All-Southeastern Pa. Offense

First team

Pos.   Player   School   Ht.   Wt.   Yr.   

L   Dave Bowen   Radnor   6-7   270   Sr.

L   J.J. Denman   Pennsbury   6-6   305   Jr.

L   Chase Hoyt   W.C. Rustin   6-4   260   Sr.

L   Will Kye   North Penn   5-11   245   Sr.

L    Frank Taylor    Archbishop Wood    6-4    275   Jr.

QB    Ryan Laughlin    Cardinal O'Hara    6-2    200   Sr.

RB    Ryan Brumfield    Owen J. Roberts    5-10    175   Sr.

RB    Matt Craig    Springfield (Delco)   5-10   190   Sr.

RB   Drew Harris   Downingtown East   6-1   190   Jr.

RB   Rashaad Williams   Central Bucks West   5-8   175   Sr.

TE    Colin Thompson    Archbishop Wood    6-5    245   Jr.

WR    Dexter Bridge    Conestoga    6-2    195   Sr.

WR    Dion Shaw    Ridley    6-1    190   Sr.

AP    J. Abdur-Rahman    La Salle    5-10    170   Sr.

AP    Desmon Peoples    Archbishop Wood    5-8    170   Jr.

PK    Ben Solis    Council Rock South    5-9    215   Jr.

Second team

Pos.   Player   School   Ht.   Wt.   Yr.   

L    B. Arcidiacano    Archbishop Wood    6-6    235    Jr.

L    Jared Carp    Council Rock South    6-2    215    Sr.

L    Connor Mahoney    Malvern Prep    6-4    270    Jr.

L    Chris Muller    Boyertown    6-6    295    Jr.

L    Brendan Walsh    Garnet Valley    6-3    240    Sr.

QB    John Loughery    Penn Charter    6-5    225    Sr.

RB    Mark Damirgian    Council Rock South    6-0    220    Sr.

RB    Thurman Fortune    Strath Haven    5-8    170    Sr.

RB    Brandon Hollomon    West Catholic    5-11    155    Sr.

RB    Craig Needhammer    North Penn    5-8    170    Sr.

TE    Jim Lynch    West Catholic    6-4    210    Sr.

WR    Daquan Cooper    George Washington    5-10    165    Sr.

WR    Anthony Nash    W.C. Rustin    6-5    175    Jr.

AP    Kayvon Greene    Pottsgrove    6-2    215    Sr.

AP    Brandon Peoples    Archbishop Wood    5-10    175    Jr.

PK    Christian Guinan    Chestnut Hill Acad.    6-4    200    Sr.

Third team

Pos.   Player   School   Ht.   Wt.   Yr.   

L    Bill Kim    Upper Dublin    5-11    210   Sr.

L    Chris Kutsubos    Neshaminy    6-0    285   Jr.

L    Zack McMenamin    Interboro    5-10    235   Sr.

L    Tyler Ramirez    Monsignor Bonner    6-0    300   Jr.

L    Casey Strus    Cardinal O'Hara    5-11    245   Sr.

QB    Ryan Egolf    Bishop Shanahan    6-1    190   Jr.

RB    Blair Brooks    Conestoga    5-8    185   Sr.

RB    K. Nottingham    Penn Wood    5-10    215   Sr.

RB    Shahaid Smith    Ridley    5-7    155   Sr.

RB    Terrance Stafford    Dobbins    6-0   210   Sr.

TE    Drew Formica    Cardinal O'Hara    6-1    210   Sr.

WR    Ronnie Gillespie    Upper Perkiomen    5-10    160   Jr.

WR    Kyle Kerrick    Coatesville    6-3    195   Jr.

AP    Sam Funk    Owen J. Roberts    6-1    220   Sr.

AP    Brandon Pepper    Pennsbury    6-0    190   Sr.

PK    Jeff Wolf    Souderton    5-7    140   So.

AP-all-purpose

- Rick O'Brien