Today's Schedule

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

District 12 Class A Championship

Philadelphia Academy Charter at GAMP, 3:15

District 12 Class AA Semifinals

Nueva Esperanza at Prep Charter, 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Saul, 3:15

District 12 Class AAA Semifinals

Franklin L. Center at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at Roxborough, 3:15

District 12 Class AAAA Quarterfinals

Lincoln at Edison, 3:15

Mastbaum at Washington, 3:15

Dobbins at Frankford, 3:15

Olney at Northeast, 3:15

Bartram at Central, 3:15

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Bristol, 3:45

Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at North Catholic, 3:30

La Salle at Archbishop Wood, 3:30

Cardinal Dougherty at Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Father Judge at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30

Monsignor Bonner at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Kennedy-Kenrick at Roman Catholic, 3:30

West Catholic at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Neumann-Goretti, 3:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 3:45

Strath Haven at Haverford High, 3:45

Lower Merion at Radnor, 3:45

Ridley at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Penncrest at Upper Darby, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Glen Mills, 3:30

Interboro at Sun Valley, 3:30

Harriton at Academy Park, 3:45

Chichester at Chester, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 4

Pottsgrove at St. Pius X, 7

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Delco Christian, 4

Oxford at Great Valley, 4

Octorara at Unionville, 4

Kennett at Devon Prep, 5

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Methacton, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Quakertown, 3:30

Upper Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Cheltenham at Upper Moreland, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Norristown, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 3:30

William Tennent at Council Rock North, 3:30

Council Rock South at Souderton, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Abington, 3:30

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 3:30

Pennridge at Bensalem, 3:30

Central Bucks South at North Penn, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Central at Haverford School, 3:15

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Bristol, 7:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Life Center (N.J.) at Akiba Hebrew, 4

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY LEAGUE

Great Valley at Oxford, 4

Unionville at Octorara, 4

Delco Christian at Garnet Valley, 5

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Cheltenham, 3:30

Methacton at Wissahickon, 3:30

Quakertown at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Council Rock North at William Tennent, 3:30

Souderton at Council Rock South, 3:30

Norristown at Central Bucks West, 3:45

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Truman, 3:30

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

Bensalem at Pennridge, 3:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Playoff Semifinals

Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 4

NONLEAGUE

Notre Dame at Academy Park, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:45

Owen J. Roberts at Downingtown East, 3:45

Chichester at Kennett, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45

Harriton at Strath Haven, 3:45

Haverford High at Harriton, 3:45

Interboro at St. Hubert, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Methacton at Souderton, 7

NONLEAGUE

Cheltenham at Council Rock North, 3:30

Germantown Academy at Central Bucks South, 3:45

Perkiomen School at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

Delco Christian at Springfield (M), 7

Girls' Lacrosse

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:30

Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 7

Council Rock North at Neshaminy, 7

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 7

North Penn at Abington, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Interboro, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Playoff Semifinals

Gwynedd-Mercy at Villa Maria, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Upper Merion, 3:30

Avon Grove at Penn Wood, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Pennsbury, 3:30

Penncrest at Kennett, 3:45

Conestoga at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Haverford High at Garnet Valley, 4

Track and Field

COED

Phil-Mont Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45

Boys' Tennis

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Akiba Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Neshaminy at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Girls' Soccer

NONLEAGUE

Lower Moreland at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Golf

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Father Judge, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep at Little Flower, 3:30

Monsignor Bonner at La Salle, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at Kennedy-Kenrick, 3:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Springside, 3:15