Friday's Results

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Northeast 5, GAMP 2

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 14, Spepinac (N.Y.) 8

Softball

NONLEAGUE

Friends Select 3, Franklin Towne Charter 0

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 17, Father Judge 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion 13, Haverford High 12

Conestoga 9, Springfield (D) 8 (OT)

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 15, Phoenixville 1

Methacton 14, Pope John Paul II 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 6, North Penn 2

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 6, St. Anne's Belfield 5 (OT)

Frankford 10, Mastery Charter 0

Souderton 7, Interboro 6

Bishop Shanahan 15, Marple Newtown 4

Malvern Prep 11, La Salle 8

Haverford School 11, Gilman School 9

Holy Ghost Prep 12, Abington 8

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd Mercy 18, Villa Maria 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 9, Methacton 6

Phoenixville 13, Upper Perkiomen 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 13, Mastery Charter 0

NONLEAGUE .

Downingtown East 13, Council Rock North 8

Abington 9, North Penn 5

Haverford High 16, Avon Grove 6

Strath Haven 17, W.C. Henderson 9

Owen J. Roberts 17, Souderton 7

Park School 12, Friends' Central 11

Hill School 18, Lansdale Catholic 2

Boys' Tennis

NONLEAGUE

Central 5, Roman Catholic 0

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 3, Olney 0

Washington 3, Palumbo 0

NONLEAGUE

Masterman 3, Engineering & Science 0

Edison 3, Lincoln 1

Parkway West 3, Overbrook (Pa.) 1

Central 3, Parkway Center City 1

Baseball Boxes

Public League Division A

Northeast 020 000 3 - 5 8 2

GAMP 000 101 0 - 2 2 3

WP: Ryan Roffman. LP: Dylan Anderson. 3B: G-Ben Leggerie.

Nonleague

Stepinac (N.Y.) 222 002 0 - 8 5 1

Penn Charter 000 513 5 - 14 12 2

WP: Harrison Timberlake. LP: Kevin Tets. 2B: PC-Dillon Malandro. HR: Malandro.

Softball Boxes

Nonleague

Franklin Towne 000 000 0 - 0 3 3

Friends Select 000 300 0 - 3 10 2

WP: Zina Robbins-Maldonado. LP: Laura Smith. 3B: FS-Kiara Kahan.

Saturday's Schedules

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Upper Merion at Devon Prep, 10:30 a.m.

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Grays Lake Central (Ill.) at Orlando, Fla., 10:30 a.m.

Cardinal O'Hara at Marple Newtown, 11 a.m.

Conwell-Egan at Hunterdon Central, 11 a.m.

Kiski Prep at Hill School, 1

Morrisville at George School, 2

Softball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Penn Charter, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Quakertown at Liberty, noon

Wissahickon at Abington, 1

Emmaus at Bensalem, 3

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter at Missouri High (Va.)

Haverford High at W.C. Rustin, 11 a.m.

Penncrest at Kennett, 11 a.m.

Cardinal O'Hara at W.C. Henderson, 11 a.m.

Radnor at Boys' Latin, noon

Archbishop Ryan at New Church, 1

Garnet Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 1

Central Bucks West at Ridley, 2

Council Rock South at Unionville, 2

St. Joseph's Prep at St. John's (D.C.), 7

Upper Dublin at Avon Grove, 7

Episcopal Academy at McDonogh, 8:30

Girls' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

W.C. Rustin at Marple Newtown, 10 a.m.

Upper Perkiomen at Souderton, 10 a.m.

C.B. West at Mount St. Joseph, 11 a.m.

Pope John Paul II at Lower Merion, 11 a.m.

Friends' Central at Baltimore Friends, 11 a.m.

Garrison Forest at Episcopal Acad., 11 a.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Wilson (S.C.), 11 a.m.

Wissahickon at Pennsbury, 11 a.m.

Central Bucks East at Harriton, 11 a.m.

Garnet Valley at Hatboro-Horsham, noon

State College at Kennett, noon

Agnes Irwin at Ponte Verde, noon

Agnes Irwin at Gulf Coast, 4

Sunday's Schedules

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at MaST Charter, 1

Hatboro-Horsham at Archbishop Ryan, 4

Softball

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Archbishop Ryan, 6

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Comsewogue (NY) at Springfield (D), noon

Girls' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Radnor vs. Suffern at Hilton Head, 10 a.m.

Canterbury School at Hill School, 1

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Bristol at Devon Prep, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

La Salle at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

Roman Catholic at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 1

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 1

Strath Haven at Springfield (D), 1

Penncrest at Marple Newtown, 3

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Unionville at Great Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 6:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 4

Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Central at Lincoln, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Martin Luther King at Mastbaum, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Maritime Academy at Rush, 3:15

Overbrook (Pa.) at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Randolph at Freire Charter, 3:15

Science Leadership at Saul, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Del-Val, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Dobbins at Simon Gratz, 3:15

West Philadelphia at String Theory, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 11 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Barrack Hebrew at Mercy Vocational, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Harriton at Lower Moreland, 3:30

Church Farm at Faith Christian, 3:45

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 3:45

Valley Forge Military Academy at Delaware County Christian, 3:45

Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Downingtown East at Oxford, 3:45

Downingtown West at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

West Chester East at Kennett, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Shipley, 4

Sun Valley at W.C. Henderson, 4

Hun School at Academy of New Church, 4

Springfield (M) at Harrison (FL), 7

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy at Sacred Heart, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Upper Darby, noon

Strath Haven at Springfield (D), 1

Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Penncrest, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Great Valley at Unionville, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 3:45

Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 4

Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM

Phila. Academy Charter at GAMP, 3:15

Kensington at Swenson, 3:15

Girls High at Frankford, 3:15

Central at Northeast, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Masterman, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Franklin Learning Center at Sankofa, 3:15

Future at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Elverson at Mastbaum, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Edison, 3:15

CAPA at Fels, 3:15

Southern at Martin Luther King, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Upper Dublin at Council Rock South, 3:30

Norristown at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45

Villa Joseph Marie at Morrisville, 3:45

Penn Charter at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Octorara, 3:45

Oxford at Downingtown East, 3:45

W.C. Rustin at Downingtown West, 3:45

Kennett at West Chester East, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Sun Valley, 3:45

Quakertown at Palisades, 4

Radnor at Douglas, 5

Boys' Lacrosse

CENTRAL LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin at Lower Merion, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 3:45

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 3:45

Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 4

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at North Penn, 3:45

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 7

NONLEAGUE

Haverford High at Sun Valley, 11 a.m.

Unionville at Upper Darby, 1

Abington at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Marple Newtown, 3:30

Interboro at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

Haverford School at Conestoga, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Neshaminy, 3:45

Truman at Devon Prep/Delco Christian, 4

St. Joseph's Prep at Manheim Township, 4

Springfield (D) at Lindenhurst, 4

Germantown Academy at Peddie School, 4

Salesianum at Malvern Prep, 4

Bonner-Prendergast at Shipley, 4:15

Council Rock South at Father Judge, 5

Penncrest at Parkland, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at St. Basil, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 3:45

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 4

NONLEAGUE

Wissahickon at Ridley, 10 a.m.

Sun Valley at Upper Darby, 11:30 a.m.

Penncrest at West Chester East, 3:30

Pennsbury at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Academy Park at Coatesville, 3:45

Manheim Township at Unionville, 3:45

Twin Valley at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Quakertown at Pennridge, 5

Upper Dublin at Charlotte Catholic, 5:30

Southern Lehigh at Souderton, 6

Tuesday's Boys' Lacrosse Schedules

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Pope John Paul II, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 6

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 7:30

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Council Rock North, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

St. Augustine at Penn Charter

Great Valley at Ridley, 2

North Penn at Pennsbury, 3:30

Radnor at La Salle, 3:45

Academy of New Church at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at Downingtown East, 4:15

Bonner Prendergast at Shipley, 4:15

Episcopal Academy at Hill School, 4:30

Strath Haven at Downingtown West, 6:30

All Star Labor Classic Rosters

Sunday, at New Foundations

Boys' Rosters

City:

Donovan Barnes, Math, Civics and Sciences; Charles Brown, Washington; Brandon Cole, West Catholic; Samir Doughty, Math, Civics and Sciences; Jahmil Harris, West Catholic; Akeem Kings, Constitution; David Krmpotich, La Salle; Chase Kumor, Conwell-Egan; Devin Liggeons, Imhotep; Dominick Morales, High School of Future; Somah Slewion, Swenson; Samir Taylor, Archbishop Carroll; Kitt Najee Walls, La Salle; Elmange Watson, Washington; Shawn Witherspoon, La Salle; Patrick Mulville, Father Judge. Coaches: Jazz Williams, West Catholic; Theo Ratliff.

Suburban: Evan Anderson, West Chester East; Martin Dorsey, Conestoga; Tim Guers, Germantown Academy; Amir Hinton, Abington; Malik Jackson, Penn Wood; Cameron Jones, Pennsbury; Jonathan Lawton, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Andre Mitchell, Plymouth Whitemarsh; James Murray, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Addison Joshua Scott, Penn Wood; Mustapha Traore, Phelps; Mike Watkins, Phelps; Derrick Woods, Pennsbury; Jordan Wright, Harriton. Coaches: Mike Troy, Conestoga; Jim Donofrio, Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Girls' Rosters

City:

Christina Aborowa, Neumann-Goretti; Ciani Cryor, Neumann-Goretti; Kiesha Fields, Math, Civics and Sciences; Julia Gantz, Archbishop Carroll; Sianni Martin, Neumann-Goretti; Alexis O'Neill, Hallahan; Shayna Rodriguez, Archbishop Ryan; Juliet Russell, Martime; Melanie Schoolfield, Neumann-Goretti; Danielle Skedzielewski, Archbishop Ryan; Lexi Stover, Archbishop Carroll; AJ Timbers, Neumann-Goretti; Mary Ulasewicz, Mount St. Joseph. Coaches: Andrea Peterson, Neumann-Goretti; Ed Dever, Hallahan.

Suburban: Breanna Bermel, Abington; Oliva Gorman, Germantown Academy; Jordan Ireland, Garnet Valley; Valez Jackson, Merion Mercy; Alisha Kelly, Wissahickon; Maria Kilcullen, Episcopal Academy; Rylee Power, Marple Newtown; Deja Rawls, Abington; Sam Sacchetta, Notre Dame; Allison Taub, Council Rock South; Shannon Taub, Council Rock South; Nicole Testa, Owen J. Roberts; Taylor Thams, North Penn; Stephanie Williams, Agnes Irwin. Coach: Dan Marsh, Abington; Monica Stolic, Council Rock South.