Friday's Results

Football

PIAA CLASS AAA FINALS

Arch. Wood 22, Bishop McDevitt (Dist. 3) 10

PIAA CLASS A FINALS

North Catholic 15, Old Forge 14 (OT)

Boys' Basketball

COACHES VS. CANCER

Strawberry Mansion 55, Solebury School 52

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Constitution 72, West Catholic 37

GLEN MILLS TIP-OFF

Glen Mills 50, Franklin Learning Center 35

MCBRIDE TOURNAMENT

Haverford School 87, Acad. of New Church 72

Hill School 77, Summit Country Day (Oh.) 55

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Phelps 105, Princeton Day 41

Peddie School 79, Penn Charter 69

READING HOOP GROUP

Chester 70, Reading 63

ST. ALBANS TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy 63, St. Albans (Md.) 57

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Jenkintown 50, Plumstead Christian 34

Phil-Mont Christian 68, Faith Christian 44

Calvary Christian 58, Christopher Dock 54

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Devon Prep 45, MaST Charter 26

Holy Ghost Prep 52, Lower Moreland 43

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 57, Conestoga 53

Lower Merion 61, Strath Haven 41

Upper Darby 53, Haverford High 29

Springfield (D) 60, Marple Newtown 44

Harriton 68, Radnor 64

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley 54, Kennett 30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 70, Friends Select 39

Shipley 53, Germantown Friends 50 (OT)

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 72, Boyertown 68

Methacton 59, Owen J. Roberts 31

Pope John Paul II 46, Phoenixville 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Martin Luther King 65, Math, Civics and Sci 62

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 60, Upper Merion 56

Plymouth Whitemarsh 62, Upper Moreland 39

Cheltenham 81, Springfield (M) 53

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham 58, Central Bucks East 42

North Penn 74, Souderton 63

Central Bucks West 55, Quakertown 43

Pennridge 75, Central Bucks South 62

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury 67, Bensalem 38

William Tennent 57, Council Rock North 49

Abington 52, Council Rock South 41

NONLEAGUE

Valley Forge 80, Community Ac. of Phila. 52

Phila. Electrical 81, Mastery Charter South 30

Conwell-Egan 57, Bartram 54

W.C. Henderson 81, Octorara 61

High School of Future 72, Edison 69

LaSalle 54, Esperanza 47

New Hope-Solebury 69, Morrisville 33

Archbishop Ryan 55, Washington 51

Bishop Shanahan 46, Unionville 39

Imhotep Charter 61, Roman Catholic 55

Friends' Central 47, Prep Charter 30

Girls' Basketball

WESTTOWN INVITATIONAL

Westtown 47, Kimberton Waldorf 18

Friends Select 40, George School 27

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 66, Radnor 48

Strath Haven 39, Lower Merion 21

Ridley 54, Conestoga 43

Haverford High 43, Upper Darby 37

Marple Newtown 46, Springfield (D) 39

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 54, Acad of New Church 15

Shipley 61, Germantown Friends 16

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill 30, Agnes Irwin 27

Notre Dame 38, Penn Charter 32

Germantown Academy 60, Baldwin 34

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 54, Owen J. Roberts 37

Upper Perkiomen 43, Pottsgrove 29

Pope John Paul II 69, Phoenixville 19

Spring-Ford 75, Boyertown 48

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 36, Washington 13

Martin Luther King 53, Edison 19

Fels 41, Kensington 29

Simon Gratz 47, Frankford 25

Dobbins 33, Mastery South 20

Mastery Charter North 53, Mariana Bracetti 9

Bodine 53, Mastbaum 33

Engineering & Science 43, Palumbo 27

Freire Charter 52, Rush 11

Del-Val Ch 46, Franklin Learning Center 43

Roxborough 32, Swenson 26

Imhotep Charter 70, Penn Treaty 31

Phila. Academy 46, Maritime Academy 7

Masterman 27, Parkway Northwest 22

Ben Franklin 46, Phila. Electrical 26

Audenreid 67, Paul Robeson 28

Sankofa Freedom 48, New Media Charter 28

Elverson 35, Strawberry Mansion 33

Parkway West 43, Randolph 17

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin 54, Wissahickon 37

Plymouth Whitemarsh 68, Upper Moreland 39

Norristown 52, Upper Merion 30

Cheltenham 55, Springfield (M) 50

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South 47, Pennridge 36

Central Bucks East 47, Hatboro-Horsham 19

Central Bucks West 69, Quakertown 19

North Penn 68, Souderton 51

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 50, Council Rock South 32

Pennsbury 50, Bensalem 43

Council Rock North 49, William Tennent 39

NONLEAGUE

Nazareth Academy 58, West Catholic 28

Faith Christian 67, Lincoln Leadership Academy (Allentown) 15

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 42, Stuart Country Day 30

Chichester 49, West Chester East 47

Lower Moreland 38, Conwell-Egan 21

Unionville 71, Interboro 37

Sun Valley 59, Academy Park 28

Perkiomen School 57, Solebury School 53

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central 75, Martin Luther King 6

Edison 50, Lincoln 29

Northeast 48, Mariana Bracetti 22

Washington 49, Franklin Towne Charter 28

Boys' Swimming

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown 1, Friends Select 0

Girls' Swimming

Friends Select 74, Westtown 74

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Coaches vs. Cancer

Solebury School 9 18 12 13 - 52

Strawberry Mansion 14 11 7 23 - 55

SS: Justin Burger 8, Malik Harvey 13, Darvin Johnson 7, Milo Luciano 17, Macio Sexton 3, Derick Zhang 4.

SM: Tyron Cheeseboro 3, Raekwon Dial 13, Quadir Norman 30, Christopher Russell 9.

Constitution Tournament

West Catholic 6 8 8 15 - 37

Constitution 17 20 15 20 - 72

WC: Jalil Branch 6, Tyshawn Brown 4, Davis 2, Hall 3, Jahmil Harris 4, D Harris 2, Harvey 4, TaQuan Johnson 1, Stefan Jones 3, Devonta Peterie 8.

C: Chad Andrews 10, Ahmad Gilbert 6, Akeem King 9, Lincoln Kpokuyou 6, Khalif Kroma 1, Raheem Liggins 4, Floyd Preito 13, Nasir Randolph 5, Anthony Satchell 5, Haneef Vaughn 4, Kimar Williams 9.

Glen Mills Tip-Off

Franklin Learning 9 11 9 6 - 35

Glen Mills 12 15 12 11 - 50

FLC: Damontay Fowler-Thomas 8, Jacory Livingston 8, Che Perry 8, Kron Snead 11.

GM: Tyreek Brickus 6, Kaheem Brower 8, Anthony Burgos 13, Dawine Harmon 2, Anthony Johnson 2, Nathaniel Searight 14, Stephen Welsh 5.

McBride Tournament

Summit (Oh.) 9 14 14 18 - 55

Hill School 22 25 15 15 - 77

SCD(: Evan Davis 15, Kyle Fisk 2, Joey Kreyenhagen 5, Connor Lyle 3, Nathon Melson 5, Anthonio Woods 25.

HS: Bryce Allen 6, John Carroll 22, Kamau Faines 8, James Fives 9, Matthew Foltz 11, Sam Norton 8, Joe Pucci 2, John Rader 2, Grant Smith 2, Seth Stankiewicz 7.

Acad. of New Church 15 12 14 31 - 72

Haverford School 24 19 29 15 - 87

AoNC: Darrel Bryant 8, Carnell Harley 27, Vince Jacksn 4, Payton Johnson 6, Kendig 2, Samir Phillips 8, Spencer 3, Trey Westing 11, Tory Whiting 3.

HS: Eric Anderson 13, Ben Bagnell 2, Peter Blynn 2, Levan Alston Jr. 14, Hasan Morrison 3, Derek Mountain 11, Cameron Reddish 10, Lukas Rosenbohm 12, Micah Sims 2, Lamar Stevens 18.

Peddie School Invitational

Princeton Day 16 4 13 8 - 41

Phelps 31 25 22 27 - 105

PD: Cole 8, Heckins 2, Lee 4, Lewis 4, Okorodudu 11, Radvaniy 1, Schneider 11.

P: Martin Bedulskij 9, Raheem Hall 17, Marquis Jackson 12, Terry Larrier 32, Quincy McKnight 13, Matt O'Hara 2, Mustapha Traore 20.

St. Albans Tournament

St. Albans (Md.) 13 9 17 18 - 57

Germantown Academy 16 10 20 17 - 63

SA(: Galloway 12, Howell 10, Jarvis 8, Sniezek 16, Walker 7, J. Wilbon 4.

GA: Tim Guers 27, Sam Lindgren 16, Evan-Eric Longino 7, Kyle McCluskey 8, Sean Weiss 1, Bailey Whitman 4.

Bicen. Constitution

Faith Christian 9 15 11 9 - 44

Phil-Mont Christian 7 27 22 12 - 68

FC: Zy Blythe 4, Fritz Brown 6, Aysan Lamby 2, Tyler Landis 10, Danny Schmidt 1, Zeke Snowden 1, Danny Zicardi 19.

PC: Micah Baldez 7, Noah Baldez 7, Seth Brandenburg 3, Joshua Byrd 20, Zach Dolton 20, Sean Griffin 5, Matt Steiger 4, Evan Steiger 2.

Christopher Dock 8 16 14 16 - 54

Calvary Christian 12 16 14 16 - 58

CD: Jared Armstrong 16, Sean Hinson 5, Najee Miller 21, Seth Strickland 4, Tarrell Willis 8.

CC: Jon Boback 21, Micah Doran 3, Peter George 6, Robert Morales 12, Dylan Nickel 3, Joel Thibobeau 13.

Plumstead Christian 5 6 9 14 - 34

Jenkintown 10 12 16 12 - 50

PC: Capeci 10, Shane Curry 13, Andrew Johnson 11.

J: Ethan Goldman 15, Aidan Lorenz 2, Mike McKernan 3, Liam Mulvaney 2, Colin Mulvaney 14, J.J. Naborn 8, Frank Sobolewski 3, Greg Wagner 3.

Bicen. Independence

Lower Moreland 6 6 9 22 - 43

Holy Ghost Prep 5 8 12 27 - 52

LM: Danny Duffy 17, Leventhal 4, Phil Madden 6, Dylan Morganstein 5, Smulda 3, Stefan Zoubroulis 8.

HGP: Joe Braun 6, Tim Brennan 4, Liam Brennan 4, Matt England 11, Mike Kirby 16, Zahar Watkins 11.

MaST Charter 5 7 9 5 - 26

Devon Prep 11 11 14 9 - 45

MC: Matt Carter 7, Joe Gimbel 2, Shane Holmes 16, Bryan Kaelin 1.

DP: Chris Bauers 5, Jack Haggerty 6, C.J. Kohlbrenner 10, Grant Letran 4, Mike McKenna 7, Matt McSurdy 13.

Central League

Lower Merion 18 14 18 11 - 61

Strath Haven 11 8 6 16 - 41

LM: Dave Baer 2, Jule Brown 3, Noah Fennell 1, K.J. Helton 4, JaQuan Johnson 16, Terrell Jones 2, Adrian Levitt 1, Justin McFadden 12, Steve Pendleton 8, Korey Sherman 12.

SH: Chris Dienno 11, Nick Fender 6, Michael Fisher 11, Kyree Fuller 8, Tyler Lashley 2, Jahmeir Springfield 3.

Ridley 15 4 14 24 - 57

Conestoga 14 9 18 12 - 53

R: Brett Foster 16, Isaiah Lester 11, Andrew Murphy 6, Ameer Staggs 15, Malcolm Strand-Young 7, Julian Wing 2.

C: Caldwell 9, Diehl 21, Dionda 5, Dorsey 13, Larkin 3, Vila 2.

Springfield (D) 8 18 21 13 - 60

Marple Newtown 8 12 12 12 - 44

S(: Brian Allen 20, Derrick Aungst 2, Carpenter 2, Jordan Collins 14, Brian McCloskey 5, Kevin McCormick 8, Chris Strawley 9.

MN: Matt Bailey 3, Nick DiCamillo 6, Nick Giordano 20, Tim MacNeal 2, Jake McGee 7, Colin Ruso 6.

Haverford High 8 10 11 0 - 29

Upper Darby 10 18 15 10 - 53

HH: Jack Donaghy 2, Tom Liebig 14, Chris Lyons 4, Derek Mountain 2, Mike O'Halloran 7.

UD: Isheem Adams 2, Bruce Elliot 2, Torey Green 16, Quadir Rice 17, Demetrius Timmons 2, Beni Toure 14.

Radnor 15 17 18 14 - 64

Harriton 13 16 19 20 - 68

R: Nelson Blickman 15, Nick Kelly 25, Andrew Lundstrom 10, Terrance Quinn 5, Rashawn Reed 9.

H: Spencer Dickler 5, Tas Dixon 15, Drake Friend 2, Jake Rosenberg 18, Alex Shippen 15, Sam Shlicting 7, Jordan Wright 4.

Friends Schools League

Abington Friends 21 13 21 15 - 70

Friends Select 5 9 13 12 - 39

AF: Jordan Greene 22, Yohn Hall 12, Austin Levin 3, Joe Robinson 19, Ahmer Robinson 6, Jared Smith 2, Jake Stark 6.

FS: Andrew Chachoute 14, Brendan Durst 4, Li 2, Kris Warren 10, Andy Zhang 9.

Germantown Fr. 13 16 12 6 3 - 50

Shipley 12 16 11 8 6 - 53

GF: Andrew Aldridge 8, Jamil Elliott 10, Austin Harriott 13, Ray Leon 17, Myles Wyche 2.

S: Josh Gorrell 2, Kaion Hardy 10, Shawn Harvey 13, Quamier Johnson 7, Arvelle Jones 7, Seb Pepper 2, Matt Rodden 8, Kevin Zwolak 4.

Pioneer Conference

Pope John Paul II 8 15 12 11 - 46

Phoenixville 9 6 15 15 - 45

PJPI: James Bleming 12, Michael Cianciulli 4, James McKeon 6, Matt Mesaros 5, Roasario Peloro 3, Tim Tadros 14, Patrick Vasas 2.

P: Mike Anthony 5, DeAndre Gavsden 11, James Jackson 4, Christian Kelly 2, Cole Luzins 4, Marquise McDuffee 8, Eric Wallace 11.

Owen J. Roberts 5 14 3 9 - 31

Methacton 15 10 22 12 - 59

OJR: Ben Condello 3, Michener 4, Sam Murphy 13, Chris Patrick 1, Cameron Reid 10.

M: Alderfer 12, Justin Ardman 7, Dunham 4, Ellis 2, Zach Jenkins 9, Mann 19, Marberger 4, Tornetta 2.

Spring-Ford 25 13 14 20 - 72

Boyertown 13 16 19 20 - 68

S: Ryan Class 3, Alex Epps-Ortiz 4, Jake Freedman 3, Gary Hopkins 9, Drew Kakareka 21, Mike Olsen 7, Cameron Phillips 4, Nick Stanek 19, Josh Tupper 2.

B: Tyler Bauman 22, Ryan Corcoran 14, Kyle Dennin 10, Austin Long 2, Ben Longacre 10, Kevin McAteer 6, Colton Moyer 4.

Sub. One American

Upper Moreland 8 17 4 10 - 39

Plymouth Whitemarsh 17 15 12 18 - 62

UM: Tim Grasty 7, James Martin 12, Kevin McFall 6, Xavier Mulligan 1, Tom Robinson 2, Raekwon Smith 9, Trovato 2.

PW: Manuel Herezi 11, Cameron Johnson 2, Will Kane 1, Mike Lotito 2, TJ Minetola 6, Andre Mitchell 10, Jimmy Murray 18, Brett Paul 11, Oakley Spencer 1.

Norristown 13 16 14 17 - 60

Upper Merion 15 9 12 20 - 56

N: Darryl Carr 5, Chris Evans 11, Roy Green 2, Omar Jackson 8, Curt Lever 17, Kip Patton 12, Kyle Simpson 3, Khalif Sinclair 2.

UM: Ryan Brennan 8, Josh Grant 4, Dan Kubler 4, Ethan Miller 4, Jovan Nicholson 2, Samir Patel 13, C.J. Reinert 11, David Steiz 10.

Sub. One Continental

Central Bucks South 7 11 21 23 - 62

Pennridge 17 20 12 26 - 75

CBS: Josh Brodie 4, Bryce Dobisch 22, Mason Kummer 4, Matt Scamuffo 18, Paul Weeks 14.

P: Dan Long 15, Pat McClathcy 9, Joe Molettiere 18, Zach Muredda 20, Matt Pasquale 5, Joe Unangst 8.

Quakertown 11 14 9 9 - 43

Central Bucks West 10 19 15 11 - 55

Q: Liam Buckley 4, Mclaughlin 2, Norvasis 5, Perrine 4, Brian Rejniak 3, Mark Repsher 9, Griffin Schmidt 16.

CBW: Owen Cooney 3, Evan Dunn 3, Pat Kelley 8, Jared Kelly 6, Cal Reichwein 10, Kyle Salvitti 15, Kyle Schechter 10.

Souderton 6 18 12 27 - 63

North Penn 16 22 14 22 - 74

S: Jared Bernhart 5, Deal 7, Carter Knight 23, Tim Markow 7, Steve Shaffer 9, Simsick 5, Evan Sloane 7.

NP: Brian Coleman 4, Aaron Dean 7, James Edwards 13, Suleyman Hakim 7, Jason Jones 3, Chris Kersey 2, Jin Lim 4, Cordell Lord 5, Noah Melthior 14, Joe Richards 12, Quade Smith 3.

Central Bucks East 12 11 6 13 - 42

Hatboro-Horsham 16 7 11 24 - 58

CBE: Travis Ives 2, Ben Kardane 8, Brendan McLaughlin 21, Brendan O'Neil 4, Blake Peterson 2, Tommy Strasburger 5.

H: Chris Hobbs 5, Walt Kimble 17, Brian McEachern 7, Billy Metzgar 13, Zach Quattro 11, David Robinson 2, Jack Wingen 3.

Suburban One National

Abington 16 9 18 9 - 52

Council Rock South 4 8 12 17 - 41

A: Juan Barrow 1, Mark Bond 2, Scott Brown 4, Eric Gaines 3, Brendan Gallagher 1, Amir Hinton 5, Lazaros Mackrides 15, Jordan Neely 6, Matt Penecale 10, Jake Porter 4, Robert Young 1.

CRS: Dean Blank 9, Eulajezzi 3, Will Faccenda 10, Gross 1, Matt Stewart 3, Mike Stock 6, Tom Townson 6, Jack Wheatley 3.

William Tennent 9 11 19 18 - 57

Council Rock North 5 10 8 26 - 49

WT: Matt Alden 27, Vinnie Case 2, John Ciarlante 3, Ian Drumm 3, Cory Hamlet 5, John Ryan 14, Kevin Simonson 3.

CRN: Tyler Madison 4, Matt Margolis 8, Josh McWilliams 19, Tyler Nowmos 5, Chris Rowland 13.

Bensalem 9 10 6 13 - 38

Pennsbury 15 20 22 10 - 67

B: Clemons 6, Johnson 2, Kelly 1, B Kilcoyne 7, C Kilcoyne 2, News 3, Nygkan 7, Patel 5, Tacheco 3, Winton 2.

P: Walter Allen 6, Mekhi Bryant 15, Nassir Chew 9, Steve Ciotti 6, Jimmy Flag 2, Migel Johnson 11, Cameron Jones 10, Lewis Troh 2, Derrick Woods 6.

Nonleague

High School of Future 23 15 21 13 - 72

Edison 19 13 18 19 - 69

HSoF: Justin Garland 10, Nick Miles 15, Dominick Morales 15, Shawn Morrison 2, Idriys Muhammad 15, Keyohn Palmer 4, Chancy Scott 10, Keith Tate-Sumpter 2.

E: Ernesto Biedeman 4, Natrone Gary 9, Montrell Gilliam 27, Kareem Hallman 2, Timagah Johnson 4, Gilberto Martinez 17, Quadeer Pratt 6.

Esperanza 11 14 14 8 - 47

LaSalle 13 6 18 17 - 54

E: Briheim Anthony 15, Hyking Brisbon 6, Chris Diaz 2, Robert Edwards 6, Amir Hill 6, Bernard McIntyre 2, Mohamed Sherif 10.

L: Chuck Champion 10, Jalen Herdsman 20, Dave Krompotich 4, Shane Stark 8, Najee Walls 7, Shawn Witherspoon 5.

Community Ac. of Phila. 8 12 19 13 - 52

Valley Forge 21 19 22 18 - 80

CAoP: Devine 2, Moore 26, Rodrigues 9, Smith 15.

VF: Mohammad Camara 5, Darius Daniels 5, Audley Isaacs 2, Andrew Jackson 2, Elijah Miner 8, Daymar Rosser 27, Aaron Still-Lock 31.

Phila. Electrical 19 32 17 13 - 81

Mastery Charter South 9 7 11 3 - 30

PE: Mike Cooper 4, Justin Davis 2, Anthony Harris 7, Nysir Marshburn 7, Zakee Shakur 14, Naifes Small 1, James Suber 17, Larenz Thurman 10, Devante Truitt 19.

MCS: Larry Edwards 7, Troy Fields 4, Nasir Muhammad 10, Eddie Serebee 8, Shawn Tomlin 1.

Morrisville 14 6 2 11 - 33

New Hope-Solebury 20 15 20 14 - 69

M: Akel Clemens 9, Prince Farley 3, Anthony Mcintosh 5, Tahmer Scott 16.

NH: Andrew Bove 2, Jack Dougherty 12, Brendan Shadle 6, Connor Smith 6, Spencer Tinkel 22, Anthony Valhovic 2, Max Wagner 15, Dalton Waterman 4.

Washington 6 14 17 14 - 51

Archbishop Ryan 19 8 13 15 - 55

W: Asante Ali 2, Jerome Blume 8, Charles Brown 17, James Cottrell 21, Joseph Randle 3.

AR: Austin Chabot 16, Matt Dever 4, Nick Heuser 3, Brendan Horan 13, Fred Killian 1, Austin Slawter 16, Jacob Valencia 2.

Bishop Shanahan 11 14 6 15 - 46

Unionville 11 8 8 12 - 39

BS: Alderman 5, Booth 18, Corcoran 6, Costin 9, Hilton 5, Murphy 3.

U: Atma Bery 7, Ryan Engle 12, Steve Fatzinger 3, Matt Godek 4, Dan McClaskey 5, Alex Pechin 2, Chad Rafetto 6.

Octorara 11 16 19 15 - 61

W.C. Henderson 25 20 21 15 - 81

O: Tarojae Brake 11, Corey Cooper 5, Andrew Forman 12, Jackson Ray 7, Nate Reynolds 3, Jiaire Rodgers 9, Devante White 14.

WH: Brian Armstrong 4, Jason Bady 6, Colin Costello 20, Mark DiMatteo 11, Matt DiNacci 1, Jensen Goldfine 9, Mike Griffith 3, Tyler Ramirez 9, Wes Smith 12, Andy Vermeil 6.

Bartram 13 10 18 13 - 54

Conwell-Egan 13 11 13 20 - 57

B: Shawn Bailey 10, Lymiere Banks 3, Kameer Cryor 2, Martin Fischer 10, Thomel Johnson 4, Nadeem King 16, Malik Smith 9.

C: Jordan Burney 14, Vinny Dalessandro 5, Stevie Jordan 8, Chase Kumor 11, LaPri Pace 16, James Thompson 3.

Prep Charter 2 5 14 9 - 30

Friends' Central 6 14 18 9 - 47

PC: Brandon Brown 4, Curry 4, Michael Diggins 7, Edens 2, Fischer 3, Amir Molton 2, Morris 2, Rahim Washington 6.

FC: Steven Folwell 8, Max Ginsberg 3, Tre Grier 2, Jonathan Lawton 22, Antone Walker 6, Marshall Yoo 2, Dan Yosipovitch 4.

Roman Catholic 13 11 12 19 - 55

Imhotep Charter 12 17 17 15 - 61

RC: Tony Carr 8, Shep Garner 7, Jamir Holbrook 6, Rashann London 9, Carnell McGirt 2, Deandre Pilmer 4, Manny Taylor 10, TreVaughn Wilkerson 9.

IC: Jaekwon Carlyle 3, Jakwan Jones 13, Devin Liggeons 3, Sean Lloyd 17, DeAnte Robinson 4, Daron Russell 13, Basil Thompson 7, Khalief Tinsley 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Westtown Invitational

Kimberton Waldorf 2 1 13 2 - 18

Westtown 7 14 16 10 - 47

KW: Lily Clee 7, Cheyenne Flores 5, Annie Jones 4, Lauren Mitchell 2.

W: Maggie Cattone 2, Julia Furey-Bastian 2, Marite Horton 6, Naomi Jimenez 15, Eunice Jimenez 11, Jordan Weir 11.

Friends Select 9 6 11 14 - 40

George School 7 10 4 6 - 27

FS: Sydney Lessler 2, Emily Payne 13, Laura Seavles 7, Jada Smith 18.

GS: Shannon Cunningham 4, Ginnee Dickerson 6, Becca Hayden 4, Vai Lavar 8, Kim Muth 3, Lexi Roberts 2.

Central League

Strath Haven 9 12 8 10 - 39

Lower Merion 2 4 7 8 - 21

SH: Beck 4, Crowley 2, Katie Fisher 8, Claire Hollyer 8, Brandi Johnson 4, Bridget Scott 5, Rachel Vresilovac 8.

LM: Baer 4, Glasgow 4, Leach 10, Urheim 3.

Upper Darby 5 7 10 15 - 37

Haverford High 8 11 15 9 - 43

UD: Malak Firdarour 1, Taylor McElaney 3, Fatima Sharif 1, Abby Stokes 2, Olivia Townsend 22, Dominique Williams 8.

HH: Amanda Battista 5, Erin Burke 3, Samantha Estes 6, Meghan Fowler 6, Mollie Reynolds 23.

Conestoga 16 9 3 15 - 43

Ridley 7 7 19 21 - 54

C: Rachel Howry 3, Ellie Mack 15, Jill Mascoli 2, Kate Nalavanko 6, Samantha Stephans 2, Maddie Tessier-Kay 14, Liana Weishaar 1.

R: Hanna Crowley 8, Bri Mulhern 15, Taylor Mulhern 8, Rodriguez 5, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 16, Sarah Saraceni 2.

Springfield (D) 9 9 13 8 - 39

Marple Newtown 17 5 11 13 - 46

S(: Alyssa Abbonizo 4, Rebecca Bennett 5, Madison D'Ambrosio 6, Maggie O'Connell 16, Jess Pearce 1, Sam Tamiccio 7.

MN: Carley Hamilton 15, Rylee Power 23, Nicole Smyth 4, Izzy Tello-Green 4.

Radnor 8 9 14 17 - 48

Harriton 11 23 17 15 - 66

R: Caitlin Connor 1, Katie Jordan 10, Kelsey Lally 5, Megan Massimino 1, Nicole Massimino 2, Lauren Pacifico 16, Myonie Williamson 13.

H: Nadirah Anderson 2, Lyndsey Biebel 4, Sophie Grady 13, Katie Melvin 8, Haley Morris 2, Christina Mullen 5, Sabrina Tabasso 16, Olivia Tevis 16.

Friends Schools League

Shipley 21 19 14 7 - 61

Germantown Friends 6 6 0 4 - 16

S: Sox Alexander 10, Yndia Bobo 2, Martine Fortune 10, Nia Holland 8, Alli Kochari 2, Meredith McGuire 3, Maya Overton 5, Courtney Redcross 8, Talia Rosoff 2, Rachel Shapiro 1, Emily Talluto 2, Colleen Walsh 8.

GF: Skyler Alig 3, Maddie Berg 2, Lydia Harvey 1, Julia Mankoff 4, Imami Ross 2, Nikki Williams 4.

Acadof New Church 6 4 0 5 - 15

Friends' Central 16 17 15 6 - 54

AoNC: Laura Clymer 2, Christine Daum 2, Alexis Nakos 2, Lucy Raymond 9.

FC: Sophie Berger 4, Lisa Bernstein 4, Zoe Ginsberg 6, Iyanna McCurdy 15, Avital Schweitzer 4, Mikayla Vaughn 21.

Inter-Ac League

Germantown Academy 21 17 11 11 - 60

Baldwin 10 12 4 8 - 34

GA: Lilly Bolen 5, Olivia Gorman 4, Kendall Grasela 9, Margaret Anne Hubbell 33, Leena Kaydacz 3, Erin Lindahl 4, Lauren Oeth 2.

B: Devon Adams 6, Alex Brittingham 2, Imani Brown 7, Danielle Hammond 3, Kejohna Hammond 8, Jen Motter 6, Ally Thaler 2.

Penn Charter 5 8 4 15 - 32

Notre Dame 16 4 10 8 - 38

PC: Mireyah Davis 5, Hannah Fox 10, Camryn Gold 2, Ayanna Matthews 2, Nicolette Napolian 13.

ND: Caitlin Clark 11, Sophia Galantino 1, Alex Kane 5, Leanne Purcell 4, Kristen Rogers 11, Sam Sacchetta 6.

Springside Chestnut 5 10 11 4 - 30

Agnes Irwin 4 4 15 4 - 27

SCH: Chloe Burns 8, Olivia Byron 1, Lindsay Hiner 2, Marissa Pownall 7, Julia Schumacher 10, Sehn 2.

AI: Sierra Corbett 14, Jolie Jemmott 3, Lauren Spinelli 5, Autumn Wedderburn 1, Stephanie Williams 4.

Pioneer Conference

Pottsgrove 6 6 6 11 - 29

Upper Perkiomen 12 10 18 3 - 43

P: Marquita Barefield 4, Karly Conrad 9, Tyler Conrad 4, Cori Dickinson 2, Molly Galvin 2, Dirajah McCalvin 4, Nikki Pond 2, Diana Randlmen 2.

UP: Morgan Aldinger 7, Duemler 2, Aubrey Gibbs 2, Holly Graber 16, Jess Spano 16.

Boyertown 14 10 11 13 - 48

Spring-Ford 18 18 25 14 - 75

B: Ali Bauman 6, Brooke Erb 2, Maria Garofolo 6, Abby Kapp 5, Taylor Landis 8, Allison Marcus 1, Dee Terry 10, Marie Valenti 6, Jordan Webb 4.

S: Abby Beyer 6, Kaity Dougherty 2, Maddie Haney 2, Molly Hynes 2, Maggie Locke 6, Lauren Mensch 3, Shelby Mueller 15, Julia Roshelli 10, Amy Roth 5, Sammy Stipa 14, Sydney Wagner 2, Emily Walker 8.

Phoenixville 1 13 5 0 - 19

Pope John Paul II 20 24 17 8 - 69

P: Jess Anthony 1, Jada Boyce 3, Julia Brown 4, Gabby Dudas 3, Khadijah Fordbey 1, Nicole Lemon 1, Rachel Miller 2, Mac Smith 3, Naomi Washington 1.

PJPI: Susan Bossler 19, Ellen Chernaskey 11, Giovanna Citro 5, Lauren Dao 7, Chelsea Heller 3, Stephanie Petery 4, Courtney Thompson 1, Gabby Troisi 12, Jenna Widdicombe 6, Dahlia Wilson 1.

Methacton 16 9 15 14 - 54

Owen J. Roberts 7 15 10 5 - 37

M: Jenna Carroll 16, Ryan DeOrio 3, Tejarra Eliis 6, Kelly Glatthorn 21, Kara Steinke 6, Amber Szkaradnik 2.

OJR: Taylor Evans 8, Kylie Glenn 4, Rebecca Painter 1, Sullivan 4, Nicki Testa 11, Theresa Walsh 9.

Public League

Engineering & Science 6 11 12 14 - 43

Palumbo 6 5 7 9 - 27

E&S: Mccoy 2, Montgomery 6, Shana Owen 7, Selena Seng 2, Aaliyah Worley 26.

P: Falligan 6, Henry 2, Dos Santos 12, Sowell 7.

Rush 1 3 4 3 - 11

Freire Charter 13 18 15 6 - 52

R: Brianna Adair 2, Ashley Ball 1, Victoria Barraza 1, Kahlida Cephas 3, Ke'airah Massiah 2, Allison McCorey 2.

FC: Zahkeyah Allen 4, Taujie Bell 2, Sabrina Heines 1, Daniya Nealy 11, Leshay Singletary 3, Dasia Williams 2, Chelsea Woods 29.

Penn Treaty 6 7 6 12 - 31

Imhotep Charter 28 15 16 11 - 70

IC: Brianna Edwards 4, Allissa Green 4, Shadera Jenkins 2, Agee Miller 12, Ashley Murray 16, Deja Reynolds 10, Taylor Scruggs 12, Deja Travis 3, Danae Underwood 6, Anyae Underwood 1.

Elverson 17 4 12 2 - 35

Strawberry Mansion 6 8 12 7 - 33

E: Claynton 3, Davis 2, Ruffin 2, Thompson 3, Torrence 19, Washington 6.

SM: Shawntae Garrisson 4, Nadirah Gateward 2, Kiyeira Nicholson 10, Breona Singleton 17.

Dobbins 8 8 8 9 - 33

Mastery South 6 2 3 9 - 20

D: Nijimah Chesnut 10, Tashea Gates 3, Hightower 4, Diamond Johnson 4, Le-ahna Lewis 3, Kianni Tanner 9.

MS: Crooks 3, Figueroa 2, Gaffney 3, Howell 5, Johnson 6, Mays 1.

Edison 9 0 3 7 - 19

Martin Luther King 11 25 11 6 - 53

E: Betencas 5, J. Nevarez 6, K. Rosa 4, D. Washington 4.

MLK: Jade Adams 10, Childs 14, Deona Durant 10, Henderson 2, Ainyea Hunt 5, Palmer 10, Shyonna Williams 2.

Paul Robeson 7 7 10 4 - 28

Audenreid 15 19 20 13 - 67

PR: Foster 4, Myers 16, Taylor 8.

A: Kenenta Clark 8, Green 2, T. Howezell 6, Deja McKenny 15, Peterson 7, Regine Preston 12, T. Sao 10, Samira Washington 7.

Parkway Northwest 2 6 5 9 - 22

Masterman 8 4 4 11 - 27

PN: O. Burnett 12, S. Patterson 10.

M: Kyla Ayers 6, Maya Bracey 6, Tatyanah Brehouse 3, Hager Mohamedein 4, Talia Saeid 2, Evelyn Tsisin 6.

New Media Charter 6 4 10 8 - 28

Sankofa Freedom 6 15 12 15 - 48

NMC: A. Bennett 3, S. Charles 14, R. Johnson 7, V. Noel 2, D. Pendelton 1, A. Willcox 1.

SF: Talia Barnes 4, Shakira Boston 2, Chrissy Devine 8, Jasmine Lancit 20, Jule Washington 4, Tiera Wilson 10.

Roxborough 6 7 4 15 - 32

Swenson 10 2 7 7 - 26

R: Tia Devlin 6, Brandi Donnell 1, Cassandra Upchurch 23, Chelsea Warren 2.

S: Taylor Fluellen 2, Kim Haughey 4, Tony Hicks 4, Alexis Roscioli 16.

Kensington 4 5 11 9 - 29

Fels 10 10 6 15 - 41

K: Sonia Cortez 4, Johnson 8, Yamaira Rivera 10, Ashley Sanchez 2, Smith 2, Young 3.

F: Jasmine Bowens 4, Shakira Douglas 8, Baseemah Love 1, Nelisa Rodriguez 13, Nariah Williams 15.

Maritime Academy 0 5 0 2 - 7

Phila. Academy Charter 12 13 8 13 - 46

MA: J. Lim 5, J. Russel 2.

PAC: Alley Burdel 6, Alyssa Curtain 12, Taylor Fritz 11, Haley Keller 9, Ashley Oberst 6, Jaqueisha Zakiyyah 2.

Mastery Charter North 19 15 10 9 - 53

Mariana Bracetti 4 3 0 2 - 9

MCN: Delina Adams 10, Malika Douglas 6, Green 4, Kayla Lewis 2, Stephanie Reed 6, Nyeelah Rousseau 13, Jean Sheared 2, Ci'Lah Womack 10.

MB: Tori Hannah 3, Tresjure Johnson 4, Nancy Saladanas 2.

Ben Franklin 16 8 7 15 - 46

Phila. Electrical 2 10 11 3 - 26

BF: T. Jackson 1, Jackson 21, Denise Johnson 4, Otterbridge 4, Ray 9, Roundtree 2, Tienc 3, Williams 2.

PE: Devine Davenport 7, Stephanie Lynn Samuels 11, Danya Saunders 8.

Franklin Learning 9 6 12 16 - 43

Del-Val Charter 18 11 8 9 - 46

FLC: A. Fulton 2, O. Johnson 15, S. McNeair 21, D. Mobley 3, D. Rollins 2.

DC: Jaquaya Austin 14, Anya Crowder 5, Imani Fletcher 6, Eboni Godwin 7, Tajaiah Keith 2, Jakyra Stamps 12.

Franklin Towne Charter 14 5 9 8 - 36

Washington 0 4 4 5 - 13

FTC: Madeline Cepparulo 8, Dever 4, Rachel Gilborges 4, Kate Iavecchia 1, Olivia Keyes 4, Alexis O'Neill 3, Zalentina Scalici 12.

W: Genaya Barker 1, Briana Caster 2, Kyra Jones 5, Anija Mathew 3, DeNique Thompson 2.

Bodine 11 25 7 10 - 53

Mastbaum 7 8 7 11 - 33

B: Asazina Cooper 6, Tiana Garvin 20, Jaicquendolyn Hosey 5, Sydney Mitchell 4, T. Ortize 2, Sabrina Rivera 2, Sherrie Rucker 12, T. Singleton 2.

M: Jazlyn Chavis 19, Erika Daughtry 8, Ellana Gaines 2, Briana Jones 2, Aunya Norris 2.

Sub. One American

Upper Merion 8 11 1 10 - 30

Norristown 21 9 9 13 - 52

UM: Katherine Bailey 4, Eryn Brady 5, Jessie Michael 7, Tatiana Pleasant 3, Regie Robinson 11.

N: Tatiana Dewalt 1, Keifonna Ferguson 5, Briana Hedgepeth 24, Colleen Kennedy 5, Essence Milligan-Williams 8, Devon Morse 2, Brianna Schools 3, Williams 4.

Upper Dublin 9 15 17 13 - 54

Wissahickon 4 13 12 8 - 37

UD: Allison Chernow 5, Julie Cross 4, Regan Gallagher 17, Larissa Leyes 2, Jackie Lillo 5, Kayla McAneney 21.

W: Daria Earland 4, Brittany Gelman 5, Jessica Steitz 9, Bridget Sweeney 16, Weber 3.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 23 12 19 14 - 68

Upper Moreland 8 10 8 13 - 39

PW: Baker 20, Consorta 3, Hickson 3, Konowal 12, Mesunsas 2, Spinelli 2, Suchsland 2, Sweeney 2, Williams 22.

UM: Julia Gatto 2, Karli Lynch 7, Allie Miller 4, Maddy Pisut 8, Lindsey Walder 18.

Springfield (M) 12 22 10 6 - 50

Cheltenham 12 17 14 12 - 55

S(: Veronica Asman 13, Molly Dugan 1, Bailey Kerwson 8, Jewell Ringgold 13, Maura Ryan 8, M Wheatley 7.

C: Aigner Brookard 2, Nashira Brown 2, Ashley Jones 15, Monet McGorda 5, Amarri Trueheart 19, Gabrielle Wright 12.

Sub. One Continental

Hatboro-Horsham 2 4 9 4 - 19

Central Bucks East 6 12 15 14 - 47

H: Bret 4, Emilee Fox 2, Christina Maguire 4, Cassidy Quattro 4, Haley Seifert 5.

CBE: Jess Chang 2, Megan Lapioli 1, Katelyn Miller 5, Sydney Rice 3, Kyra Scaliti 6, Emily Sebesky 4, Grace Stuart 2, Courtney Webster 19, Caroline White 5.

Central Bucks West 25 21 13 10 - 69

Quakertown 4 2 3 10 - 19

CBW: Makenzie Carroll 3, Corrine Godshall 11, Mason 7, Nicole Munger 16, Sarah O'Hara 2, Rakowsky 14, Laura Roth 2, Meghan Tilger 2, Payton Traina 7.

North Penn 10 19 19 20 - 68

Souderton 13 12 15 11 - 51

NP: Sam Carangi 14, Bri Cullen 6, Mikaela Giulini 7, Jess Huber 2, Erin Maher 13, Vicky Tumasz 23, Irisa Ye 3.

S: Devon Boehm 11, Sarah Derstein 8, Allison Gallagher 12, Katie O'Conner 3, Bianca Picard 17.

Pennridge 12 5 8 11 - 36

Central Bucks South 18 6 11 12 - 47

P: Ashley George 3, Konstanzer 12, Devan Rimmer 13, Tennett 4, Kaeli White 4.

CBS: Taylor Dunn 11, Chloe Entenberg 3, Emma Gardy 5, Alysha Lofton 9, Emily McCaw 2, Lauren Mosher 14, Jordan Vitelli 3.

Suburban One National

Pennsbury 19 9 14 8 - 50

Bensalem 0 13 10 20 - 43

P: Sarah Alturuse 4, Katelyn Anderson 2, Sajanna Bethea 20, Kate Foley 1, Farryl Groder 3, Tara Israel 7, Maggie Kane 5, Kaitlin Kelly 6, Sarah McDonald 2.

B: Ferdinand 1, Lewis 20, Long 11, Watson 11.

William Tennent 10 13 5 11 - 39

Council Rock North 10 11 19 9 - 49

WT: Nikki Alden 10, Alyssa Christiansen 8, Kyla Gibson 2, Angie Pomponio 11, Sarah Richie 5, Rachel Vickalitis 2, Emily Wasserleben 1.

CRN: Madison Attanasio 10, Micheala Finneyfrock 10, Tara Garfield 9, Jessica Gerber 9, Emily Mackin 7, Perera 4.

Council Rock South 11 1 10 10 - 32

Abington 13 15 6 16 - 50

CRS: Cara Barlow 6, Christina Devo 2, Taylor Dillon 11, Kasey Schlupp 2, Payton Spadiccino 9, Allison Taub 2.

A: Bre Bermel 7, Michael Harris 5, Sammy Lochner 10, Gabby Nolan 6, Deja Rawls 15, Leah Simmons 7.

Nonleague

Perkiomen School 14 11 13 19 - 57

Solebury School 8 14 18 13 - 53

PS: Gillian Albanese 2, Destinee Ashteimer 6, Kristen Burdo 17, Steph Falcone 2, Mindi Gallagher 3, Nicole Pupillo 26, Vetter 1.

SS: Maya Brewington 8, Denia Campbell 12, Hadiyyah Graves 6, Tavorsia Talley 27.

Lincoln Leadership 3 6 4 2 - 15

Faith Christian 19 22 15 11 - 67

LLA(: Cumberbatch 3, Gordon 3, Ortiz 5, Ortiz 2, Taveras 2.

FC: Barnes 7, Bodder 8, Brown 5, Ervin 8, Forker 10, Hoffman 14, Nikki 1, Parylak 6, Robinson 2, Waltenbaugh 6.

Academy Park 6 5 13 4 - 28

Sun Valley 13 17 17 12 - 59

AP: Deirriel Bennett 2, Ijhane Mason 3, Tytianna Mobley 15, Memuna Sillah 1, Alyssa Williams 7.

SV: Carson Adelberger 6, Madison Corrento 4, Chelsea Jones 4, Steph Kelly 5, Kate Lannon 18, Shannon Savage 9, Taylor Stigale 9, Lauren Vitale 4.

Conwell-Egan 4 4 5 8 - 21

Lower Moreland 14 10 6 8 - 38

C: Arianna Adrian 2, Alyssa Bachik 3, Rachel Gortez 6, Jayla Hodges 5, Dominique Jones 2, Savannah Jordan 3.

LM: Bridgette Alexander 3, Jordan Cohen 1, Jess Dranzik 8, Lauren Killind 8, Rachel Millan 5, Demi Morganstein 4, Erin Przbylinski 2, Kaley Przbylinski 7.

Unionville 16 22 20 13 - 71

Interboro 11 15 6 5 - 37

U: Micayla Flores 17, Julie Latteri 5, Sam Pancoast 2, Casey Scheuer 15, Lexi Shanahan 7, Maddie Shanahan 2, Taylor Thames 12, Adrianna Weaver 11.

I: Sami Barnett 6, Stacie Hallinan 16, Amy Huddell 8, Amber Huddell 2, Brandi James 4, Gina McNamee 1.

West Chester East 14 9 9 15 - 47

Chichester 7 12 14 16 - 49

WCE: Caitlin Culbertson 2, Holly Hager 12, Nina Mazzarelli 31, Maura McCloskey 2.

C: Lauren Carrafa 4, Tequila Donnelly 4, Logan Newman 10, Haley Sipple 18, Maddie Thornton 13.

Nazareth Academy 19 18 13 8 - 58

West Catholic 7 2 5 14 - 28

NA: Sydney Corcoran 2, Jacki Dollard 5, Alex Edger 8, Katie Fagan 4, Kristen Foley 6, Eliza Lavigne 4, Marissa Sylvester 7, Bridget Temple 4, Alexis Vega 8, Karli Visconto 8, Morgan Woltemate 2.

WC: Brinkley 4, Gilliam 8, McPhatter 9, Poe 2, Richardson 3, Worrell 2.

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 10 7 13 12 - 42

Stuart Country Day 6 9 11 4 - 30

SH(: Emily Cartasalsa 4, Kerri Corcoran 5, Lauren Kilroy 11, Bridie Anne MacCrory 4, Jessica McTaggart 5, Maddie Schneider 9, McKenna Schneider 4.

SCD: Bell 13, Guzman 4, Mcgwan 2, Tetrowski 6, Walsh 5.

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

GAMP at Palumbo, 10 a.m.

Roxborough at St. Joseph's Prep, 12:30

Pope John Paul II at Father Judge, 1

Upper Dublin at Central Bucks East, 1:30

Gospel of Grace at Interboro, 1:30

Quakertown at Saucon Valley, 2:30

Garnet Valley at Cardinal O'Hara, 2:30

Downingtown West at Radnor, 2:30

Marple Newtown at Chichester, 2:30

Bethlehem Catholic at Pottstown, 3

Souderton at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Solebury School at Shipley, 4

Penncrest at West Chester Rustin, 4:30

George School at Bristol, 5:30

New Hope-Solebury at Calvary Christian, 6:30

Upper Moreland at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Downingtown East at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Bartram at Penn Wood, 7:30

COACHES VS. CANCER PA/DE

At Cheltenham

Chester vs. Sanford (Del.), noon

Archbishop Carroll vs. Salesianum (DE), 1:30

Neumann-Goretti vs. St. Andrew's, 3

Constitution vs. Howard Tech (Del.), 4:30

Newark (Del.) at Cheltenham, 6

COACHES VS. CANCER SHOWCASE

At Abington Friends

Esperanza vs. New Foundations, noon

Freire Charter at Abington Friends, 6

SHIPLEY TOURNAMENT

At Shipley

Germantown Friends vs. Straw Mansion, 2

ST. ALBANS TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy vs. Marat School (DC) at Washington D.C., 4

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at Delco Christian, 1

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast at Girls High, 3:15

Lincoln at Bartram, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15

Parkway Center City at Science Leadership, 3:15

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Motivation at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Hun School at Shipley

Olney at Little Flower, 11 a.m.

Downingtown East at Phoenixville, 11:30 a.m.

Notre Dame at Gwynedd-Mercy, 1:15

Conwell-Egan at New Hope-Solebury, 1:30

Garnet Valley at West Chester Rustin, 1:30

Octorara at W.C. Henderson, 1:30

Central Bucks East at Upper Dublin, 1:30

Merion Mercy at Council Rock North, 2:30

Avon Grove at Oxford, 2:30

Pottsgrove at Bangor, 2:30

Academy Park at Harriton, 3:30

Penn Wood at Haverford High, 3:30

Souderton at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Mastery Charter North at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 4:30

Bristol at Jenkintown, 7

Reading at Coatesville, 7:15

Kohelet Yeshiva at Barrack Hebrew, 7:30

Neumann-Goretti at Good Counsel (Md.), 8:30 COACHES VS. CANCER SHOWCASE

Baldwin vs. Bishop McDevitt at Abington Friends, 1:30

Freire Charter at Abington Friends, 3

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 7

Radnor at Garnet Valley, 7

Penncrest at Harriton, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Abington, 9 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Pottsgrove at West Chester East, 9 a.m.

Cheltenham at Archbishop Ryan, 4

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

William Tennent at Archbishop Wood, 3

VILLA SHOWCASE

Constitution vs. Wings Academy (N.Y.) at Ben Franklin, noon

Imhotep Charter vs. Long Island Lutheran at Ben Franklin, 1:45

Bishop Loughlin at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Math, Civics and Sciences vs. South Shore (N.Y.) at Ben Franklin, 5:30

Girls' Basketball

Neumann-Goretti at McDonogh (Md.), noon

St. Basil at Bishop McDevitt, 2:30

BEAST OF THE EAST SHOWCASE

Archbishop Wood vs. St. Francis (Md.) at Baltimore, 5:30

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 5:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 7

NONLEAGUE

Northeast at Palumbo

Perkiomen School at Pennington, 4

Boys' Latin at Friends' Central, 4

International Christian at Barrack Hebrew, 5

Germantown Friends at Bishop McDevitt, 5:30 Coatesville at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7:15

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at Friends Select, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Parkway Northwest at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15 New Foundations at New Media Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 8

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Mercy Vocational at Woodlynde, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Perkiomen School, 4

Del-Val Friends at Renaissance Academy, 4

NONLEAGUE

Freire Charter at Moyer Academy (Del.), 3:15

Swenson at MaST Charter, 3:30

Pennington at Germantown Friends, 4:30

Merion Mercy at Little Flower, 5:15

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 5:30

Upper Merion at Interboro, 7

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL

Christopher Dock at Plumstead Christian, 7

Calvary Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 7

Jenkintown at Morrisville, 7

Devon Prep at Church Farm, 7

Bristol at Lower Moreland, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Archbishop Carroll, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 7

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 7

Lower Merion at Penncrest, 7:30

Strath Haven at Ridley, 7:30

Radnor at Upper Darby, 7:30

Harriton at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Kennett, 7:15

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7:15

Octorara at Oxford, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7:15

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Martin Luther King at Imhotep Charter, 3:15

Frankford at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Engineering and Science at Prep Charter

Simon Gratz at Fels

Washington at Esperanza, 3:15

Sankofa Freedom at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Bartram, 3:15

Freire Charter at Dobbins, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Robeson at Sayre

Lincoln at West Philadelphia, 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Central, 3:15

Palmer at Olney, 3:15

Mastery Charter North at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Northeast at Audenried, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Kensington at World Communications

Mastery Charter South at Edison

Palumbo at Swenson, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Randolph at Mastbaum, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

High School of Future at Masterman

Maritime Academy at New Foundations

GAMP at Science Leadership, 3:15

Rush at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Elverson at CAPA, 3:15

Parkway West at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 7

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 7

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

Pennridge at Quakertown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at William Tennent, 7

Council Rock North at Abington, 7

Council Rock South at Truman, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Renaissance Academy, 4

NONLEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti at Roxborough, 3:15

Boys' Latin at South Philadelphia, 3:15

Great Valley at Glen Mills, 3:30

AIM Academy at Woodlynde, 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Friends Select, 3:45

Phelps at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Mercy Vocational at The City School, 3:45

St. Andrew's at Westtown, 5:15

Bishop McDevitt at Carroll, 5:30

Valley Forge at George School, 5:30

Acad. of New Church at Solebury School, 5:30

Christian Academy at Atlantic Christian, 5:30

Germantown Academy at St. Joseph's Prep, 7

Interboro at Bonner-Prendergast, 7

Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Academy Park at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Pottsgrove at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

Malvern Prep at Salesianum, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at MaST Charter, 5:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15

Mount St. Joseph at Villa Maria, 5:15

St. Basil at Nazareth Academy, 5:15

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Merion Mercy, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Harriton, 7

Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 7

Penncrest at Lower Merion, 7

Upper Darby at Radnor, 7

Ridley at Strath Haven, 7:30

Conestoga at Springfield (D), 7:30