Friday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

Erine Troiano Sr. Memorial Bracket

Lower Cape May 44, MaST Charter 41

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT Pennridge 79, Governor Mifflin 70

Boyertown 65, Southern Lehigh 58

BRAWL BEHIND THE WALL

Frankford 63, Eagles Academy 58 (2 OT)

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Sankofa Freedom 49, Robeson 48

MARPLE NEWTOWN HOLIDAY

Phoenixville 72, Allentown Central Catholic 58 Marple Newtown 82, Bishop Shanahan 70

STRATH HAVEN HOLIDAY SHOOT-OUT Downingtown West 77, Strath Haven 55

VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

Polytech (Del.) 56, Downingtown East 36

Garnet Valley 72, Lansdale Catholic 52

WILLIAMSPORT CHRISTMAS TOURN.

Math, Civics & Sciences 75, Douglass (Md.) 53

WISSAHICKON HOLIDAY TOURN.

Souderton 48, Father Judge 45

Wissahickon 56, Council Rock South 40

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Nazareth Academy 40, Winslow Township 20

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT Downingtown East 50, Pennridge 45

Boyertown 67, Daniel Boone 20

BRAWL BEHIND THE WALL

Imhotep Charter 53, Cheltenham 41

HOLIDAY HOOPLA

St. Basil 64, South Alamance (NC) 40

MARPLE NEWTOWN HOLIDAY

Bishop Shanahan 33, Norristown 28

Marple Newtown 60, Phoenixville 33

TROJAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Perkiomen Valley 47, Souderton 35

Truman 49, Wissahickon 46

VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson 51, Archmere (Del.) 46

Garnet Valley 46, Academy Park 23

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boyertown Holiday

Governor Mifflin 15 14 18 23 - 70

Pennridge 19 26 17 17 - 79

GM: Hoff 16, Klahr 14, Ovid 11, Peters 11, Rodriquez 6, Tisdale 8, Willet 4.

P: Dan Long 22, Stephen Lowry 4, Joe Molettiere 16, Zach Muredda 18, Joe Unangst 13, Kyle Yoder 6.

Southern Lehigh 11 13 11 23 - 58

Boyertown 13 16 10 26 - 65

SL: J. Cassel 15, L. Hudson 3, N. Kandt 25, L. Koch 2, M. Watkins 2, M. Zabrecky 11.

B: Kyle Dennin 13, Jerry Kapp 6, David Kreis 5, Ben Longacre 5, Kevin McAteer 12, Rob Merwath 5, Colton Moyer 9, Christian Smith 7, Eric Spohn 3.

Brawl Behind the Wall

Eagles Ac. (N.Y.) 11 15 14 15 2 1 - 58

Frankford 11 12 16 16 2 6 - 63

EA: T. Beckles 10, T. Brown 2, T. Crosdale 2, M. Dubose 11, J. Jones 3, M. Martinez 5, F. Samuels 8, J. Skong 17.

F: Francisco Campo 16, Aleem Griffith 6, Babacar N'Diaye 9, Jamire Solomon 4, Quadire Truesdale 11, Tashawn Twiggs 2, Demetrius White 15.

Constitution Tournament

Robeson 10 13 10 15 - 48

Sankofa Freedom 4 17 11 17 - 49

R: Raymond Clocuh 3, Willie Grant 15, Musa Harrison 5, Thomir Jackson 8, Fred Leach 1, Jahir Lee 16.

SF: Justin Anson 12, Terron Bacon 11, Stephon Brandt 3, Naseem Brown 6, Nasir Johnson 2, Kijuan Matthews 4, Verland Wayns 11.

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial

Lower Cape May 7 4 9 24 - 44

MaST Charter 5 9 12 15 - 41

LCM: Kevin Bryson 5, Aaron Cottrell 1, Mike DiCave 8, Mike Downes 2, Tony Genaro 8, Pat Holden 8, Shane Szubski 12.

MC: Colin Dever 9, Luke Harrington 3, Shane Henehan 8, Bryan Kaelin 4, Tim Kaelin 1, Jordan Telesford 6, Greg Wenckiwiack 10.

Marple Newtown Holiday

Bishop Shanahan 13 13 20 24 - 70

Marple Newtown 16 17 26 23 - 82

BS: Jordan Ambrose 13, Pat Corcoran 8, Doug Costin 12, Drew Dolan 13, Justin Krasnick 7, Joe Lord 14, Ryan McNulty 3.

MN: Nick DiCamillo 5, Austin Follington 6, Nick Giordano 35, Matt Hahn 8, Jake McGee 26, Marcus Weathers 2.

Strath Haven Holiday Shoot-out

Downingtown West 16 23 14 24 - 77

Strath Haven 9 12 18 16 - 55

DW: Ryan Betley 12, Cole Calamaro 4, Doug Conrad 7, Marvin Davis 7, Ryan Detley 11, George Gordon 9, Don Guerrera 7, Will Johnson 2, Tom Mattioni 11, Josh Warren 20.

SH: Nick Fender 13, Kyree Fuller 11, John Harrar 4, Alex Ischiropoulos 9, Tyler Lashly 2, Josh Singleton 5, Jahmeir Springfield 9, Javon Springfield 2.

Varsity Club Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 14 12 12 14 - 52

Garnet Valley 19 19 12 22 - 72

LC: Ryan Braun 6, Tyler Grant 7, Colin McGuire 14, Dan Modestine 12, Mike Ottoman 2, Jake Saba 5, John Van 6.

GV: Jack Diggory 4, Danny Guy 6, Austin Klenotz 15, Austin Laughin 11, Andrew Louden 16, Griffin Morandini 1, Steve Palis 6, Carl Tiemabeso 13.

Williamsport Christmas

Douglass (Md.) 17 9 8 19 - 53

Math, Civics & Sciences 20 19 19 17 - 75

D(: Atkins 5, Davis 11, Harrison 9, Holloway 21, Ratchford 7.

MCaS: Donovan Barnes 12, Chris Burwell 2, Isaiah Culpepper 4, Samir Doughty 31, Nasir Groomes 4, Nick Jones 13, Darrin Manning 4, Saheed Peoples 5.

Wissahickon Holiday

Souderton 12 9 14 13 - 48

Father Judge 11 7 11 16 - 45

S: Tim Markow 10, Ty Salone 2, Tracy Simsick 10, Evan Slone 14, Ben Wonderling 12.

FJ: Will Brazukas 2, Justin Fleming 2, Aaron Higgins 5, Nick Nowack 9, Quincy Reed 18, Marc Rodriguez 9.

Council Rock South 8 14 11 7 - 40

Wissahickon 14 14 13 15 - 56

CRS: Mike Agasar 1, Kenny Brightcliffe 1, Kevin Newbert 6, Matt Stewart 10, Michael Stock 5, Austin Thomas 17.

W: Todd Bentley 2, Ron Brundage 15, Steve Driscoll 8, Tre Holcomb 9, Mike Howard 2, Brandon Pace 13, Zach Reiner 5, Jake Segal 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic

Jay Craven Memorial

Nazareth Academy 7 8 13 12 - 40

Winslow Township 3 8 7 2 - 20

NA: Cecilia Cianci 4, Jacki Dollard 1, Rachel Mullins 2, Becca Rhodes 6, Marissa Sylvester 15, Bridget Temple 1, Alexis Vega 4, Bridget Watson 7.

WT: Ashli Cheek 8, Jaida Davis 2, Kimyatta Goggins 2, Amaiya Melton 7, Madison Passarella 1.

Boyertown Holiday

Daniel Boone 8 8 2 2 - 20

Boyertown 20 25 14 8 - 67

DB: Julia Bookwelter 4, Julia Cinquento 4, Emily Houck 3, Kaitlyn Keely 1, Alayna Roesener 4, Stephanie Siebers 2, Shelby Vanderslice 2.

B: Ali Bauman 12, Anna Blanch 3, Sam Brensinger 2, Maria Garafolo 6, Hannah Jaskuta 7, Abby Kapp 26, Taylor Landis 2, Allie Marcus 4, Sarafina Valenti 2, Jordan Webb 3.

Downingtown East 12 12 17 9 - 50

Pennridge 14 8 11 12 - 45

DE: Aryah Aungst 11, Kaelyn Johns 4, Lindsay Kent 8, Elise Person 2, Paige Warfel 25.

P: Monika Brill 2, Lydia Konstanzer 12, Devan Rimmer 20, Shelby Schoonover 11.

Brawl Behind the Wall

Cheltenham 9 14 6 12 - 41

Imhotep Charter 15 11 15 12 - 53

C: Nashira Brown 1, Ashley Jones 19, Monet McGorda 4, Amarri Truehart 12, Gabrielle Wright 5.

IC: Etreece Adams 2, Lorna Caesar 2, Bionca Dunham 17, Allissia Green 3, Brittany Hinton 4, Mayah Kitchen 4, Deja Reynolds 18, Taylor Scruggs 3.

Holiday Hoopla

South Alamance (NC) 6 9 10 15 - 40

St. Basil 21 12 10 21 - 64

SA: Collins 2, Cox 2, Durham 4, Fuller 2, Haugle 7, Rose 21, Slade 2.

SB: Erin Buckley 6, Sarah Dougherty 2, Jules Gura 2, Natalie Kucowski 5, Karen Lapkiewicz 15, Jess Marino 3, Danielle McCurdy 4, Liz Napierkowski 14, Ally Sloan 7, Arianna Sticco 2, Nicolette Vogelman 4.

Marple Newtown Holiday

Phoenixville 9 2 9 13 - 33

Marple Newtown 12 14 20 14 - 60

P: Liberty Allain 2, Julia Brown 11, Bridget Gibbons 2, Dakota Graham 7, Peyton Graham 1, Nomi Washington 10.

MN: Danielle Collins 3, Carley Hamilton 14, Julia Lynch 2, Megan Lynch 5, Holly Nicolardi 3, Rylee Power 17, Halle Robinson 8, Nicole Smyth 1, Izzy Tello-Green 3, Olivia Young 4.

Norristown 5 13 4 6 - 28

Bishop Shanahan 8 9 7 9 - 33

N: Beyonce Collins 2, Tatiana Dewalt 4, Patti Fortesque 14, James 6, Brianna Schools 2.

BS: Devon Adams 9, Kelly Basile 4, Ciara Forde 4, Rachel Parker 5, Grace Phillips 11.

Trojan Holiday Classic

Perkiomen Valley 4 23 11 9 - 47

Souderton 7 10 7 11 - 35

PV: KT Armstrong 19, Kelsey Giese 5, Megan Jonassen 19, McKenna Kohler 2, Katie Leahy 2.

S: Alana Cardona 4, Tori Dowd 4, Sami Falencki 5, Olivia Kaunert 4, Noelle Noble 2, Marissa Sandone 2, Krista Schneider 14.

Truman 20 9 2 18 - 49

Wissahickon 13 11 11 11 - 46

T: Rickea Boyd 4, Jayda Campbell 12, Briana Cliney 1, Sabria Lytes 6, Darnella McMillan 11, Baeja Moore 10, Tykira Rodgers 3, Jasmyn Wilson 2.

W: L. Carradonini 7, D. Earland 10, B. Gelman 9, Julianne Griffin 4, A. Kelly 12, Ott 4.

Varsity Club Tournament

Academy Park 6 1 8 8 - 23

Garnet Valley 13 8 10 15 - 46

AP: Alicia Hernandez 2, Raven-Monet Kemper 5, Phen-Sure Ketter 3, Alicia Williams 4, Mahya Woodton 9.

GV: Nicole Barnes 2, Sydney Fail 3, Macy Goldbach 10, Maddie Ireland 10, Jordan Ireland 6, Michelle Koscinski 2, Maddy Soroankych 2, Sam Tomasetti 9, Rachel Warden 2.

Archmere (Del.) 12 11 8 15 - 46

W.C. Henderson 8 12 15 16 - 51

A:: Elise Bastian 13, Danaziah Brown 13, Amanda Denning 2, Maggie Malloy 2, Kassidy McVey 2, Audra Woodside 14.

WH: Emma Bertrando 11, Brynn Cullinan 4, Maddie DePrisco 7, Julie Jones 3, Vicki Kneis 6, Jenna Maratea 17, Morgan Maturani 3.

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BENEDICTINE CLASSIC

Archbishop Wood vs. Greenfield School (N.C.) at Richmond, Va., 4:45

CACTUS JAM

Conestoga vs. Archbishop Spalding (Md.) at Chandler Preparatory Academy (Ariz.), 5:30

CHARM CITY CLASSIC

Penn Wood vs. Evangel Christian (Va.) at

Park School (Md.), 8:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Chickie Ludman Memorial Bracket

Germantown Friends vs. Penns Grove, 11:30 a.m.

Mastery North vs. Middle Township, 1

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Bracket

MaST Charter vs. Camden County Tech, 2:45

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Governor Mifflin vs, Southern Lehigh, 4:30

Boyertown vs. Pennridge, 7:30

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin vs. Harriton at Great Valley, 6

Avon Grove at Great Valley, 7:30

HAVERFORD COACHES VS. CANCER

At Haverford High

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Springfield (D), 5:45

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Haverford High, 7:30

KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

At Chestnut Hill College

Episcopal Academy vs. Academy Park, 5:30

Friends' Central vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:15

KOBE BRYANT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Lower Merion

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Abington, 5:15

Parkland vs. Lower Merion, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Bish.. Shanahan vs. Allentown Central Cath., 1:30

Marple Newtown vs. Phoenixville, 5

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Penncrest

Calvary Christian vs. W.C. Henderson, 5:45

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

Frantz Massenat Bracket

Bartram vs. Rancocas Valley, 1:30

Doug Hice Bracket

Phila. Electrical vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 4:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

SLAM DUNK TO THE BEACH

Neumann-Goretti vs. Gill St. Bernard's at

Cape Henlopen, 6

SPARTAN CLASSIC

Olney vs. Florence at Doane Academy, 4

STRATH HAVEN HOLIDAY SHOOT-OUT At Strath Haven

Chichester vs. Downingtown West, 6

Pottsgrove vs. Strath Haven, 7:30

VISIT MESA.COM CHALLENGE

Imhotep Charter vs. St. Mary's Catholic (AZ) at Mountain View (Mesa, AZ), 1

WARRIOR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Solebury School vs. Raritan at New Egypt, 2:30

WILLIAMSPORT CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Williamsport at Math, Civic & Sciences, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Spring-Ford at Council Rock North, 2:30

West Catholic at Lincoln (N.Y.), at

Girard College, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Mastery North vs. Delsea , 6

West Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic, 7:30

Dave Lewis Memorial

Robbinsville vs. Haverford High, 1

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Nazareth Acad. vs. Egg Harbor Twp., 4:15

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Pennridge vs. Daniel Boone, 3

Boyertown vs. Downingtown East, 6

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Council Rock South vs. Delaware Military Academy at St. Elizabeth, 11:45 a.m.

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY CLASSIC

At Germantown Academy

Shipley vs. Pope John Paul II, 5:30

Louis Dieruff vs. Germantown Academy, 7:30

KSA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Spring-Ford vs. Wellington (Fla.) at

ESPN Wide World of Sports, 9:30 a.m.

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Phoenixville vs. Norristown, noon

Marple Newtown vs. Bishop Shanahan, 3:30

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Quakertown

Upper Perkiomen vs. Palisades, 6

William Tennent vs. Quakertown, 7:30

STUART COUNTRY DAY TOURNAMENT Germantown Friends vs. Princeton at

Stuart Country Day, 1

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Seminole (Fla.) at Windermere Prep (Fla.), 9 a.m.

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

At West Chester University

Penn Charter vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 3 Episcopal Academy vs. Notre Dame (N.Y.), 4:30

Conestoga vs. Villa Maria, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Coatesville at Reading, 2

Wrestling

BOB ROHM MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Bloomsburg University, all day

Includes: Downingtown West

BUCKSKIN CLASSIC

at Conestoga Valley High, 10:30 a.m.

Includes: Father Judge, Penncrest, Owen J. Roberts.

CHRISTMAS CITY TOURNAMENT

at Bethlehem Catholic, 9 a.m.

Includes: Archbishop Wood, Hill School, Mariana Bracetti

DELCO DUALS

at Academy Park, 9 a.m.

Includes: Academy Park, Bishop McDevitt, Episcopal Academy, Upper Dublin, Franklin Towne Charter, Interboro, Overbrook, Oxford Area, Penn Wood, Phoenixville, Sun Valley, Strath Haven, Cardinal O'Hara

JIM THORPE TOURNAMENT

at Jim Thorpe

Includes: Delco Christian, Harriton

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland Valley at Boyertown, 11