Yesterday's Results

Baseball

RED LION TOURNAMENT

Championship

Interboro2000000 - 234

Eastern York300020x - 561

WP: Zach Shaffer. LP: Jaime Cashin. 2B: EY-Zach Shaffer. 3B: EY-Zach Shaffer.

Semifinal

Muhlenberg32 23100 - 11123

Interboro20 10300x - 15135

WP: John Burke. LP: Brandon Esterly. 2B: I-Matt Kobielnik. M-Joe Kaleda. 3B: I-Rob Seifert, John Burke. M-Joe Kaleda, Chris Knarr.

Rowing

PHILADELPHIA CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

1,500 meters on the Schuylkill.

BOYS' RACES

JV Double: 1, Devon Prep, 5:23.35. 2, Haverford, 5:27.43. 3, Roman Catholic A, 5:33.13.

JV Four: 1, Episcopal Academy, 5:05.18. 2, Haverford, 5:05.37. 3, Monsignor Bonner, 5:06.36.

JV Quad: 1, Haverford, 4:42.53. 2, Roman Catholic A, 4:52.63. 3, Conestoga, 4:57.43.

JV Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:27.92. 2, Chaminade A, 4:31.10. 3, St. Augustine, 4:31.23.

Lightweight Double: 1, Malvern Prep A, 5:08.67. 2, Conestoga B, 5:11.43. 3, Chestnut Hill, 5:15.47.

Lightweight Four: 1, Lower Merion, 4:56.96. 2, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:58.08. 3, Christian Brothers A, 5:02.62.

Lightweight Eight: 1, St. Augustine, 4:24.66. 2, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:29.33. 3, La Salle, 4:33.41.

Second Eight: 1, Chaminade, 4:32.67. 2, La Salle, 4:32.81. 3, Mainland, 4:34.08.

Varsity Single: 1, Roman Catholic, 5:47.09. 2, Malvern Prep A, 5:52.69. 3, Haverford, 5:55.19.

Varsity Double: 1, Malvern Prep A, 5:04.49. 2, Haverford, 5:10.64. 3, Malvern Prep B, 5:10.89.

Varsity Four: 1, Shipley, 4:50.09. 2, Father Judge, 4:50.51. 3, Episcopal Academy, 4:57.14.

Varsity Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:12.46. 2, Holy Spirit, 4:14.43. 3, Mainland, 4:15.24.

Varsity Eight: 1, St. Augustine, 4:17.58. 2, Ocean City, 4:18.36. 3, Monsignor Bonner, 4:18.78.

Second Lightweight Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep A, 4:27.16. 2, La Salle B, 4:29.78. 3, St. Joseph's Prep B, 4:37.81.

JV Single: 1, Haverford A, 8:57.14. 2, Roman Catholic, 9:18.22. 3, Chestnut Hill, 9:26.66.

JV Double: 1, Haverford, 5:09.13. 2, La Salle, 5:16.72. 3, Roman Catholic C, 5:17.53.

JV Four: 1, Episcopal Academy, 4:48.53. 2, Haverford, 4:49.19. 3, Monsignor Bonner, 4:49.66.

JV Quad: 1, Haverford, 4:35.89. 2, Roman Catholic A, 4:42.72. 3, Don Bosco, 4:46.06.

JV Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:17.00. 2, St. Augustine, 4:18.65. 3, Chaminade A, 4:19.25.

Lightweight Double: 1, Conestoga B, 4:47.88. 2, Malvern Prep A, 4:48.68. 3, Conestoga A, 4:49.79.

Lightweight Four: 1, Lower Merion, 4:48.51. 2, Christian Brothers A, 4:50.52. 3, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:53.37.

Lightweight Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:26.18. 2, St. Augustine, 4:27.94. 3, La Salle, 4:29.92.

Second Eight: 1, Mainland, 4:25.90. 2, La Salle, 4:27.92. 3, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:31.29.

Varsity Single: 1, Roman Catholic, 5:26.12. 2, Malvern Prep A, 5:27.97. 3, Malvern Prep C, 5:44.72.

Varsity Double: 1, Haverford, 4:43.90. 2, Malvern Prep A, 4:44.04. 3, Conestoga, 4:48.67.

Varsity Four: 1, Father Judge, 4:47.18. 2, Shipley, 4:52.19. 3, Lawrenceville B, 4:53.29.

Varsity Quad: 1, Malvern Prep, 4:24.08. 2, Roman Catholic, 4:27.89. 3, Monsignor Bonner, 5:33.12.

Varsity Eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:19.01. 2, Mainland, 4:19.94. 3, Ocean City, 4:21.55.

GIRLS' RACES

JV Double: 1, Montclair, 5:50.24. 2, Episcopal Academy, 5:52.14. 3, Conestoga, 6:08.60.

JV Four: 1, Peddie, 5:41.86. 2, Germantown Academy A, 5:43.82. 3, Mount St. Joseph, 5:46.20.

JV Quad: 1, Springside, 5:22.23. 2, Conestoga, 5:26.52. 3, Montclair A, 5:37.12.

JV Eight: 1, Mainland A, 5:03.69. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 5:10.38. 3, Ocean City, 5:14.25.

Lightweight Four: 1, Concord, 5:32.97. 2, Montclair, 5:34.30. 3, Hun, 5:34.73.

Second Eight: 1, Mainland, 5:07.82. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 5:09.99. 3, Bishop Eustace, 5:14.54.

Varsity Double: 1, Shipley, 5:43.49. 2, Episcopal Academy, 5:53.37. 3, Notre Dame, 5:57.89.

Varsity Four: 1, Peddie, 5:20.08. 2, Ocean City, 5:27.41. 3, Hun, 5:31.65.

Varsity Eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 4:50.87. 2, Mainland, 4:52.91. 3, Holy Spirit, 4:57.29.

Varsity Eight: 1, Bishop Eustace, 4:52.54. 2, Oakcrest, 4:54.57. 3, Radnor, 4:57.63.

JV Single: 1, Upper Darby, 6:15.16. 2, Conestoga, 6:48.94. No third.

JV Double: 1, Episcopal Academy, 5:03.83. 2, Montclair, 5:16.00. 3, Conestoga, 5:26.40.

JV Four: 1, Germantown Academy A, 5:27.27. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 5:29.28. 3, Peddie, 5:31.30.

JV Quad: 1, Springside, 5:18.08. 2, Conestoga, 5:19.79. 3, Sacred Heart, 5:31.34.

JV Eight: 1, Mainland A, 4:37.73. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 4:39.97. 3, Haddonfield, 4:51.61.

Lightweight Double: 1, Holy Spirit, 5:44.58. 2, Conestoga, 5:52.28. 3, Montclair, 5:54.07.

Lightweight Four: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 5:26.22. 2, Montclair, 5:26.82. 3, Hun, 5:29.90.

Lightweight Eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 4:58.66. 2, Holy Spirit, 5:04.32. 3, Merion Mercy, 5:08.12.

Second Eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 5:04.41. 2, Mainland, 5:06.42. 3, Bishop Eustace, 5:06.56.

Varsity Double: 1, Shipley, 5:33.49. 2, Episcopal Academy, 5:38.23. 3, Germantown Academy, 5:45.71.

Varsity Four: 1, Peddie, 5:06.26. 2, Ocean City, 5:14.80. 3, Lawrenceville A, 5:18.88.

Varsity Quad: 1, Conestoga, 5:13.77. 2, Springside, 5:25.93. 3, Sacred Heart, 5:29.98.

Varsity Eight: 1, Bishop Eustace, 4:47.43. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 4:49.46. 3, Oakcrest, 4:50.03.

Today's Schedule

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at Lower Moreland, 3:45

MaST Charter at Calvary Christian, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE NORTH

Father Judge at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at North Catholic, 3:30

Conwell-Egan at La Salle, 3:30

Bishop McDevitt at Cardinal Dougherty, 3:30

CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH

Roman Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Kennedy-Kenrick, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep at Monsignor Bonner, 3:30

Neumann-Goretti at West Catholic, 3:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Conestoga, 3:45

Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Radnor, 3:45

Penncrest at Haverford High, 3:45

Ridley at Springfield (D), 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Academy Park, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Life Center at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Lansdale Catholic at Pottstown, 4

Pottstown at Lansdale Catholic, 4

Phoenixville at Boyertown, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Perkiomen Valley at St. Pius X, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at GAMP, 2:45

Olney at Franklin Towne Charter, 2:45

Edison at Lincoln, 3:15

Roxborough at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Washington at Frankford, 3:15

Bartram at Germantown, 3:15

Kensington at Prep Charter, 3:15

Saul at Northeast, 3:15

Mastbaum at Bok, 3:15

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY LEAGUE

Kennett at Delco Christian, 4

Devon Prep at Great Valley, 4

Unionville at Garnet Valley, 4

Octorara at Oxford, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Quakertown, 3:30

Upper Merion at Methacton, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Pennsbury, 3:30

Bensalem at Pennridge, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at Akiba Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Norristown, 3:30

New Hope-Solebury at Central Bucks East, 3:30

Germantown Academy at Friends' Central, 3:30

Souderton at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at Merion Mercy, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Akiba Hebrew at Solebury School, 3:45

Mercer Christian (N.J.) at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Girard College at Life Center (N.J.), 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 4

Lansdale Catholic at Pottstown, 4

St. Pius X at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Upper Perkiomen, 7

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Kennett, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Unionville, 4

Octorara at Oxford, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Quakertown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Methacton at Upper Merion, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Council Rock South, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Pennsbury, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks East at Interboro, 3:30

Pennridge at William Tennent, 3:30

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Sacred Heart at Renaissance Academy, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Sun Valley, 3:45

Archbishop Prendergast at Upper Darby, 3:45

Moravian at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Cherokee at Archbishop Ryan, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Council Rock North, 3:30

Council Rock North at Springfield (M), 4:15

Council Rock South at Central Bucks West, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Roman Catholic at Central Bucks South, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Neshaminy at Norristown, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Central Bucks West, 3:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Garnet Valley, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Lansdale Catholic at Phoenixville, 3:45

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 7:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at Jenkintown, 3:30

Villa Maria at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Villa Joseph Marie at Council Rock South, 3:30

Solebury School at Lawrenceville (N.J.), 3:45

Interboro at Pottstown, 3:45

Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:45

Ridley at Souderton, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Nazareth, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Avon Grove, 7

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Catholic League North Boys at La Salle, 3:30

Pottstown Track Classic, 5

GIRLS

Chichester at Harriton, 3:45

COED

Haverford High at Radnor, 5

Boys' Volleyball

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

North Penn at Pennridge, 3:30

Souderton at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Norristown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Central Bucks South at Council Rock North, 3:30

Abington at Pennsbury, 7

Bensalem at Neshaminy, 7

Central Bucks East at William Tennent, 7

Quakertown at Council Rock South, 7

NONLEAGUE

Lower Merion at Salesianum (Del.), 4:30

Boys' Tennis

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinal

Cardinal Dougherty at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at Delaware Valley Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Shanahan at North Penn, 3:45

Malvern Prep at Friends' Central, 3:45

Chichester at Ridley, 3:45

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Northeast at Girls High, 3:15

Washington at Masterman, 3:15

University City at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Overbrook at Dobbins, 3:15

Freire Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Furness at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Mastbaum at Olney, 3:15

Douglas at Frankford, 3:15