Today's Schedule

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Florence at Palmyra, 3:45

Bordentown at Medford Tech, 3:45

Trenton Catholic at Burlington City, 3:45

Burlington Township at Rancocas Valley, 3:45

Pemberton at Holy Cross, 3:45

Westampton Tech at Moorestown, 3:45

Northern Burlington at Willingboro, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland at Mainland, 4

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Hammonton at Atlantic City, 4

Bridgeton at St. Augustine, 4

Middle Township at Buena, 4

Sacred Heart at Cape May Tech, 4

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 4

Millville at Oakcrest, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Audubon, 3:45

Woodbury at Collingswood, 3:45

Gateway at Lindenwold, 3:45

West Deptford at Haddon Heights, 3:45

Haddonfield at Paulsboro, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic at Bishop Eustace, 3:30

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Woodrow Wilson at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Cherokee at Shawnee, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Eastern, 3:45

Paul VI at Washington Township, 3:45

Timber Creek at Seneca, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland at Clearview, 3:45

Overbrook at Pitman, 3:45

Clayton at Gloucester County Tech, 4

Williamstown at Delsea, 4

Deptford at Kingsway, 4

Salem at Gloucester, 4

Pennsville at Wildwood, 4:15

NONLEAGUE

Life Center at Calvary Christian, 3:30

Baptist High at Moorestown Friends, 4

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Medford Tech at Bordentown, 3:45

Rancocas Valley at Burlington Township, 3:45

Holy Cross at Pemberton, 3:45

Moorestown at Westampton Tech, 3:45

Willingboro at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Burlington City at Trenton Catholic, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland at Vineland, 4

Wildwood Catholic at Buena, 4

Atlantic City at Hammonton, 4

Middle Township at Ocean City, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 4

Oakcrest at Millville, 4

Pleasantville at Holy Spirit, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Haddon Township, 3:45

Woodbury at Collingswood, 3:45

Lindenwold at Gateway, 3:45

Paulsboro at Haddonfield, 3:45

Haddon Heights at West Deptford, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic at Bishop Eustace, 3:30

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Timber Creek at Seneca, 3:45

Paul VI at Washington Township, 3:45

Camden County Tech at Winslow Township, 3:45

Shawnee at Cherokee, 3:45

Pennsauken Tech at Pennsauken, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Wildwood at Pennsville, 3:30

Delsea at Williamstown, 4

Clearview at Highland, 4

Deptford at Kingsway, 4

Gloucester at Salem, 4

Clayton at Gloucester County Tech, 4

Wildwood at Pennsville, 5

NONLEAGUE

Overbrook at Eastern, 7

Lacrosse

BOYS

Camden Catholic at Seneca, 3:45

West Deptford at Eastern, 3:45

Shawnee at Cherokee, 4

Paul VI at Lenape, 4

Moorestown at Mainland, 4

Clearview at Cherry Hill East, 4

Kingsway at Rancocas Valley, 4

St. Augustine at Middle Township, 4

Vineland at St. Joseph, 4

GIRLS

Willingboro at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Rancocas Valley at Holy Cross, 3:45

Lawrence at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Moorestown Friends at Collingswood, 3:45

Kingsway at Paul VI, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Lenape, 3:45

Seneca at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Winslow Township at Shawnee, 3:45

Washington Township at Pennsauken, 3:45

Lower Cape May at Our Lady of Mercy, 4

Eastern at Cherokee, 4

West Deptford at Camden Catholic, 4

Middle Township at Clearview, 4

Ocean City at Millville, 4

New Egypt at Delran, 6:30

Track and Field

BOYS

Audubon at West Deptford, 3:45

Woodbury, Haddon Heights at Paulsboro, 3:45

Sterling, Haddonfield at Haddon Township, 3:45

Triton at Seneca, 3:45

Lenape at Washington Township, 3:45

Cherokee at Pennsauken, 3:45

Winslow Township at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Shawnee at Timber Creek, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Eastern, 3:45

Kingsway at Clearview, 3:45

Deptford at Delsea, 4

Buena at Bridgeton, 4

Pleasantville at Middle Township, 4

St. Joseph at Lower Cape May, 4

GIRLS

West Deptford at Audubon, 3:45

Paulsboro, Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 3:45

Haddonfield, Sterling at Haddon Township, 3:45

Cherokee at Pennsauken, 3:45

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Lenape at Washington Township, 3:45

Winslow Township at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Delsea at Deptford, 4

Clearview at Kingsway, 4

Bridgeton at Buena, 4

Middle Township at Pleasantville, 4

St. Joseph at Lower Cape May, 4

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden at Washington Township, 3:45

Sterling at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Gloucester Catholic at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Woodrow Wilson at Pennsauken, 3:45

Pennsauken Tech at Williamstown, 3:45

Gloucester County Tech at St. Augustine, 3:45

Clearview at Eastern, 4

Collingswood at Moorestown, 5:15

Boys' Tennis

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington City at Florence, 3:45

Rancocas Valley at Burlington Township, 3:45

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Collingswood, 3:45

Haddonfield at Woodbury, 3:45

Sterling at Lindenwold, 3:45

Haddon Heights at Gateway, 3:45

Haddon Township at West Deptford, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden at Bishop Eustace, 3:30

Shawnee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Washington Township at Eastern, 3:45

Winslow Township at Pennsauken, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Overbrook at Deptford, 3:30

Woodstown at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45

Pitman at Gloucester County Tech, 3:45

Penns Grove at Pennsville, 3:45

Williamstown at Clearview, 4

Delsea at Kingsway, 4

Kingsway at Delsea, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit at Buena, 4

Mainland at Hammonton, 4

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Middle Township at St. Augustine, 4

Oakcrest at Vineland, 4

Atlantic City at Ocean City, 4

Bridgeton at Wildwood Catholic, 4

NONLEAGUE

Triton at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

Golf

BURLINGTON COUNTY OPEN

At The Links Golf Club, 9 a.m.

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at West Deptford, 3

Gateway at Haddon Township, 3:45

Woodbury at Sterling, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Winslow Township at Pennsauken, 3:30

Washington Township at Eastern, 3:45

Triton at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Paul VI, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Camden County Tech, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Glassboro at Woodstown, 3:30

Kingsway at Delsea, 3:30

Highland at Deptford, 3:30

Salem at Pitman, 3:30

Gloucester Catholic at Overbrook, 3:30

Gloucester County Tech at Pennsville, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at St. Mary's, 3:45

Baseball Standings

BURLINGTON COUNTYLeague   Overall

Liberty DivisionW   L   W   L

Northern Burlington. . . 5   0   8   2

Moorestown. . . 4   1   4   3

Westampton Tech. . . 2   2   3   5

Pemberton. . . 1   2   3   5

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   3   4   4

Willingboro. . . 0   5   2   6

League   Overall   

Patriot DivisionW   L   W   L

Cinnaminson. . . 6   0   7   2

Burlington Township. . . 3   1   6   5

Holy Cross. . . 1   2   5   4

Delran. . . 1   3   5   3

Bordentown. . . 0   2   5   4

Medford Tech. . . 0   3   2   7

League   Overall   

Freedom DivisionW   L   W   L

Maple Shade. . . 4   1   4   3

Burlington City. . . 3   1   4   2

New Egypt. . . 3   2   6   5

Florence. . . 2   0   3   2

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   3   4   6

Riverside. . . 2   4   5   6

Palmyra. . . 0   5   1   7

COLONIAL League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Haddon Township. . . 7   2   9   3

Sterling. . . 7   4   8   6

West Deptford. . . 6   1   7   3

Haddonfield. . . 6   4   7   5

Audubon. . . 5   2   6   3

Gateway. . . 5   3   7   4

Collingswood. . . 5   3   6   3

Haddon Heights. . . 3   4   3   5

Woodbury. . . 2   7   2   10

Lindenwold. . . 1   8   1   9

Paulsboro. . . 0   9   1   11

OLYMPICLeague   Overall   

American DivisionW   L   W   L

Cherokee. . . 3   1   11   2

Eastern. . . 2   1   10   3

Cherry Hill East. . . 1   2   7   3

Washington Township. . . 1   2   7   6

Lenape. . . 1   2   3   4

League   Overall   

Patriot DivisionW   L   W   L

Winslow Township. . . 3   1   9   3

Shawnee. . . 2   1   5   5

Pennsauken. . . 2   1   4   5

Triton. . . 1   2   4   5

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   3   6   5

League   Overall   

National DivisionW   L   W   L

Camden Catholic. . . 4   1   7   4

Bishop Eustace. . . 3   0   10   2

Seneca. . . 3   0   5   1

Paul VI. . . 3   3   3   3

Timber Creek. . . 2   2   5   5

Camden County Tech. . . 0   4   0   5

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   5   0   5

TRI-COUNTYLeague   Overall   

Royal DivisionW   L   W   L

Delsea. . . 7   0   8   0

Deptford. . . 4   2   8   3

Williamstown. . . 4   2   8   6

Cumberland. . . 3   4   4   5

Kingsway. . . 2   5   5   7

Clearview. . . 1   4   3   5

Highland. . . 0   4   2   5

League   Overall   

Diamond DivisionW   L   W   L

Gloucester Catholic. . . 5   0   7   3

Penns Grove. . . 4   2   5   4

Woodstown. . . 2   2   4   5

Overbrook. . . 2   3   3   7

Glassboro. . . 2   5   3   8

Schalick. . . 1   4   1   6

League   Overall   

Classic DivisionW   L   W   L

Pitman. . . 7   0   9   2

Pennsville. . . 5   0   6   4

Salem. . . 4   3   7   3

Gloucester. . . 3   3   5   5

Clayton. . . 3   5   4   7

Gloucester County Tech. . . 1   6   2   8

Wildwood. . . 0   6   4   9