BASKETBALL

NONLEAGUE

Chichester 49, West Chester East 47: Haley Sipple tied the game with two free throws in the final minute then won it at the line with two more with 3.1 seconds left for host Chichester.

Lower Moreland 38, Conwell-Egan 21: Jess Dranzik scored all eight of her points in the first quarter and grabbed 12 rebounds for host Lower Moreland.

Sacred Heart 42, Stuart Country Day 30: Maddie Schneider scored nine points to go with eight rebounds and two blocks for visiting Sacred Heart.

Nazareth Academy 58, West Catholic 28: Marissa Sylvester packed the box score with seven points, six rebounds, five assists, and two steals for visiting Nazareth.

Unionville 71, Interboro 37: Micayla Flores led visiting Unionville with 17 points.

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 50, Council Rock South 32: Deja Rawls tallied 15 points and four steals for host Abington.

Council Rock North 49, William Tennent 39: Madison Attanasio and Micheala Finneyfrock each scored 10 points to pace host Council Rock North.

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South 47, Pennridge 36: Alysha Lofton had 14 rebounds, including five off the offensive glass, and nine points in Central Bucks South's home win.

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 55, Springfield (Montco) 50: Gabrielle Wright knocked down two of her 12 points in the final minute to seal the home win for Cheltenham. Wright had a double-double, also nabbing 12 rebounds.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 68, Upper Moreland 39: Alynna Williams scored 22 points and Asia Baker poured in 20 to lead Plymouth Whitemarsh to the road win.

Upper Dublin 54, Wissahickon 37: Kayla McAneney drained six three-pointers en route to a game-high 21 points for visiting Upper Dublin.

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill 30, Agnes Irwin 27: Chloe Burns had eight points and 11 rebounds in Springside Chestnut Hill's win at Agnes Irwin.

Germantown Academy 60, Baldwin 34: Margaret Anne Hubbell led visiting Germantown Academy with 33 points.

Notre Dame 38, Penn Charter 32: Caitlin Clark picked up 11 points, four assists, and four steals in Notre Dame's home win.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 66, Radnor 48: Sabrina Tabasso and Olivia Tevis each dropped in 16 points during Harriton's home win.

Haverford High 43, Upper Darby 37: Mollie Reynolds scored a game-high 23 points to propel host Haverford to victory.

Strath Haven 39, Lower Merion 21: Katie Fisher, Claire Hollyer, and Rachel Vresilovac each finished with eight points to lead visiting Strath Haven.

Marple Newtown 46, Springfield (Delco) 39: Rylee Power scored 23 points and dished out four assists for host Marple Newtown.

Ridley 54, Conestoga 43: Mary Kate Rumbaugh scored 16 points and Bri Mulhern chipped in 15 for Ridley's home win.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 54, Academy of the New Church 15: Friends' Central coach Phillip Annas recorded his 200th victory with the help of Mikayla Vaugh's 21 points at home. Annas, in his 15th season, is 200-134.

Shipley 61, Germantown Friends 16: Martine Fortune had 10 points and eight rebounds for visiting Shipley.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 54, Owen J. Roberts 37: Jenna Carroll contributed 16 points, 10 rebounds, and six blocks to Methacton's road win.

Pope John Paul II 69, Phoenixville 19: Susan Bossler led host Pope John Paul II with 19 points.

WESTTOWN INVITATIONAL

Friends Select 40, George School 27: Jada Smith scored 18 points and grabbed seven rebounds to lift Friends Select at Westtown.

Westtown 47, Kimberton Waldorf 18: Freshman point guard Eunice Jimenez had four steals and four assists to go with 11 points for host Westtown.

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Del-Val Charter 46, Franklin Learning Center 43: Jaquaya Austin led host Del-Val Charter with 14 points.

Roxborough 32, Swenson 26: Cassandra Upchurch posted 23 points for visiting Roxborough.

Masterman 27, Parkway Northwest 22: Kyla Ayers, Maya Bracey, and Evelyn Tsisin each scored six points for host Masterman.

Fels 41, Kensington 29: Nariah Williams dropped in 15 points in Fels' home win.

Imhotep Charter 70, Penn Treaty 31: Ashley Murray had a double-double, 16 points and 10 rebounds, for host Imhotep.

Bodine 53, Mastbaum 33: Tiana Garvin led visiting Bodine with 20 points.

Dobbins 33, Mastery South 20: Nijimah Chesnut led all players with 10 points for visiting Dobbins.

Audenried 67, Paul Robeson 28: Deja McKenny had 15 points for host Audenreid.

Freire Charter 52, Rush 11: Chelsea Woods scored 13 of her 29 points in the third quarter for host Freire.