Saturday's Schedules

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast at Malvern Prep, 10 a.m.

Conwell-Egan at Caravel Academy, 10 a.m.

Cardinal O'Hara at Penn Charter, noon

S. Chestnut Hill at Neumann-Goretti, noon

Bishop Eustace at Episcopal Academy, 1

Softball

NONLEAGUE

Notre Dame at Conwell-Egan, 10:30 a.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 1

NONLEAGUE

Radnor at West Chester East, 11 a.m.

Ridley at West Chester Rustin, 11 a.m.

Manheim Township at Avon Grove, 11 a.m.

Central Bucks W. at W.C. Henderson, 11 a.m.

Pope John Paul II at Lansdale Catholic, noon

Father Judge at Spring. Chestnut Hill, noon

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Kennett, 3:45

Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Great Valley at Oxford, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Coatesville at Downingtown West, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Methacton, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Edison at Washington, 3:15

Olney at Prep Charter, 3:15

Phila. Acad. Charter at Franklin Towne, 3:15

Northeast at Central, 3:15

Lincoln at Masterman, 3:15

GAMP at Esperanza, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Furness at Mariana Bracetti

Engineering & Science vs. Ben Franklin at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Mastbaum, 3:15

Fels at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Bodine at Kensington, 3:15

Roxborough at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Franklin Learning Center at Rush, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Jenkintown, 3:45

Quakertown at Bethlehem Freedom, 4

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Kennett at Sun Valley, 3:45

Oxford at Great Valley, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Downingtown East at West Chester East, 3:45

Downingtown West at Coatesville, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Boyertown, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Esperanza at Bodine, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Neshaminy at Bristol, 3:30

Villa Joseph Marie at Strath Haven, 3:45

Gwynedd Mercy at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Little Flower at Bensalem, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Del-Val Charter at Northeast, 3

Southern at Audenried, 3

Mastery Charter at Washington, 3

Frankford at Central, 4:30

Simon Gratz at West Philadelphia, 4:30

NONLEAGUE

Methacton at North Penn, 9 a.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Holy Ghost Prep, 1

Girls' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Methacton at North Penn, 10:30 a.m.

Archbishop Carroll at Springfield (D), 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Council Rock South, 3:45

Perkiomen Valley at Southern Lehigh, 4

Pennington at Solebury School, 4:15

Tuesday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at Bristol, 3:45

Devon Prep at Lower Moreland, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

La Salle at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Father Judge, 3:45

Bonner-Prendergast at Roman Catholic, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 3:45

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 3:45

Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45

Conestoga at Haverford High, 4

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley at Westtown

Friends' Central at Friends Select, 3:45

George School at New Church, 3:45

Abington Friends at Solebury School, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Haverford School, 3:45

Malvern Prep at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Penn Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Swenson at Furness, 3:15

Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Norristown at Springfield (M), 3:30

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Pennridge, 3:30

Central Bucks S. at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

Souderton at Quakertown, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem at Council Rock South, 3:30

Truman at William Tennent, 3:30

Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:45

Abington at Neshaminy, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Jenkintown at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Faith Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Jenkintown at Church Farm, 3:45

Plumstead Christian at Valley Forge Military Academy, 3:45

Abington Friends at Socastee, 4

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Faith Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at MaST Charter, 3:45

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd Mercy at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at West Catholic, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45

Hallahan at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Conestoga, 3:45

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

Upper Darby at Lower Merion, 3:45

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Kennett, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at West Chester East, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Academy of New Church, 3:45

Friends' Central at Shipley, 4

Abington Friends at George School, 4

Westtown at Germantown Friends, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Notre Dame at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Springside Chestnut Hill at Penn Charter, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Dobbins at String Theory Academy, 3:15

Bartram at Tacony Academy Charter, 3:15

Roxborough at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Overbrook (Pa.) at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Mastery South at Randolph, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Freire Charter, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Washington at Olney, 3:15

Lincoln at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Esperanza at Parkway West, 3:15

Bodine at Rush, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Maritime, 3:15

Saul at Science Leadership, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

CAPA at Sankofa Freedom Academy, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 3:30

Upper Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks S., 3:30

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 3:45

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 3:45

Quakertown at Souderton, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at Bensalem, 3:30

Pennsbury at Council Rock North, 3:30

William Tennent at Truman, 3:30

Neshaminy at Abington, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Renaissance Acad. at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

West-Mont Christian at Girard College, 3:30

Exeter at Owen J. Roberts, 5

Boys' Lacrosse

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Strath Haven, 3:30

Conestoga at Harriton, 3:45

Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 7

Penncrest at Springfield (D), 7

Radnor at Ridley, 7

Haverford High at Garnet Valley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Downingtown West at Sun Valley, 3:45

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Downingtown East at Kennett, 7

West Chester East at W.C. Henderson, 7

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill at Penn Charter, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Haverford School, 4

Germantown Academy at Malvern Prep, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:30

Upper Merion at Wissahickon, 6:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Pennridge at Souderton, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Truman, 3:30

Council Rock South at Neshaminy, 3:30

Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Cath. at Dev. Prep/D. Christian, 3:45

Westtown at Roman Catholic, 3:45

Shipley at St. Andrew's, 4

Friends' Central at Perkiomen School, 4

Archbishop Ryan at New Hope-Solebury, 4:30

Spring-Ford at Avon Grove, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45

Villa Joseph Marie at Merion Mercy, 3:45

Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Hubert at Hallahan

Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Little Flower at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Conestoga, 3:45

Upper Darby at Lower Merion, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Penncrest, 3:45

Ridley at Radnor, 3:45

Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 7

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30

West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 6:45

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7

Downingtown East vs. Kennett at Downingtown West, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Penn Wood, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

Notre Dame at Germantown Academy, 3:30

Springside Chestnut Hill at Penn Charter, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Springfield (M), 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Council Rock South, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter at Washington, 3

Cheltenham at Lower Moreland, 3:30

Boyertown at Great Valley, 3:30

Neshaminy at Pope John Paul II, 3:30

Souderton at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Pennridge at Pottsgrove, 3:45

Norristown at Pottstown, 3:45

Upper Perkiomen at Upper Merion, 3:45

Delco Christian at Friends' Central, 4

Stuart Country Day at George School, 4

Perkiomen School at Westtown, 4

Bishop Shanahan at Marple Newtown, 7

W.C. Henderson at West Chester East, 7

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Spring-Ford at Central Bucks East, 7:15

Wednesday's Schedules

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin at Kennett, 3:45

Unionville at Octorara, 3:45

Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at West Chester East, 3:45

Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Coatesville, 6:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Upper Perkiomen, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 4

Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 4

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7

NONLEAGUE

Delco Christian at Morrisville, 3:45

Phil-Mont Christian at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Malvern Prep at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 3:45

Eastern Christian at Perkiomen School, 4

New Foundations at Mercy Vocational, 4

Hun School at Hill School, 4:15

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Great Valley at Sun Valley, 3:45

Octorara at Unionville, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 3:45

Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at George School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 3:45

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 4

Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 4

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Neshaminy at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Springside CH at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Hill School, 3:45

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 4

Renaissance Academy at CAPA, 4

Announcement

Any high school girls' basketball team interested in playing in a summer league, which would run from early June until the third week of July, should contact Hallahan coach Ed Dever at 215-776-8090 or at

» READ MORE: Ed.Dever@AOL.com

. The league will be low cost. First come, first served.