The Results

Class AAA Girls

100 meters: 1 Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 11.75; 2 Katelyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 12.18; 3 Rowanna Watson, Norristown, 12.31; 4 Taylor Chapman, Pennridge, 12.35; 5 Christina Cianciarulo, Central Bucks South, 12.42.

200: 1 Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 24.28; 2 Dasia Pressley, Neshaminy, 24.66; 3 Katelyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 24.88; 4 Caela Williams, Penn Wood, 25.18; 5 Rowanna Watson, Norristown, 25.27.

400: 1 Caela Williams, Penn Wood, 55.24; 2 Jamila Branch, Central Bucks West, 55.97; 3 Nini Rogers, Pennsbury, 56.07; 4 McKenna Keegan, Avon Grove, 56.32; 5 Jillian Bertino, Boyertown, 57.43.

800: 1 Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:11.15; 2 Holly Sullivan, Owen J. Roberts, 2:12.04; 3 Devon Towell, West Chester East, 2:13.47; 4 Emily Dusellier, Souderton, 2:14.09; 5 Natalie Deacon, West Chester Henderson, 2:14.66.

1,600: 1 Marissa Sheva, Pennridge, 4:57.12; 2 Olivia Young, Unionville, 5:01.80; 3 Caitlyn Sheva, Pennridge, 4 Kaitlin Poiesz, Central Bucks South, 5:13.92; 5 Anja Weiler, Downingtown East, 5:16.14.

3,200: Courtney Smith, Unionville, 10:32.50; 2 Veronica Eder, Central Bucks East, 10:43.62; 3 Kate Scott, Council Rock North, 10:48.15; 4 Emily Fisher, Unionville, 10:51.62; 5 Anne Birkenmaier, Unionville, 10:56.12.

100 hurdles: 1 Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 14.38; 2 Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham, 14.39; 3 Jenny Martin, Methacton, 14.86; 4 Sydnee Jacques, 15.08; 5 Alexandra Heuer, 15.66.

300 hurdles: 1 Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 43.44; 2 Jill Weston, Owen J. Roberts, 45.00; 3 Jamie Kenney, Strath Haven, 45.13; 4 Jasmyn Gillespie, Unionville, 45.93; 5 Uchechi Onuoha, Pennsbury, 46.06.

4x100 relay: 1 Cheltenham, 47.72; 2 Pennridge, 47.75; 3 Upper Darby, 47.92; 4 Central Bucks South, 48.20; 5 Neshaminy, 48.46.

4x400 relay: 1 Central Bucks West, 3:47.62; 2 Penn Wood, 3:51.44; 3 Strath Haven, 3:53.92; 4 Central Bucks East, 3:55.09; 5 Upper Darby, 3:55.85.

4x800 relay: 1 Strath Haven, 9:10.14; 2 Garnet Valley, 9:11.81; 3 Pennsbury, 9:12.75; 4 Great Valley, 9:16.91; 5 Central Bucks South, 9:17.23.

Triple jump: 1 Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 37-09; 2 Uchechi Onuoha, Pennsbury, 37-04.25; 3 Ellie Pollock, Avon Grove, 37-03.25; 4 Kailah Holmes, North Penn, 37-02.75; 5 Alexandra Heuer, Boyertown, 36-09.

Discus: 1 Taylor Hojnacki, Central Bucks South, 134-05; 2 Rachel Vresilovic, Strath Haven, 116-08; 3 Macey Tanseco, Perkiomen Valley, 115-11; 4 Christine Johnson, North Penn, 114-07; 5 Caitlin Yakas, Sun Valley, 114-07.

Teams: 1 Cheltenham, 60.50; 2 Pennridge, 48; 3 Central Bucks South, 43; 4 Unionville, 39; 5 Strath Haven, 32; 6 Central Bucks West, 32; 7 North Penn, 31; 8 Owen J. Roberts, 30; 9 Pennsbury, 30; 10 Upper Darby 28.

Class AA Girls

100: 1 Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 12.41; 2 Victoria Nawalinski, Villa Joseph Marie, 12.88; 3 Keyen Green, Phil-Mont Christian, 12.99; 4 Jamie Givnish, Lower Moreland, 13.02; 5 Mariah Fisher, Springfield (Montco), 13.37.

200: 1 Bailey Kratz, Christopher Dock, 25.46; 2 Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 25.53; 3 Victoria Nawalinski, Villa Joseph Marie, 26.45; 4 Lindsay Boerner, Lower Moreland, 26.47; 5 Mariah Fisher, Springfield (Montco), 27.07.

400: 1 Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 58.20; 2 Erin Durnin, Villa Joseph Marie, 59.27; 3 Jannieree Davis-Wooten, Bristol, 1:00.16; 4 Corey Mayer, Lower Moreland, 1:00.42; 5 Marissa Heath, Calvary Christian, 1:01.61.

800: 1 Katie Cassidy, St. Basil, 2:15.36; 2 Stephanie Hughes, Villa Joseph Marie, 2:19.84; 3 Shea Neal, Christopher Dock, 2:22.13; 4 Megan McGarrity, St. Basil, 2:22.91; 5 McKenzie Cloutier, New Hope-Solebury, 2:23.10.

1,600: 1 Megan McGarrity, St. Basil, 5:18.92; 2 Molly Davies, Lower Moreland, 5:24.84; 3 Valerie Santangelo, St. Basil, 5:28.89; 4 Abby Uehling, Springfield (Montco), 5:29.91; 5 Caroline Harmon, Lower Moreland, 5:32.97.

3,200: 1 Maddison Landis, Christopher Dock, 12:01.89; 2 Alexa Botelho, New Hope-Solebury, 12:08.02; 3 Danielle DeColli, Villa Joseph Marie, 12:26.48; 4 Meridith Twomey, Villa Joseph Marie, 5 Maria Santangelo, St. Basil, 13:06.86.

100 hurdles: 1 Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 14.78 2 Melinda Martins, Lower Moreland, 16.76; 3 Niki Clements, 17.17; 4 Caroline Hedwell, Delco Christian, 17.23; 5 Laura Hoyt, St. Basil, 17.25.

300 hurdles: 1 Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 47.23; 2 Jasmin Wooten, Bristol, 48.86; 3 Michaela Hollister, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.24; 4 Ani Javardian, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.92; 5 Shawna Bailey, Calvary Christian, 50.44.

4x100 relay: 1 Villa Joseph Marie, 48.94; 2 Christopher Dock, 49.95; 3 Lower Moreland, 50.53; 4 Phil-Mont Christian, 51.11; 5 St. Basil Academy, 52.41.

4x400 relay: 1 St. Basil, 4:00.67; 2 Villa Joseph Marie, 4:04.41; 3 Christopher Dock, 4:08.21; 4 Lower Moreland, 4:14.96; 5 Bristol, 4:15.53.

4x800: 1 St. Basil, 9:31.24; 2 Villa Joseph Marie, 9:38.74; 3 Lower Moreland, 9:45.55; 4 Christopher Dock, 10:33.66; 5 New Hope-Solebury, 11:02.37.

Triple jump: 1 Lauren Anderson, Christopher Dock, 35-10; 2 Annelise Depman, St. Basil, 33-07.75; 3 Tabitha Miller, Christopher Dock, 32-06; 4 Deanna Clemens, Christopher Dock, 32-03.75; 5 Caroline Buckley, St. Basil, 32-03.50.

Shot put: 1 Sheila Plunkett, St. Basil, 36-03.75; 2 Dumsie Ebo, Villa Joseph Marie, 35-10.75; 3 Jana Goodman, Phil-Mont Christian, 34-09.50; 4 Olivia Onal, Bristol, 33-11.50; 5 Sarah Dougherty, St. Basil, 31-07.75.

Javelin: 1 Kiersten Moylan, St. Basil, 113-11; 2 Maria Sassane, St. Basil, 3 Sami Shubert, Villa Joseph Marie, 4 Jana Goodman, Phil-Mont Christian, 100-11; 5 Kereece Seuren, Christopher Dock, 91-10.

Teams: 1 Villa Joseph Marie, 170; 2 St. Basil, 144; 3 Christopher Dock, 124; 4 Lower Moreland, 62; 5 Phil-Mont Christian, 44; 6 Bristol, 31; 7 Delaware County Christian, 26; 8 New Hope-Solebury, 22; 9 Springfield (Montco), 14; 10 Calvary Christian, 9, 11 Sacred Heart, 4.

Class AAA Boys

100: 1 Cody Minnig, Neshaminy, 10.95; 2 Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland, 11.04; 3 Christian Brissett, Cheltenham, 11.08; 4 Eric Cook, Conestoga, 11.12; 5 CJ Lowe, Kennett, 11.16.

200: 1 Malik Jones, Ridley, 21.62; 2 Qhyle Elijah, Bensalem, 21.92; 3 Christian Brissett, Cheltenham, 22.12; 4 Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland, 22.12; 5 Mike Brown, Norristown, 22.16.

400: 1 Qhyle Elijah, Bensalem, 47.81, 2 Malik Jones, Ridley, 48.51; 3 Dave Stellano, Wissahickon, 48.57; 4 Kerron Holley, Bensalem, 49.15; 5 Ricky Meriwether, Penn Wood, 49.35.

800: 1 Jeffrey Wiseman, Council Rock South, 1:52.95, 2 Brad Rivera, Bensalem, 1:53.70, 3 Joseph Logue, Pennridge, 1:53.73, 4 Steve Yannacone, Unionville, 1:54.92; 5 Armand Cox-Finn, Bensalem, 1:55.66.

1,600: 1 Jack Huemmler, Strath Haven, 4:13.68, 2 Tony Russell, West Chester Henderson, 4:14.75; 3 James Zingarini, Council Rock North, 4:15.23, 4 Kevin Moy, West Chester Henderson, 4:16.01, 5 Connor Harriman, Pennsbury 4:16.75.

3,200: 1 Ross Wilson, Council Rock North, 9:14.81; 2 Adam Bodine, Haverford, 9:17.40, 3 Sam Webb, Pennsbury, 9:19.99, 4 Conner Quinn, Hatboro-Horsham, 9:20.14, 5 Chris Berry, Central Bucks West, 9:22.52.

110 hurdles: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 13.86; 2 Anthony Bullaro, Pennsbury, 14.48; 3 Jvon Jennings, Downingtown East, 14.78, 4 Nethaniel Kent, Strath Haven, 14.88; 5 Ryan Heimbach, Perkiomen Valley, 14.92.

300 hurdles: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 37.08; 2 Anthony Bullaro, Pennsbury, 38.54; 3 Colby Trauger, Pennridge, 38.78; 4 David Merrington, Neshaminy, 38.93; 5 Ishmael, Wright, Quakertown, 39.07.

4x100 relay: 1 Pennsbury, 41.94; 2 Coatesville, 42.35; 3 Kennett, 42.63; 4 North Penn, 42.73; 5 Norristown 42.88.

4x400 relay: 1 Bensalem, 3:16.07, 2 Pennridge, 3:16.45; 3 Ridley, 3:17.74; 4 Pennsbury, 3:18.24; 5 Penn Wood, 3:18.32.

4x800 relay: 1 Bensalem, 7:48.03, 2 Pennsbury, 7:51.45; 3 Cheltenham, 7:55.15; 4 Central Bucks East 7:57.75; 5 Downingtown East, 7:58.14.

High jump: 1 Horace Spencer, William Tennent, 6-06; 2 Ishmael Wright, Quakertown, 6-05; 3 Elizae McDonald, Coatesville, 6-03; 3 Jared Alston, North Penn, 6-03; 5 Elon Rembert, Great Valley, 6-03; 5 Daniel Boardman, North Penn, 6-03.

Pole vault: 1 Vincent Esposito, North Penm, 15-04; 2 Ryan Pierson, Spring Ford, 15-00; 3 Jim Huynh, Cheltenham, 13-06; 4 Bob Mcintosh, Central Bucks South, 13-06; 5 Peter Cooke, Penncrest, 13-06.

Long jump: 1 Shaquille Thomas, Coatesville, 23-03.5; 2 Nkosi Jones, Wissahickon, 22-10; 3 Chris Spadaro, Council Rock South, 22-04.75; 4 Blair Wilkins, Downingtown West, 22-04.75; 5 Joe Bush, Spring Ford, 22-04.75.

Shot put: 1 Brandon Waller, Haverford, 56-07.25, 2 Tyler Williams, Lower Merion, 56-05.50; 3 Brady Logan, Strath Haven, 56-01.25; 4 Dan Herbster, Garnet Valley, 52-09; 5 John Molnar, Hatboro-Horsham, 51-00.

Javelin: 1 Ethan Shalaway, Boyertown, 208-08; 2 Rahjeir Miles, Coatesville, 196-00, 3 Evan Sing, Penncrest, 195-03; 4 Noah Greenblatt, Owen J. Roberts, 186-00; 5 Brandon Palaia, Spring Ford, 185-10.

Teams: 1 Bensalem, 59; 2 Coatesville, 58.5; 3 Pennsbury, 51; 4 North Penn, 37.5; Garnet Valley, 37; 6 Cheltenham, 36; 7 Ridley, 26; 8 Haverford High, 24; 8 Pennridge, 24; 10 (tie) Spring Ford, Council Rock South, Strath Haven, Neshaminy, 21.

Class AA Boys

100: 1 Jhaloni Johnson, Springfield (Montco), 10.87; 2 Armond Owens, Church Farm, 11.08; 3 Kyree Carmichael, Springfield (Montco), 11.23; 4 Nkosi Pile, Church Farm, 11.58; 5 Cedric Barfield, Church Farm, 11.49.

200: 1 Jhaloni Johnson, Springfield (Montco), 22.26; 2 Armond Owens, Church Farm, 22.72; 3 Cedric Barfield, Church Farm, 23.11, 4 Jonathan Bishop, Christopher Dock, 23.16; 5 Kyle Wyche, Springfield (Montco) 23.45.

400: 1 Max Drexler, Church Farm, 51.58; 2 Hatcher Ballard, Jenkintown, 52.13; 3 Max Barnes, Springfield (Montco), 53.19; 4 Don Roessler, Christopher Dock, 53.47; 5 Jason DiPietro, Calvary Christian, 53.50.

800: 1 Dan Alexander, Lower Moreland, 1:56.33; 2 James Clements, Christopher Dock, 1:57.15; 3 Colin McMlusick, New Hope-Solebury, 1:59.96; 4 Aaron Morris, Springfield (Montco), 2:03.25; 5 Hatcher Ballard, Jenkintown, 2:03.27.

1,600: 1 Tom Seykora, Devon Prep, 4:29.62; 2 Andrew Garnett, Delco Christian, 4:38.11; 3 Donnie Edmonds, Calvary Christian, 4:44.56; 4 Greg House, New Hope-Solbury, 4:48.30; 5 Andrew Shannon, Devon Prep, 5:05.43.

3,200: 1 Greg House, New Hope-Solebury, 10:24.74; 2 Jack Roth, Devon Prep, 10:26.09; 3 Danny Schlussel, New Hope-Solebury, 10:28.74; 4 Ryan Moyer, Christopher Dock, 10:37.28.

110 hurdles: 1 Glenn Mahon, Lower Moreland, 15.65; 2 Jacob Goodman, New Hope-Solebury, 16.88; 3 Josh Wolfe, Christopher Dock, 16.92; Tyler Kotarski, Calvary Christian, 17.01; 5 Aaron Elocock, Delco Christian, 17.43.

300 hurdles: 1 Glenn Mahon, Lower Moreland, 41.45; 2 David Goins, Delco Christian, 42.49; 3 Morgan Ellis, Delco Christian, 43.04; 4 Jacob Goodman, New Hope-Solebury, 44.07; 5 Josh Wolfe, Christopher Dock, 44.38.

4x100 relay: 1 Springfield (Montco), 43.44; 2 Christopher Dock, 44.49; 3 Girard College, 44.93; 4 Bristol, 45.02; 5 Lower Moreland, 45.24.

4x400 relay: 1 Church Farm, 3:27.11; 2 Christopher Dock, 3:27.35; 3 New Hope-Solebury, 3:36.01; 4 Lower Moreland, 3:38.95; 5 Calvary Christian, 3:38.99.

4x800 relay: 1 Christopher Dock, 8:21; 2 Springfield (Montco), 8:29.29; 3 Church Farm, 8:51.08; 4 Devon Prep, 8:55.28; 5 Calvary Christian, 8:57.65.

High jump: 1 Chris Stone, Springfield (Montco) 6-07; 2 Aondofa Anyam, Church Farm, 6-04; 3 Brooks Inciardi, Christopher Dock, 6-04; 4 Michael Mohamed, 5-06.

Pole vault: 1 Chris Stone, Springfield (Montco), 13-00; 2 Evan Scott, Christopher Dock, 11-06.

Long jump: 1 Khiry Twyman, Girard College, 20-07; 2 David Goins, Delco Christian, 19-06.75; 3 Brooks Inciardi, Christopher Dock, 18-08.50; 4 Matt Gallagher, Lower Moreland, 18-08.50.

Discus: 1 Kieran Greenfield, Bristol, 141-07; 2 Mlynue Reeves, Church Farm, 138-07; 3 Kemarni Munroe, Church Farm, 122-10; 4 Tobias Mintzmeyer, New Hope-Solebury, 113-10; 5 Paul Ogunleye, Church Farm, 109-09.

Teams: 1 Church Farm, 129; 2 Springfield (Montco), 89; Christopher Dock, 82; 4 Lower Moreland, 67; 5 New Hope-Solebury, 58; 6 Delco Christian, 42; 7 Devon Prep, 27; 8 Bristol, 25; 8 Calvary Christian, 25; 10 Girard College, 21; 11 Jenkintown, 12; 12 Phil-Mont Christian, 7.