, Amaya Vazquez-Natale 2.

Boardwalk Classic Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Middle Township 14 4 9 8 - 35

Methacton 8 13 9 4 - 34

MT: Jenna Herlihy 6, Mapes 2, Nelson 5, Bridget Ruskey 20, Rachel Wade 2.

M: Jackie Cerchio 6, Jenna Cooper 4, Ryan DeOrio 9, Olivia Pennypacker 7, Sydney Thompson 8.

Boyertown Holiday Tournament

Daniel Boone 8 7 3 6 - 24

Boyertown 20 14 11 10 - 55

DB: Hayes 8, Houck 2, Roesener 3, Scott 7, Spitko 2, Walker 2.

B: Katie Armstrong 3, Ali Bauman 14, Sam Brensinger 10, Maria Garofolo 6, Zoe Hutt 2, Abby Kapp 16, Brynn Schmidt 4.

Cardinal O'Hara Holiday Classic

Episcopal Academy 13 5 5 11 - 34

Cardinal O'Hara 13 15 13 7 - 48

EA: Elodie Furey 8, Lily Kuntz 16, Seanna McNamara 7, Margaux Paolino 2, Reilly Wright 1.

CO: Kirsten Denoncour 2, Mackenzie Gardler 9, Maura Hendrixon 8, Bridget Hoy 3, Hannah Nihill 9, Molly Paolino 5, Kerry Patterson 2, Mary Sheehan 10.

Bethlehem Catholic 5 8 9 7 - 29

Cherokee 13 4 9 18 - 44

BC: Baronard 2, Baumann 2, Jones 9, Rhine 2, Tessa Zamolya 14.

C: Erin Brown 5, Sammy Debicki 2, Cailey Gibson 5, Jamie Manzo 3, Shaye McGoey 6, Leah Reistle 6, Isabella Therien 17.

Friends' Central 11 12 6 14 - 43

Holy Cross (M.D.) 7 15 11 8 - 41

FC: Nia Jordan 6, Anna Leone 3, Iyanna McCurdy 19, Raanee Smith 4, Mikayla Vaughn 11.

HC(: Madison Boyd 10, Anna-Sophia Capizzi 16, Amber Onyekwere 13, Margareth Tchoufa 2.

Abington 8 11 6 7 - 32

Gloucester Catholic 21 10 15 7 - 53

A: Jordyn Allen 2, Kassondra Brown 2, Samantha Brusha 2, Britney James 2, Samantha Lochner 14, Lizzie O'Leary 6, Leah Simmons 4.

GC: Mary Gedaka 10, Maggie McIntyre 11, Tenisha Pressley 11, Nay Sabb 14, Dani Sanderlin 7.

Carolina Invitational

Cal (S.C.) 16 14 15 18 - 63

Imhotep Charter 21 13 13 23 - 70

C(: Bowman 6, Calhoun 11, Carrs 3, Compty 3, McDonald 5, Wesley 23, Whit 12.

IC: Jessica Charles 3, Sierra DaCosta 19, Bionca Dunham 15, Shadera Jenkins 7, Tatiana Jones 10, Deja Williams 10, Chyna Wooten 6.

Davy Crockett (Tenn.) 8 9 6 8 - 31

St. Basil 12 15 13 9 - 49

SB: Erin Buckley 6, Katie Dougherty 2, Jules Gura 3, Lyndsay Joyce 4, Natalie Kucowski 18, Karen Lapkiewicz 13, Maddie Riehman 3.

Merion Mercy 10 11 10 19 - 50

Porter Gaud 8 8 11 6 - 33

MM: Shannon Carroll 9, Gabby Heinsinger 10, Bern McGeever 4, Liz McMonagle 9, Pennypacker 2, Jada Smith 12, Domenica Tomasetti 4.

PG: Allen 3, Cochran 4, Freshley 4, Grant 9, Kemp 6, Safe 7.

Daytona Sunshine Classic

Umatilla (Fla.) 0 0 3 3 - 6

Bonner-Prendergast 23 11 12 13 - 59

U(: Matheney 6.

B: Paris Banks 4, Princess Clemons 2, JayLynn Durrett 3, Nyah Garrison 2, Katie Logan 2, Caroline Manfre 10, Maeve McCann 4, Maggie McPeak 16, Emily Monaghan 3, Maddie Oxenberg 3, Kerri Quinn 2, Meaghan Sullivan 8.

Diamond State Classic

Padua (Del.) 0 4 5 0 - 9

Central Bucks East 16 6 16 12 - 50

P(: Mallon 7, Scully 2.

CBE: Bridget Birkhead 15, Megan Browne 6, Megan Lapioli 1, Bailey McManus 6, Kyra Scaliti 2, Grace Stewart 2, Bri Talbot 13, Maggie Vetter 3, Melanie Wetzel 2.

William Penn (Del.) 4 5 14 5 - 28

Oxford 17 4 4 5 - 30

WP(: Johnson 4, Mitchell 6, Phelps 16, Thompson 2.

O: Hannah D'Aquanno 4, Grace Hennessey 5, Miranda Porretta 7, Emily Shallow 6, Madeline Williams 8.

Downingtown West Tournament

Notre Dame 20 13 12 11 - 56

Downingtown West 2 7 9 4 - 22

ND: Caroline Allen 2, Charlotte Bradley 4, Kara Celano 3, Caitlin Clark 7, Jill Kane 3, Katie Mayock 4, Ryleigh McCue 3, Amanda McGurk 7, Tess Phillips 5, Kristen Rogers 6, Rachel Ryan 5, Casey Walsh 7.

DW: Corinne Bednarik 6, Tahnay Boggs 3, Halle Brown 2, Zian Nassani 5, Ali Reardon 2, Hannah Supplee 4.

Upper Darby 6 7 2 2 - 17

Central Bucks South 26 11 19 10 - 66

UD: Emma Blewett 2, Liberio 7, McElaney 8.

CBS: Alexa Brody 2, Tricia DeCesare 11, Courtney Dietzel 4, Taylor Dunn 1, Chloe Entenberg 6, Meghan Kuypers 6, Maddie Maletz 2, Madeleine McShane 4, Haley Meindel 10, Lindsay Scott 3, Jordan Vitelli 17.

Garnet Valley Varsity Club Holiday Invitational

Academy Park 9 10 3 15 - 37

Garnet Valley 27 12 13 18 - 70

AP: Elisha Henandez 11, Shantalay Hightower 5, Raven-Monet Kemper 5, Trea-sure Ketter 3, Teray Mason 3, Riley Street 10.

GV: Nicole Barnes 4, Brianne Borcky 8, Katherine Eckhoff 6, Sydney Fail 7, Maddie Ireland 25, Emily Mathewson 3, Emily McAteer 6, Kerry O'Donoghue 2, Maddy Sorokanych 2, Sam Tomasetti 5, Rachel Warden 2.

Archmere (Del.) 11 4 4 10 - 29

W.C. Henderson 6 8 6 11 - 31

A(: Bastian 2, Brown 4, Denning 6, Howarth 3, Malloy 4, McCann 9, McGonigle 1.

WH: Emma Bertrando 6, Julie Gawrylowicz 3, Julie Jones 1, Kneis 4, Jenna Maratea 6, Abbey Shey 7, Erin Thompson 4.

Interboro Holiday Tournament

Penncrest 14 6 11 11 - 42

Sun Valley 12 9 9 5 - 35

P: Megan Arndt 11, Boyle 2, Kylie Chelo 6, Katharine Mullaney 4, Katherine Russo 19.

SV: Ally Giannakarios 3, Claire Howley 2, Maya Jacyzyn 7, Kate Lannon 19, Lauren Vitale 4.

Bartram 8 6 8 6 - 28

Interboro 9 5 9 3 - 26

B: Sydney Barrows 17, Chester 2, Cianni Matthews 2, Totianna Nixon 7.

I: Amy Huddell 7, Amber Huddell 5, Ginamarie McNamee 8, Amber Seaman 3, Lexy Tansey 3.

Marple Newtown Holiday Tournament

Norristown 5 11 9 15 - 40

Bishop Shanahan 20 7 8 14 - 49

N: Beyonce Collins 8, Lauren Fortescue 10, Patty Fortescue 6, Lauren Green 4, Daijah James 3, Precious Milam 6, Devon Morse 2.

BS: Devon Adams 10, Kelly Baisle 3, Ciara Ford 8, Mikayla Maxwell 2, Grace Phillips 7, Jen Sendi 4, Courtney Warley 14.

Phoenixville 7 9 5 15 - 36

Marple Newtown 9 6 12 14 - 41

P: Jess Anthony 7, Amanda Fields 2, Dakota Graham 6, Peyton Graham 7, Ameerah Green 4, Mackenzie Smith 7.

MN: Kaely Cristello 5, Erin Houghton 4, Julia Lynch 7, Shannon McCarthy 4, Halle Robinson 10, Kristen Rutecki 3, Olivia Young 8.

Over the River Tournament

Christian Academy 4 4 2 12 - 22

New Hope-Solebury 14 9 8 0 - 31

CA: Dejah Burley-Chambers 2, Danay Cooks-Green 2, Cheyenne Dorsey 2, Madison Dutton 2, Grace Gormley 2, Lindsay Haseltine 9, Kaylah Robertson 2, Zoe Zhang 1.

NH: Bella DeVito 4, Maggie Dougherty 10, Kelly Hyland 4, Zoe Palau 4, Toni Suler 4, Sarah Wilson 5.

Robert Hopf Memorial Tournament

Springfield (M) 3 11 11 11 - 36

Jenkintown 16 12 15 9 - 52

S(: Grace Barraclough 5, Molly Dugan 15, Emily Giampietro 4, Jamy Krewson 2, Maura Ryan 6, Siana Wynn 4.

J: Caroline Arena 10, Mia Kolb 9, Natalie Kolb 4, Ashley Kremp 8, Jennifer Kremp 3, Amelia Mulvaney 18.

Sacred Heart 4 4 13 5 - 26

Upper Moreland 8 2 10 10 - 30

SH: Kayla Cecchine 2, Natasha Karanato 2, Jess McTaggart 3, Elleen Plombino 15, Jaycee Webster 4.

UM: Julia Gatto 5, Jenna Getz 7, Phoebe Longstreth 2, Maddie Pisut 6, Noelle Woodmen 9, Emily Zanine 1.

South Carolina Tournament

Northwood Temple 8 20 18 5 - 51

Archbishop Carroll 10 17 15 8 - 50

NT(: Heath 8, Melvin 8, Middletown 11, Powell 5, Wesolek 5, Yon 6.

AC: Amber Germer 1, Theresa Kearney 3, Lexi Kucia 14, Pina 3, Bella Sorrentino 15, Sam Swart 5.

The Rock Holiday Classic

Whitmer (Oh.) 15 15 7 14 - 51

Gwynedd Mercy 6 11 10 21 - 48

W(: Blood 16, Brown 9, Conkle 3, Green 2, James 4, Kimmel 9, Semler 8.

GM: Maggie Cameron 4, Mary Claire Casey 2, Georgia Cattie 4, Brigit Coleman 10, Erica DeCandido 11, Megan Dougherty 4, Carly Heineman 8, Danielle Senour 5.

West Chester Christmas Classic

Abington Friends 11 14 12 14 - 51

Owen J. Roberts 10 5 4 13 - 32

AF: Alyssa Denofa 6, Khadijah Hickson 5, Kendall Hodges 8, Alexa Middleton 10, Paige Mott 4, Cheryl Remolde 2, Casey Remolde 4, Asia Turner 3, Jade Young 9.

OJR: Maddie Albaugh 4, Alexi Arias 13, Kylie Cahill 5, Taylor Evans 6, Camryn Glenn 2, Alyssa Gucchiana 2.

Harrisburg 11 13 11 21 - 56

West Chester Rustin 12 7 10 11 - 40

WCR: Sayome Constin 2, Erin Gallagher 14, Julie Griesemer 6, Maggie O'Hara 11, Morgan Polidor 2, Lexi Zavitsky 5.

William Tennent Classic

Palisades 23 16 4 8 - 51

Upper Perkiomen 0 1 4 2 - 7

P: Megan Benner 2, Brianna Caraballo 5, Autumn Carr 5, Kaitlyn Cavallaro 2, Katie King 7, Karlee Krichnavi 11, Maddie Nicholas 3, Claire Olmstead 2, Kayla Reed 14.

UP: Valerie Janton 5, Sierra Kelly 2.

New Foundations 7 3 10 9 - 29

William Tennent 19 17 13 18 - 67

NF: Kviah Breazeale 12, Nicole Gilchrist 4, Nyjah Moody 10, Jen Mullen 3.

WT: Brianna Broccardi 2, Rachael Ebert 4, Brynn Evans 8, Kyla Gibson 24, Sarah Richie 2, Jenna Rodebaugh 6, Paige Schmidt 4, Kelly Scipione 13, Emily Vickalitis 4.

Suburban One American

Upper Merion 9 8 12 18 - 47

Wissahickon 9 8 6 11 - 34

UM: Andrea Davis 9, Gant 1, Jessica Michael 10, Tatiana Pleasant 13, Tatum Thomas 5, Jordan Wilson 9.

W: Carradorini 3, Earland 2, Julianna Griffin 11, Mack 1, Syndey Ott 7, Victoria Selverian 7, Brianna Tilghman 3.

Nonleague

Prep Charter 12 7 6 12 - 37

Cheltenham 22 17 17 12 - 68

PC: Indiyah Curtis 4, Taylor Frazier 2, Ruquyyah Neal 16, Nayyirah Neal 15.

C: Joniece Baldwin 5, Nashira Brown 1, Ashley Jones 33, Mia Leonard 8, Caitlin Wallace 4, Gabrielle Wright 17.

Boys' Track & Field

ROBERT J. BURDETTE CLASSIC

at Lehigh University

60 Meter Dash: 1. Anthony Maurent, G.A.R. Memorial, 6.93; 2. Ade Jones-Roundtree, Imhotep, 7.06; 3. Terrence Laird, Coatesville, 7.14.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Aaron Arp, Central Dauphin East, 23.02; 2. Dan Heller, Boyertown, 23.31; 3. Jahmir Craig, Del Val Charter, 23.33.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaiah Smith, Abington, 51.29; 2. Austin Howell, Pennridge, 51.30; 3. Gianni Lawrence, Upper Darby, 51.34.

800 Meter Run: 1. Matt Wisner, Carlisle, 1:57.52; 2. Brett Wolfinger, Quakertown, 1:58.47; 3. Liam Conway, Owen J. Roberts, 2:00.72.

1 Mile Run: 1. Jack DiCintio, Wyomissing Area, 4:26.96; 2. Colin Wills, Malvern Prep, 4:27.06; 3. Rock Fortna, Central Bucks West, 4:29.11.

3000 Meter Run: 1. Robert Whitney, Vorhees, 9:02.72; 2. Connor McMenamin, Souderton, 9:04.70; 3. Joe Maguire, Council Rock South, 9:05.06.

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Monte Guess, Archbishop Ryan, 8.33; 2. Eric Moul, North Hunter, 8.35; 3. Ache Hall, Springfield (D), 8.39.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Dauphin, 1:34.97; 2. Pennridge, 1:35.23; 3. Central Bucks East, 1:35.79.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Pennridge, 3:32.47; 2. Upper Darby, 3:36.21. 3. Wyomissing, 3:37.99.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Central Bucks West, 8:17.18; 2. Bishop Shanahan, 8:20.40. 3. Penn Wood, 8:20.71.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1. Abington, 3:42.18; 2. Penn Wood, 3:45.76; 3. Central Bucks East, 3:46.08.

Distance Medley: 1. Bonner-Prendergast, 10:57.20; 2. Spring-Ford, 11:00.89;

3. Voorhees, 11.03.05.

High Jump: 1. Darnell Randall, Perkiomen Valley, 6-05.00; 2. Kyle Garland, Germantown Academy, 6-04.00; 3. Matt Moyer, Pennridge, J6-04.00.

Pole Vault: 1. Nicholas Marino, Hatboro-Horsham, 14-00.00; 2. Matt Marsh, Holy Cross, 12-06.00; 3. Elliot Miller, Whitehall, 11-06.00.

Triple Jump: 1. Ache Hall, Springfield (D), 44-00.00; 2. Matt Ludlow, Pennridge, 43-06.00; 3. Mark Njenga, Ephrata, 43-03.25.

Shot Put: 1. Naquise Childs, Neumann Goretti, 47-11.00; 2. Andrew Mazer, Archbishop Ryan, 46-04.00; 3. Charles Orr, Schuylkill Valley, 45-04.00.

Girls' Track & Field

ROBERT J. BURDETTE CLASSIC

at Lehigh University

60 Meter Dash: 1. Jameela Muhammad, Robeson, 7.87; 2. Ariana Ramsey, Upper Merion, 7.91; 3. Mary Ramsden, Palisades, 8.06.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna, 26.08; 2. Tikki Nero, Del Val Charter, 26.18; 3. Alicia Collier, Penncrest, 26.38.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Maddie Villalba, Central Bucks West, 59.08; 2. Charity Guy, Norristown, 1:00.60; 3. Sue Frustino, Souderton, 1:01.60.

800 Meter Run: 1. Jenn Mickens, Pleasant Valley, 2:22.49; 2. Allison Brunton, Owen J. Roberts, 2:23.43; 3. Maddie Sauer, Pennsbury, 2:23.99.

1 Mile Run: 1. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 5:09.00; 2. Hannah Molloy, Pennsbury, 5:13.86; 3. Monika Brill, Pennridge, 5:19.48.

3000 Meter Run: 1. Maggie Hallahan, Germantown Academy, 10:20.36; 2. Elizabeth Mancini, Cardinal O'Hara, 10:33.04; 3. Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 10:43.93.

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylar Dallas, Central, 9.43; 2. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna, 9.44; 3. Tamar Bourdeau, James M. Coughlin, 9.55.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Susquehanna, 1:46.90; 2. North Penn, 1:49.14; 3. Souderton, 1:50.22.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Norristown, 4:03.69; 2. Susquehanna, 4:05.32; 3. North Penn, 4:11.97.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Penn Wood, 9:44.80; 2. North Penn, 9:47.20; 3. Villa Joseph Marie, 10:17.51.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1. Penn Wood, 4:15.59; 2. North Penn, 4:20.56; 3. Cardinal O'Hara, 4:29.98.

Distance Medley: 1. North Penn, 12:35.66; 2. Pennsbury, 12:53.35; 3. Easton, 12:59.18.

High Jump: 1. Moira O'Malley, Souderton, 5-04.00; 2. Fallon Brown, Methacton, 5-00.00; 3. Shelby Stackhouse, Wyoming, J5-00.00.

Pole Vault: 1. Rachel Finn, Liberty, 12-03.00; 2. Greer Gumbrecht, Easton Area, 11-00.00; 3. Lucianne Burner, North Pocano, J11-00.00.

Triple Jump: 1. Julia Howard, Greensburg Salem, 37-00.00; 2. Allison Williams, North Penn, 35-10.50; 3. Anna-Patrice, Easton, 33-06.00.

Shot Put: 1. Janese Lynch, Neumann Goretti, 45-05.75; 2. Isabel Hoch, Archbishop Ryan, 36-02.50; 3. Barbara Grossov, Quakertown, 33-03.00.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

St. Thomas More (Conn.) at Penn Wood, 7:30

Owen J. Roberts at South Williamsport, 7:30

18TH ANNUAL JACK SCHOTT MEMORIAL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Holy Ghost Prep

Lincoln vs. Bishop McDevitt, 5:30

Truman at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

AFS COACHES VS. CANCER

Freire vs. GAMP at Abington Friends, 3:30

Palumbo at Abington Friends, 5

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

JOHN PIERANTOZZI BRACKET

at Wildwood Convention Center

Upper Dublin vs. Ocean City, 11:15 a.m.

Penn Charter vs. Montgomery Blair, 12:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

WILLIAM "CHICKIE" LUDMAN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Lower Moreland vs. Banneker (N.Y.) at Wildwood Convention Center, 8:45

CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA ROTARY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy vs. St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.) at Charleston, S.C., 5:30

CHRISTOPHER DOCK TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) vs. Roxborough, 6

Sankofa Freedom at Christopher Dock, 7:30

DEBY RECUPIDO TOURNAMENT

at Neshaminy

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Upper Merion, 5:30

KIPP DuBois at Neshaminy, 7

DICK DOUGHERTY TOURNAMENT

Delco Christian vs. Bristol at Bensalem, 6

Northeast at Bensalem, 7:30

GARNET VALLEY INVITATIONAL

Archmere (Del.) vs. Sun Valley, 3

Lansdale Catholic at Garnet Valley, 8

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

at Agnes Irwin

Mount St. Joseph vs. Pope John Paul II, 6

Lansdale Catholic at Agnes Irwin, 7:30

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove at Great Valley, 5:30

Harriton vs. Strath Haven at Great Valley, 7:30

HAZLETON COUGAR CLASSIC

Shipley at Hazleton, 5

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan vs. Bonner-Prendergast at Marple Newtown, 5

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

at Norristown

Pottsgrove at Norristown, 6:30

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Father Judge, 8

PANTHER SHOWCASE

Strawberry Mansion at Camden, 1:30

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian vs. Cheltenham, 5:45

Cheltenham at Penncrest, 7:30

PERKIOMEN VALLEY SHOOTOUT

North Penn vs. Methacton, 5

Wissahickon at Perkiomen Valley, 6:30

PETE NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Widener

Coatesville vs. Pennsbury, noon

Atlantic City vs. Martin Luther King, 1:45

Downingtown West vs. Episcopal, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Abington, 5:15

Chester vs. Imhotep Charter, 7

Friends' Central vs. Plym. Whitemarsh, 8:45

RADNOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Masterman vs. New Media Charter, 5:30

Collegium Charter at Radnor, 7

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

at Jenkintown

Franklin Towne vs. Calvary Baptist, 3:45

Upper Moreland at Jenkintown, 5:30

SHIPPENSBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara vs. Susquehanna Township, 6

SPARTAN INVITATIONAL

Exeter vs. Oxford at Wyomissing, 4:30

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby vs. Math, Civics and Sciences, 1

STEPHEN M. JUENGER TOURNAMENT

Academy Park at Haverford High

Malvern Prep vs. Pope John Paul II at Haverford High

SURF-N-SLAM TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East vs. Scripps Ranch (Calif.) at San Diego, CA

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Kennett vs. Freedom at Unionville, 3

Chichester at Unionville, 7:30

W.C. RUSTIN WINTER CLASSIC

Conestoga at West Chester Rustin, 8

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Springfield (D) vs. Wilkes-Barre GAR, 5:30

QUAKER CLASSIC

at Wilmington Friends

Spring. Chestnut Hill at Wilmington Friends

Germantown Friends vs. Wilm.Charter, noon

Girls' Basketball

AFS COACHES VS. CANCER

at Abington Friends

Franklin Towne at Abington Friends, 6:30

Lower Moreland vs. Baldwin, 8

ALLENTOWN CC TOURNAMENT

Souderton vs. Southern Lehigh

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

KAITLIN ANZELONE MEMORIAL

MaST Charter vs. St. Joseph at Wildwood Convention Center, 9:45 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

BILL OSBORN MEMORIAL BRACKET

at Wildwood Convention Center

Great Valley vs. Camden Catholicr, 7:15

Conestoga vs. Atlantic Christianr, 8:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

GWITDA BRACKET

Nazareth Academy vs. Springfield (D) at Wildwood Convention Center, 12:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

JOHN CARLSON MEMORIAL BRACKET

at Wildwood Convention Center

Downingtown East vs. Ocean Cit, 4:15

Berks Catholic vs. Council Rock North, 5:45

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pennridge at Boyertown, 6

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Cherokee at Cardinal O'Hara

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

Merion Mercy vs. Mastery Charter at Porter Gaud (S.C.), 12:30

DAYTONA BEACH SUNSHINE CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Franklin County (Ky.) at Daytona Beach, Fla., 6

DEBY RECUPIDO TOURNAMENT

at Neshaminy

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Quakertown, 2

Conwell-Egan at Neshaminy, 3:30

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT Upper Darby at Downingtown West, 6

Notre Dame vs. Central Bucks South, 7:30

GARNET VALLEY INVITATIONAL

Academy Park vs. Archmere (Del.), 1:30

W.C. Henderson at Garnet Valley, 6:30

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

at The Fellowship House

Mount St. Joseph vs. Pope John Paul II, 6

Lansdale Catholic vs. Agnes Irwin, 7:30

INTERBORO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley at Interboro, 6

Penncrest at Bartram, 7:30

LADY COLONIALS HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Plymouth Whitemarsh

Bodine vs. West Chester East, 6

Bensalem at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30

MUHLENBERG TOURNAMENT

Kennett vs. Kennard-Dale at Muhlenberg

NAPLES HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT

Germantown Academy vs. Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) at Naples, Fla., 6:30

SPARTAN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Wyomissing

Pottstown vs. Exeter, 1

Oxford vs. Exeter, 4:30

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Gwynedd Mercy vs. Spencer County (Ky.) at Windmere Prep (Windmere, Fla.), 10:30 a.m.

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove vs. Liberty at Unionville, 4:30

Avon Grove at Unionville, 6

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Spring-Ford vs. Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

Springside Chestnut Hill at Upper Dublin, 7

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

West Chester Rustin vs. Coatesville, 6

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Upper Perkiomen vs. New Foundations, 3

Palisades at William Tennent, 6:30

Wednesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

PANTHER SHOWCASE

Penns Grove vs. Strawberry Mansion at Camden, noon

PERKIOMEN VALLEY SHOOTOUT

Methacton vs. Wissahickon at Perkiomen Valley, 5

North Penn at Perkiomen Valley, 6:30

PETE NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Widener

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Salesianum , noon

St. George's (Del.) vs. Penn Wood, 1:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Pope John XXIII, 3:30

Arch. Carroll vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 5:15

Chester vs. Downingtown West, 7

at Chestnut Hill College

Life Center vs. Academy of New Church, 1

Lower Merion vs. Fels, 2:45

Constitution vs. Conwell-Egan, 4:30

Abington vs. Friends' Central, 6

ML King vs. Episcopal Academy, 7:45

Neumann-Goretti vs. Hudson Catholic (NJ) at Widener University, 8:45

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Kennett vs. Chichester at Unionville, 3

Freedom at Unionville, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Holy Cross at Cardinal O'Hara, 1

Truman at Penn Wood, 6

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian at Delco Christian, 3

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Great Valley, 6

NONLEAGUE

Cristo Rey at Bishop McDevitt, 2:30

Avon Grove at Radnor, 2:30

Bishop Shanahan at Penncrest, 4

Timber Creek vs. Imhotep Charter at Northeast High School, 4:30

Devon Prep at Lancaster County Christian, 7

Central at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Coatesville at William Penn, 7:30

Daniel Boone at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Bartram at Chester, 8

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at St. Hubert, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Great Valley, 4

NONLEAGUE

Reading at Chester, 1:30

W.C. Henderson at Red Lion, 2:30

Kennett at Whitehall, 5:15

PHILLY VS. NEW YORK CHALLENGE

at St. Dominic (N.Y.)

Audenried vs. Ward Melville (N.Y.)l, 5:30

Lower Merion vs. Garden City (N.Y.), 7