GROUP 4

Cherry Hill East (26-5) vs. Paterson Eastside (24-6), noon

Cherry Hill East

Road to the final: Beat Toms River East, 86-46; Cherry Hill West, 61-45; Atlantic City, 66-56; Cherokee, 48-39 (2 OTs); Hillsborough, 65-42.

Players to watch: Senior guard Jake Silpe (18.4 points) and junior center Tim Perry (14.2 points).

Paterson Eastside

Road to final: Beat North Bergen 72-32; Union City, 52-28; Paterson Kennedy, 71-39; East Orange, 74-64; Linden, 58-51.

Players to watch: Senior guard Asem Johnson (15.2 points, 3.1 steals) and senior forward Shakir Juiston (11.6 points, 8.5 rebounds).

The pick: Paterson Eastside, 47-44.

GROUP 2

Camden (25-6) vs. Newark Tech (14-13), 2 p.m.

Camden

Road to the final: Beat Woodstown, 68-37; Collingswood, 61-57; Middle Twp., 53-45; Haddonfield, 48-40; Manasquan, 64-49.

Players to watch: Junior forward Jamal Holloway (16.6 points, 13.0 rebounds) and junior guard Brad Hawkins (15.3 points).

Newark Tech

Road to the final: Harrison, 74-58; Snyder, 63-47; Lincoln, 92-53; Newark Central, 65-55; Manchester, 66-53.

Players to watch: Senior guard Mustafa Lawrence (17.5 points) and senior forward Jordan Zagadou (12.1 points, 10.1 rebounds).

The pick: Camden, 57-55.

GROUP 1

Paulsboro (29-2) vs. University (14-13), 5 p.m.

Paulsboro

Road to the final: Beat Gateway, 89-43; Gloucester, 83-36; Wilwood, 82-49; Schalick, 81-59; Shore, 51-50.

Players to watch: Senior swingman Theo Holloway (17.3 points) and senior forward Saleem Little (15.3 points).

University

Road to the final: Beat Shabazz, 61-48; New Providence, 56-53; Weehawkin, 60-50; American History, 76-61; Cresskill, 58-55.

Players to watch: Junior guard Zamir Wright (14.5 points) and senior forward Kyle Wright (11.1 rebounds, 10.1 points).

The pick: Paulsboro, 67-64.

GROUP 4

Shawnee (27-3) vs. Franklin (22-5), 4 p.m.

Shawnee

Road to the final: Beat Pennsauken, 82-22; Absegami, 57-36; Rancocas Valley, 57-55; Lenape, 49-38; Marlboro, 49-40.

Players to watch: Senior forward Nikola Williams (16.3 points) and senior guard Jen Byrne (10.7 points).

Franklin

Road to the final: Beat Edison, 70-29; North Hunterdon, 61-43; Westfield, 67-56; Piscataway, 79-43; East Orange, 64-62.

Player to watch: Senior guard Adreana Miller (18.1 points, La Salle recruit).

The pick: Shawnee, 51-49.

GROUP 1

Haddon Township (26-3) vs. New Providence (21-9), noon

Haddon Township

Road to the final: Beat Palmyra, 61-35; Salem, 57-30; Wildwood, 68-45; Gloucester, 42-34; South River, 56-27.

Players to watch: Junior guard Morgan Lenahan and senior forward Bella Preziosi.

New Providence

Road to the final: Beat North Arlington, 56-25; Weequahic, 58-42; Secaucus, 47-43; Shabazz, 50-45; Hasbrouck Heights, 55-42.

Player to watch: Senior guard Sydney Morang (22.9 points, Florida recruit).

The pick: Haddon Township, 48-46.

- Phil Anastasia

EndText