ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER INVITATIONAL

At Abington

Dec. 29

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Abington Friends, 3

Rush vs. Baldwin, 4:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 3

Championship, 8

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Dec. 26

Downingtown East vs. Pennridge, 3

Boyertown vs. Daniel Boone, 6

Dec. 27

Consolation, 3

Championship, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Dec. 23

Burlington City vs. Lower Cape May, 4:45

Clearview vs. Middle Township, 6:30

Andrew Alameno Island Championship

Dec. 23

Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic, 6:30

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial

Dec. 26

Pleasantville vs. Wildwood, 12:30

Dec. 28

Upper Merion vs. Pleasantville, 12:30

Dec. 29

Upper Merion vs. Wildwood, 11 a.m.

Jay Craven Memorial

Dec. 26

Egg Harbor Township vs. Cape May Tech, 2

Nazareth Academy vs. Winslow Township, 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship 4:15

Dave Lewis Memorial

Dec. 27

ACIT vs. Camden County Tech, 11:30

Haverford High vs. Robbinsville (N.J.), 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:30

Championship, 2:15

Big Al Memorial

Dec. 27

Mastery North vs. Delsea, 6 p.m.

West Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2:15

Championship 3:45

Ray Martin Memorial

Dec. 28

Middle Township vs. Brandywine (Del.), 7:15

Neshaminy vs. Great Valley, 8:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

George Betz Memorial

Dec. 29

Council Rock North vs. Springfield (D), 12:30

Owen J. Roberts vs. Cherokee, 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30

Championship, 1

Boardwalk Cup

Dec. 29

North Penn vs. Methacton, 7:15

Cape May Tech vs. Mifflin County, 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

At St. Elizabeth (Del.)

Dec. 27

Council Rock South vs. Delaware Military Academy, 11:45

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:45

Championship, 4

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

At Downingtown West

Dec. 29

Notre Dame vs. Central Bucks South, 6

Downingtown West vs. Upper Darby, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY WINTER CLASSIC

At Germantown Academy

Dec. 27

Shipley vs. Pope John Paul II, 5:30

Germantown Academy vs. Louis E. Dieruff, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2

Championship, 3:30

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

At Fellowship House, Conshohocken

Dec. 29

Mount St. Joseph vs. Agnes Irwin, 6

Lansdale Catholic vs. Pope John Paul, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 6:30

INTERBORO CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

At Interboro

Dec. 29

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 6

Simon Gratz vs. Interboro, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

KSA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At ESPN Wide World of Sports, Orlando, Fla.

Dec. 27

Spring-Ford vs. Wellington (Fla.), 9:30 a.m.

LADY COLONIALS HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Colonial Elementary School, Plymouth Meeting

Dec. 29

West Chester East vs. Bensalem, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Bodine, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

LOWER MERION HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Lower Merion

Dec. 29

Lower Merion vs. Freire Charter, 1 p.m.

Pottsgrove vs. Audenried, 2:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Championship, 2:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Dec. 26

Norristown vs. Bishop Shanahan, 12

Marple Newtown vs. Phoenixville, 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 12

Championship, 3:30

OXFORD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Oxford

Dec. 29

Chichester vs. Pequea Valley, 10 a.m.

Oxford vs. Pequea Valley, 12:45

Dec. 30

Chichester vs. Oxford, noon

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Quakertown

Dec. 27

Upper Perkiomen vs. Palisades, 6

William Tennent vs. Quakertown, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

At Dunbar High School, Fort Myers, Fla.

Dec. 29

Archbishop Ryan vs. Bishop Verot (Fla.), 10:30 a.m.

Dec. 30

Semifinal, 3:30 or consolation, noon

Dec. 31

Championship, 7

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29

Springfield (M) vs. Upper Moreland, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2 p.m.

Championship, 3:45

STUART COUNTRY DAY TOURNAMENT

At Stuart Country Day

Dec. 27

Germantown Friends vs. Princeton, 1 p.m.

Stuart Country Day vs. Doane Academy, 2:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:30

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Windermere Prep, Orlando, Fla.

Dec. 27

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Seminole (Fla.), 9 a.m.

Dec. 28

Semifinal, noon or consolation, 9 .am.

Dec. 29

Championship, 6:30

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Unionville

Dec. 29

Central Bucks East vs. Bethlehem Liberty, 4:30

Dec. 30

Unionville vs. William Tennent, 7:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

At Upper Dublin

Dec. 29

Abington vs. Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

Upper Dublin vs. New Castle High School, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:45

VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Garnet Valley

Dec. 26

W.C. Henderson vs. Archmere (Del.), 1:30

Garnet Valley vs. Academy Park, 3

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 6:30

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

At West Chester University

Dec. 27

Penn Charter vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 3 p.m.

Episcopal Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy (N.Y.), 4:30

Villa Maria vs. Conestoga, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 3 p.m.

Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 6 p.m.

Bishop McDevitt vs. Villa Maria/Conestoga winner, 7:30

Dec. 29

Seventh-place game, 3 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

TROJAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Wissahickon

Dec. 26

Souderton vs. Perkiomen Valley, 12

Truman vs. Wissahickon, 1:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 12

Championship, 3