Friday's Results

Boys' Basketball

ACAD. OF NEW CHURCH INVITE

Penn Charter 47, St. Benedict's (N.J.) 39

Acad. of New Church 50, S. Chestnut Hill 44

ALL FLORIDA PAPER TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks West 68, South Plantation 51

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURN.

Central Bucks South 50, Council Rock North 41

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

Haverford School 49, Walsingham (Va.) 48

BOARDWALK TROIANO BRACKET

Montgomery Blair (Md.) 49, Phil-Mont Christian 46

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge 67, Governor Mifflin 62

BUTCH MCLEAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Haddon Heights 70, GAMP 36

CAIRN UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENT

Esperanza 66, Timothy Christian 51

CEDAR CLIFF HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Cedar Cliff 54, Unionville 47

CHARM CITY CLASSIC

Penn Wood 85, Flint Hill (Va.) 65

CHRISTOPHER DOCK TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 45, Upper Perkiomen 31

Christopher Dock 53, Springfield (M) 34

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Frankford 66, Cheltenham 56

Coatesville 71, Dobbins 58

CONSTITUTION CONVENTION TOURN.

Boys' Latin 56, Olney 50

Central 81, Tacony Charter 32

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Mastery Charter South 50, Maritime Acad. 44

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 43, Del-Val Charter 41

Church Farm 58, Downingtown East 44

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Garnet Valley 68, Chichester 50

GREAT VALLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Upper Dublin 57, Avon Grove 51

Great Valley 53, Upper Moreland 25

GUSTINE LAKE TOURNAMENT

Engineering and Science 54, Sayre 35

HARRISBURG SLAMFEST

Berks Catholic 71, Freire Charter 51

HAZLETON AREA COUGAR CLASSIC

Hatboro-Horsham 54, Shipley 49

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Conestoga 57, North Penn 56

Holy Ghost Prep 57, Halifax (Nova Scotia) 28

KOBE BRYANT SCHOLASTIC PLAY-BY-PLAY HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Abington 64, Friends' Central 41

St. Joseph's Prep 50, Methacton 43

Archbishop Carroll 79, Lower Merion 43

KSA TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East 46, Creekview (Ga.) 36

LANCASTER MCCASKEY TOURN.

Lancaster McCaskey 82, FLC 68

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Archbishop Ryan 53, Lenape 46

Malvern Prep 75, Seneca 46

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan 64, Northeast 43

Lower Moreland 55, Calvary Christian 54

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan 67, Marple Newtown 63

Phoenixville 65, Delco Christian 54

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 61, Moravian 49

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson 52, Council Rock South 46 (OT)

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Ridley 64, Interboro 37

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Franklin Towne Charter 56, Upper Merion 48

Jenkintown 58, MaST Charter 51

SHIPPENSBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara 75, Mifflin County 68 (OT)

SHOOTING TOUCH SHOOTOUT

St. Joseph-Metuchen 72, Archbishop Wood 59

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

Holy Spirit 71, Bonner-Prendergast 37

LaSalle 54, Camden Catholic 45

St. Augustine 68, Father Judge 55

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby 54, Loyalsock 52

STEVE JUENGER TOURNAMENT

Haverford High 49, Devon Prep 31

Academy Park 72, Bensalem 60

STRATH HAVEN TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 70, Pottsgrove 59

Spring-Ford 82, Strath Haven 64

TRENTON CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Trenton Catholic 82, Pennsbury 72

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy 83, Bishop McDevitt 70

Norristown 57, Pope John Paul II 44

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

New Media Charter 68, Kipp Dubois Collegiate 49

Radnor 63, Collegium Charter 47

WEST CATHOLIC CHRISTMAS CLASSIC Abington Friends 52, West Catholic 46

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY TOURN.

Springfield (D) 65, Wilkes-Barre GAR 59

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Williamsport 63, Washington 54

WISSAHICKON HOLIDAY TOURN.

Souderton 54, Wissahickon 51

Lansdale Catholic 59, Truman 50

WYOMISSING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT Oxford 54, Exeter 32

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK FRANK MCALARNEN

Radnor 52, Delsea 24

Germantown Friends 35, Cape May Tech 23

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN

North Penn 41, Neshaminy 33

BOARDWALK TARBOTTON BRACKET

Shawnee 76, Springfield (D) 34

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Downingtown East 66, Daniel Boone 38

Boyertown 58, Pennridge 48

CAIRN UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian 46, W. Shore Christian 18

DIAMOND CLASSIC

Harriton 69, Caesar Rodney 30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Archmere (Del.) 54, Academy Park 43

Garnet Valley 53, W.C. Henderson 32

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 54, Pope John Paul II 40

Norristown 55, Lansdale Catholic 53

KRAH CLASSIC

Allentown Central Catholic 44, Pennsbury 30

LOWER MORELAND ROTARY TOURN.

Lower Moreland 48, Truman 40

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 67, Phoenixville 58

Bishop Shanahan 51, Delco Christian 21

OVER THE RIVER

New Hope-Solebury 40, Moravian 16

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Chichester 59, Pequea Valley 39

Wilmington Charter 55, Oxford 50

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH TOURN.

Baldwin 58, West Chester East 45

PREFERRED SPORTSWEAR TOURN.

Sun Valley 56, Penncrest 36

Interboro 38, Simon Gratz 24

QUEEN ANNE'S TOURNAMENT

St. Basil 50, Notre Dame (Md.) 46

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McGuinness (Kentucky) 58, Bonner-Prendergast 52

RIDLEY CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham 59, Penn Wood 48

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Ridley 54, Chester 46

ROBERT HOPF BASKETBALL TOURN.

Upper Moreland 38, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 33

Springfield (M) 42, Jenkintown 39

SALISBURY TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT Salisbury 52, Hatboro-Horsham 34

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 53, Octorara 14

Hempfield 52, Notre Dame 34

Council Rock South 42, Conestoga 31

Penn Charter 69, Central Bucks South 61

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East 36, Liberty 29

Haverford High 36, Unionville 22

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Abington 59, Villa Joseph Marie 28

Upper Dublin 54, Springside Chestnut Hill 42

VALLEY FORGE CHRISTIAN TOURN.

Calvary Christian 59, Cumberland Valley Christian 20

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

Cardinal O'Hara 65, Oley Valley 23

Neumann-Goretti 82, Great Valley 43

Archbishop Ryan 42, West Chester Rustin 35

Villa Maria 48, Susquehanna Township 43

WISSAHICKON HOLIDAY TOURN.

Southern Lehigh 46, Wissahickon 35

Souderton 50, Perkiomen Valley 42

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Academy of New Church Invitational

St. Benedict's (N.J.) 5 6 9 19 - 39

Penn Charter 13 9 12 13 - 47

SB(: Burke 4, Ciga 2, Ewing 5, Gross 2, Ifiofia 4, Jackson 4, Layea 9, Pabevicious 5, Pazelovskis 2.

PC: Anthony Campanile 2, Malcolm Elashari-Rashed 8, Demetrius Isaac 10, Julian Johnson 1, Pat McCain 2, Sean O'Brien 13, Alex Schwarz 11.

Spring. Chestnut Hill 8 7 11 18 - 44

Acad. of New Church 11 7 18 14 - 50

SCH: Jack Grasso 3, Frank Jackson 15, Najere Johnson 8, Owen Macadoo 4, Dylan Parsons 4, Jordan Watson 10.

AoNC: Darrel Bryant 9, Carnell Harley 14, Vince Jackson 13, Payton Johnson 6, Trey Westing 8.

All Florida Paper Tourn.

South Plantation 6 13 17 15 - 51

Central Bucks West 21 18 14 15 - 68

SP: Desir 5, Dominique 6, Gifford 13, Green 19, Short 2, Smellie 6.

CBW: Evan Dunn 7, Luke Irons 4, Pat Kelley 8, Jared Kelly 10, Nico Munari 7, Cal Reichwein 11, Kyle Salvitti 17, Kyle Schechter 4.

Athletes Helping Athletes Tournament

Central Bucks South 8 14 9 19 - 50

Council Rock North 13 11 9 8 - 41

CBS: Josh Brodie 4, Bryce Dobisch 14, David Drea 3, Chris Hones 6, Mason Kummer 2, Matt Scamuffo 13, Tagliamonti 3, Paul Weeks 5.

CRN: Will Desautelle 3, Tyler Madison 1, Matt Margolis 2, Josh McWilliams 15, Steve Nowmos 10, Chris Rowland 10.

Capital City Classic

Walsingham (Va.) 14 9 10 15 - 48

Haverford School 11 17 6 15 - 49

W(: Barnes 13, Brown 9, Chisen 4, Kissoom 4, Sutton 18.

HS: Eric Anderson 9, Levan Alston Jr. 14, Derek Mountain 6, Cameron Reddish 3, Lukas Rosenbohm 4, Lamar Stevens 13.

Boardwalk Ernie Troiano Bracket

Montgomery Blair (Md.) 10 9 15 15 - 49

Phil-Mont Christian 19 8 7 12 - 46

MB(: Raymond Burtnick 6, Anthony Davis 4, Lonnie Feldman 14, Jordan Johnson 4, Trey Wainwright 16, Jared Williams 2, Yosef Yishack 3.

PC: Noah Baldez 7, Micah Baldez 8, Seth Brandenburg 9, Joshua Byrd 6, Sean Griffin 11, Matt Steiger 3, Osaze Thornton 2.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Governor Mifflin 13 20 9 20 - 62

Pennridge 15 15 18 19 - 67

GM: Hoff 9, Klaher 6, McKnight 8, Ovid 11, Peters 5, Quigley 8, Brandon Rodriguez 6, Stephan Rodriguez 9.

P: Dan Long 23, Steve Lowry 9, Joe Molettiere 9, Zach Muredda 17, Mike Tatarowicz 4, Joe Unangst 5.

Butch McLean Memorial Tournament

GAMP 5 9 13 9 - 36

Haddon Heights 19 11 25 15 - 70

G: Vincent Clark 2, David Ford 9, Dante Sanguiliano 3, Harniak Sembhi 2, Matt Ventus 4, Jeff Willford 16.

HH: Jake Barr 4, Tre Broadway 4, Lucian Brownlee 10, Jeff Cross 2, Kwame Dokes 6, Tariq Miller 4, Kyle Pierce 3, Bilal Qadar 13, Tyler Selby 7, Nick Smith 8, Robert Tindley 9.

Cairn University Tourn.

Timothy Christian 16 9 12 14 - 51

Esperanza 18 14 13 21 - 66

TC: Walt Coyle 7, Josh Decka 5, Walt Dileo 8, David Figeroua 2, Matt Harris 2, Tarrett Lock 9, Brandon Summers 18.

E: Briheim Anthony 4, Hyking Brisbon 9, Tyrone Davis 2, Terence Days 2, Chris Diaz 2, Robert Edwards 24, Amir Hill 8, Nyfis Humbert 4, Mohamed Sherif 11.

Cedar Cliff Holiday Tournament

Unionville 8 18 9 12 - 47

Cedar Cliff 14 13 14 13 - 54

U: Atma Bery 11, Ryan Engle 16, Spencer Kramer 1, Alex Pechin 5, Chad Rafetto 14.

CC: Deener 2, Ford 13, Gallick 14, Hoegard 8, Mansfield 5, Paul 3, Shank 8, Vaseloff 1.

Charm City Classic

Flint Hill (Va.) 10 25 5 25 - 65

Penn Wood 17 23 24 21 - 85

FH(: Anderson 8, Femi 13, Harris 6, Herman 4, Jones 4, Kennedy 8, Luethke 4, Petro 2, Warman 8, Whittiker 8.

PW: Naeem East 3, Dameen Holbrook 8, Malik Jackson 34, Amadou Kaba 5, Calvin Melton 2, Jeff Padliloni 6, Addison Scott 20, Antonio Ward 7.

Christopher Dock Holiday Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 5 14 6 6 - 31

West Chester East 11 13 4 17 - 45

UP: Joe Holtje 3, Frank Kennedy 2, Matt Ruskey 9, Erik Stalford 2, Nate Weinstein 11, Michael Winters 4.

WCE: Evan Anderson 21, Christian Chaney 7, Hasan Leonard- Hakim 3, Andrew Murphy 2, Kyle Smith 9, Zack Smith 3.

Springfield (M) 12 8 7 7 - 34

Christopher Dock 16 8 14 15 - 53

S(: Malik Ball 6, Larry Clark 16, Brendan Dugan 7, Deandre Johnson 2, CJ Vecchione 3.

CD: Jared Armstrong 16, Sean Hinson 7, Landon Leinbach 10, Najee Miller 6, Derek Reeser 2, Seth Strickland 4, Tarrell Willis 8.

Coatesville Tournament

Frankford 16 20 12 18 - 66

Cheltenham 7 18 16 15 - 56

F: Mussa Ba 15, Odanis Betances 2, Lowell Caple 4, Ladji Fofana 7, Bamba Jaye 3, Aaron McFarlan 4, Joe Ricketts 22, Rob Simmons 6, Quadire Truesdale 3.

C: Satliv Al-Ahad 3, Arron Burton 13, Jeremiah Coleman 8, Josh Colemon 8, Isaiah Daniels-Wheeler 2, Tavis Frank 2, Kevin Graham 8, Justin Sutton 12.

Dobbins 17 14 14 13 - 58

Coatesville 13 21 20 17 - 71

D: Andre Cannedy 7, Darrell Ellis 16, Dashawn Gindraw 5, Devante Laws 14, Jarelle Pinckney 12, Tyron Roberson 4.

C: Tyler Burke 10, Rubin Cam 2, Keenan Coleman 4, Kevin Crutchfield 16, Amir Ealey 10, Jaquan Hollingshed 17, John Rodriguez III 3, John Lott 4, Levi Worthington 5.

Constitution Holiday Tournament

Tacony Charter 11 7 7 7 - 32

Central 24 17 21 19 - 81

TC: Alston 14, Blackwell 4, Lutz 2, Merone 2, Purnell 10.

C: Gbolahan Alliyu 4, Khyre Bilal 3, Chris Bing 8, Gregory Holdsman 19, Tyler Jefferson 6, Rafiq Johnson 6, Jyel Thompson 8, Marcquise Washington 8, Kahlil Williams 12, Derrick Williams 7.

Boys' Latin 15 17 12 12 - 56

Olney 15 13 14 8 - 50

BL: Jamar Brisbon 8, Pasquale Dimascio 4, Leo Gardner 9, Siddiq Moyer 2, Charles Pressley 8, Umar Saaba 18, Gus Sephes 7.

O: Shafranski Auguste 3, Rasheed Baldwin 3, Paulil Campbell 3, Kadir Chisholm 5, Marquise Laws 2, Tyheim Monroe 10, Ryheem Parker 4, Allen Parks 4, Zaire Shoemake 2, Shakeem Stevens 9, Daquan Wilkerson 5.

Mastery Charter South 13 12 10 15 - 50

Maritime Academy 20 8 6 10 - 44

MCS: Larry Edwards 16, Falligan 2, Eddie Ferebee 15, Troy Fields 3, Donte Harris 2, Elijah Kiah-El 2, Stanford Levy 8, Nasir Muhammad 2.

MA: Devon Adams 13, Josiah Gary 2, Stuart Murray 2, Zahir Stewart 13, Wendell Vann 8, Ronald Wilson 6.

Episcopal Academy Tournament

Del-Val Charter 7 10 15 9 - 41

Episcopal Academy 11 11 7 14 - 43

DC: Shahid Adams 11, DaShon Giddings 9, Karl Lewis 9, Daius Wallace 5, Dwine Walls 3, Clayton Wolf 4.

EA: Nick Alikakos 7, Kyleel Cosby 7, Mike Hinckley 4, Mike Jolaoso 9, Connor Martin 7, Chris McNeal 6, Matt Woods 3.

Downingtown East 9 12 14 9 - 44

Church Farm 18 13 9 18 - 58

DE: Ryley Angeline 4, Cary Angeline 21, Marquan Gallimore 10, Gary Grove 9.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 21, Mike Mohamed 14, Tyler Ofray 10, Joey Shelton 13.

Garnet Valley Tourn.

Chichester 6 15 14 15 - 50

Garnet Valley 19 19 15 15 - 68

C: Keyon Evans 4, Laws 2, Jahmed Lockett 2, Eric Montanez 8, Nelson 6, Juan Santana 9, Jamai Womack 19.

GV: Jack Diggory 11, Brandon Hitner 3, Austin Klenotiz 11, Kyle McCrossan 9, Steve Palis 10, Aaron Parente 11, Joey Sweeney 8, Carl Tienabeso 5.

Great Valley Classic

Upper Moreland 6 5 9 5 - 25

Great Valley 15 12 13 13 - 53

UM: Chris Corr 5, Tim Grasty 4, James Martin 5, Kevin McFall 6, Tom Robinson 2, Raekwon Smith 3.

GV: Kyrie Ames 3, Mikal Bridges 15, Ryan Buchholz 12, Evan Drill 2, Blake Mcglond 8, Ricky Mcquay 11, Andrew Wineinger 2.

Upper Dublin 10 17 20 10 - 57

Avon Grove 14 7 17 13 - 51

UD: Abel 8, John Barrett 5, Mark Conran 4, Simeon Fryer 23, Zach Greenberg 4, Kevin Woods 13.

AG: Chris Barto 4, Andrew Colagreco 13, Mike Deitz 7, Eric Ligda 21, Quinn Parsons 6.

Gustine Lake Tourn.

Engineering and Science 8 12 14 20 - 54

Sayre 6 15 6 8 - 35

EaS: Shaquan Frazier 2, Jon Hall 15, Eric Lewis 21, Hanif Taylor 12, Evan Williams 3.

S: Richard Burton 16, Antwan James 8, John McCloud 6, Javonnta Zimmerman 6.

Harrisburg Slamfest

Berks Catholic 16 15 23 17 - 71

Freire Charter 12 8 12 19 - 51

BC: Fulland 29, Jack 18, Lacey 9, Lutz 2, Reedy 1, Twyman 7, Warren 5.

FC: Jahmir Burton 13, Desmond Faison 2, Joel Grant 7, Frank Johnson 4, Jamir Poindexter 2, Amir Ryder 4, Semaj Smith 6, Thomas Spruill 13.

Hazleton Cougar Classic

Shipley 10 4 15 20 - 49

Hatboro-Horsham 5 14 16 19 - 54

S: Shawn Harvey 16, Quamier Johnson 20, Arvelle Jones 10, Justin Ross 3.

H: Jim Gavaghan 10, Walt Kimble 17, Chris Malliozi 2, Brian McEachern 5, Billy Metzgar 3, Zach Quattro 13, David Robinson 2, Jack Wingen 2.

Jack Schott Tourn.

North Penn 11 15 14 16 - 56

Conestoga 19 13 7 18 - 57

NP: Brian Coleman 15, Aaron Dean 5, Suleyman Hakim 9, Jason Jones 6, Jin Lim 4, Cordell Lord 9, Noah Melthior 8.

C: Daryl Caldwell 19, Andrew Diehl 9, Martin Dorsey 9, Chris Novak 2, James VanDeventer 2, Dan Vila 8, Zach Yonda 8.

Halifax (Nova Scotia) 5 4 12 7 - 28

Holy Ghost Prep 9 17 15 16 - 57

H: Alfred Burgesson 3, Mike Fraser 4, Nate Grant 2, Raheem Johnson 6, Logan MacGilliurary 9, P.J. Spurr 4.

HGP: George Armengani 2, Tim Brandt 8, Tim Brennan 4, Liam Brennan 3, Matt England 16, Alex Hanssen 12, Raf Leporace 2, Walt McHugh 2, Connor Rankin 2, Zahar Watkins 6.

Kobe Bryant Scholastic Play-By-Play Holiday

St. Joseph's Prep 10 11 8 21 - 50

Methacton 14 7 11 11 - 43

SJP: Chris Clover 21, Tom Fox 5, Chris Hoffner 2, Ryan Law 7, Rick Slusarczyk 3, Kyle Thompson 12.

M: Justin Aardman 7, Dillon Alderfer 5, Richard Dunham 5, Tom Dyer 4, Zach Jenkins 15, Sean Mann 2, Joe Ruhl 5.

Abington 14 19 22 9 - 64

Friends' Central 8 17 10 6 - 41

A: Mark Bond 2, Scott Brown 3, Eric Gaines 8, Amir Hinton 16, Kyrie Jefferson 6, Anthony Lee 3, Lazaros Mackrides 13, Jordan Neely 2, Matt Penecale 6, Jake Porter 5.

FC: Jerome Allen 2, Steven Folwell 3, Max Ginsberg 3, Jonathan Lawton 24, Antone Walker 9.

Archbishop Carroll 20 22 17 20 - 79

Lower Merion 9 13 13 8 - 43

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 6, Quadere Allen 2, Dave Beatty 7, Nysier Brooks 2, Ryan Daley 1, Derrick Jones 20, Joe Mostardi 11, John Rigsby 3, Josh Sharkey 14, Armand Sorrentino 7, Dion Theroulde 4, Austin Tilghman 2.

LM: Jule Brown 8, K.J. Helton 3, JaQuan Johnson 3, Nick Jones 11, Justin McFadden 4, Steve Pendleton 9, Corey Sherman 5.

KSA Tournament

Creekview (Ga.) 11 2 10 13 - 36

Central Bucks East 12 17 7 10 - 46

C(: Barth 5, Cox 2, Desai 1, Graham 8, Johnson 8, Wood 12.

CBE: Travis Ives 8, Ben Kardane 3, Brendan McLaughlin 8, Brendan O'Neil 8, Blake Peterson 4, Tommy Strasburger 15.

Lancaster McCaskey Tournament

Franklin Learning Center 11 18 17 22 - 68

Lancaster McCaskey 17 21 22 22 - 82

FLC: Dante Blocker 6, Chase Davis 2, Damontay Fowler-Thomas 6, Jacory Livingston 19, Che Perry 9, Cole Ruley 2, Karon Snead 20, Aaron Turner 4.

LM: Bynum 4, Dixon 8, Gantz 14, Garcia 8, Owens 4, Rucker 4, Sibley 12, Sloan 8, Speller 12, Tinnard 8.

Lenape Showcase

Archbishop Ryan 13 12 14 14 - 53

Lenape 9 8 13 16 - 46

AR: Austin Chabot 16, Nick Heuser 4, Brendan Horan 22, Fred Killian 2, Austin Slawter 9.

L: Cameron Campbell 3, Kelsey Gray 2, Caleb Kupa 4, Garrett Mahon 5, Michael Martin 10, Cole Moody 18, Matt Popso 4.

Malvern Prep 24 20 12 19 - 75

Seneca 8 10 14 14 - 46

MP: Chris Anderson 6, Chance DiFebbo 3, Jack Doherty 7, Joey Fitzpatrick 14, Brent Greeley 4, Hayden Mahoney 2, Ryan O'Neill 2, Andy Pancoast 19, Will Powers 9, Murphy Rogers 4, Ricky Walsh 3, Nick Zarkoski 26.

S: Ryan Bradway 4, C.Egan 9, T. Egan 8, Ferrell 1, Jake Ferrell 1, Carter Gimbel 8, Nashir Hollingshead 6, Jake Limpert 3, Mulvihill 2, Liam O'Connor 4, Alex Weightman 1.

Lower Moreland Tourn.

Conwell-Egan 15 18 16 15 - 64

Northeast 10 7 16 10 - 43

C: Keenan Baines 2, Jordan Burney 8, Vinny Dalessandro 14, Karron Johnson 4, Stevie Jordan 15, Chase Kumor 8, LaPri Pace 11, James Thompson 2.

N: Desean Brown 8, Quintin Graves 5, Dalvin Johnson 7, Will Okrafo-Smart 6, Rashee Walls 3, Elmange Watson 11, Tyriq Wilson 3.

Calvary Christian 3 15 13 23 - 54

Lower Moreland 12 20 15 8 - 55

CC: Sam Bair 5, Jon Boback 22, Micah Doran 3, Peter George 2, Brett Kikendall 3, Robert Morales 16, Joel Thibobeau 3.

LM: Nick Cerruti 10, Danny Duffy 14, Jake Fazio 2, Tyler Millan 6, Richard Rhoads 4, Nick Smolda 2, Stefan Zoubroulis 17.

Marple Newtown Tourn.

Phoenixville 10 16 24 15 - 65

Delco Christian 8 10 17 19 - 54

P: Mike Anthony 17, DeAndre Gavsden 17, Christian Kelly 8, Cole Luzins 4, Marquise McDuffee 3, Eric Wallace 16.

DC: D.L. Browne 4, Ron Burrell 13, Wyatt Harkins 6, Henry Miller 26, Nazim Tremell-Wells 5.

Bishop Shanahan 17 15 10 25 - 67

Marple Newtown 9 17 25 12 - 63

BS: Dylan Alderman 10, Mike Booth 20, Pat Corcoran 10, Doug Costin 10, Hector Hilton 2, Joe Lord 13, Dan Murphy 2.

MN: Tom Davis 1, Nick Giordano 17, matt Hahn 7, Tim MacNeal 15, Jake McGee 20, Colin Ruso 3.

Over The River Tourn.

Moravian 11 7 9 22 - 49

New Hope-Solebury 19 13 12 17 - 61

M: Chris Anderson 7, Ethan Elmer 2, Luke Gutekunst 27, Owen Loughlin 7, Kevin Loughlin 2, Sean Townsend 4.

NH: Dan Doolan 8, Jack Dougherty 14, Dan Freeman 4, Andre Garabaldi 6, Spencer Tinkel 18, Max Wagner 4, Dalton Waterman 7.

Penncrest Tournament

W.C. Henderson 9 17 8 7 11 - 52

Council Rock South 0 16 13 12 5 - 46

WH: Brian Armstrong 10, Colin Costello 16, Mark DiMatteo 5, Matt DiNacci 2, Tyler Ramirez 4, Wes Smith 9, Andy Vermeil 6.

CRS: Dean Blank 3, Will Faccenda 15, Eric Gallo 2, Gross 3, Dan Kockett 3, Matt Stewart 4, Mike Stock 7, Tom Townsend 9.

Ridley Tournament

Interboro 15 8 5 9 - 37

Ridley 19 12 12 21 - 64

I: Encarcion 2, Julian Gallo 10, Alex Grady 6, Hageman 2, Christian Irons 12, Tiger Moralis 5.

R: Brandon Bates 2, Ryan Bollinger 2, Brett Foster 24, Isaiah Lester 3, Andrew Murphy 6, Ameer Staggs 12, Malcolm Strand-Young 9, Liam Thompson 2, Julian Wing 4.

Robert Hopf Tourn.

MaST Charter 12 11 11 17 - 51

Jenkintown 15 11 18 14 - 58

MC: Matt Carter 13, Colin Dever 10, Joe Gimbel 2, Shane Holmes 18, Bryan Kaelin 8.

J: Ethan Goldman 21, Aidan Lorenz 1, Liam Mulvaney 7, Colin Mulvaney 14, J.J. Naborn 2, Frank Sobolewski 5, Greg Wagner 8.

Upper Merion 15 6 19 8 - 48

Franklin Towne Charter 9 13 13 21 - 56

UM: Josh Grant 4, Dan Kubler 12, Ethan Miller 5, Jovan Nicholson 5, Samir Patel 6, C.J. Reinert 3, David Stecz 13.

FTC: Marcel Bosket 1, Ryan Boyd 21, Stephen Callahan 8, Demetrius Frye 4, Mike Kessler 10, Ishmael Lanzo 2, Marvin Millian 2, Sean Pera 2, Cordelle Swinson 4, Will Welch 2.

Shippensburg Tourn.

Mifflin County 21 13 17 17 0 - 68

Octorara 11 18 23 16 7 - 75

MC: Jerzerick 21, Koller 6, Maclay 4, Packer 18, Seby 14, Wright 5.

O: Tarojae Brake 21, Corey Cooper 12, Andrew Forman 10, Jackson Ray 13, Nate Reynolds 3, Devante White 16.

Shooting Touch Shootout

St. Joseph-Metuchen 22 16 21 13 - 72

Archbishop Wood 10 19 18 12 - 59

SJ: Marcus Ashamole 5, Wade Baldwin 8, Raven Owen 8, Karl Townes 21, Manyard Townes 22, Brean Tyree 8.

AW: Luke Connaghan 12, Cody Fitzpatrick 10, Matt Funk 3, Joe Lostracco 2, Tom Rush 2, Pat Smith 21, Mark Webb 9.

St. Augustine Classic

LaSalle 15 13 15 11 - 54

Camden Catholic 11 9 15 10 - 45

L: Chuck Champion 3, Dan Corr 3, Dominic Couci 3, Jalen Herdsman 6, Dave Krompotich 15, Najee Walls 7, Shawn Witherspoon 17.

CC: Rob Brosh 2, Brendan Crawford 14, Cubbage 11, Jake Johnson 2, Demola Onifade 6, Thomas Organ 10.

Bonner-Prendergast 10 7 8 12 - 37

Holy Spirit 17 20 27 7 - 71

B: Jack Carden 2, Dillon Haas 6, John Hargraves 2, Tyler Higgins 8, Danny Ings 6, Tim McCaffrey 2, Tom McLoone 7, Conor Mitchell 2, Joey Quinn 2.

HS: CJ Barnes 5, Justine Cistrunk 2, Leon Daniels 5, Tyler Jones 7, John Middleton 13, Junior Saintel 24, Matt Sommers 3, Jordan Taylor 12.

Father Judge 8 15 14 18 - 55

St. Augustine 13 14 18 23 - 68

FJ: Will Brazukas 2, Jamir Coleman 4, Aaron Curry 2, Justin Flemings 15, Pat Mulville 9, Johnmike O'Connor 14, Quincy Reed 4, Mark Rodriguez 5.

SA: Justyn Mutts 8, Sa'eed Nelson 15, Nate Segal 19, Brian Seward 17, Mike Vasturia 9.

State College Tourn.

Loyalsock 13 19 8 12 - 52

Upper Darby 15 14 14 11 - 54

L: Baggett 12, Datres 7, Gavin 2, Little 7, Pasture 13, Sosa 11.

UD: Isheem Adams 6, Josh Akande 2, Torey Green 4, Quadir Rice 19, Demetrius Timmons 13, Beni Toure 7, Corey Williams 3.

Steve Juenger Christmas Tournament

Bensalem 13 11 21 15 - 60

Academy Park 12 22 22 16 - 72

B: Gene Clemons 4, Brian Kilcoyne 19, Chris Kilcoyne 6, Nick Mulvey 3, Avery Nyekan 15, Neel Patel 9, Aquille Winton 4.

AP: Jawan Collins 23, Terran Hamm 13, Brian Ingram 3, Travis Smith 19, Cyrie Spencer 7, Kaleb Taliaferro 7.

Devon Prep 5 9 11 6 - 31

Haverford High 7 10 15 17 - 49

DP: Jack Haggerty 5, C.J. Kohlbrenner 9, Matt McSurdy 14, Matt Sidor 3.

HH: Ryan Clancy 4, Jack Donaghy 1, Joe Ghisu 4, Tom Liebig 12, Chris Lyons 6, Sean McClatchy 2, Mike O'Halloran 2, Jimmy Roe 18.

Strath Haven Christmas Tournament

Downingtown West 20 18 11 21 - 70

Pottsgrove 17 15 4 23 - 59

DW: Ryan Betley 18, Doug Conrad 3, Dom Guerrera 6, Jeff Halle 2, Dion Lattanzi 2, Sean Loerzel 23, Josh Warren 16.

P: Barefield 2, Fowler 17, Goldston 12, Graves 7, Hedglpeth 4, Parker 7, Rose 2, Wade 8.

Spring-Ford 24 25 22 11 - 82

Strath Haven 16 13 18 17 - 64

S: Ryan Class 4, Noah Collins 7, Alex Epps-Ortiz 2, Jake Freedman 10, Gary Hopkins 14, Drew Kakareka 12, Mike Olsen 7, Nick Stanek 18, Josh Tupper 2, Wagner 6.

SH: Chris Dienno 3, Nolan Dirienzi 3, Nick Fender 19, Michael Fisher 16, Kyree Fuller 15, Alex Ischiropulas 3, Denzil Lezenby 4, Singleton 3.

Triangle Club Tourn.

Pope John Paul II 9 16 12 7 - 44

Norristown 9 12 19 17 - 57

PJPI: James Bleming 3, Michael Cianciulli 5, Nick Giampetro 10, James McKeon 2, Matt Mesaros 7, Roasario Peloro 5, Tim Tadros 10, Paul Taglialatela 2.

N: Darryl Carr 4, Chris Evans 11, Roy Green 4, Omar Jackson 10, Curt Lever 11, Kip Patton 17.

Walt Katuzny Tourn.

Collegium Charter 7 7 21 12 - 47

Radnor 17 22 18 6 - 63

CC: Tyler Allen 2, Donte Campbell 3, Marquise Jones 20, Ansu Sarnor 22.

R: Nelson Blickman 15, Chris Galloway 9, Nick Kelly 10, Andrew Lundstrom 8, Terrance Quinn 11, Rashawn Reed 7, Jake Schug 3.

Kipp Dubois Collegiate 14 10 16 9 - 49

New Media Charter 19 18 20 11 - 68

KDC: Jemaine Bent 4, Robert Byrd 1, Jahaad Everett 2, Semaj Motley 17, Parks 8, Kyree Ross 9, Ruffin 6.

NMC: Jalil Boswell 3, Devin Bullock 16, Keron Cumberbatch 4, John Fieffe 16, Lateef Govan 9, Donte Govan 1, Tyquill McFadden 2, Jirveese Thomas 12.

West Catholic Christmas Classic

Abington Friends 6 13 15 18 - 52

West Catholic 14 9 16 7 - 46

AF: Jordan Greene 31, Yohn Hall 7, Ahmer Robinson 2, Joe Robinson 12.

WC: Brandon Cole 7, Jahmil Harris 10, TaQuan Johnson 3, Stefan Jones 4, Devonta Peterie 6, Josh Townsend 16.

William Allen Holiday Tournament

Wilkes-Barre GAR 13 13 15 18 - 59

Springfield (D) 15 21 9 20 - 65

WG: N Francis 8, I Francis 25, Harvey 16, Holmes 10.

S(: Brian Allen 12, Derrick Aungst 2, Sean Carpenter 4, Jordan Collins 9, Brian McCloskey 5, Kevin McCormick 18, Chris Strawley 15.

Williamsport Tourn.

Washington 10 18 12 14 - 54

Williamsport 7 12 20 24 - 63

W: Asante Ali 8, Jerome Blume 9, James Cottrell 10, Hunt-Hawkins 4, Malcolm Jerkins 7, Jehron Johnson 2, Jaleel Moses 8, Joseph Randall 6.

W: Benjamin 21, Boone 3, James Chestnut 2, Tyler Gardner 6, Nyric Gosley 4, Harman 2, Washington 25.

Wissahickon Holiday Tournament

Souderton 17 9 12 16 - 54

Wissahickon 16 5 6 24 - 51

S: Jared Bernhart 1, Carter Knight 21, Tim Markow 11, Steve Shaffer 4, Evan Sloane 11, Ben Wonderling 6.

W: Thomas Aloia 2, Todd Bentley 12, Chris Carradorini 5, Brandon Pace 2, Chris Vila 9, Chase Wilson 21.

Lansdale Catholic 18 11 17 13 - 59

Truman 8 13 15 14 - 50

LC: Dan Braun 3, Corey Kirk 8, Tommy O'Connor 2, AJ Ottomano 2, Kyle Pavlik 25, Brian Rafferty 7, Andrew Riviello 6, Brendan Schneider 6.

T: Tramere Adams 11, Zaire Brown 8, Zyese Hunt 3, Tyquan Law 10, Pat Stone 10, James Valentine 8.

Wyomissing Holiday Tournament

Exeter 6 6 11 9 - 32

Oxford 14 13 17 10 - 54

E: Arndt 7, Churchill 5, Garcia 9, Gilbert 2, Manet 7, Trojanowski 2.

O: Miles Clarke 4, Dillion Dunn 4, Tylar Farr 9, Jordan Logan 24, Musty Mahmud 7, Josh Mosley 2, Nick Salvadore 1, Arron Sivels 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk McAlarnen

Cape May Tech 5 3 7 8 - 23

Germantown Friends 6 11 10 8 - 35

CMT: Cezanne Czworkowski 3, Katie Ferrante 1, Clancy Larkin 3, Julianna McAnaulty 2, Jessica McAnaulty 2, Alexis Olsen 11, Aras Walker 1.

GF: Rachel Allison 2, Maddie Berg 2, Julia Mankoff 16, Caroline Myran 4, Imani Ross 14.

Delsea 5 7 5 7 - 24

Radnor 15 12 18 7 - 52

D: Asya Alba 12, Kat Christina 3, Shelby McCarty 9.

R: Caitlin Connor 4, Kristin Hamill 6, Katie Jordan 2, Kelsey Lally 9, Megan Massimino 4, Nicole Massimino 2, Lauren Pacifico 6, Fallon Quinn 2, Myonie Williamson 17.

Boardwalk Ray Martin

North Penn 16 0 6 19 - 41

Neshaminy 7 2 8 16 - 33

NP: Sam Carangi 10, Bri Cullen 4, Mikaela Giuliani 6, Erin Maher 5, Vicky Tumasz 8, Irisa Ye 8.

N: Stephanie Donahue 2, Morgan Goldenbaum 7, McKenna Mullin 4, Maddie Murray 6, Sarah Oliveira 2, Tiara Porterfield 3, Megan Schafer 9.

Boardwalk Tarbotton

Shawnee 19 15 21 21 - 76

Springfield (D) 3 12 10 9 - 34

S: Hannah Aita 3, Olivia Askin 12, Jennifer Byrne 6, Taylor Gilligan 2, Jenna Hoffner 7, Karissa Mansure 8, Amanda Morello 10, Taylor Ryan 9, Nikola Williams 13, Gabrielle Zaugra 6.

S(: Alyssa Abbonizo 4, Rebecca Bennett 4, Madison D'Ambrosio 5, Maggie O'Connell 5, Jess Pearse 4, Michelle Ronayne 3, Sa,m Tamaccio 9.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Pennridge 10 19 7 12 - 48

Boyertown 17 16 11 14 - 58

P: Ashley George 11, Konstanzer 11, Devan Rimmer 15, Shelby Schoonover 5, Tennett 4, Kaeli White 2.

B: Ali Bauman 6, Dee Cherry 5, Brooke Erb 5, Maria Garofolo 13, Hannah Jaskuta 3, Abby Kapp 10, Taylor Landis 7, Allison Marcus 2, Amander Moyer 3, Marie Valenti 2, Jordan Webb 2.

Daniel Boone 12 13 7 6 - 38

Downingtown East 11 19 15 21 - 66

DB: Cinquanto 7, Garner 4, Keys 14, McGreal 2, Roesener 4, Vanderslice 7.

DE: Aryah Aungst 14, Katelyn Crum 13, Kennedi Van Eyken 10, Lindsay Kent 11, Laura Ochsner 10, Claire Riley 2, Paige Warfel 6.

Cairn University Classic

West Shore Christian 6 0 12 0 - 18

Phil-Mont Christian 13 17 5 11 - 46

WSC: Eichelberger 7, Green 5, Strasser 1, Verna 5.

PC: Michelle Chen 4, Rebekah Dolton 2, Jana Goodman 16, Tracey Goodman 8, Keyen Green 10, Sierra Green 4, Lauren Tipton 2.

Diamond Classic

Caesar Rodney 7 7 5 11 - 30

Harriton 23 19 19 8 - 69

CR: Haith 3, Hardy 2, Lightburn 3, London 11, Prillaman 10, Victory 1.

H: Nadirah Anderson 6, Lyndsey Biebel 2, Sophie Grady 6, Tiffany Jubilee 2, Katie Melvin 21, Haley Morris 2, Christina Mullen 8, Sabrina Tabasso 10, Olivia Tevis 12.

Garnet Valley Tourn.

Academy Park 9 10 11 13 - 43

Archmere (Del.) 15 19 6 14 - 54

AP: Deirriel Bennett 8, Courtney Jenkins 19, Raven Kemper 2, Tytianna Mobley 7, Madisonn Street 2, Alyssa Williams 5.

A(: Brown 12, Howarth 4, Irrine 2, McVeigh 1, Olsen 26, Payne 4, Woodside 5.

George W. Snear Tourn.

Pope John Paul II 11 7 6 16 - 40

Mount St. Joseph 11 19 11 13 - 54

PJPI: Susan Bossler 7, Ellen Chernaskey 16, Lauren Dao 3, Stephanie Petery 2, Gabby Troisi 6, Jenna Widdicombe 6.

MSJ: Caitlyn Cunningham 1, Alex Louin 19, Carly Monzo 10, Colleen Steinmetz 4, Libby Tacka 8, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 8, Sarah Wills 4.

Krah Classic

Pennsbury 3 10 4 13 - 30

Allentown Cen. Catholic 12 9 17 6 - 44

P: Sajanna Bethea 19, Kate Foley 3, Kaitlin Kelly 8.

ACC: Buckenmeyer 2, Mack 19, Redding 14, Roseman 2, Wolf 7.

Lower Moreland Rotary Truman 11 4 10 15 - 40

Lower Moreland 16 10 5 17 - 48

T: Alexis Booker 1, Shappelle Brewton 3, Jayda Campbell 3, Taylor Gasperi 5, Khristaijah Jackson 23, Daeja Moore 3, Jasmyn Wilson 2.

LM: Bridgette Alexander 4, Jess Dranzik 5, Lauren Killion 20, Rachel Millan 9, Kaley Przbylinski 7, Erin Przbylinski 3.

Marple Newtown Tourn.

Bishop Shanahan 14 14 14 9 - 51

Delco Christian 2 8 6 5 - 21

BS: Annie Briglia 2, Kelly Cox 1, Kelly Dreiling 7, Ciara Forde 12, Nikki Juliana 9, Mikayla Maxwell 6, Rachel Parker 8, Grace Phillips 2, Kathleen Wirshup 4.

DC: Jamie Barr 5, Analeigh Crisanti 2, Emma Ellsworth 1, Emmie Falbo 2, Haley MacArthur 3, Claudia Norton 2, Paige Thompson 2, Alex Thompson 4.

Phoenixville 10 15 17 16 - 58

Marple Newtown 19 16 13 19 - 67

P: Jess Anthony 1, Jada Boyce 16, Julia Brown 11, Gabby Dudas 3, Khadijah Fordbey 6, Naomi Washington 21.

MN: Danielle Collins 2, Carley Hamilton 20, Megan Lynch 3, Julia Lynch 2, Rylee Power 40.

Over the River

Moravian 6 2 2 6 - 16

New Hope-Solebury 7 13 11 9 - 40

M: Ferrarri 1, Flynn 3, Hess 5, Machinski 2, Shunk 5.

NH: Annie Behre 8, Chanel D'Angelo 2, Maggie Dougherty 4, Juliana Holland 1, Kelly Hyland 4, Bailey Jaronski 2, Madison Jaronski 14, Kerry Leonardi 1, Jess Zimmerman 4.

Oxford Tournament

Pequea Valley 10 8 6 15 - 39

Chichester 9 14 21 15 - 59

PV: Kimmy Andes 2, Victoria Dhaven 12, Alyssa Hershey 14, Heather Lockard 5, Megan Stoltzfus 4, Kelly Wallace 2.

C: Lauren Carrafa 5, Jess Cruz 2, Tequila Donnelly 8, Logan Newman 17, Haley Sipple 18, Maddie Thornton 9.

Wilmington Charter 21 8 16 10 - 55

Oxford 13 10 15 12 - 50

WC: Behmke 7, Cammisa 11, Kaminski 2, Modi 10, Shivery 6, Waltz 19.

O: Hannah Bahls 17, Alex Fernandez 8, Grace Hennessey 12, Marissa Nadachowski 4, Devon Nask 2, Meghan O'Connor 5, Emily Shallow 2.

Plymouth Whitemarsh Tournament

Baldwin 13 20 12 13 - 58

West Chester East 11 14 10 10 - 45

B: Imani Brown 6, Danielle Hammond 13, Kejohna Hammond 23, Jen Motter 14, Kayla Watkins 2.

WCE: Kaitlyn Boyle 1, Caitlin Culbertson 4, Holly Hager 17, Melanie Hartman 4, Nina Mazzarelli 19.

Preferred Sportswear Christmas Tournament

Sun Valley 10 18 14 14 - 56

Penncrest 8 12 10 6 - 36

SV: Carson Adelberger 3, Brook Duncan 3, Chelsea Jones 4, Steph Kelly 4, Kate Lannon 23, Shannon Savage 12, Taylor Stigale 7.

P: Dougherty 4, Hickman 2, Huggins 2, Kennedy 10, Martino 10, Mason 4, O'Brian 2, Panzer 2.

Simon Gratz 8 4 7 5 - 24

Interboro 13 9 11 5 - 38

SG: Nardaja Allen 2, Ciana Ballard 2, Tianna Barnette 2, Brianna Jenkins 8, Kira Lewis 4, Aaliyah Mont 6.

I: Sami Barnett 6, Suzey Fink 2, Stacie Hallinan 14, Amber Huddell 2, Brandi James 12, Becca Reifer 2.

Queen Anne's Tourn.

Notre Dame (Md.) 7 9 18 12 - 46

St. Basil 11 10 11 18 - 50

ND(: Cammis 3, Caution 17, Fields 13, Gattey 2, Gayhardt 4, Mercer 4, Williams 3.

SB: Caroline Buckley 3, Holly Forst 9, Kalee Fuegel 10, Molly Greenberg 1, Natalie Kucowski 4, Karen Lapkiewiecz 6, Kelly Mancini 2, Kate Skalski 12, Sarah Wilson 3.

Queen of Palms Tourn.

B. McGuinness (Ky) 22 14 13 9 - 58

Bonner-Prendergast 18 3 13 18 - 52

BM(: Brown 6, Cappuccio 9, Johnston 9, C Nieters 10, D Nieters 15, Putnam 6, Rochford 3.

B: Amber Ballinger 4, Princess Clemons 4, Shalina Miller 18, Alyssa Monaghan 10, Sarah Monaghan 16.

Ridley Christmas Tourn.

Cheltenham 5 19 22 13 - 59

Penn Wood 16 8 9 15 - 48

C: Kelly Graham 1, Ashley Jones 22, Monet McGorda 10, Amarri Trueheart 17, Gabrielle Wright 9.

PW: Lorna Caesar 8, Indiah Cauley 22, Gabrielle Hairston 1, Joy Morton 7, Dahnye Redd 8, Simone Walker 2.

Ridley Tournament

Chester 6 14 6 20 - 46

Ridley 11 12 9 22 - 54

C: Adams 8, Cowen 9, Dixon 13, Purnsley 12, Whitfield 4.

R: Mel Malseed 4, Taylor Mulhern 3, Bree Mullhern 20, Jalessa Rodriguez 4, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 12, Kristin Saraceni 11.

Hopf Basketball Tourn.

Springfield (M) 5 6 16 15 - 42

Jenkintown 8 10 6 15 - 39

S(: Veronica Asman 4, Molly Dugan 7, Jayla Green 3, Bailey Kerwson 5, J Ringgold 7, Maura Ryan 13, Megan Wheatley 3.

J: Emma Dorshimer 17, Nina Grosbard 2, Madison Kremp 13, Ruby Westkaemper 7.

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 3 7 9 14 - 33

Upper Moreland 9 8 10 11 - 38

SH(: Kerri Corcoran 2, Lauren Kilroy 12, Bridie Anne MacCrory 2, Jessica McTaggart 11, Nicolette Paci 6.

UM: Kim Benge 2, Julia Gatto 3, Karli Lynch 13, Maddy Pisut 12, Smith 2, Collen Ward 2, Emily Zanine 4.

Salisbury Township Tournament

Salisbury 8 8 16 20 - 52

Hatboro-Horsham 6 5 10 13 - 34

S: Bauer 9, Bucchin 2, Drunf 2, Eritret 24, Garrigan 7, Gonaude 6, Keef 2.

H: Diamond Black 2, Amanda Brett 6, Allison Dever 1, Victoria Dubzak 4, Rachel Helton 4, Maddy Laesieg 4, Christina Maguire 1, Hannah Mallon 2, Cassidy Quattro 10.

Spring-Ford Tourn.

Octorara 4 0 2 8 - 14

Agnes Irwin 11 25 11 6 - 53

O: Brielle Kirk 10, Brianna Walter 4.

AI: Sierra Corbett 9, Caroline Coyne 5, Jolie Jemmott 3, Michala Maciolek 2, Madison Schmidt 7, Regan Schmidt 3, Lauren Spinelli 11, Autumn Wedderburn 6, Stephanie Williams 7.

Central Bucks South 11 13 19 18 - 61

Penn Charter 17 22 13 17 - 69

CBS: Taylor Dunn 4, Emma Gardy 2, Alysha Lofton 17, Lauren Mosher 21, Jordan Vitelli 9, Brianna Wade 10.

PC: Mireyah Davis 17, Hannah Fox 22, Camryn Gold 10, Ayanna Matthews 9, Nicolette Napoleon 10.

Council Rock South 6 6 19 11 - 42

Conestoga 11 4 7 9 - 31

CRS: Cara Barlow 7, Taylor Dillon 19, Payton Spadiccino 5, Shannon Taub 2, Allison Taub 9.

C: Rachel Howry 2, Ellie Mack 6, Jill Mascoli 2, Kate Nalavanko 4, Samantha Stephans 2, Maddy Tessier-Kay 11, Liana Weishaar 4.

Notre Dame 12 6 7 9 - 34

Hempfield 16 8 10 18 - 52

ND: Caitlin Clark 3, Colleen Donnelly 6, Cassie Palumbo 2, Leanne Purcell 9, Kristen Rogers 10, Sam Sacchetta 2, Casey Walsh 2.

H: Bland 2, Clark 14, Duscha 3, Eager 9, Morant 2, Rhodes 7, Rohrer 13, Thomas 2.

Unionville Tournament

Haverford High 11 8 9 8 - 36

Unionville 2 7 5 8 - 22

HH: Erin Burke 2, Samantha Estes 3, Megan Farrell 2, Meghan Fowler 14, Kelly Lyons 2, Murphy 4, Rose O'Halloran 5, Mollie Reynolds 4.

U: Micayla Flores 12, Emily Mason 3, Sam Pancoast 1, Lexi Shanahan 2, Taylor Thames 4.

Liberty 4 7 6 12 - 29

Central Bucks East 5 10 9 12 - 36

L: Amann 4, Capuano 5, Dejesus 2, Pastor 2, Snead 2, West 8, Zerby 6.

CBE: Lindsay Nier 6, Kyra Scaliti 6, Emily Sebesky 6, Courtney Webster 12, Caroline White 6.

Upper Dublin Classic

Springside Chestnut Hill 11 6 10 15 - 42

Upper Dublin 12 12 15 15 - 54

SCH: Olivia Byron 8, Caroline Henry 7, Lindsay Hiner 14, Marissa Pownall 9, Julia Schumacher 3, Essence Walden 1.

UD: Julie Cross 10, Regan Gallagher 21, Larissa Leyes 3, Jackie Lillo 4, Kayla McAneney 16.

Villa Joseph Marie 9 6 9 4 - 28

Abington 8 10 13 28 - 59

VJM: Shannon Coleman 6, Colleen Coleman 3, Dumsie Ebo 8, Caroline Gray 2, Megan Van Lear 1, Marissa Morano 2, Mary kate Ridgeway 4, Sam Schubert 2.

A: Bre Bermel 5, Taylor Deal 3, Michael Harris 14, Sammy Lochner 10, Gabby Nolan 1, Deja Rawls 18, Leah Simmons 8.

Valley Forge Tourn.

Cumberland Valley Chr. 4 5 11 0 - 20

Calvary Christian 13 19 12 15 - 59

CVC: Fogel 10, Keck 2, Sanders 4, Stauffer 2, Turner 2.

CC: Megan Barish 5, Savannah Boback 10, Kelsey Caldwell 1, Julia Cervone 5, Lauren Kachnycz 8, Shannon Kelly 4, Mary Pelullo 8, Kendra Stum 16, Naoimi Thompson 2.

West Chester Classic

Susquehanna Township 7 6 8 22 - 43

Villa Maria 9 15 10 14 - 48

ST: Dayla Graves 5, Deven jones 3, Joya Maser 4, Chellyn Perrin 2, Janiese Pope 10, Tanner Turner-Rush 14, Lena Williams 5.

VM: Blair Allan 3, Jackie Carlin 18, Mora Fetterolf 7, Katie Mooney 2, Molly Namiotka 11, Devon Tirney 7.

Neumann-Goretti 25 19 25 13 - 82

Great Valley 6 14 15 8 - 43

N: Christina Aborowa 2, Ella Awobajo 7, Stephanie Brown 6, Ciani Cryor 7, Kaschae Harris 8, Alisha Kebbe 9, Ciani Martin 11, Jada Russell 3, Tanesha Sutton 14, AJ Timbers 15.

GV: Stephanie Aker 1, Kodi Campetti 6, Danielle DiSanto 21, Brittany Edwards 4, Emilee Kirk 7, Ashlyn Smith 4.

Archbishop Ryan 9 13 6 14 - 42

West Chester Rustin 15 8 6 6 - 35

AR: Taylor Adair 4, Shannon Glenn 11, Samantha Hicks 2, Cailee O'Shea 4, Shayna Rodriguez 4, Danielle Skedzielewski 6, Ashley Smink 7, Alison Szyszko 2, Caryn Walsh 2.

WCR: Adashia Franklyn 14, Noelle Powell 14, Courtney Warley 2, Casey Warley 2, Lexi Zavitsky 3.

Oley Valley 8 6 4 5 - 23

Cardinal O'Hara 22 13 22 8 - 65

OV: Amanda Aulembach 2, Brandi Ballely 12, Kayla Matustak 4, Tori Moll 5.

CO: Sam Amicone 10, Mia Farmer 13, Kate Feehery 6, Steph Garafolo 2, Maeve Heneghan 2, Christina Manning 12, Hannah Nihill 10, Mary Sheehan 4, Kim Whelan 6.

Wissahickon Tourn.

Southern Lehigh 17 13 9 7 - 46

Wissahickon 8 11 12 4 - 35

SL: Melann Amory 9, Abbey Cerciello 1, Sydney Cyr 5, Carryn Jurgens 4, Madelene McDonald 21, Brianna Prince 6.

W: Lexi Carradorini 4, Daria Earland 10, Brittany Gelman 2, Jessica Steitz 2, Bridget Sweeney 9, Julie Weber 8.

Perkiomen Valley 10 6 17 9 - 42

Souderton 12 12 14 12 - 50

PV: Katie Armstrong 17, Nicole Bangert 5, Kelsey Giese 5, Julianna Hoisington 4, Katie Leahy 11.

S: Devon Boehm 2, Sarah Derstein 4, Allison Gallagher 15, Noelle Noble 1, Katie O'Connor 13, Bianca Picard 15.

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

North Penn at Holy Ghost Prep

ACAD. OF NEW CHURCH INVITE

Springside Chestnut Hill vs. St. Benedict's

Penn Charter at Acad. of New Church, 7:30

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURN.

St. Anthony (N.Y.) at Council Rock North, 6

St. Paul (Md.) vs. Central Bucks South, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Schalick vs. Harriton, 12:15

BOARDWALK TROIANO BRACKET

Absegami vs. Phil-Mont Christian, 10:30 a.m.

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge vs. Southern Lehigh, 7:30

BUTCH MCLEAN MEMORIAL TOURN.

GAMP vs. Triton at Haddon Heights, 2

CEDAR CLIFF HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Unionville vs. Daniel Boone at Cedar Cliff, 6:30 CHARM CITY CLASSIC

Penn Wood vs. Our Savior (N.Y.) at Park School (Md.), 2

CHRISTOPHER DOCK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen vs. Springfield (M), 6

West Chester East at Christopher Dock, 7:30

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Frankford vs. Cheltenham at Coatesville

Dobbins vs. Cheltenham at Coatesville, 6

Frankford at Coatesville, 7:30

CONSTITUTION CONVENTION TOURN.

Engineering and Science vs. Mastery Charter North, 7

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East vs. Del-Val Charter, 5

Church Farm at Episcopal Academy, 6:45

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Archmere (Del.) at Garnet Valley, 8

GREAT VALLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Upper Dublin at Great Valley, 7:30

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Upper Moreland, 6

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Conestoga at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

JAMEER/PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widenew University

West Chester Rustin vs. Newark (Del.), 1

Martin Luther King vs. Susquehanna Twp, 2:45 Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. W. Penn (Del.), 4:30

Abington vs. Roselle Catholic, 6:15

Chester vs. Atlantic City, 8

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Delsea vs. Archbishop Ryan at Lenape, 1

Sterling vs. Malvern Prep at Lenape, 2:45

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian vs. Northeast, 3

Conwell-Egan at Lower Moreland, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Delco Christian at Marple Newtown, 1:30

Bishop Shanahan vs. Phoenixville, 5

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury at South Hunterdon, 7:15 PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South at Penncrest, 7

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Interboro vs. Cardinal O'Hara at Ridley, 4:30

Liberty at Ridley, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion vs. MaST Charter at Jenkintown, 2

Franklin Towne Charter at Jenkintown, 5:30

SHIPPENSBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara at Shippensburg, 7:30

SHOOTING TOUCH SHOOTOUT

Archbishop Wood vs. DeMatha (Md.) at Boston, 3:45

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Camden Catholic, 1:30

St. Joseph vs. Father Judge at St. Augustine, 3 LaSalle vs. Wildwood Catholic, 4:30

JUENGER CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Bensalem vs. Devon Prep at Haverford High, 6 Academy Park at Haverford High, 7:30

STOP DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Math, Civics and Sciences vs. New Rochelle at Binghamton, N.Y., 1

STRATH HAVEN CHRISTMAS TOURN.

Downingtown West vs. Spring-Ford, 6

Pottsgrove at Strath Haven, 7:30

TRENTON CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury vs. Princeton Day

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt vs. Pope John Paul II at Norristown, 6:30

Germantown Academy at Norristown, 8

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

New Media Charter at Radnor, 7

WEST CATHOLIC CHRISTMAS CLASSIC Bristol at West Catholic, 4:30

Abington Friends vs. Bartram, 6

WYOMISSING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT Oxford at Wyomissing

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Episcopal Academy, 1

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

CARLSON BRACKET

St. Hubert vs. Council Rock North, 11 a.m.

FRANK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Germantown Friends vs. Radnor, 5:30

ST. JOHNS BRACKET

Methacton vs. Wildwood Catholic, 8:45

TARBOTTON BRACKET

Springfield (D) vs. Notre Dame (N.J.), 9:30 a.m.

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge vs. Daniel Boone at Boyertown, 4

Downingtown East at Boyertown, 6

BULLDOG HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Churchville (Md.)

Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Connelly School

Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Quince Orchard, 1:30

CAIRN UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Timothy Christian at Cairn University, 10:45 a.m.

DIAMOND CLASSIC

Harriton at Delaware Military Academy, 4

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Academy Park vs. W.C. Henderson, 1:30

Archmere (Del.) at Garnet Valley, 6:30

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

At Fellowship House, Conshohocken

Pope John Paul II vs. Lansdale Catholic, 6

Norristown vs. Mount St. Joseph, 7:30

KRAH CLASSIC

Pennsbury vs. Northampton at Allentown Central Catholic, 1

LOWER MORELAND ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Bristol at Lower Moreland, 1

Girard College at Lower Moreland, 5

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan at Marple Newtown, 3:30

OVER THE RIVER

New Hope-Solebury at South Hunterdon, 5:30 OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Pequea Valley at Oxford, 11 a.m.

Chichester vs. Wilmington Charter, 2

PREFERRED SPORTSWEAR TOURN.

Penncrest vs. Simon Gratz at Interboro, 4

Sun Valley at Interboro, 6

QUEEN ANNE'S TOURNAMENT

St. Basil vs. Thomas Stone (Md.), 2

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Bonner-Prendergast vs. St. Petersburg (Fla.) at Fort Myers, Fla., 9 a.m.

RIDLEY CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham vs. Chester at Ridley, 3

Penn Wood at Ridley, 6

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Chester vs. Cheltenham at Ridley, 3

HOPF BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Jenkintown, 3:45

Springfield (M) vs. Upper Moreland at Jenkintown, 7:15

SALISBURY TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT Hatboro-Horsham vs. Bethlehem Freedom, 1

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Upper Darby, 12:30

Conestoga vs. Notre Dame, 2

Council Rock South vs. Hempfield, 3:30

Central Bucks South vs. Strath Haven, 5

Penn Charter vs. Downingtown West, 6:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Liberty at Unionville, 4

Haverford High vs. Central Bucks East, 5:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Villa Joseph Marie vs. Springside Chestnut Hill, 1

Abington at Upper Dublin, 2:45

VALLEY FORGE TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian vs. Mount Airy Christian at Valley Forge Baptist, 4

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

West Chester Rustin vs. Oley Valley, 3

Great Valley vs. Susquehanna Township, 4:30

Villa Maria vs. Neumann-Goretti, 7:30

Wrestling

Bristol at Truman, 9 a.m.