The Results

Team Scoring

Class AA girls: 1 Swenson, 77; 2, Brookville Area, 42; 3, Villa Joseph Marie, 22; 4 (tie) Elk County Catholic and Washington, 20; 6, Central Columbia, 19; 7 (tie) Montoursville Area, Springdale, Villa Maria Academy and Saint Mary's Area, 18.

Class AAA girls: 1 Hempfield Area, 53.5; 2 Cheltenham, 27; 3 (tie) Central Bucks South and Central Bucks West, 26; 5 Greater Latrobe, 21; 6 (tie) Penn Wood, Quakertown and Chambersburg, 20; 9 Cumberland Valley, 17; 10 North Penn, 15.

Class AA boys: 1 West Middlesex, 60; 2 Trinity, 48; 3 Schuylkill Valley, 37; 4 Annville-Cleona, 28; 5 Wilmington, 24; 6 Washington, 23.5; 7 (tie) Northeast Bradford and Springfield (Montco), 23; 9 Northern Bedford, 22; 10 Hickory, 21.

Class AAA boys: 1 Bensalem, 48; 2 Gateway, 46; 3 Garnet Valley, 35; 4 La Salle, 28; 5 North Penn, 22; 6 (tie) Wilson and Ridley, 21; 8 Stroudsburg, 19; 9 (tie) Fox Chapel Area and Coatesville, 17.

Boys' Field Events

CLASS AA

Long jump: 1 C. Allen, West Middlesex, 23-00; 2 D. Jackson, Trinity, 22-08.50; 3 Kyle McKeen, Northwestern, 22-04.50; 4 Darius Spinks, Washington, 22-03.25; 5 J. Jancso, West Middlesex, 22-02.75.

Discus: 1 E. Arnott, Schuylkill Valley, 195-11; 2 J. Yohman, Wilmington, 180-10; 3 T. Harrison, West Middlesex, 166-02; 4 A. Shawger, Freedom Area, 156-11; 5 J. Orlik, Hickory, 156-03.

High jump: 1 J. Pressel, Northern Bedford, 6-08; 2 Chris Stone, Springfield (Montco.), 6-0; 3 Aondofa Anyam, Church Farm, 6-06; 4 S. Lacue, Cambria Heights, 6-06; 5 J. Horne, Schuylkill Valley, 6-04.

CLASS AAA

High jump: 1 D. Clay, Stroudsburg, 6-06; 2 Elizae McDonald, Coatesville, 6-06; 3 D. Lee; Altoona Area, 6-06; 4 Horace Spencer, William Tennent, 6-06; 5 T. Ballenger, JP McCaskey, 6-06.

Shot put: 1 Luke Persichetti, La Salle, 57-00.50; 2 A. Bauccio, Gateway, 56-02.75; 3 B. Pearson, Bangor Area, 56-01.25; 4 Brandon Waller, Haverford, 53-10.50; 5 Shawn Scornaienchi, Father Judge, 53-08.50.

Pole vault: 1 Vincent Esposito, North Penn, 15-00; 2 D. DiAngelis, Northern Lebanon, 15-00; 3 T. Kolar, Mt. Pleasant, 14-06; 4 Timothy Moses, Palmyra, 14-06; 5 R. Wilkes, Valley View, 14-06.

Long jump: 1 N. Hay, Parkland, 24-02; 2 Nkosi Jones, Wissahickon, 23-03.25; 3 M. Nicholson, Gateway, 23-01.25; 4 O. Jordan, Cathedral Prep, 23-01; 5 Z. Dillon, East Stroudburg North, 22-10.25.

Javelin: 1 C. Proffitt, Manheim Central, 201-00; 2 Brandon Palaia, Spring Ford, 189-09; 3 Luke Smorey, Baldwin, 188-00; 4 T. Grove, Wyoming Area, 180-08; 5 Ethan Shalaway, Boyertown, 179-11.

Boys' Track Events

CLASS AA

3,200: 1 Rico Galassi, Holy Cross, 9:12.48; 2 B. Shearn, Northern Schuykill, 9:13.33; 3 B. Kemp, Oswayo Valley, 9:19.08; 4 L. Jones, Elk Lake, 9:21.85; 5 G. Molino, South Williamsport, 9:26.16.

4x800: 1 Annville-Cleona, 8:03.25; 2 Wyomissing, 8:11.91; 3 Trinity, 8:12.33; 4 Lakeview, 8:12.88; 5 Northeast Bradford, 8:15.10.

110 hurdles: 1 Todd Townsend, Neumann Goretti, 14.06; 2 James Lassiter, Bishop McDevitt, 14.60; 3 J. Horne, Schuylkill Valley, 14.80; 4 N. Conway, Port Allegany, 14.80; 5 K. Docchio, Ellwood City, 14.95.

100: 1 C. Allen, West Middlesex, 10.72; 2 D. Coleman, Hickory, 10.80; 3 A. Keriotis, Beaver Area, 11.04; 4 J. Kleman, Southern Columbia, 11.07; 5 J. Hogue, Freedom Area, 11.07.

1,600: 1 Jack Huemmler, Strath Haven, 4:16.25; 2 Tom Coyle, La Salle, 4:16.62; 3 D. Jaskowak, Grove City, 4:19.53; 4 James Zingarini, Council Rock North, 4:19.55; 5 Kevin Moy, W.C. Henderson, 4:20.20.

400: 1 D. Bricker, Trinity, 49.77; 2 B. Mason, Annville-Cleona, 50.26; 3 C. Johnson, Northern Lehigh, 50.51; 4 M. Janton, Trinity, 50.81; 5 J. Ashkettle, Southern Fulton, 51.25.

4x100: 1 Gateway, 41.65; 2 Cathedral Prep, 42.15; 3 Seneca Valley, 42.69; 4 Milton Area, 43.13; 5 Harrisburg, 43.14.

300 hurdles: 1 T. Murphy, Riverview, 38.66; 2 A. Shupp, Palmerton, 39.50; 3 Quorteze Levy, Washington, 39.57; 4 N. Conway, Port Allegany, 40.25; 5 D. McSurdy, Northern Schuylkill, 40.47.

800: 1 C. Jewett, Northeast Bradford, 1:58.25; 2 R. Smathers, North East, 1:59.06; 3 L. Grim, Mohawk Area, 1:59.84; 4 Dan Alexander, Lower Moreland, 2:00.04; 5 Jordan Wilt, Shade, 2:00.44.

200: 1 C. Allen, West Middlesex, 22.29; 2 J. Tucker, Riverside, 22.50; 3 Armond Owens, Church Farm, 22.80; 4 V. Moody, Clairton, 22.93; 5 J. Kleman, Southern Columbia, 23.04.

4x400: 1 Annville-Cleona, 3:27.16; 2 Trinity, 3:28.07; 3 Washington, 3:28.13; 4 Riverside, 3:28.64; 5 Wyomissing, 3:28.97.

CLASS AAA

3,200: 1 E. Martin, Fox Chapel, 9:10.74; 2 Ross Wilson, Council Rock North, 9:11.97; 3 V. Todaro, Big Spring, 9:12.02; 4 C. Martin, Fox Chapel, 9:16.12; 5 Kevin James, Cardinal O'Hara, 9:17.01.

4x800: 1 Bensalem, 7:47.82; 2 Cumberland Valley, 7:53.51; 3 Pennsbury, 7:54.56; 4 Downingtown East, 7:58.63; 5 Red Lion, 7:59.40.

110 hurdles: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 13.66; 2 M. Nicholson, Gateway, 14.09; 3 Matthew Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward, 14.29; 4 R. Deliseo, Pittston Area, 14.31; 5 E. Hertzong, Tamaqua Area, 14.41.

100: 1 J. Rivera, Gateway, 10.74; 2 J. Dorogy, Seneca Valley, 10.83; 3 X. Smith, Daniel Boone, 10.83; 4 J. Brooks, Wilson, 10.89; 5 Cody Minnig, Neshaminy, 10.92.

1,600: 1 Jack Huemmler, Strath Haven, 4:16.25; 2 Tom Coyle, La Salle, 4:16.62; 3 D. Jaskowak, Grove City, 4:19.53; 4 James Zingarini, Council Rock North, 4:19.55; 5 Kevin Moy, W.C. Henderson, 4:20.20.

400: 1 J. Brooks, Wilson, 47.81; 2 Qhyle Elijah, Bensalem, 47.99; 3 Malik Jones, Ridley, 48.35; 4 Niager Mathis, Swenson Arts, 49.04; 5 Kerron Holley, Bensalem, 49.34.

4x100: 1 Gateway, 41.65; 2 Cathedral Prep, 42.15; 3 Seneca Valley, 42.69; 4 Milton Area, 43.13; 5 Harrisburg, 43.14.

300 hurdles: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 37.24; 2 K. Williams, Chambersburg, 38.36; 3 G. Miaczynski, Central Tech, 38.72; 4 R. Deliseo, Pittston Area, 38.83; 5 M. Bernandowski, Elizabeth Forward, 39.33.

800: 1 Z. Brehm, Carlisle, 1:54.40; 2 Brad Rivera, Bensalem, 1:55.73; 3 Joseph Logue, Pennridge, 1:56.37; 4 Andrew Stone, La Salle, 1:57.31; 5 Alex Coburn, Cumberland Valley, 1:58.61.

200: 1 Malik Jones, Ridley, 22.49; 2 Qhyle Elijah, Bensalem, 22.76; 3 J. Vedilago, Northern Lebanon, 22.79; 4 K. Shivetts, N. Alleghney, 22.81; 5 J. Means, Gateway, 22.97.

4x400: 1 Bensalem, 3:19.73; 2 Pennridge, 3:19.80; 3 Wilson, 3:20.62; 4 Ridley, 3:21.60; 5 Pennsbury, 3:21.62.

Girls' Field Events

CLASS AA

Triple jump: 1 L. Newsome, Brookville, 39-06.75; 2 G. Benninger, Johnsonburg, 36-09.50; 3 K. Caruso, Montoursville, 36-09.50; 4 B. Smay, Forest Hills, 36-07.75; 5 Quadaisha Newkirk, Paul Robeson, 36-01.50.

Javelin: 1 J. Lucas, Fort Cherry, 147-01; 2 C. Streisel, Tamaqua Area, 144-11; 3 Anna Bailey, Bishop McDevitt, 142-09; 4 M. Nicholson, Kane Area, 132-10; 5 F. Boich, Holy Redeemer, 131-06.

Shot put: 1 K. Clancy, California, 40-11.25; 2 R. DeMaria, West Middlesex, 40-00.50; 3 A. Frengel, Neshannock, 40-00; 4 A. Wright, Annville-Cleona, 39-01.50 5 C. Streisel, Tamaqua Area, 39-01.

CLASS AAA

Pole vault: 1 B. Mancuso, Northern Allegheny, 12-06; 2 L. Masterson, Hempfield, 12-00; 3 Amanda Benninghoff, Council Rock South, 12-00; 4 B. Guy, Hempfield, 12-00; 5 K. Shank, Northern, 12-00.

Triple jump: 1 M. Ryan, Chambersburg, 41-01.25; 2 J. Coyle, Somerset, 39-04.75; 3 Sydney Jacques, North Penn, 38-09.75; 4 Ellie Pollock, Avon Grove, 38-00.75; 5 K. Robertson, Parkland, 37-09.25.

Discus: 1 Taylor Hojnacki, Central Bucks South, 133-01; 2 J. Corbett, Corry Area, 130-08; 3 J. Slagus, North Pocono, 128-11; 4 H. Arey, South Western, 128-05; 5 C. McCartney, 123-04.

Girls' Track Events

CLASS AA

3,200: 1 A. Gennocro, St. Mary's, 10:37.90; 2 E. Chikotas, Saucon Valley, 10:40.95; 3 C. Norton, Troy, 10:59.41; 4 D. Adams, Freedom Area, 11:02.03; 5 M. Schmiedeknecht, Winchester Thurston, 11:02.56.

4x800: 1 Villa Maria Academy, 9:29.73; 2 Holy Redeemer, 9:32.04; 3 St. Basil, 9:37.30; 4 Lewisburg Area, 9:40.23; 5 Villa Joseph Marie, 9:42.23.

100 hurdles: 1 Amy Hickson, Swenson Arts, 14.07; 2 E. Lelis, Springdale, 14.18; 3 Markeeta Thomas, Swenson Arts, 14.30; 4 C. Jenkins, Lakeland, 14.62; 5 Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 14.68.

100: 1 Alyssa Wise, Washington, 11.85; 2 L. Newsome, Brookville, 12.04; 3 Amy Hicks, Swenson Arts, 12.18; 4 A. Bartoszewicz, Vincentian, 12.24; 5 J. Muhammad, Swenson Arts, 12.34.

1,600: 1 K. Weisner, Elk County Catholic, 5:01.14; 2 A. Gennocro, St. Mary's, 5:06.38; 3 D. Adams, Freedom Area, 5:12.44; 4 R. Sowinski, Holy Redeemer, 5:15.56; 5 E. Huffman, Wyalusing Valley, 5:16.46.

400: 1 T. Rhodes, Swenson Arts, 58.41; 2 I. Harris-Quillen, Swenson Arts, 58.94; 3 R. Neeley, Beaver Area, 59.83; 4 Quadaisha Newkirk, Paul Robeson, 59.85; 5 V. Evankovich, General McLane, 1:00.16.

4x100: 1 Swenson Arts, 49.04; 2 Central Columbia, 49.52; 3 Villa Joseph Marie, 49.63; 4 Burrell, 50.05; 5 Palisades, 50.29.

300 hurdles: 1 E. Lelis, Springdale, 44.35; 2 Markeeta Thomas, Swenson Arts, 44.90; 3 A. Newsome, Brookville, 44.95; 4 Tehya Noell, Engineering and Science, 45.73; 5 E. Skerpon, Sayre Area, 45.89.

800: 1 K. Weisner, Elk County Catholic, 2:13.27; 2 S. Quinn, Trinity, 2:13.66; 3 Claire Brown, Villa Maria, 2:15.06; 4 Katie Cassidy, St. Basil, 2:16.47; 5 Z. Matherene, Camp Hill, 2:17.22.

200: 1 Alyssa Wise, Washington, 24.85; 2 L. Newsome, Brookville, 25.08; 3 A. Bartoszewicz, Vincentian, 25.22; 4 E. Shepard, Central Columbia, 25.45; 5 Tichina Rhodes, Swenson Arts, 25.54.

4x400: 1 Swenson Arts, 3:58.38; 2 Beaver Area, 4:05.42; 3 Sharon, 4:05.60; 4 St. Basil, 4:06.19; 5 Paul Robeson, 4:06.73.

CLASS AAA

3,200: 1 Courtney Smith, Unionville, 10:24.06; 2 Tessa Barrett, Abington Heights, 10:25.16; 3 S. Malone, North Hills, 10:32.88; 4 R. Rome, Dallas, 10:36.13; 5 Veronica Eder, Central Bucks East, 10:36.51.

4x800: 1 Palmyra, 9:13.17; 2 Great Valley, 9:17.05; 3 Garnet Valley, 9:18.37; 4 Strath Haven, 9:19.95; 5 Central Bucks South, 9:22.96.

100 hurdles: 1 Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 14.33; 2 Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 14.69; 3 Beatrice Goodyear, Mount Lebanon, 14.71; 4 R. DeCecco, Cumberland Valley, 14.81; 5 R. Benitez, Pocono Mountain West, 15.02.

100: 1 Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 11.79; 2 L. Costa, West Allegheny, 12.03; 3 Christina Cianciarulo, Central Bucks South, 12.07; 4 T. McCorkle, Oakland Catholic, 12.11; 5 Katelyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 12.14.

1,600: 1 B. Schwartz, Shaler Area, 4:50.05; 2 G. Lindsley, Penn Manor, 4:51.77; 3 M. Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:57.43; 4 Tessa Mundell, Governor Mifflin, 4:57.76; 5 Kelsey Potts, Mount Lebanon, 4:58.40.

400: 1 Caela Williams, 1 Penn Wood, 55.81; 2 Jamila Branch, Central Bucks West, 56.40; 3 Nini Rogers, Pennsbury, 56.51; 4 Hanna Green, Greater Latrobe, 56.82; 5 D. Garland, Woodland Hills, 57.63.

4x100: 1 Hempfield Area, 47.81; 2 Upper Darby, 47.92; 3 Cheltenham, 48.34; 4 Neshaminy, 48.51; 5 Central Bucks South, 48.53.

300 hurdles: 1 M. Witmer, Ephrata, 42.90; 2 M. Holmberg, Hempfield, 43.65; 3 R. DeCecco, Cumberland Valley, 45.01; 4 M. Mueseler, Greater Latrobe, 45.06; 5 Jamie Kenney, Strath Haven, 45.93.

800: 1 Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:11.37; 2 Emily Dusellier, 2:14.67; 3 Rachel Flynn, Archbishop Carroll, 2:15.16; 4 M. Newman, Manheim Township, 2:15.44; 5 G. Alm, 2:15.85.

200: 1 Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 25.03; 2 Dasia Pressley, Neshaminy, 25.28; 3 J. Jones, Hempfield, 25.69; 4 T. McCorkle, Oakland Catholic, 25.83; 5 A. Herman, Susquehannock, 25.83.

4x400: 1 Penn Wood, 3:50.20; 2 Central Bucks West, 3:50.56; 3 Central Bucks East, 3:54.83; 4 Greater Latrobe, 3:55.19; 5 Cedar Cliff, 3:57.71.