Yesterday's Results

Baseball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 8, Episcopal Academy 1

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy 9, Pennsbury 7

NONLEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 16, Friends' Central 5

Haverford School 20, Christian Academy 3

Malvern Prep 14, West Chester East 5

Softball

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Delaware Valley 3, Conwell-Egan 1

Williamsport 3, St. Hubert 1

St. Hubert 6, Corning West (N.Y.) 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 8, Episcopal Academy 7

Notre Dame 8, Springside 1

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 4, Daniel Boone 0

Plumstead Christian 25, Renaissance Academy 0

Archbishop Carroll 11, Penn Charter 1

Baseball Line Scores

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy0000100 - 153

Germantown Academy001250x - 871

WP: Billy Vernon. LP: Devine. 2B: GA-Joe Conaway 2. 3B: GA-Colin Kish.

Suburban One National

Pennsbury0007000 - 754

Neshaminy231003x - 992

WP: Ray Schmoltze. LP: Crossin. 2B: N-Bob Reece, Andy Flogel, Colin Tosti. P-Decembrino.

Nonleague

Malvern Prep0005225 - 14102

West Chester East0401000 - 543

WP: Rick Kazigian. LP: Dbinski. 2B: MP-Chris Gosik, Phil Gosselin. WCE-Jacobs. 3B: MP-Chris Gosik.

Chestnut Hill340045 - 16162

Friends' Central020111 - 577

WP: Anthony Cardona. LP: Josh Aichenbaum. 2B: CH-Jon McAllister, Antbony Cardona, Brendon Sady. FC-Andrew Roth. 3B: CH-Mike Mattei. FC-Andrew Roth.

Christian Academy0 0030 - 345

Haverford School12 530x - 20142

WP: Jim McConologue. LP: Drew Evans. 2B: HS-Dan Judge, Bailey Candell. TCA-Justin Opdenaker. HR: HS-Mike Galetta, Frank Sweeney.

Softball Line Scores

Williamsport Tournament

Delaware Valley0030000 - 341

Conwell-Egan0001000 - 175

WP: Matz. LP: Angel Bunner. 3B: DV-Leach.

St. Hubert0010000 - 180

Williamsport003000x - 361

WP: Maria Peterson. LP: Mary Hoch. HR: SH-Wilson.

Corning West (N.Y.)0000000 - 011

St. Hubert0000213 - 6161

WP: Heather Brabazon. LP: Cheryl Simmons. 2B: SH-Samantha Coyle.

Daniel Boone0000000 - 020

Conwell-Egan0020101 - 490

WP: Bunner. LP: Lott. 2B: CE-Brittany Vogel. 3B: CE-Kelsey Jordan.

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy0005002 - 7110

Germantown Academy114200x - 8132

WP: Krista Scheirer. LP: Berry. 2B: GA-Morey Williams, Krista Scheirer, Lauren Goldenberg. EA-Williams, Tyron, Gula. 3B: GA-Krista Scheirer. EA-Gula, Robinson.

Springside0010000 - 152

Notre Dame001700x - 890

WP: Rachel Criner. LP: Klotz. 2B: ND-Amy Schwartz. S-McInerney. 3B: S-Klotz.

Nonleague

Archbishop Carroll00209 - 1112

Penn Charter00001 - 10

WP: Jaime Weckesser. LP: Liz Scarpino. 2B: AC-Lauren Heslin, Veronica Sacchetti. 3B: AC-Christa Rossi.

Boys' Golf

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Lawrenceville 387, Hill School 402

(At Lawrenceville Golf Club, par-70; L-Pierce Dever 73; HS-Jay Greenman 75)

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 8, Episcopal Academy 5

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

West Chester East 9, Avon Grove 8

(WCE: Scott Cullinan scored with 34 seconds left in regulation on an assist from Greg Sampson)

NONLEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep 9, Pennsbury 2

(HGP: Rob Wazniak 3 goals, assist; Sean Walsh 2 goals)

Cowell-Egan 8, George School 7

(CE: Drew scored game-winner with 1:31 left in overtime)

Harriton 9, Spring-Ford 6

(H: Fran Turella 4 goals, 3 assists; Adam Gilberg 3 goals. SF: Kyle Niemann 2 goals, Tyler Novotny 2)

Hun School 11, Academy of New Church 6

(ANC: Alex Rohtla 3 goals, Duncan Herder 2 assists)

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside 12, Notre Dame 8

(S: Leslie Jacoby 6 goals, assist; Tori Roebuck 20 saves. ND: Williams, McCallion, Lattif 2 goals each)

Episcopal Academy 15, Germantown Academy 12

(EA: Britt Steidle 3 goals; Ashley Aruffo 3 goals, 2 assists. GA: Colleen Magarity 7 goals)

NONLEAGUE

Villa Joseph Marie 15, Conwell-Egan 9

Great Valley 10, Downingtown East 9

(GV: Kim Wenger 4 goals, Kristen Blue 3; DE: Lauren Donatelli 4)

Boys' Tennis

CENTRAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Healthplex.

Semifinals: Riley Baver and James Lee, Radnor, def. Travis Eldridge and Donald Swanko, 7-6 (12-10), 3-6, 6-4; Matt Savran and Brandon Savran, Lower Merion, def. Harris Cornell and Ben Faber, 6-2, 6-1.

Final: Savran and Savran def. Baver and Lee, 4-6, 6-1, 6-1.

Third place: Eldridge and Swanko def. Faber and Cornell, 6-2, 6-4.

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 4, Germantown Academy 3

(Ron Richter and Ankus Arya, EA, won at 1st doubles to clinch win)

Track and Field Results

Lower Merion Invitational

100 meters:

1, Bob Jackson, Coatesville, 11.06. 2, Stephan Allen, Coatesville, 11.15. 3, Mike Joell, North Penn, 11.30.

200: 1, Tyrell Moon, Swenson, 22.50. 2, James Reid, Swenson, 23.17. 3, Darren Hall, Coatesville, 23.20.

400: 1, Tyrell Moon, Swenson, 49.59. 2, John Kennedy, Central, 50.02. 3, Matt Hockekyos, Downingtown East, 50.40.

800: 1, Steve Franks, North Penn, 1:57.92. 2, Justin Brookheimer, North Penn, 1:58.06. 3, J.C. Rizzo, Conestoga, 2:01.21.

1,600: 1, Zack Mantijo, North Penn, 4:25.38. 2, Drew Mahoney, Coatesville, 4:31.12. 3, Tim Baddingall, Downingtown, 4:32.05.

3,200: 1, Chris Bodary, Bishop Shanahan, 9:37.72. 2, Zack Hoagland, North Penn, 9:49.78. 3, Ben Furcht, Lower Merion, 9:55.94.

110 hurdles: 1, Eric Akins, North Penn, 15.28. 2, James Reid, Swenson, 15.60. 3, T.J. Brown, North Penn, 15.62.

300 hurdles: 1, Bryant Mills, Church Farm, 40.08. 2, Elliott Johnson, North Penn, 40.33. 3, Eric Akins, North Penn, 40.89.

4x100 relay: 1, Coatesville, 42.76. 2, North Penn, 43.52. 3, Phoenixville, 44.10.

4x400 relay: 1, North Penn, 3:22.97. 2, Coatesville, 3:27.7.1. 3, Central, 3:31.62.

4x800 relay: 1, Downingtown East, 8:08.82. 2, Lower Merion, 8:13.89. 3, North Penn, 8:16.76.

High jump: 1, Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, 6-4. 2, Bobby Eppleman, Great Valley, 6-0. 3, Mark Queppet, Bishop Shanahan, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Tomi Ibikunle, Lower Merion, 20-41/2. 2, Francis Green, Coatesville, 19-2. 3, Tim Reagan, Lower Merion, 19-103/4.

Triple jump: 1, Terrice Draper, Oxford, 13-73/4. 2, Josh Bacon, Phoenixville, 41-5. 3, Vaughan Brown, Coatesville, 40-8.

Shot put: 1, Brad Brown, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 51-11. 2, D.J. Thomas, Coatesville, 49-1/2. 3, Cara Andrew, Phoenixville, 46-91/2.

Discus: 1, Bob Clauhs, Bishop Shanahan, 144-1. 2, Rob Lohr, Phoenixville, 136-10. 3, Andrew Carr, Phoenixville, 123-3.

Javelin: 1, Chris Roe, Conestoga, 177-4. 2, Cheyne Gever, North Penn, 163-10. 3, Rob Lohr, Phoenixville, 162-11.

Pole vault: 1, Bobby Eppleman, Great Valley, 13-0. 2, Billy Pennewell, Bishop Shanahan, 13-0. 3, Eric Fernandes, Great Valley, 12-6.

W.C. Henderson Invitational

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Mike Lorick, Danbury, 10.87 (meet record). 2, Chris Haines, W.C. Henderson, 11.26. 3, Tom McGarrigle, Malvern, 11.34.

200: 1, Mike Lorick, Danbury, 22.29. 2, Mike Donovan, Pottsgrove, 22.97. 3, Russell Jacobs, W.C. Henderson, 23.01.

400: 1, Steve Rachman, Devon Prep, 50.05. 2, Mike Danzy, Danbury, 50.08. 3, Rashad Little, Conwell-Egan, 50.28.

800: 1, Elliot Rhodes, Germantown Academy, 1:52.96. (meet record). 2, Andrew Lobb, West Chester East, 1:54.13. 3, Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall, 1:54.35.

1,600: 1, Parker Boudreau, Danbury, 4:19.09 (meet record). 2, Danny McClimon, Owen J. Roberts, 4:19.40. 3, John LaColla, West Chester East, 4:23.30.

3,200: 1, Craig Forys, Colts Neck, 8:46.04. (meet record). 2, Paul Springer, Unionville, 8:49.84. 3, Jason Weller, Boyertown, 9:05.29.

Two miles: 1, Craig Forys, Colts Neck, 8:48.99. 2, Paul Springer, Unionville, 8:52.86. 3, Jason Weller, Boyertown, 9:08.42.

110 hurdles: 1, Peter Selby, Norristown, 14.88 (meet record). 2, Justin Chiravalle, Danbury, 15.04. 3, James Berry, Westtown, 15.32.

300 hurdles: 1, Bryant Mills, Church Farm, 40.19 (meet record). 2, Darin Carter, Pottsgrove, 40.29. 3, Dustin Poole, Spring-Ford, 40.49.

4x100 relay: 1, W.C. Henderson, 43.29 (meet record). 2, Norristown, 43.65. 3, Perkiomen Valley, 44.61.

4x400 relay: 1, Norristown, 3:25.71 (meet record). 2, West Chester East, 3:27.20. 3, Spring-Ford, 3:29.03.

4x800 relay: 1, Methacton, 8:09.95. 2, W.C. Henderson, 8:43.01. 3, Devon Prep, 8:43.98.

High jump: 1, Dean Melchioni, Germantown Academy, 6-5 (meet record). 2, Vince Burton, W.C. Henderson, 6-0. 3, Tom Amegadzie, Devon Prep, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Doug Moppert, Malvern, 21-51/2. 2, Jerrell Graver, Avon Grove, 21-5. 3, Chris O'Sullivan, Methacton, 20-11.

Triple jump: 1, Jerrell Graver, Avon Grove, 44-21/2. 2, Tom Amegadzie, Devon Prep, 43-6. 3, Dustin Poole, Spring-Ford, 42-41/2.

Shot put: 1, Kwabena Keene, Washington, 55-8 (meet record). 2, Wesley Lavong, Methacton, 52-81/2. 3, Tyrone Jones, Perkiomen Valley, 52-11/2.

Discus: 1, Tyrone Jones, Perkiomen Valley, 160-7 (meet record). 2, Wesley Lavong, Methacton, 136-2. 3, Bryan LeBlanc, Danbury, 133-5.

Javelin: 1, Eric Brittingham, Methacton, 171-8 (meet record). 2, Chris Roe, Conestoga, 170-8. 3, Aris Polites, Conestoga, 155-0.

Pole vault: 1, Mike Mendelsohn, Danbury, 13-6 (meet record). 2, Percell Berry, Methacton, 13-6. 3, Rob Houghtaling, Unionville, 13-0.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Whitney Winters, Conestoga, 12.23 (meet record). 2, Christen Arnold, Downingtown West, 12.25. 3, Briana Cavallaro, Avon Grove, 12.54.

200: 1, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 25.46. 2, Briana Cavallaro, Avon Grove, 26.09. 3, Amanda Auger, Unionville, 27.00.

400: 1, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 59.37. 2, Emily Molitoris, Perkiomen Valley, 1:00.90. 3, Lauren Karas, W.C. Henderson, 1:01.65.

800: 1, Carly Niness, Conestoga, 2:16.15. 2, Heather Giovagnoli, Spring-Ford, 2:19.50. 3, Marisa Guerette, Unionville, 2:19.78.

1,600: 1, Katie Kershner, Tatnall, 4:57.06 (meet record). 2, Juliet Bottorff, Tatnall, 4:58.67. 3, Ali Nolan, Perkiomen Valley, 5:02.38.

3,200: 1, Carly Hamond, W.C. Henderson, 10:51.03. 2, Hannah Kligman, Conestoga, 11:28.43. 3, Kelsey Conroy, Perkiomen Valley, 11:31.70.

100 hurdles: 1, Whitney Winters, Conestoga, 15.16 (meet record). 2, Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, 15.75. 3, Jackie Armstrong, Spring Ford, 16.34.

300 hurdles: 1, Katie Brower, Downingtown West, 46.03 (meet record). 2, Devon Blount, Germantown Academy, 46.48. 3, Julia Bergman, Germantown Friends, 47.95.

4x100 relay: 1, Phoenixville, 50.16 (meet record). 2, W.C. Henderson, 50.48. 3, Norristown, 50.55.

4x400 relay: 1, W.C. Henderson, 4:00.58. 2, Unionville, 4:11.18. 3, Villa Maria, 4:11.67.

4x800 relay: 1, Villa Maria, 9:54.65 (meet record). 2, Washington, 10:01.87. 3, Downingtown West, 10:06.29.

High jump: 1, Katie Brower, Downingtown West, 5-4 (high jump). 2, Jess Yates, Spring-Ford, 5-2. 3, Theresa Horn, Conwell-Egan; Emily Moles, Conestoga, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Christen Arnold, Downingtown West, 18-7 (meet record). 2, Alicia Martin, West Chester East, 16-81/2. 3, Marie Elena Bolles, Villa Maria, 16-3.

Triple jump: 1, Leah Dowdy, West Chester East, 33-4. 2, Jen Malone, Downingtown West, 33-2. 3, Alicia Martin, West Chester East, 32-81/2.

Shot put: 1, Alanna Owens, Bayard Rustin, 41-71/4. 2, Gabriella Rinehart, Norristown, 39-103/4. 3, Shantee Evans, Bayard Rustin, 38-93/4.

Discus: 1, Alanna Owens, Bayard Rustin, 118-9 (meet record). 2, Matilda Pancoast, Unionville, 109-3. 3, Rachel Skalamera, Villa Maria, 101-11.

Javelin: 1, Matilda Pancoast, Unionville, 115-5 (meet record). 2, Michelle Martin, Washington, 115-0. 3, Abby Howat, W.C. Henderson, 102-9.

Pole vault: 1, Diane Cressman, Avon Grove, 9-6. 2, Becky Staveley, Unionville, 9-0. 3, Sharon Weaver, Owen J. Roberts, 8-6.

Trojan Track Classic

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Brandon Bing, Cheltenham, 10.75. 2, Kyle Sims, Upper Merion, 11.22. 3, Brandon Ellis, Norristown, 11.28.

200: 1, Brandon Bing, Cheltenham, 21.88. 2, Chris Dollinger, North Penn, 22.52. 3, Devon Brady, Upper Dublin, 23.01.

400: 1, Brandon Bing, Cheltenham, 48.26. 2, Kevin Bray, Wissahickon, 49.36. 3, E.J. Hadrick, Norristown, 49.83.

800: 1, Nick Crits, Wissahickon, 1:54.47. 2, Zack Montijo, North Penn, 1:57.89. 3, Mike Palmisaro, Upper Dublin, 1:58.45.

1,600: 1, Scott Kern, Wissahickon, 4:28.73. 2, Brad Miles, North Penn, 4:32.20. 3, Seth Hibbs, Hatboro-Horsham, 4:34.72.

3,200: 1, Joe Dorris, Upper Dublin, 9:26.62. 2, Teddy Miller, 9:31.83. 3, Dan Hibbs, Hatboro-Horsham, 9:33.57.

110 hurdles: 1, Peter Selby, Norristown, 14.67. 2, Elliot Johnson, North Penn, 14.68. 3, Eric Akins, North Penn, 15.08.

300 hurdles: 1, Justin Bookheimer, North Penn, 39.03. 2, Pete Selby, Norristown, 39.30. 3, Keith Ogden, Cheltenham, 39.47.

4x100 relay: 1, North Penn, 42.93. 2, Wissahickon, 43.56. 3, Norristown, 44.10.

4x400 relay: 1, Wissahickon, 3:23.82. 2, North Penn, 3:24.22. 3, Upper Dublin, 3:27.22.

4x800 relay: 1, North Penn, 7:56.98. 2, Wissahickon (Nick Crits 1:53.0 leg), 7:59.05. 3, Hatboro-Horsham, 8:04.11.

Long jump: 1, Chris Dollinger, North Penn, 21-81/2. 2, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 20-10. 3, Joe Berry, Hatboro-Horsham, 20-11/2.

High jump: 1, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 6-0. 2, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 6-0. 3, Eric McElwee, Upper Dublin, 6-0.

Triple jump: 1, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 42-8. 2, Brian Collier, Norristown, 42-1. 3, Taury Baptiste, Wissahickon, 41-7.

Pole vault: 1, Joe Berry, Hatboro-Horsham, 16-4 (meet record, betters 15-3 by Dan Swanker, North Penn, 1993). 2, Adam Mowry, Hatboro-Horsham, 12-6. 3, Victor Oh, North Penn, 12-6.

Shot put: 1, Jay Vollmar, North Penn, 49-5. 2, Raymond Liggone, Norristown, 46-111/2. 3, Isaiah Smith, Bishop McDevitt, 43-111/4.

Discus: 1, Jared Brandenburg, Upper Dublin, 130-6. 2, Brian Pellechia, North Penn, 128-9. 3, Harrison Courtney, Hatboro-Horsham, 123-2.

Javelin: 1, Chayne Gevard, North Penn, 163-11. 2, Matt Danielle, Cheltenham, 163-9. 3, Steve Truant, North Penn, 160-5.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Brittany Ducally, Wissahickon, 12.32. 2, Chloe Mannings, North Penn, 12.62. 3, Molly Crumlish, Wissahickon, 12.84.

200: 1, Brittany Ducally, Wissahickon, 25.81. 2, Erin Ryan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 26.26. 3, Molly Crumlish, Wissahickon, 26.42.

400: 1, Danielle Howell, North Penn, 59.89. 2, Lynn Beatty, North Penn, 1:02.47. 3, Kate Rodgers, Gwynedd-Mercy, 1:02.61.

800: 1, Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:17.15. 2, Shakira Harris, Norristown, 2:20.09. 3, Cecilia Forshee, North Penn, 2:20.89.

1,600: 1, Cecilia Forshee, North Penn, 5:09.38. 2, Kelly McEldrean, Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:12.58. 3, Kerry Swayne, Hatboro-Horsham, 5:22.86.

3,200: 1, Lauren Bond, North Penn, 11:42.09. 2, Liz McLaughlin, Upper Dublin, 11:42.77. 3, Erin Mee, Gwynedd-Mercy, 11:49.43.

100 hurdles: 1, Caitlin Stuetz, Cheltenham, 16.18. 2, Rebekah Barns, North Penn, 16.69. 3, Arae Young, Cheltenham, 16.92.

300 hurdles: 1, Yahnae Weldon, Norristown, 46.45. 2, Danielle Howell, North Penn, 46.69. 3, Monique Clemens, Wissahickon, 46.88.

4x100 relay: 1, Wissahickon, 49.10. 2, North Penn, 49.26. 3, Norristown, 50.13.

4x400 relay: 1, Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:59.15. 2, Wissahickon, 4:02.41. 3, North Penn, 4:11.59.

4x800 relay: 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 9:39.57. 2, North Penn, 9:45.50. 3, Quakertown, 9:59.04.

Long jump: 1, Kaitlyn Dugan, North Penn, 17-83/4. 2, Carly Wackerman, Quakertown, 15-41/2. 3, Brittany Foye, North Penn, 15-4.

High jump: 1, Jessica Rhyner, Quakertown, 5-2. 2, Kate McGrath, Gwynedd-Mercy, 5-0. 3, Melissa Irwin, Upper Merion, 4-10.

Triple jump: 1, Courtney Bell, Norristown, 37-11/4. 2, Kaitlyn Dugan, North Penn, 35-6. 3, Brittany Foye, North Penn, 33-3.

Pole vault: 1, Stephanie McDougal, North Penn, 11-6 (meet record, betters 10-9 by C. Kuhn, Quakertown, 2005). 2, Christy Ohmott, Hatboro-Horsham, 11-0. 3, Laura Vernon, Gwynedd-Mercy, 9-6.

Shot put: 1, Gabiella Rinehart, Norristown, 39-41/2. 2, Dayna McCrewell, Cheltenham, 35-5. 3, Ayanna LaBlanc, North Penn, 34-5.

Discus: 1, Dayna McCrewell, Cheltenham, 113-9. 2, Tanisha Starks, Bishop McDevitt, 110-1. 3, Ayanna LaBlanc, North Penn, 92-9.

Javelin: 1, Vernay Williams, Norristown, 121-2. 2, Ayanna LeBlanc, North Penn, 105-4. 3, Katie McGrath, Gwynedd-Mercy, 97-8.

Today's Schedule

Rowing

MANNY FLICK SERIES

On The Schuylkill.

Philadelphia City Championship

(Race schedule begins at 8 a.m., last race at 4:33 p.m.)

Tomorrow's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at Lower Moreland, 3:45

MaST Charter at Calvary Christian, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE NORTH

Father Judge at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at North Catholic, 3:30

Conwell-Egan at LaSalle, 3:30

Bishop McDevitt at Cardinal Dougherty, 3:30

CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH

Roman Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Kennedy-Kenrick, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep at Monsignor Bonner, 3:30

Neumann-Goretti at West Catholic, 3:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Conestoga, 3:45

Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Radnor, 3:45

Penncrest at Haverford High, 3:45

Ridley at Springfield (D), 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Academy Park, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Life Center at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Lansdale Catholic at Pottstown, 4

Pottstown at Lansdale Catholic, 4

Phoenixville at Boyertown, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Perkiomen Valley at St. Pius X, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at GAMP, 2:45

Olney at Franklin Towne Charter, 2:45

Edison at Lincoln, 3:15

Roxborough at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Washington at Frankford, 3:15

Bartram at Germantown, 3:15

Kensington at Prep Charter, 3:15

Saul at Northeast, 3:15

Mastbaum at Bok, 3:15

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY LEAGUE

Kennett at Delco Christian, 4

Devon Prep at Great Valley, 4

Unionville at Garnet Valley, 4

Octorara at Oxford, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Quakertown, 3:30

Upper Merion at Methacton, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Pennsbury, 3:30

Bensalem at Pennridge, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at Akiba Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Norristown, 3:30

New Hope-Solebury at Central Bucks East, 3:30

Germantown Academy at Friends' Central, 3:30

Souderton at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at Merion Mercy, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Akiba Hebrew at Solebury School, 3:45

Mercer Christian (N.J.) at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Girard College at Life Center (N.J.), 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 4

Lansdale Catholic at Pottstown, 4

St. Pius X at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Upper Perkiomen, 7

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Kennett, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Unionville, 4

Octorara at Oxford, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Quakertown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Methacton at Upper Merion, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Council Rock South, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Pennsbury, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks East at Interboro, 3:30

Pennridge at William Tennent, 3:30

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Renaissance Academy, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Sun Valley, 3:45

Archbishop Prendergast at Upper Darby, 3:45

Moravian at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Cherokee at Archbishop Ryan, 4

Rancocas Valley at Peddie School, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Council Rock North, 3:30

Council Rock North at Springfield (M), 4:15

Council Rock South at Central Bucks West, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Roman Catholic at Central Bucks South, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Neshaminy at Norristown, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Central Bucks West, 3:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Garnet Valley, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Lansdale Catholic at Phoenixville, 3:45

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 7:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at Jenkintown, 3:30

Villa Maria at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Villa Joseph Marie at Council Rock South, 3:30

Solebury School at Lawrenceville (N.J.), 3:45

Interboro at Pottstown, 3:45

Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:45

Ridley at Souderton, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Nazareth, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Avon Grove, 7

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Northeast at Girls High, 3:15

Washington at Masterman, 3:15

University City at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Overbrook at Dobbins, 3:15

Freire Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Furness at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Mastbaum at Olney, 3:15

Douglas at Frankford, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Souderton at North Penn, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Upper Dublin, 7

Council Rock South at Neshaminy, 7

Methacton at Abington, 7:30

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Community Ac. of Philadelphia at Norristown, 3:30

Moravian Academy at Plumstead Christian, 3:30

New Hope-Solebury at Springfield (M), 3:30

Lower Moreland at Upper Merion, 7

Christopher Dock at Lehigh Valley Christian, 7

Golf

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge at St. Hubert, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep at Roman Catholic, 3:30

Conwell-Egan at Monsignor Bonner, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at Little Flower, 3:30

Cardinal Dougherty at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Springside, 3:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends, Moor. Friends at Westtown, 4

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Catholic League Northern Division Boys' Championships at La Salle High, 3:30

Catholic League Southern Division Championships at Widener University, 3:30

Pottstown Track Classic, 5

GIRLS

Chichester at Harriton, 3:45

COED

Haverford High at Radnor, 5