Saturday's Results

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Abington 51, Perkiomen Valley 47

CHELTENHAM TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Central 47, Frankford 44

DON MCBRIDE CLASSIC

Roman Catholic 66, Haverford School 60

FRED PICKETT SCHOLASTIC PLAY-BY-PLAY

Penn Wood 85, West Catholic 56

Neumann-Goretti 76, Constitution 56

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Mercy Career Tech 44, Friends Select 39

HATBORO-HORSHAM TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South 39, Hatboro-Horsham 36

MARIE KATZENBACH TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

New York School for the Deaf 42, Pa. School for Deaf 32

MASTERY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

West Philadelphia 64, String Theory School 46

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) 39, Phil-Mont Christian 25

PAC-10/SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE CHALLENGE

Pottstown 63, Central Bucks South 57

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Phelps 53, Kiski Prep 49

POTTSGROVE TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East 56, Pottsgrove 44

RADNOR TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Palumbo 55, New Hope-Solebury 49

SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 57, Souderton 46

TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

North Penn 64, Upper Perkiomen 42

NONLEAGUE

Tacony Charter 65, Calvary Christian 60

Pennridge 44, Methacton 43

Mastery North 71, Mastery South 34

Math, Civics and Sciences 68, State College 65

MaST Charter 66, Franklin Towne Charter 37

Abington Friends 57, Esperanza 45

Garnet Valley 83, Unionville 62

Lower Merion 61, Shipley 59

Jenkintown 55, Dock Mennonite 53

Solebury School 73, Life Center 47

Downingtown East 59, Kennett 56

Valley Forge Military Academy 51, Bartram 44

Springside Chestnut Hill 69, GAMP 41

Upper Moreland 64, Council Rock North 51

Truman 75, Interboro 39

Springfield (D) 65, Cardinal O'Hara 44

Archbishop Carroll 77, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 37

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON TIP-OFF

Notre Dame 60, Lower Merion 32

COACHES VS. CANCER

Central Bucks West 65, Pope John Paul II 46

DELAWARE COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Christian Academy 45, Delco Christian 8

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Friends Select 41, Franklin Towne Charter 39

FRIENDS SELECT TIP-OFF

Mercy Career Tech 48, MaST Charter 25

GHOSTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Abington 55, Abington Friends 43

LADY WILDCAT TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Northampton 81, West Chester Rustin 70

MARIE KATZENBACH TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Pa. School for Deaf 48, New Jersey School for Deaf 31

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 42, Phil-Mont Christian 31

Jenkintown 54, Springfield (M) 32

RYAN TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Ryan 66, Penn Charter 58

SHE'S GOT GAME CLASSIC

Spring-Ford 74, Friendship Collegiate Academy 28

THE JIM CHURCH CLASSIC

Souderton 48, Germantown Academy 40

TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 50, Hatboro-Horsham 14

Neshaminy 55, Central Bucks East 42

North Penn 57, Perkiomen Valley 39

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Coatesville 62, Kennett 35

NONLEAGUE

St. Hubert 52, New Foundations 35

Archmere (Del.) 40, Villa Maria 36

Shipley 65, Westtown 44

Pennridge 35, Pennsbury 16

Springfield (D) 51, Upper Merion 44 (OT)

Downingtown West 37, Great Valley 25

Bonner-Prendergast 77, H.D. Woodson 31

Lansdale Catholic 51, Phoenixville 32

Germantown Friends 35, Bodine 25

Conestoga 41, Gwynedd Mercy 32

Interboro 52, Upper Darby 41

Episcopal Academy 45, Bishop Shanahan 34

Hun School 46, Baldwin 36

Nazareth Academy 60, Rush 23

Wrestling

BOHEMIA MANOR TOURNAMENT

Bethlehem Liberty 50, Garnet Valley 24

HAVERFORD DUALS

Roman Catholic 65, Episcopal Academy 6

Chichester 63, Episcopal Academy 15

Episcopal Academy 48, Cheltenham 30

Episcopal Academy 50, Lower Merion 18

KNIGHTS DUALS

Bensalem 36, Great Valley 33

NONLEAGUE

Great Valley 57, Kennett 20

Great Valley 47, Pottsgrove 23

Boyertown 51, Garnet Valley 24

Garnet Valley 52, Dallas 27

Garnet Valley 40, Governor Mifflin 27

Garnet Valley 53, Harry S. Truman 30

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Tip-Off Tournament

Perkiomen Valley 12 9 15 11 - 47

Abington 14 19 5 13 - 51

PV: Graves 6, Jaworski 8, Milheim 7, Owens 15, Stretchay 11.

A: Darius Brown 3, Eric Dixon 19, Robbie Heath 11, Lucas Monroe 6, Joe O'Brien 7, Robert Young 5.

Cheltenham Tip-Off Tournament

Central 19 8 8 12 - 47

Frankford 14 7 9 14 - 44

Don McBride Classic

Roman Catholic 12 16 11 27 - 66

Haverford School 6 14 13 27 - 60

RC: Allen Betrand 2, D'akQuan Davis 18, Colin Flach 2, Lynn Greer 8, Chris Kuhar 5, Seth Lundy 12, JP Sanders 19.

HS: Gavin Burke 8, Jameer Nelson 11, Kharon Randolph 15, Christian Ray 23, Asim Richards 3.

Fred Pickett Scholastic Play-by-Play

Penn Wood 18 15 28 24 - 85

West Catholic 8 14 23 11 - 56

PW: Raashod Anderson 2, Vatongoe Donzo 4, Keith Farmer 4, Jay Fitzgerald 24, Pernell Ghee 11, Julian Holloway 4, Kairi Jones 14, Javon Lindsey-Terrel 9, Vincent Smalls 13.

WC: Tyree Corbett 6, Jason Dunn 1, Tyree Durham 16, Sekou Fofana 5, Imere Harris 12, Samier Kingler 6, Mohamad Masaray 2, Dajjon Womack 4, Wood 2.

Constitution 10 8 12 26 - 56

Neumann-Goretti 14 22 16 24 - 76

C: Andrews-Fulton 6, Diabate 6, Green 10, Hammonds 5, Hudson 3, Mitchell 4, Waters 15, West 6, White 3, Willis-Worthy 4.

N: Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree 19, Quade Green 17, Christian Ings 12, Marcus Littles 9, Mike Milsip 7, Dymir Montague 9, Noah Warren 3.

Hatboro-Horsham Tip-Off Tournament

Council Rock South 5 7 10 17 - 39

Hatboro-Horsham 8 14 10 4 - 36

CRS: Ryan Boyd 4, Christian Jabbar 3, Ryan McNamee 5, Kevin Newbert 3, Alex Nordenholt 9, Austin Thomas 15.

H: Brandon Crews 2, Jay Davis 19, Kyle Hogan 4, Clifton Moore 11.

Marie Katzenbach Tip-Off Tournament

Pa. School for Deaf 4 8 15 5 - 32

New York School for the Deaf 4 14 14 10 - 42

PSfD: Cross 20, Ford 10, Nauyen 2.

NYSftD: Bega 16, Lore 2, Parganibon 2, Pesci 10, Pon 12.

Mastery Tip-Off Tournament

String Theory School 9 17 6 14 - 46

West Philadelphia 16 16 20 12 - 64

STS: Anthony Brown 14, David Brown 3, Tyler Spann 8, Kylil Turner 2, Cliff Walker 10, Jashyr Walker 9.

WP: Maxwell Brown 9, Cyrie Coates 12, Aaron Harrison 9, Addison Hart 4, James Hill 8, Malik Lorenzano 11, Dymeir Shackelford 10, Leon Wells 2.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Phil-Mont Christian 6 3 5 11 - 25

Springfield (M) 9 12 8 10 - 39

PC: Daniel Olinger 6, Joshua Pricarico 3, Tabeel Shafqat 2, Lyle Tipton 14.

S(: Ryan Daley 11, Mike Goodsen 12, Quentin Johnson 6, Wilson Krewson 2, Max Perry 4, Sullivan Shackleford 4.

Pac-10/Suburban One League Challenge

Central Bucks South 16 19 12 10 - 57

Pottstown 16 19 6 22 - 63

CBS: Andrew Dietz 2, Nate Johnston 4, Alex Karras 10, Colin Kenney 2, Tommy Kuypers 2, Ian McCaw 4, Nate Robinson 30, Colin Sauers 3.

P: Malik Brown 21, A. Diamond 3, Tyshyr Malichi 5, P. Marcheski 3, L. Ningo 23, D. Thompson 8.

Peddie School Invitational Tournament

Kiski Prep 14 8 15 12 - 49

Phelps 13 11 15 14 - 53

KP: Julian Boykins 13, Brennan Crawford 3, Jake Fedell 2, Jererme Johnson 4, Shawndale Jones 26, Jalen Nougues 1.

P: Vershon Bowser 2, Jailen Jamison 5, Tim Perry Jr. 8, Anton Loginov 4, Kaleb Morton 16, Carlos Palacio 2, Yagizhan Selcuk 10, Manasseh Small 3, Neville Smith 3.

Pottsgrove Tournament

Central Bucks East 13 8 15 20 - 56

Pottsgrove 8 8 12 16 - 44

CBE: Kyle Cassidy 5, Sean Dann 2, Cooper Fink 6, Matt Pattyson 15, Ryan Plack 5, Elijah Seger 17, Collin Stein 6.

P: Clark 2, Curnew 13, Dargan 5, Hein 8, Salata 13, Whitehurst 3.

Radnor Tip-Off Tournament

New Hope-Solebury 11 11 7 20 - 49

Palumbo 15 16 9 15 - 55

NH: Kevin Dougherty 14, Nick Garritano 15, Pat Loonely 2, Chris Taylor 17, Connor Wallace 1.

P: Miyles Carter 25, Rahee Ellis 9, Khayree Johnson 4, Khalil Kyle 3, Faher Miller 2, Justin Reith 6, Waseem Talbert 6.

Souderton Tip-off Classic

Germantown Academy 17 15 15 10 - 57

Souderton 4 17 13 12 - 46

GA: Kahlil Ashley-Diarrah 2, Josh Brownstein 10, Jack D'Ambrosio 2, Evan-Eric Longino 15, Kyle McCloskey 20, Cole Storm 5, Andrew Towne 3.

S: Bealer 20, Cartwright 3, Groller 11, Horas 12.

Tip-Off Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 3 10 13 16 - 42

North Penn 18 15 13 18 - 64

UP: Liam Boyle 19, Jon Brown 8, Nick Groff 1, Ryan Kendra 10, Will Walker 4.

NP: AJ Catamzaro 5, Chris Coleman 4, Lance Ford 10, David Guiliani 19, Derick Heiserman 10, Noah Kwortnik 6, Nate O'Donnell 7, Mike Ward 3.

Nonleague

Dock Mennonite 13 6 15 19 - 53

Jenkintown 12 16 9 18 - 55

DM: Justin Barkholder 6, Beins Bergis 23, Nolan Bolton 2, Miz Nyagwegwe 6, Jackson Scialance 14, Caleb Tfleiger 2.

J: Trevor Brockwell 9, Mike DiValentino 6, Jameson Kolb 17, Gavin Lafferty 14, Patrick Morrin 5, Jason Plange 4.

Lower Merion 15 19 12 15 - 61

Shipley 6 17 12 24 - 59

LM: Khadafy Bilal 2, Noah Fennell 3, Jack Forrest 19, Theo Henry 4, Terrell Jones 17, Josh Martin 2, Steve Payne 12, Darryl Taylor 2.

S: Randall Brown 2, Khai Champion 6, Eli Gorrell 5, Kiyon Hardy 13, Ronan Higgins 2, Sam Sessons 21, Tom Sobelman 3, Ray Somerville 7.

Solebury School 21 21 19 12 - 73

Life Center 12 11 12 12 - 47

SS: Devon Brewster 23, Connor fay 6, London Green 15, Troy McGregor 21, Luca Naughton 2, Macio Sexton 2, Jupiter Shi 2, Navorrow Wright 2.

LC: Malik Bailey 2, Nick McLain 15, Alex Moore 7, Nasir Printzler 2, Chase Smith 21.

Mastery South 2 10 8 14 - 34

Mastery North 18 22 19 12 - 71

MS: Nicholas Bachelor 2, Vincent Boykins 2, Gabe Clark 2, Hamid Gindraw 4, Miles Littleton 4, Nafees Love 5, Daquan Reid 7, Jalen Watkins 8.

MN: Eli Alvin 20, Harold Daily 3, Kareem Hicks 5, Ahmir Moore 9, Rahmir Moore 10, Rodney Phillips 2, Daeqwon Plowden 11, Jamir Reed 6, Quadir Wilson 5.

Calvary Christian 17 9 17 17 - 60

Tacony Charter 21 10 18 16 - 65

CC: Josh Buck 9, Karl Diekman 4, Seth Fisher 2, Tristan Hahn 6, Vijay Nalliah 5, Chris Potts 4, Sean Walsh 16, Jay Winterstein 14.

TC: Jhalil Davis 8, Khalis Holiday 8, Josh Hudson 6, Daryl Hughes 4, Corchado Kente 18, Javon McClain 13, Michael Reinwrick 8.

State College 18 17 13 17 - 65

Math, Civics and Sciences 11 17 18 22 - 68

SC: Bokunewicz 1, Clark 7, Ellis 4, D. Friberg 22, T. Friberg 7, McNulty 3, Sekunda 21.

MCaS: Malik Archer 25, Zahir Jackson 2, Tymair Johnson 14, Saheed Peoples 3, Kwahzere Ransom 7, Maqi Watson 15, Ahmad Wimbush 2.

GAMP 10 9 14 8 - 41

Springside Chestnut Hill 12 18 16 23 - 69

G: Chris Bingham 11, Brian Clark 2, Paul Detky 4, Alex Grey 6, Chris Sylvester 7, Will Whiley 11.

SCH: Chris Alleyne 9, Brian Fischer 1, Delonce Hines 6, Nick Logue 3, Conor McAdoo 3, Jack McDonald 7, Zuri Peyton 15, Matt Rahill 19, Danny Shubert 4, CJ Sweitzer 2.

MaST Charter 12 13 19 22 - 66

Franklin Towne Charter 13 9 9 6 - 37

MC: Carter 28, Harrington 9, Henehan 9, Scott 2, G. Wenclawiak 13, White 5.

FTC: Greensten 9, Heine 3, McCurdy 2, Ramos 7, Seguinot 5, Swinson 8, Tulibaeki 3.

Council Rock North 11 10 14 16 - 51

Upper Moreland 17 12 9 26 - 64

CRN: Burton 11, Costello 3, Ehlin 17, Kosyla 8, Levine 3, McAlister 6, Shields 3.

UM: Brossman 10, Coyle 14, Decker 7, Jacob 2, Stone 8, Villanueva 4, Washington 16.

Interboro 4 18 12 5 - 39

Truman 16 25 13 21 - 75

I: Faikai 9, Jones 13, Little 3, Murtha 3, Pewa 8, Robinson 3.

T: Dwight Gursay 4, ZJ Jackson 14, Rasheed Newkirk 5, Jeff Nixon 8, Kelechi Ogbonna 15, Mike Phillips 2, Marvel Rogers 7, Danell Snelling 20.

Downingtown East 13 11 14 21 - 59

Kennett 17 5 20 14 - 56

DE: Cahill 8, Desrecher 14, Hernandez 1, King 9, Montgomery 6, Mujica 4, Slay 17.

K: Dave Boulden 3, Owen Dougherty 2, Bowen DuPhily 15, Mitch Kosara 18, Ben Lescher 5, Kerry Tomasetti 4, Will Ward 9.

Cardinal O'Hara 9 16 3 16 - 44

Springfield (D) 19 13 25 8 - 65

S(: Zach Chevalier 4, Justin Collins 7, Alex DeAngelis 11, Amanuel Hailemiceal 4, Kyle Long 3, Colin McCloskey 2, Ja'Den McKenzie 9, Great Orjih 7, Kyle Sullivan 16, John Vona 2.

Garnet Valley 27 14 23 19 - 83

Unionville 21 15 8 18 - 62

GV: Brennan 4, Clarke 3, Laughlin 32, O"Brien 2, Palis 3, Starr 32, Brian Tienabeso 2, Peter Tienabeso 2, Greg Vlassopoulos 3.

U: Burich 7, DiAmico 5, Dillon 3, Fureo 13, Garrett 4, Hockenborro 8, Mike Kelly 4, Miller 9, Rafferty 5, Viccarreli 4.

Pennridge 12 9 16 7 - 44

Methacton 8 12 17 6 - 43

P: Ryan Cuthbert 5, Kinky 7, Jon Post 4, Sean Yoder 16, Kyle Yoder 10.

M: Duda 5, Jones 3, Maachowski 2, Marberger 2, O'Neil 6, Pisano 12, Shields 2, Jeff Woodward 11.

Bartram 15 7 15 7 - 44

Valley Forge Military Academy 18 15 4 14 - 51

B: D'Massey 3, Javon Flynn 4, Tyrae Green 24, Khyree Lloyd 4, Darnell Ransom 7, Ali Sherif 2.

VFMA: Rye Ahronson 6, Myles Bunyon 18, Will Colleran 4, Abrahom Deng 11, Arion Lewis 12.

Holy Ghost Prep 10 15 7 28 - 60

Manheim Township 16 8 18 21 - 63

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Tip-Off

Lower Merion 5 8 14 5 - 32

Notre Dame 17 19 16 8 - 60

LM: Sarah Fitzpatrick 3, Rowan Hassman 4, Izzy Meline 10, Ashley Roberts 7, Tess Weber 8.

ND: Kara Celano 5, Ally Dugan 4, Jill Kane 7, Allie Lynch 4, Mandy McGurk 8, Corryn Monaco 3, Caitlyn Mullen 4, Marissa Mycek 3, Tess Phillips 5, Casey Walsh 17.

Delaware County Christian School Tip-Off Tournament

Christian Academy 13 8 12 12 - 45

Delco Christian 0 4 2 2 - 8

CA: Dejah Burley-Chambers 6, Danay Cooks-Green 6, Madison Dutton 4, Britney Ekdike 5, Grace Gormley 5, Lindsay Haseltine 13, Hannah Sareyka 4, Oksana Specht 2.

DC: Monica Lebaudy 1, Alison Levis 2, Taylor Mingle 5.

Friends Select Invitational

Franklin Towne Charter 7 13 10 9 - 39

Friends Select 12 12 11 6 - 41

FTC: Ryan Coleman 4, Laila Hawkins 5, Olivia Keyes 2, Marissa Kubis 7, Skylar Petroski 10, Madyson Schwartz 4, Amanda Stapf 7.

FS: Hannah Caskey 12, Amaia Collins 8, Camryn Harvie 12, Hannah Sieg 6, Kayla Warren 3.

Friends Select Tip-off

MaST Charter 0 5 14 6 - 25

Mercy Career Tech 13 12 11 12 - 48

MC: Shannon Buddendor 2, Nayana Egenols 2, Kate Fowler 10, Alyson Holtz 7, Megan Mayer 2, Amaya Vazquez-Natale 2.

MCT: Elaisa Bagwell 8, Gabby Edwards 4, Zayanna Gunter 2, Octavia Preston 23, Tamia Simmons 5, Zamirah Wheeler 6.

Ghosts Tip-off Classic

Abington Friends 12 9 8 14 - 43

Abington 11 13 15 16 - 55

AF: Alyssa DeNofa 2, Khadijah Hickson 11, Hughes 10, Paige Mott 7, Jade Young 13.

A: Jordyn Allen 12, Kassondra Brown 12, Sam Brusha 3, Britney James 6, Camryn Lexow 4, Lizzie O'Leary 14, Tamia Wessels 4.

Lady Wildcat Tip-Off Tournament

Northampton 29 16 20 16 - 81

West Chester Rustin 15 23 9 23 - 70

N: Blount 33, van Horn 2, Keenan 22, Rigo 7, Rindock 6, Rogers 11.

WCR: Symone Costin 2, Dikaya Daniels 9, Erin Gallagher 14, Maggie O'Hare 27, Morgan Polidore 2, Lexi Zavitsky 16.

Marie Katzenbach Tip-Off Tournament

Pa. School for Deaf 8 7 18 15 - 48

New Jersey School for Deaf 4 9 5 13 - 31

PSfD: Digiacomo 9, Evans 21, Hayes 4, Iddeen 12, Rios 2.

NJSfD: Cruz 8, Holland 8, Teutele 5, Watson 8, Wilson 2.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 7 15 14 6 - 42

Phil-Mont Christian 9 9 4 9 - 31

BM: Nasea Burell 7, Bri Edwards 16, Olisha Fischer 2, Nyah Johnson 4, Dana Mizelle 2, Elan Wali 11.

PC: Jael Jackson 9, Julia Johnson 3, Ariana Price 2, Savannah Rennix 6, Lauren Tipton 11.

Springfield (M) 4 10 8 10 - 32

Jenkintown 16 14 13 11 - 54

S(: Molly Dugan 15, Rileigh Serroni 5, Marykate Smith 2, Siana Wynn 10.

J: Caroline Arena 11, Georgia Griffin 2, Gabrielle Jackmon 2, Mia Kolb 9, Ashley Kremp 11, Jennifer Kremp 9, Amelia Mulvaney 10.

Ryan Tournament

Penn Charter 10 17 20 11 - 58

Archbishop Ryan 21 13 14 18 - 66

PC: Kaitlyn Carter 13, Mireyah Davis 27, Lexi Hnatkowsky 2, Emma Maley 6, Juliet Webb 6, Carmen Williams 4.

AR: Annie Cashman 12, Shayne Glenn 16, Amanda Lawson 3, Monee Moore 12, Taliyah Rahman 8, Caela Russell 13, Bella Vazquez 2.

She's Got Game Classic

Friendship Collegiate Academy 7 7 9 5 - 28

Spring-Ford 19 22 20 13 - 74

FCA: Anesia Glasae 9, Jamie Henson 1, C. Lamar 5, Heniaya Moton 8, Te'nae Romain 5.

S: Julianna Alessandroni 6, Rachel Christman 8, Alyssa Conway 7, Sarah Cooper 2, Dez Engle 3, Abby Goodrich 4, Maddie Haney 11, Cassie Marte 9, Lexie Nugent 6, Sydney Wagner 18.

The Jim Church Classic

Souderton 13 8 7 20 - 48

Germantown Academy 8 16 9 7 - 40

S: Commely 22, Cordona 6, Dowd 3, Walbrandt 17.

GA: Lilly Bolen 7, Jaye Haynes 6, Emily Morrissey 1, Abby Starzecky 12, Maddie Vizza 1.

Tip-Off Tournament

Central Bucks East 9 2 23 8 - 42

Neshaminy 8 10 16 21 - 55

CBE: Bridget Birkhead 15, Charlton 4, Mancuso 5, Bailey McManus 4, Grace Stewart 2, Bri Talbot 12.

N: Emily Alexis 1, Kristin Curley 10, Allison Harvey 15, Brooke Mullen 14, Devon Storms 15.

Perkiomen Valley 9 15 10 5 - 39

North Penn 16 9 21 11 - 57

NP: Sam Carangi 29, Vree Hewlett 4, jess Huber 10, Jess McKenzie 4, Mia Melchior 5, Irisa Ye 5.

New Hope-Solebury 12 20 13 5 - 50

Hatboro-Horsham 11 0 3 0 - 14

NH: Katie Costello 8, Alana Davidson 11, Bella Devito 12, Kelly Hyland 7, Katie McDonnell 3, Sarah Wilson 9.

H: Lexie Brett 4, Kylie Halko 5, Kara Kaminski 2, Bergan Sims 3.

Ches-Mont League

Coatesville 24 8 14 16 - 62

Kennett 4 12 7 12 - 35

C: Boggs 4, Douglas 12, Elzy 6, Houston 6, Irwin 10, Stanton 6, White 14, Worthington 4.

K: Maddie Fowler 2, Caroline Hertz 11, Andrea Prestianne 15, Marnie Rodgers 7.

Nonleague

Interboro 12 20 7 13 - 52

Upper Darby 6 6 18 11 - 41

I: Chrissy Carosi 3, Maddy Diehl 18, Amanda Floyd 9, Tina McNamee 9, Marta Walewski 5, Hailey Wittorf 3, Riley Zatney 5.

UD: Alfred 4, Blewett 16, Johnson 2, Jones 5, Koskinas 2, Jess Liberio 6, gabbie Liberio 6.

Pennsbury 4 8 2 2 - 16

Pennridge 8 14 6 7 - 35

P: Gillian Anderson 2, Brooke Bachtle 9, Stephanie Cicero 2, Emilee Cramer 3, Rose McCormick 9, Samantha Muredda 3, Claire Podraza 3, Madison Stolarski 4.

New Foundations 7 12 5 11 - 35

St. Hubert 13 14 15 10 - 52

Villa Maria 4 13 9 10 - 36

Archmere (Del.) 14 5 9 12 - 40

VM: Kiera Broadhurst 1, Julia Faymar 9, Paige Lauder 6, Marissa Picinich 13, Murrin Tague 3, Morgan Warley 4.

A(: Benning 8, Brown 12, Malloy 1, McCann 9, McGonigle 4, Niumataiwalu 1, Stewart 5.

Baldwin 5 12 9 10 - 36

Hun School 14 15 8 9 - 46

B: Amaris Baker 14, Simi Bleznak 6, Rani Bleznak 2, Alex Loomis 1, Morgan Montoute 6, Olivia Tornetta 7.

HS: Alexis Carvell 5, Mia Cura 5, Julie Fassi 5, Jada Jones 19, Anna Maguire 12.

Westtown 3 13 9 19 - 44

Shipley 19 22 20 4 - 65

W: Cassway 2, Maggie Cottone 5, Emma Diaz 8, Eunice Jimenez 11, Jojo Lacey 10, Leiya Stuart 4, Toupey 4.

S: Yniah Bobo 16, Anna Camden 6, Natalia Joseph 4, Lauren Ross 22, Kate Scutt 7, Elizabeth Talluto 2, Casey Winters 8.

Gwynedd Mercy 7 4 11 10 - 32

Conestoga 4 16 11 10 - 41

GM: Casey 2, Cattie 5, Conroy 7, Dougherty 3, Flannery 2, Heineman 4, Hutton 4, Senour 5.

C: Katie Mayock 9, Emma Powell 18, Liz Scott 14.

Episcopal Academy 13 10 8 14 - 45

Bishop Shanahan 4 11 16 3 - 34

EA: Olivia Dirks 5, Elodie Furey 17, Cara Harty 2, Luca Mamula 4, Seanna McNamara 6, Katie Weaver 2, Reilly Wright 9.

BS: Bailey 5, Greenhut 3, Marclese 8, Maxwell 2, McCarter 7, Warley 9.

Nazareth Academy 7 15 16 22 - 60

Rush 3 11 5 4 - 23

NA: Molly Boyd 2, Sydney Corcoran 2, Maria D'Aulerio 2, Maggie Dykan 9, Steph Marino 4, Becca Rhodes 8, Megan Rhodes 3, Kaylie Soulsby 16, Delle Stinelli 14.

R: Juliane Cianfrani 3, Jaelyn Henry 1, Keairah Massiah 14, Sara Rodriguez 5.

Downingtown West 3 10 12 12 - 37

Great Valley 4 2 7 12 - 25

DW: Corrine Bednarick 3, Katie Bouser 8, Halle Brown 9, Gillian Nanni 7, Ali Reardon 3, Sammie Sipes 5, Grace Wenner 2.

GV: Sadie Buvan 4, Maggie Flynn 6, Sarah Karwoski 7, Katie Pevuto 2, Allison West 6.

H.D. Woodson 5 9 12 5 - 31

Bonner-Prendergast 22 22 15 18 - 77

HW: Skylar Bartidd 6, Diamond McCoy 8, Jasyine Patton 6, Keirra Thomas 3, Jemya Walton 8.

B: Nyah Garrison 16, Alexis Gleason 10, Jaelyn Jurrett 11, Brienna Kyle 5, Caroline Manfre 17, Mabe McCann 2, Dakota McCaughan 11, Maggie McPeak 2, Kerri Quinn 3.

Bodine 5 4 3 13 - 25

Germantown Friends 2 10 13 10 - 35

B: Canya Harp 18, Keyanah Price 7.

GF: Ajai Debose 1, Lilly Dupuis 8, Corin Grady 8, Maya Keren 2, Jessica Moore 12, Desiree Norwood 4.

Today's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

New Foundations at Tacony Charter, noon

NONLEAGUE

Father Judge at Pope John Paul II, 7