Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

DAVE LEWIS MEMORIAL BRACKET

Atlantic Christian 59, Buena 54 (OT)

Montclaire 52, Oakcrest 38

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

ERNIE TROIANO SR BRACKET

Glasgow (Del.) 64, King's Christian 36

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

FRANK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Wildwood Cath. 61, Williamstown 57 (2 OT)

BUTCH MCLEAN INVITATIONAL

Delran 61, Seneca 53

Schalick 64, Pennsauken 63

Gloucester Catholic 44, Triton 40

Haddonfield 59, Camden Catholic 53

Rancocas Valley 78, Delsea 71

COUGAR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Bridgewater-Raritan 79, Medford Tech 72

CUMBERLAND COUNTY TOURNAMENT Cumberland 58, Millville 54

KSA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Baldwin (Pittsburgh) 58, Bishop Eustace 57

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade 60, Pennsville 39

Burlington City 73, Camden County Tech 43

PRIMETIME ESCIT CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT - DOUG HICE BRACKET

Conwell-Egan 38, Trenton Catholic 25

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Pemberton 79, Howell 62

SPARTAN CLASSIC

Palmyra 77, LEAP Academy Charter 72

Doane Academy 43, Riverside 39

Lenape 55, Florence 42

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

GCIT 52, Upper Perkiomen 29

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

GENNY FARNAN-ROBINSON BRACKET

Wildwood Catholic 58, Egg Harbor Twp. 28

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

JAY CRAVEN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Delsea 44, Our Lady of Mercy 33

Lower Cape May 38, Cape May Tech 22

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

KAITLIN ANZELONE BRACKET

Wildwood 52, MaST Charter 22

Brandywine (Del.) 30, St. Joseph 25

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

RAY MARTIN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Middle Township 35, Methacton 34

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC Cherokee 44, Bethlehem Catholic 29

Gloucester Catholic 53, Abington 32

STUTZER-HARRIS TOURNAMENT

Paul VI 49, Haddon Township 24

Lenape 43, Holy Spirit 27

JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC

Timber Creek 62, Westampton Tech 22

Deptford 39, Paulsboro 35

NATIONAL TITLE IX INVITATIONAL

Life Center 67, The Rock School (Fla.) 60

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pennsville 24, Schalick 20

Camden County Tech 39, Gateway 36

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Overbrook 53, Moorestown Friends 48 (OT)

SCORE AT THE SHORE TOURNAMENT

Absegami 63, Pleasantville 24

WEST DEPTFORD TOURNAMENT

Woodstown 46, Penns Grove 18

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket

Atlantic Christian 4 12 17 16 10 - 59

Buena 9 10 14 16 5 - 54

AC: Makai Browne 4, Jon Hevalow 14, Rob Normil 35, Carl Phillips 4, Rijkaard Thelismond 2.

B: Dom Caporale 4, RaeSean Cruz 3, DeJour Fisher 7, Will Murphy 8, Sammy Rodriguez 21, Wesley Shannon 8, DJ Velazquez 3.

Montclaire 17 10 13 12 - 52

Oakcrest 5 11 9 13 - 38

M: Tarrin Earle 14, Orin Joseph 5, Tyre Lewis 2, Cameron Lipton-Martinez 11, Ivan McDaniel 5, Shawn Smith 5, Tahlik Summers 10.

O: Jayden Britt 7, Vernon Burch 14, Armond Duren 2, LaShawn Elliott 1, Coret Smith 10, Pierce Smith 4.

Boardwalk Classic Ernie Troiano Sr Memorial Bracket

Glasgow (Del.) 19 12 21 12 - 64

King's Christian 6 10 12 8 - 36

G(: Devon Earl 13, Jyair Fuller 3, Joshua Graves 2, Dewitt Johnson 5, Darrien Logan 4, Jai'Nova Maple 9, Luciano Picart 4, Zion Taylor 5, Kevin Truesdale 4, Isaiah Wilson V 8, Meoshous White 2, Martise Younger 5.

KC: Adiboye Akinode 6, William Burt 12, Jared Hargis 9, Nevonce Mingo 7, Brandon Stafford 2.

Boardwalk Classic Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Wildwood Cath. 7 14 8 13 10 9 - 61

Williamstown 12 7 12 11 10 5 - 57

WC: Will Bell 5, Charles Fields 4, Caleb Fields 19, Jalen Freeman 3, Ryan Legler 8, Trey Smith 9, DJ Smith 13.

W: Jeremy Fleming 2, Eriq Johnson 7, Nick Kenton 9, Onani Moore 6, Mike Patterson 21, Victor Ruggiano 12.

Butch McLean Invitational

Seneca 16 10 7 20 - 53

Delran 15 18 12 16 - 61

S: Bryan Askew 3, Brett Barnes 9, Jack Brockett 3, Tommy Egan 16, Zach Evans 3, Michael Ginyard 6, Brad Jankowski 4, JJ Scarpello 9.

D: Quamir Davis 23, Charles Hall 10, Dustin Hill 11, Kevin Robinson 1, Sharod Sanders 7, Ryan Strauss 9.

Pennsauken 13 9 16 25 - 63

Schalick 19 23 8 14 - 64

P: Zaire Davis 19, Joseph Gies 2, Joshua Oxendine 10, Jaylen Robinson 12, Rahshawn Thomas 9, Quincy Wright 11.

S: Dante Camilli 2, Taylor Clarke 12, Troy Johnson 20, Tyler Lunsford 16, Zaquan Phillips 5, Superior Ryan 9.

Triton 5 7 17 11 - 40

Gloucester Catholic 0 17 13 14 - 44

T: Colton Cargen 3, Jalen Collins 9, Tyrese Dallas 13, Frank Ipri 4, Marcus Truxon 11.

GC: Pete Gawason 1, Eric Grafton 6, Mike Hiester 4, Camron Irizarry 9, Chris Kain 6, Mike McIntyre 6, Gregg Williams 12.

Camden Catholic 8 17 14 14 - 53

Haddonfield 16 13 15 15 - 59

CC: Baba Ajike 17, Gary Brown 2, Dominic Dunn 9, Terrance Harris 7, Jamal Parker 18.

H: Rich Bond 11, Will Bond 13, Mike Depersia 13, Matt Fell 5, Greg Gibson 5, Brendan Gilmartin 12.

Delsea 17 15 19 20 - 71

Rancocas Valley 11 20 23 24 - 78

D: Nate Cox 4, Kamel Morton 13, Kaleb Morton 32, Brice Parks 14, Rodney Price 8.

RV: Brandon Boggs 4, Lakier Brown 6, Asa Daniels 5, Kadian Dawkins 8, Adam Perry 27, Brenden Ruby 22, Aaron Tonic 6.

Cougar Holiday Classic

Bridgewater-Raritan 12 21 19 27 - 79

Medford Tech 10 19 16 27 - 72

B: Tony Colarusso 2, Aaron Gao 6, Bennett Kautz 15, Matt Mancuso 33, Eric Nickel 14, Nick Scimone 9.

MT: Troy Baynum 6, Nathan Conyer 4, Isaiah Holden 6, Derrick Jones 9, Ricky Martinez-Jones 6, Aziz Parker 22, Shakwel Vincent 17, Jason White 2.

Cumberland County Tournament

Millville 13 15 15 11 - 54

Cumberland 11 9 17 21 - 58

M: Lonnie Broome 2, Jordan Fitchett 6, Dakota Fralick 15, Carlton Lawrence 16, Rynell Lawrence 4, Lamarr Preston 8, Tyler Robinson 3.

C: Kyonn Bragg 4, Shawn Brown 2, Jimmie Bryant 1, Phil Cisrow 5, Reuben Jacobs 8, Casey Ordille 3, Andre Robinson 20, Elijah Smith 8, Cam-Ron Smith 7.

KSA Holiday Classic

Baldwin (Pittsburgh) 8 24 8 18 - 58

Bishop Eustace 8 6 23 20 - 57

B: Goga 2, Reid 6, Richards 2, Starzynski 16, Taylor 11, Travis 13.

BE: Mike Cohen 9, Alec DiPietrantonio 10, Pat Fish 6, Jesse Saul 15, Eric Sobocinski 17.

Pennsville Holiday Tournament

Maple Shade 17 2 21 20 - 60

Pennsville 9 11 4 15 - 39

MS: Andrew Bortman 4, George Harris 12, Hafeez Melvin 12, Kareem Sanders 12, Kevin J. Williams 20.

P: Jeremy Boucher 4, Garrett Demby 5, Mike Hartman 6, Logan Johnston 15, Jeremy McCoy 6, Paul Rastelli 3.

Camden County Tech 10 16 8 9 - 43

Burlington City 19 14 26 14 - 73

CCT: Dominick Cubbage 2, Brice Culbreath 2, Michael English 3, Gonzalez 2, Zayre Kinslow 4, Jalen Mickles 4, Earon Trowery 14, Najee Watson 12.

BC: Deyon Butler 11, Nick Gares 6, Gorleski 4, Michael Green 3, Marrin Harns-Price 6, Robert Hedgepath 16, Samad Landrum 3, Brandon Otting 5, Deandre Thurman 17, Young 2.

Primetime ESCIT Christmas Tournament - Doug Hice Bracket

Trenton Catholic 8 4 6 7 - 25

Conwell-Egan 6 9 10 13 - 38

TC: Dajour Alfred 2, Richmond Aririguzoh 6, Marquise Dell 4, Christian Ford 2, Lane 5, Jordon Peterson 2, Donovan Ryland 4.

C: Vinny Dalessandro 17, Eric Esposito 3, Kar'ron Johnson 4, LaPri McCray- Pace 14.

Score at the Shore

Howell 15 16 15 16 - 62

Pemberton 20 20 20 19 - 79

H: Dan Cacciatore 9, Bobby Cavallero 3, Tyler Hoops 2, Jordan Jones 6, Connor Macleod 5, Eddie Morales 7, Matt Morton 12, Alex Morton 10, Steve Palumbo 4, Brandon Wilson 4.

P: Nasir Britt 5, Kevin Clifton 8, Andrew Heck 10, Jordan Heck 11, Will Hodges 3, Malique Hughes 2, Zion Powe 4, Edwin Rivera 29, Antoine Wilson 7.

Spartan Classic Holiday Tournament

LEAP Academy 15 14 18 25 - 72

Palmyra 8 11 27 31 - 77

LAC: Jose Bailey 1, Nazier Goldsmith 5, Donovon Guess 46, Damon Rice 7, Rayshan Thomas 9, Luis Vadell 2, Sean Wanamaker 2.

P: Zaki Burroughs 3, Tajadin Harris 26, Kameron Kennedy 3, David Lynch 7, D'Angelo Robertson 7, Max Smyth 2, Tyke Whitfield-Gaines 29.

Riverside 11 9 8 11 - 39

Doane Academy 14 11 8 10 - 43

R: Chris Henderson 1, Grant Moore 4, Jeanquai Morton 20, Jake Stockton 12, Jordan Williams 2.

DA: Nick St .Juste 3, Willie Colon 2, Titus Flowers 2, Arian Gomez 1, Bryce Greene 29, Chase Lane 4, Elijah Pettis 2.

Florence 9 9 9 15 - 42

Lenape 7 13 15 20 - 55

F: Marcus Crowell 2, Jabril Enmonds 16, Marquise Gehin 13, Nick Hazel 4, Kyle Ryan 3, Mitchell Tanzini 4.

L: Jermane Carter 1, Jordan Johnson 11, Justin Kupa 12, Dante Owens-Hill 5, Andrew Sims 9, Jake Topolski 3, Dylan Yerkes 14.

William Tennent Classic

GCIT 9 10 16 17 - 52

Upper Perkiomen 2 6 8 13 - 29

G: Bryce Bardnt 8, Rob Brown 8, Kevin Collins 16, CJ Garcia 3, Zach McGrath 6, Brandon Medley 3, Justin Pollock 6, James Rhoades 2.

UP: Liam Boyle 6, Nolan Graber 2, Zeke Hallman 2, Ryan Kendra 13, Tyler Keysee 1, Ryan Sitko 3, Tyler Whary 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Egg Harbor Township 10 10 3 5 - 28

Wildwood Catholic 11 13 20 14 - 58

EHT: Ashley Fee 2, Liana Fiore 3, Alexis Knox 4, Amber Pappas 11, Alyssa Reed 8.

WC: Nadine Coyle 2, Katie Fiore 2, Mary Gomez 4, Briel Herbert 9, Ashley Jackson 7, Noelle Johnson 11, Caitlin McMullan 13, Eileen McNulty 6, Lauren Moretti 4.

Boardwalk Classic Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Our Lady of Mercy 9 8 7 9 - 33

Delsea 4 14 12 14 - 44

OLoM: Viloate Bifulco 2, Haley Fralick 13, Katie Kavanagh 6, Ashley Mannion 7, Olivia Nealis 1, Tori Smith 4.

D: Emily Evans 4, Autumn Ingram 5, Wykira Johnson 12, Glory Morton 21, Hannah Seabert 2.

Lower Cape May 4 13 7 14 - 38

Cape May Tech 3 8 5 6 - 22

LCM: Kassidy Cluff 6, Jade Cobleigh 4, Amanda Durbin 2, Jessica Elliott 2, Olivia Levin 6, Marissa McGaffney 8, Dejahanee McNeal 8.

CMT: Brianna Fetsick 4, Jules Mcanulty 2, Danielle Pennington 6, Jacqui Schmucker 2, Aras Walker 8.

Boardwalk Classic Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

Wildwood 26 12 8 6 - 52

MaST Charter 2 2 6 12 - 22

W: Monika Concepcion-McGrath 10, Jillian Freeman 10, Mackenzie McCracken 12, Maddie McCracken 10, Tracey Young 10.

MC: Casey Bradley 3, Shannon Buddendorf 3, Taylor Champ 2, Katelyn Fowler 6, Megan Mayer 6, Amaya Vazquez-Natale 2.

Brandywine (Del.) 10 8 6 6 - 30

St. Joseph 10 5 3 7 - 25

B: Aissata Bah 2, Alicia Corrado 5, Taylor Davis 13, Ciana Hamilton 7, Jade Maloney 3.

SJ: Nicole Fox 6, Carleigh Galasso 10, Alyssa Gerdes 7, Jana Martini 2.

Boardwalk Classic, Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Middle Township 14 4 9 8 - 35

Methacton 8 13 9 4 - 34

MT: Jenna Herlihy 6, Mapes 2, Nelson 5, Bridget Ruskey 20, Rachel Wade 2.

M: Jackie Cerchio 6, Jenna Cooper 4, Ryan DeOrio 9, Olivia Pennypacker 7, Sydney Thompson 8.

Cardinal O'Hara Holiday Classic

Bethlehem Catholic 5 8 9 7 - 29

Cherokee 13 4 9 18 - 44

BC: Baronard 2, Baumann 2, Jones 9, Rhine 2, Tessa Zamolya 14.

C: Erin Brown 5, Sammy Debicki 2, Cailey Gibson 5, Jamie Manzo 3, Shaye McGoey 6, Leah Reistle 6, Isabella Therien 17.

Abington 8 11 6 7 - 32

Gloucester Catholic 21 10 15 7 - 53

A: Jordyn Allen 2, Kassondra Brown 2, Samantha Brusha 2, Britney James 2, Samantha Lochner 14, Lizzie O'Leary 6, Leah Simmons 4.

GC: Mary Gedaka 10, Maggie McIntyre 11, Tenisha Pressley 11, Nay Sabb 14, Dani Sanderlin 7.

Carol Stutzer-Harris Holiday Tournament

Holy Spirit 8 3 8 8 - 27

Lenape 11 13 12 7 - 43

HS: Cass Gallagher 1, Francesca Geromini 12, Ayanna Jones 1, Regina Lamcken 4, Natalie Neiderhofer 5, Zayana Young 4.

L: Sapphire Brown 4, Shane Holmes 4, Kendall Keyes 3, Caroline Kovacs 2, Amanda McGrogan 11, Shannon Mulroy 7, Skyla O'Connor 2, Maddie Sims 10.

Haddon Township 6 7 5 6 - 24

Paul VI 14 10 18 7 - 49

HT: Maddie Bradley 5, Karlee Hart 13, Grace Marshall 4, Walsh 2.

PV: Sekya Campbell 2, Isabel Caruso 5, Naomi Shorts 10, Aliyah Stephens 22, Carly Stroemel 10.

James G. Atkinson Memorial Holiday Classic

Timber Creek 11 9 28 14 - 62

Westampton Tech 7 5 0 10 - 22

TC: Kayla Cade 12, Jazmine Carter 14, Kirsten Flourney 14, Celina Foxworth 2, Summer Pierce 6, Khailyn Sellers 1, Jayla Thurman 3, Fatimah Williams 10.

WT: Dalazia Bailey 5, Jessica Green 2, Driyyana Harris 3, Taylor Warner 8, Adya Washington 1, Kylan Watkins 3.

Deptford 13 14 5 7 - 39

Paulsboro 12 5 7 11 - 35

D: Leah Giles 4, Megan Grace 2, Brianna Jankaukas 10, Daniela McCurdy 2, Katie Morrison 2, Juliette Tobin 10, Corin Williams 9.

P: Aniyah Bagby 6, Aneesah Bateman 6, Cierra Corbin 10, Nancia Holmes 10, Amaya Reed-Clark 3.

National Title IX Invitational

The Rock School (Fla.) 15 17 12 16 - 60

Life Center 20 15 15 17 - 67

TRS: Adeyeye 6, Cassidy 6, Gamble 13, Joseph 10, Manelouis 17, Pertee 9.

LC: Deja King 13, Imani Lewis 17, Tera Reed 20, Anessa Rippie 2, Danielle Tunstall 10, Winnie Tyobee 5.

Pennsville Holiday Tournament

Schalick 5 5 4 6 - 20

Pennsville 10 2 7 5 - 24

S: Grace Brown 10, Amanda Chomo 4, Lauren Kenny 2, Miranda Rodriguez 4.

P: Logan Beals 3, Lexie DePew 4, Kendal Hampton 9, Arianna Smith 6.

Gateway 7 8 10 11 - 36

Camden County Tech 4 8 9 18 - 39

G: Devon Burkett 2, Erika DeJohn 2, Abby Moniz 3, MacKell Schultes 25, Abby Sholders 3, Brooke Spontak 1.

CCT: Tiffany Richardson 4, Destiny Sesay 7, Kashmier Smalls-Harmon 10, Zariah Streater 9, Ashjahnelle Wilson 9.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Overbrook 13 14 9 9 8 - 53

Moorestwn Friends 14 5 15 11 3 - 48

O: Alyssa Cavallaro 2, Raquel Harris-Scott 11, JaKhira Legoskey 12, Anndrea Lloyd 26, Imani Peterson 2.

MF: Camille Aguilar 3, Kayla Golas 6, Katie Gregory 8, Alyssa Runyan 10, Charlotte Stern 21.

Score at the Shore

Pleasantville 0 5 9 10 - 24

Absegami 14 18 19 12 - 63

P: Ashley Morales 3, Micah Wallace 2, Mikhayla Wilson 19.

A: Julia Dolan 8, Juli Fortis 3, Courtney Jones 2, Cassidy McSweeney 2, Genira Nurse 6, Liz Piccardi 13, Areille Schafer 15, Kiyanna Thomas 14.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West at Lindenwold, 7

ART DIPATRI TOURNAMENT

Willingboro at Paul VI, 6

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Moorestown Friends at Audubon, 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

DAVE LEWIS MEMORIAL BRACKET

at Wildwood Convention Center

Oakcrest vs. Buena , 9:45 a.m.

Atlantic Christian vs. Montclaire, 12:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

JOHN PIERANTOZZI BRACKET

Upper Dublin vs. Ocean City at Wildwood Convention Center, 11:15 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC -

WILLIAM "CHICKIE" LUDMAN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Emmaus vs. Middle Township at Wildwood Convention Center, 7:15

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Sterling vs. Kingsway at Eastern, 4

Moorestown at Eastern, 7

GREEN WAVE TOURNAMENT

at Audubon

Holy Cross vs. Gloucester, 12:30

Moorestown Friends, 3:30

TUCKER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Bordentown

Hamilton West vs. Westampton Tech, 10 a.m.

Nottingham at Bordentown, 2

MOLINELLI TOURNAMENT

Northen Burlington vs. Lawrence at Hopewell Valley, 2

PANTHER SHOWCASE

at Camden

Woodbury vs. Penns Grove at Camden, noon

Strawberry Mansion at Camden, 1:30

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Burlington City vs. Maple Shade, 2

PETE NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Atlantic City vs. Martin Luther King at Widener University, 1:45

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Pemberton vs. Absegami at Southern Regional, 11:45 a.m.

ST. ANTHONY TOURNAMENT

St. Augustine vs. Brighton at St. Anthony High School, noon

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Woodstown at Highland, 11:30 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC - KAITLIN ANZELONE MEMORIAL BRACKET

at Wildwood Convention Center

MaST Charter vs. St. Joseph, 9:45 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC - BILL OSBORN MEMORIAL BRACKET

Great Valley vs. Camden Catholic, 7:15

BOARDWALK CLASSIC - GWITDA BRACKET

Atlantic Tech vs. Hammonton, 11:15 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC JOHN CARLSON MEMORIAL BRACKET

Downingtown East vs. Ocean City, 4:15

BOARDWALK CLASSIC KAITLIN ANZELONE MEMORIAL BRACKET

Wildwood vs. Brandywine (Del.), 2:15

BURLINGTON TWP HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Ewing vs. Florence at Burlington Twp, 10 a.m.

Penns Grove at Burlington Township, noon

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Cherokee at Cardinal O'Hara

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington at Collingswood, 2

Moorestown vs. Clearview at Collingswood, 4

GCIT TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade at GCIT, 11 a.m.

Buena vs. Woodbury at GCIT, 11 a.m.

GREEN WAVE TOURNAMENT

at Audubon

Holy Cross vs. Gloucester, 11 a.m.

Cinnaminson at Audubon, 2

HADDONFIELD TOURNAMENT

Delran vs. Burlington City at Haddonfield, 2

Hightstown at Haddonfield, 3:30

TUCKER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Bordentown

Mainland vs. Hamilton, noon

Nottingham at Bordentown, 4

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Camden County Tech at Pennsville, noon

Schalick vs. Gateway at Pennsville, 9

TRI-COUNTY OLYMPIC SHOWDOWN

at Williamstown

Shawnee at Williamstown, 11 a.m.

Kingsway vs. Washington Township, 1

Wednesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East at Cherry Hill West

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Highland, 11:30 a.m.

Atlantic Christian at St. Joseph, 2:30

Hammonton at Delsea, 6

ART DIPATRI TOURNAMENT

Pleasantville at Paul VI, 6

COUGAR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Medford Tech at Montgomery, 6

EASTERN VIKING SHOWCASE GAME

Camden Catholic vs. Gloucester Catholic at Eastern, 4:30

PANTHER SHOWCASE

Penns Grove vs. Strawberry Mansion at Camden, noon

Woodbury at Camden, 1:30

PETE NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Life Center vs. Academy of New Church at Chestnut Hill College, 1

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at Doane Academy, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Holy Cross at Cardinal O'Hara, 1

Paul VI at Trenton Catholic, 5

TRI-COUNTY OLYMPIC SHOWDOWN

Washington Twp at Williamstown, 11 a.m.

Shawnee vs. Kingsway at Williamstown, 1

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Holy Spirit at Rancocas Valley

Schalick at Hammonton, 11:30 a.m.

Vineland at Gloucester Catholic, 3

Doane Academy at Palmyra, 4

Timber Creek vs. Imhotep Charter at Northeast High School, 4:30

Girls' Basketball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern at Paul VI, 2

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Wildwood Catholic at Atlantic Tech, 5:30

Bridgeton at Buena, 5:30

Millville at Atlantic City, 7

Holy Spirit at Mainland, 7

Cedar Creek at Pleasantville, 7

NONLEAGUE

Central Jersey Charter at Willingboro, 3:45

Camden County Tech at Maple Shade, 5

Delran at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Burlington County Tech at St. Augustine, 6

Bridgeton at Clayton, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Trenton Catholic at Willingboro, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township at Vineland, 5:30

Holy Spirit at Mainland, 5:30

Atlantic City at Millville, 5:30

Atlantic Tech at Wildwood Catholic, 5:30

Pleasantville at Cedar Creek, 5:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

King's Christian at New Foundations, 4

Villa Victoria at Doane Academy, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pennsville at Gloucester Catholic, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Bridgeton at Clayton, 7

Next Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

N. Burlington at Moorestown, 11:30 a.m.

Maple Shade at Palmyra, 5

Burlington City at Cinnaminson, 5

Delran at Burlington City, 5:15

Pennsauken at Rancocas Valley, 5:30

Bordentown at Holy Cross, 6:30

Westampton Tech at Medford Tech, 6:30

New Egypt at Florence, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph at Cape May Tech, 5:30

Bridgeton at Oakcrest, 6

Absegami at Lower Cape May, 7

Ocean City at Middle Township, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway at Collingswood, 5:30

Overbrook (N.J.) at Haddon Township, 5:30

West Deptford at Woodbury, 5:30

Paulsboro at Sterling, 5:30

Lindenwold at Haddonfield, 7

Audubon at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township at Eastern, 5:30

Lenape at Cherokee, 6

Cherry Hill West at Timber Creek, 7

Paul VI at Bishop Eustace, 7

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

New Jersey United Christian at Doane Academy, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester Catholic at Pennsville, 5:30

Salem at Gloucester, 5:30

Wildwood at Pitman, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Delsea at Glassboro

Cumberland at Schalick, 5:30

Woodstown at Penns Grove, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Hammonton at Clearview, 7

Kingsway at Triton, 7

Highland at Williamstown, 7

NONLEAGUE

Woodrow Wilson at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Winslow Township at Camden, 5:15

Seneca at Shawnee, 6

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Maple Shade, 5

Pemberton at Delran, 5:15

Medford Tech at Cinnaminson, 5:15

Moorestown at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Pennsauken, 5:30

Burlington Township at Riverside, 6:15

Holy Cross at Bordentown, 6:30

Florence at New Egypt, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May at Absegami, 5:30

Oakcrest at Bridgeton, 5:30

Middle Township at Ocean City, 6

Cape May Tech at St. Joseph, 6

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Gateway, 5:30

Haddon Township at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Woodbury at West Deptford, 5:30

Haddon Heights at Audubon, 5:30

Paulsboro at Sterling, 5:30

Haddonfield at Lindenwold, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Timber Creek at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Shawnee at Seneca, 5:15

Lenape at Cherokee, 6

Eastern at Washington Township, 7

Bishop Eustace at Paul VI, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pitman at Wildwood, 5

Gloucester at Salem, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Penns Grove at Woodstown, 5:30

Schalick at Cumberland, 5:30

Glassboro at Delsea, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Triton at Kingsway, 4

Clearview at Hammonton, 5:30

Williamstown at Highland, 7

NONLEAGUE

GCIT at Camden Academy Charter, 4:15

Camden Catholic at Woodrow Wilson, 5:15

Camden at Winslow Township, 5:15

Girls' Basketball History

South Jersey Group 1 Champions

2015: Haddon Township

2014: Haddon Township

2013: Gloucester

2012: Cedar Creek

2011: Haddon Township

2010: Salem

2009: Gloucester

2008: Wildwood

2007: Palmyra

2006: Salem

2005: Salem

2004: Riverside

2003: Wildwood

2002: Wildwood

2001: Wildwood

2000: Wildwood

1999: Haddonfield

1998: Haddonfield

1997: Burlington Twp

1996: Haddon Township

1995: Burlington City

1994: Haddonfield

1993: Haddonfield

1992: Florence

1991: Wildwood

1990: Haddon Township

1989: Haddon Township

1988: Wildwood

1987: Florence

1986: Wildwood

1985: Florence

1984: Schalick

1983: Florence

1982: Gloucester Catholic

1981: Gloucester Catholic

1980: Gloucester Catholic

1979: Gloucester Catholic

1978: Gloucester Catholic

1977: Gloucester Catholic

1976: Gloucester Catholic

South Jersey Group 2 Champions

2015: Lower Cape May

2014: Cedar Creek

2013: Willingboro

2012: Middle Township

2011: Point Pleasant Boro

2010: Haddonfield

2009: Haddon Township

2008: Collingswood

2007: Haddon Heights

2006: Haddonfield

2005: Sterling

2004: Haddonfield

2003: Northern Burlington

2002: Haddon Township

2001: Sterling

2000: Sterling

1999: Sterling

1998: Sterling

1997: Haddonfield

1996: Pt. Pleasant Boro

1995: Delran

1994: Middle Township

1993: Delran

1992: Middle Township

1991: Pt. Pleasant Boro

1990: Sterling

1989: Sterling

1988: Sterling

1987: Delran

1986: Collingswood

1985: Middle Township

1984: Collingswood

1983: Middle Township

1982: Pleasantville

1981: Pleasantville

1980: Pleasantville

1978: Pleasantville

South Jersey Group 3 Champions

2015: Timber Creek

2014: Woodrow Wilson

2013: Ocean City

2012: Seneca

2011: Ocean City

2010: Point Pleasant Boro

2009: Ocean City

2008: Ocean City

2007: Woodrow Wilson

2006: Woodrow Wilson

2005: Woodrow Wilson

2004: Highland

2003: Willingboro

2002: Willingboro

2001: Toms River South

2000: Willingboro

1999: Mainland

1998: Toms River South

1997: Woodrow Wilson

1996: Woodrow Wilson

1995: Middle Township

1994: Delsea

1993: Egg Harbor Twp.

1992: Egg Harbor Twp.

1991: Egg Harbor Twp.

1990: Pennsauken

1989: Mainland

1988: Lakewood

1987: Lakewood

1986: Mainland

1985: Lakewood

1984: Sterling

1983: Sterling

1982: Lakewood

1981: Camden Catholic

1980: Edgewood

1979: Ocean City

1978: Edgewood

South Jersey Group 4 Champions

2015: Shawnee

2014: Shawnee

2013: Washington Township

2012: Washington Township

2011: Washington Township

2010: Eastern

2009: Washington Township

2008: Absegami

2007: Absegami

2006: Absegami

2005: Absegami

2004: Toms River North

2003: Absegami

2002: Cherokee

2001: Brick Township

2000: Toms River North

1999: Shawnee

1998: Shawnee

1996: Toms River North

1995: Washington Twp.

1994: Washington Twp.

1993: Washington Twp.

1992: Shawnee

1991: Shawnee

1990: Toms River East

1989: Shawnee

1988: Cumberland

1987: Cumberland

1986: Camden

1985: Washington Twp.

1984: Washington Twp.

1983: Lenape

1982: Atlantic City

1981: Atlantic City

1980: Atlantic City

1979: Atlantic City

1978: Willingboro

1977: Willingboro

South Jersey Non-Public A Champions

2015: St. John Vianney

2014: St. John Vianney

2013: Red Bank Catholic

2012: St. Rose

2011: St. John Vianney

2010: St. John Vianney

2009: St. John Vianney

2008: St. John Vianney

2007: Red Bank Catholic

2006: Camden Catholic

2005: St. John Vianney

2004: Red Bank Catholic

2003: Red Bank Catholic

2002: Red Bank Catholic

2001: Red Bank Catholic

2000: Red Bank Catholic

1999: St. John Vianney

1998: St. John Vianney

1996: Notre Dame

1995: Notre Dame

1994: St. John Vianney

1993: St. John Vianney

1992: St. John Vianney

1991: St. John Vianney

1990: St. John Vianney

1989: Paul VI

1988: Notre Dame

1987: McCorristin

1986: Paul VI

1985: Bishop Ahr

1984: Notre Dame

1983: St. Rose Belmar

South Jersey Non-Public B Champions

Central Jersey Group 1 Champions

2015: South River

2014: Metuchen

2013: Point Pleasant Beach

2012: Metuchen

2011: New Egypt

2010: Florence

2009: Florence

2008: New Providence

2007: Highland Park

2006: South Hunterdon

2005: Dayton

2004: Middlesex