FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

L Ryan Bates Archbishop Wood 6-5, 285, Sr.

L Joe Hansbury Archbishop Ryan 6-3, 260, Sr.

L Jon Daniel Runyan St. Joseph's Prep 6-4, 255, Jr.

L Aaron Ruff Imhotep Charter 6-5, 280, Sr.

L Michael Joyce Roman Catholic 6-0, 245, Sr.

L Jacob Rebisz Malvern Prep 6-1, 250, Jr.

Rec. Evan Butts Episcopal Academy 6-4, 220, Sr.

Rec. Delane Hart Martin Luther King 6-3, 200, Sr.

Rec. Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara 5-10, 175, Sr.

Rec. Jimmy Herron La Salle 6-1, 175, Jr.

QB Chris Martin St. Joseph's Prep 5-10, 185, Sr.

QB Joseph Walker Martin Luther King 6-3, 190, Sr.

RB Jarrett McClenton Archbishop Wood 5-8, 160, Jr.

RB Samir Bullock Archbishop Ryan 5-7, 165, Jr.

RB Troy Gallen Malvern Prep 6-0, 175, Sr.

MP Jylil Reeder Samuel Fels 5-7, 160, Sr.

K Connor Foley Father Judge 6-0, 200, Sr.

P Steve Weyler Cardinal O'Hara 5-10, 155, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos. Name School Hgt., Wgt., Yr.

L Shareef Miller Frankford 6-5, 218, Jr.

L John Nassib Malvern Prep 6-6, 255, Sr.

L Jake Strain St. Joseph's Prep 6-3, 235, Jr.

L Kadar Jones Frankford 6-2, 297, Sr.

L Sean Boylan Archbishop Ryan 6-4, 220, Sr.

L Ryan Coonahan La Salle 6-1, 200, Sr.

LB Jake Cooper Archbishop Wood 6-3, 230, Jr.

LB Zaire Franklin La Salle 6-1, 220, Sr.

LB Ryan McNulty St. Joseph's Prep 6-2, 190, Sr.

B Deandre Scott Imhotep Charter 5-8, 180, Sr.

B John Reid St. Joseph's Prep 5-10, 180, Jr.

B Jermaine Norris Mastery North 5-11, 179, Sr.

B Walt Pegues Central 5-10, 160, Sr.

B Connor Golden Archbishop Ryan 6-0, 190, Sr.

ALL CITY SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

L Andrew Voroscak Archbishop Ryan 5-10, 240, Sr.

L Gordon Thomas Imhotep Charter 5-10, 305, Sr.

L Deion Oliver Archbishop Wood 6-6, 288, Sr.

L Nick Werez Archbishop Ryan 5-11, 225, Sr.

L John Durkin Bonner-Prendergast 6-4, 245, Sr.

L Steven Robinson St. Joseph's Prep 6-4, 250, Sr.

Rec. Jamal Custis Ss. Neumann-Gor. 6-6, 215, Sr.

Rec. Mike Ockimey Bonner-Prendergast 6-4, 195, Sr.

Rec. Denniston DJ Moore Imhotep Charter 6-1, 180, Jr.

Rec. Jawan McAllister St. Joseph's Prep 5-10, 170, Sr.

QB Kyle Shurmur La Salle 6-4, 215, Jr.

QB Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendergast 6-3, 210, Jr.

RB Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic 6-0, 200, Jr.

RB Greg White West Catholic 5-10, 185, Sr.

MP Olamide Zaccheaus St. Joseph's Prep 5-10, 180, Jr.

MP Jordan Meachum La Salle 5-8, 185, Jr.

K Dan McDonald Archbishop Wood 6-0, 160, Jr.

P Brendan Burke Haverford School 6-2, 185, Sr.

DEFENSE

L Dontae Angus Martin Luther King 6-6, 320, Sr.

L Ricky Rivera Roman Catholic 5-10, 285, Sr.

L Devon Cobb Archbishop Wood 5-10, 220, Jr.

L Nick Luchetta Cardinal O'Hara 6-0, 225, Sr.

L Gladimir Paul Northeast 6-3, 195, Jr.

LB Brandon Lopez Roman Catholic 6-0, 205, Sr.

LB Hunter Paulus, Malvern Prep 6-2, 230, Sr.

LB Jim Galasso Father Judge 6-3, 220, Sr.

LB Jordan Alexander Martin Luther King 6-1, 220, Sr.

B Patrick Amara West Catholic 6-2, 190, Sr.

B Jordan Majors Malvern Prep 6-3, 190, Sr.

B Kendall Singleton Archbishop Wood 6-0, 165, Sr.

B Marquis Seamon Father Judge 5-11, 170, Sr.

B Quadeem Starks Imhotep Charter 6-2, 185, Sr.

B Michael Solomon Haverford School 5-11, 170, Sr.

B Yeedee Thaenrat Father Judge 5-10, 180, Sr.

(Tight ends listed as receivers)

ALL CITY THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE

L Mark Webb Southern 6-1, 265, Sr.

L Tom Bayer Father Judge 6-0, 235, Sr.

L Bill Frusco La Salle 6-0, 260, Sr.

L Ryan Neher Archbishop Wood 6-3, 248, Jr.

L Sam Reid Central 6-2, 230, Sr.

L Johncarlo Valentin Imhotep Charter 6-4, 285, So.

L John Minicozzi Episcopal Academy 5-10, 250, Jr.

L Brian Denoncour Haverford School 6-2, 241, So.

Rec. Owen McAdoo Springside Chest. Hill 6-4, 163, Sr.

Rec. Dylan Parsons Springside Chest. Hill 6-0, 163, Jr.

Rec. Curan Simmons Prep Charter 5-9, 150, Sr.

QB Dashawn Darden Cardinal O'Hara 5-10, 188, Sr.

QB Hayes Nolte Germantown Acad. 6-4, 221, Sr.

RB Austin Tilghman Archbishop Carroll 6-1, 215, Sr.

RB D'Andre Swift St. Joseph's Prep 5-7, 176, Fr.

RB Armani Fuller-Williams Mastery North 5-6, 185, Sr.

RB James Biggs-Frazier Penn Charter 5-7, 175, Sr.

MP Paul Dooley Springside Chest. Hill 6-1, 200, Jr.

MP Corey Kelley Penn Charter 5-8, 165, Sr.

K Jon Dollfus Malvern 6-2, 150, Sr.

P Matt Raczak La Salle 6-3, 200, Sr.

DEFENSE

L Chris Gary Archbishop Wood 6-0, 205, Sr.

L Will Smart Northeast 6-3, 230, Sr.

L Tyrone Barge Imhotep 6-2, 276, Sr.

L Hezekiah Trahan Roman Catholic 6-4, 250, Sr.

L Joe DuMond St. Joseph's Prep 6-1, 230, So.

LB Josh Messina Archbishop Wood 5-10, 185, Sr.

LB Steve Denby Imhotep Charter 6-1, 228, Sr.

LB Zach Talley Lansdale Catholic 6-3, 235, Sr.

LB Tyrone McNeil Washington 6-3, 220, Sr.

LB Tymir Harris West Philadelphia 6-3, 210, Sr.

B Kharee Ruley Horace Furness 5-8, 165, Jr.

B Marquise Poston Frankford 6-0, 182, Sr.

B Jalil Nichols Mastery North 6-1, 186, Sr.

B Vince Moffett St. Joseph's Prep 5-10, 185, Sr.

B Rae'Quan Williams West Catholic 5-8, 180, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION (Seniors unless noted)
OFFENSE

Emmanuel Sloan, Boys' Latin, RB

Javez Baker-Hall, Frankford, L

Zaire Hollerway, Washington, L

Nick Buckley, La Salle, TE

Kevin McKnight, Malvern Prep, L

Taleem Muhammad, Imhotep, L

Rasheed Black, Washington, Rec.

Naseir Upshur, Imhotep, Rec, so.

Nasir Bonner, Imhotep, RB, Jr.

Kevin Caldwell, Franklin, QB, Jr.

Rafael Rodriguez, Franklin, Rec, Jr.

Patrick McCourt, Roman Catholic, RB

Shane Davis, SJ Prep L, Jr.

Phil Poquie, Haverford School RB, Jr.

Kharee Ruley, Horace Furness RB, Jr.

Rasheed Black, Washington Rec, Sr.

DEFENSE

Marquise Poston, Frankford, B

Matt Cunningham, Father Judge, L

Eric Drains Father, Judge, L

Ryan Brady, La Salle, LB, Jr.

Connor Rooney, Archbishop Ryan, LB

James LeBold, Roman Catholic, LB

Bobby Romano, Archbishop Ryan, B

Damon Brinkley, Martin Luther King, B

Damion Samuels, Frankford, B

Jordan Brown, Overbrook, L

Ryan Brady, La Salle, LB, Jr.

PUBLIC LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Joe Walker King Sr.

B A. Fuller-Williams Mast. North Sr.

B Emmanuel Sloan Boys' Latin Sr.

MP Jylil Reeder Samuel Fels Sr.

Rec. Delane Hart King Sr.

Rec. Denniston DJ Moore Imhotep Jr.

Rec. Curan Simmons Prep Charter Sr.

L Aaron Ruff Imhotep Sr.

L Gordon Thomas Imhotep Sr.

L Sam Reid Central Sr.

L Will Smart Northeast Sr.

L Carlos Saldana Frankford Sr.

K Chris Schlegel Washington So.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

L Shareef Miller Frankford Jr.

L Kadar Jones Frankford Sr.

L Tyrone Barge Imhotep Sr.

L Dontae Angus King Sr.

L Gladimir Paul Northeast Jr.

L Mark Webb Southern Sr.

LB Jordan Alexander King Sr.

LB Tyrone McNeil Washington Sr.

LB Terrell Miles Southern Sr.

B Deandre Scott Imhotep Sr.

B Walter Pegues Central Sr.

B Jermaine Norris Mast. North Sr.

B Jalil Nichols Mast. North Sr.

B Marquise Poston Frankford Sr.

P Devon Thompkins Lincoln Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Kevin Caldwell Franklin Jr.

QB Andre Dreuitt-Parks Imhotep Jr.

B Kharee Ruley Furness Jr.

B Quinton Ellis Frankford Sr.

MP Rafael Rodriguez Franklin Sr.

Rec. Rasheed Black Washington Sr.

Rec. Javier Buffalo Franklin So.

Rec. Zaire Shoemake Olney Sr.

L Johncarlo Valentin Imhotep So.

L Taleem Muhammad Imhotep Sr.

L Unique Davis Frankford Sr.

L Tyron Brown Bartram Jr.

L Zaire Hollerway Washington Sr.

K Tyler Gormley Northeast Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

L Javez Baker-Hall Frankford Sr.

L Dawayne Young Washington Jr.

L Ben Cameron Overbrook Sr.

L Naseir Upshur Imhotep So.

LB Zach Pownall Central Sr.

LB Shawn Henderson Washington Jr.

LB Darryl Jacobs West Sr.

B Damon Brinkley King Sr.

B Damion Samuels Frankford Sr.

B Michael Riley Southern Sr.

B Hank Adens Roxborough Sr.

B Travon Williams Lincoln Sr.

B Nydair Rouse Gratz Sr.

B Hassan Brockman Washington Sr.

P Eduardo Sanchez Roxborough Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION (Seniors unless noted)

OFFENSE: Akinyeli Everage, Washington, B; Vian Dolo, Prep Charter, QB, jr.; Aasim Campbell, Fels, QB, So.; Dimonte Powell, Southern, L; Donte Davenport, Lincoln, L; Cody Kettyle, Lincoln, L; Frank Darden, King, L; Robert Hall, Future, B; Josh Rodriguez, Olney, L; Dante Simms, Mast. North, L, Jr.; Kevin Hart, Mastbaum, Rec.; Kevin Fabien, Roxborough, L.

DEFENSE: Asa Manley, Northeast, B, Jr.; Steve Rowe, Northeast, LB, Jr.; Isaiah Freeman, Mast. North, LB, Jr.; Diamir Copes, Dobbins, B, Jr.; Randell Hunter, Imhotep, LB; Nyeem Thrones, Imhotep, B; Dante Simms, Mast. North, L, Jr.; Jordan Brown, Overbrook, L.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

L Ryan Bates Wood Sr.

L Joe Hansbury Ryan Sr.

L Jon Daniel Runyan SJ Prep Jr.

L Michael Joyce Roman Sr.

L Deion Oliver Wood Sr.

L Nick Werez Ryan Sr.

Rec. Thaddius Smith O'Hara Sr.

Rec. Jimmy Herron La Salle Jr.

QB Chris Martin SJ Prep Sr.

RB Jarrett McClenton Wood Jr.

RB Samir Bullock Ryan Jr.

RB Dimetri Kelly Roman Jr.

MP Olamide Zaccheaus SJ Prep Jr.

K Connor Foley Judge Sr.

P Steve Weyler O'Hara Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

L Jake Strain SJ Prep Jr.

L Sean Boylan Ryan Sr.

L Ryan Coonahan La Salle Sr.

L Ricky Rivera Roman Sr.

L Devon Cobb Wood Jr.

L Nick Lucchetta O'Hara Sr.

LB Jake Cooper Wood Jr.

LB Zaire Franklin La Salle Sr.

LB Ryan McNulty SJ Prep Sr.

B John Reid SJ Prep Jr.

B Connor Golden Ryan Sr.

B Patrick Amara West Sr.

B Kendall Singleton Wood Sr.

B Marquis Seamon Judge Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

L Andrew Voroscak Ryan Sr.

L John Durkin B-P Sr.

L Steven Robinson SJ Prep Sr.

L Tom Bayer Judge Sr.

L Bill Frusco La Salle Sr.

L Ryan Neher Wood Jr.

Rec. Jamal Custis N-G Sr.

Rec. Mike Ockimey B-P Sr.

Rec. Jawan McAllister SJ Prep Sr.

QB Kyle Shurmur La Salle Jr.

QB Collin DiGalbo B-P Jr.

RB Greg White West Sr.

RB Austin Tilghman Carroll Sr.

RB D'Andre Swift SJ Prep Fr.

MP Jordan Meachum La Salle Jr.

K Dan McDonald Wood Jr.

P Matt Raczak La Salle Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

L Ricky Rivera Roman Sr.

L Devon Cobb Wood Jr.

L Nick Luchetta O'Hara Sr.

L Chris Gary Wood Sr.

L Hezekiah Trahan Roman Sr.

L Joe DuMond SJ Prep So.

LB Brandon Lopez Roman Sr.

LB Zach Talley Lansdale Sr.

LB Jim Galasso Judge Sr.

LB Josh Messina Wood Sr.

B Patrick Amara West Sr.

B Kendall Singleton Wood Sr.

B Marquis Seamon Judge Sr.

B Yeedee Thaenrat Judge

B Vince Moffett SJ Prep Sr.

B Rae'Quan Williams West Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION (Seniors Unless Noted)

OFFENSE: Nick Buckley, La Salle, TE, Jr.; Patrick McCourt, Roman, B; Shane Davis, SJ Prep, L, Jr.; Dashawn Darden, O'Hara, QB; Mark Ostaszewski, Ryan, QB; Nick Rinella, La Salle, MP, So; Andrew Hund, Ryan, L.; Levi Hardy, La Salle, Rec.; Dan Sipps, Judge, L, Jr.; Tom Garlick, Wood, QB, So.; Joe DePhillipo, B-P, B, Sr.

DEFENSE: Matt Cunningham, Judge, L; Eric Drains, Judge, L; Ryan Brady, La Salle, LB, Jr.; Connor Rooney, Ryan, LB; James LeBold, Roman, LB; Bobby Romano, Ryan, B; Ryan Brady, La Salle, LB, Jr.; Steve Hudak, La Salle B; Thomas Johnson, SJ Prep, LB, Jr.; Andrew Hund m, Ryan, L.; Nafeez Carter-Brown, Wood, DL, Jr.