ALL-SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE FOOTBALL TEAM

National Conference

First Team

Offense

Pos. Player School

L Nika Wright Pennsbury

L Matt Rosso Pennsbury

L Giovanni Figueroa Neshaminy

L Dan Garcia Bensalem

L Tom Lukens Abington

QB Zach DeMarchis Pennsbury

RB Darryl Davis-McNeil Abington

RB Sayyid Saunders Truman

RB Keith Parrish Bensalem

TE Nick Gallo C.R. South

Neshaminy’s Mike Garlick (10).
LOU RABITO
Neshaminy’s Mike Garlick (10).

WR Mike Garlick Neshaminy

WR Andrew Vera C.R. South

PK Chris Knop Pennsbury

Defense

L John Dooley C.R. South

L Lou DiFrancesco Neshaminy

L David Akinwande Truman

Pennsbury’s Mike Gabora (59).
BRIAN DONNELLY
Pennsbury’s Mike Gabora (59).

E Mike Gobora Pennsbury

E Nick Gallo C.R. South

LB Diante Wiggins Pennsbury

LB Oleh Manzyk Neshaminy

LB Jackson Taylor Abington

LB Martin Dormoh Truman

B Keith Parrish Bensalem

B Javeer Peterson Truman

B Nasan Robbins Pennsbury

B Cory Joyce Neshaminy

P Nick Brownholtz Abington

Second Team

Offense

L Mark Anastasi C.R. North

L Shane Anderson C.R. South

L Kieren Saunders Pennsbury

L Brian Malinowski Pennsbury

L Nick Napadano Neshaminy

Neshaminy’s Brody McAndrew (12).
CHARLES FOX
Neshaminy’s Brody McAndrew (12).

QB Brody McAndrew Neshaminy

RB Michael Welde C.R. North

RB Joel Stills Neshaminy

RB David Akinwande Truman

TE Jackson Taylor Abington

WR Jason Cook Pennsbury

WR David Burke Pennsbury

PK Kevin Buckland Truman

Defense

L Jamil Robinson Abington

L Matt Rosso Pennsbury

L Giovanni Figueroa Neshaminy

E Gabe Gipli Truman

E Luke Hitchen Neshaminy

LB Mike Garlick Neshaminy

LB Nick Forsyth C.R. North

LB Bradley Kraut C.R. South

LB Andrew Basalyga Pennsbury

B Marcus Griffin Neshaminy

B Habeeb Baba Truman

B Matt Checchia C.R. South

P Isaiah Murray Bensalem

Third Team

Offense

L Ray Bishop Truman

L John Dooley C.R. South

L Jacob Kelly Neshaminy

L Vince Citrino Bensalem

L Max Hipple C.R. North

QB Christian Jabbar C.R. South

RB Rob Harris Bensalem

RB Elias Mayo C.R. South

RB Savion Hebron Neshaminy

TE Bobby Buchys Neshminy

WR Isaiah Murray Bensalem

WR Cory Joyce Neshaminy

PK Matt Leonhauser Neshaminy

Defense

L James Koliyah Truman

L Shamir, Parker C.R. South

L Andrew Fiorelli Bensalem

E Cameron Mitchell Abington

E Lamar Johnson Bensalem

LB Elijah Jackson Bensalem

LB Nadir Smith Bensalem

LB Mike Nicholson Truman

LB Ryan Knauth Pennsbury

B Gary Minnes Pennsbury

B Andrew Cabo C.R. North

B Jaiden Ventour Bensalem

P Andrew Witten C.R. South

Honorable Mention

Offense

L Tremere Smith Truman

L Nick Lapergola Neshaminy

L Colin Nowmos C.R. North

L Shane Secrest Neshaminy

L Eric Orellana Bensalem

QB Drasaun Moore Bensalem

RB Mike Crescenzo Neshaminy

RB Chase Patterson C.R. South

RB Robbie Ranelli C.R. North

TE T.J. Brasier Truman

WR Javeer Peterson Truman

WR Keith Hudoka Abington

WR Jared O'Connell Bensalem

PK Billy Robertson C.R. North

Defense

L Tom Lukens Abington

L Nyk Copes Abington

L Tony Cattalico C.R. South

E Nick Silenok Neshaminy

E Matt Lewis Pennsbury

LB Chris Majors Neshaminy

LB Eric Woloshyn C.R. South

LB Tyrone Willis Truman

LB Tyler Berghaier C.R. South

B Keith Hudoka Abington

B Taji Redd Abington

B Dazjae Rogers Pennsbury

P Chris Knop Pennsbury

Continental Conference

First Team

Offense

L P.J. Szymanski C.B. East

L Ryan Cody North Penn

L Matt Bevan North Penn

L Ryan Rapp Pennridge

L Trevor Watts Souderton

North Penn’s Steve DePaul.
STEVEN M. FALK
North Penn’s Steve DePaul.

QB Steve DePaul North Penn

RB Ryan Watson CB. South

RB K.J. Cartwright North Penn

RB Ryan Garner Pennridge

TE Luke Benson C.B. West

WR Justi Henley North Penn

WR Jake Novroski C.B. East

PK Kelly Macnamara North Penn

Defense

Central Bucks South’s Noah Collachi (68).
LOU RABITO
Central Bucks South’s Noah Collachi (68).

L Noah Collachi C.B. South

L Ryan Rapp Pennridge

L Trevor Watts Souderton

E Tristan Roman C.B. South

E Luke Benson C.B. WEst

LB Matt Norris C.B. South

LB Owen Thomas North Penn

LB Nick Tarburton Pennridge

LB Jake Reichwein C.B. West

B Kevin Gillard C.B. South

B Dars Bowsky North Penn

B Kyle Schetter Pennridge

P Jack Johns C.B. South

Second Team

Offense

L Dylan Badger C.B. East

L Yuriy Hryckowian C.B. South

L Evan Yanagawa North Penn

L Brian Lafty Pennridge

L Spencer Piligian C.B. West

QB Evan O'Donnell C.B. East

RB Jake Ventresca C.B. East

Central Bucks West’s Jake Reichwein (NO. 33).
STEVEN M. FALK
Central Bucks West’s Jake Reichwein (NO. 33).

RB Jake Reichwein C.B. West

RB Sean Bragen William Tennent

TE Joey Beck North Penn

WR Joe Devine Pennridge

WR Ricardo Washington C.B. West

PK Brian Madden C.B. South

Defense

L Trent Petro C.B. East

L Owen Verespy North Penn

L Spencer Piligian C.B. West

LB Ty Tracy C.B. East

LB Shamar Edwards North Penn

LB Evan Exner Pennridge

LB Tycier Goods Souderton

E Julian White North Penn

E Bruno Stolfi Souderton

B Evan Dorsey C.B. East

B Jon Haynes North Penn

B Andrew Vince Souderton

P Trevor Watts Souderton

Third Team

Offense

L Dan Bodish C.B. East

L Ryan Lare North Penn

L Stephen Dadio Pennridge

L Bret Vince Souderton

L Austin Moyer Souderton

L James McGowen C.B. West

QB Mitchell Vierling William Tennent

RB Josh Pinkney Pennridge

RB Jeremy Tammaro Souderton

RB Willie Goods Souderton

TE Ethan Smerecki Souderton

WR Chris Lochetta C.B. East

WR Brad Prezelski C.B. South

PK William Leyland Souderton

Defense

L Kyle Collie C.B. East

L Sean Carpentier C.B. South

L Austin Moyer Souderton

LB Drew Bethke C.B. East

LB Matt Tobey C.B. South

LB Bret Vince Souderton

LB Ryan Heiber C.B. West

E Oliver Jervis Pennridge

E Michael Taylor C.B. West

B Jason Horvath C.B. South

B Cole Prezelski C.B. South

B Zane Williams C.B. West

P Oliver Jervis Pennridge

Honorable Mention

Offense

L Tom Volko C.B. East

L Pat Fleisch C.B. South

L Anthony Blessing Souderton

L Nolan Kratz Souderton

L Arthur Schuessler C.B. West

L Michael Taylor C.B. West

L Dillon Schmidt C.B. West

QB Zak Kantor Pennridge

QB Jack Johns C.B. South

RB Kyle Schetter Pennridge

RB Chad Gussi C.B. East

RB Khan Jamal North Penn

TE Logan Pettigrew C.B. East

WR A.J. Catanzaro North Penn

WR Tre Samuels Souderton

PK Mike Smigley C.B. East

Defense

L Nick Diehl C.B. East

L Dante Scipione C.B. South

L Randy Bahmueller Pennridge

LB David Moyer C.B. East

LB Otto Maeglin C.B. East

LB Nate Brown North Penn

LB Chris Feralio Pennridge

LB Donald McCauley C.B. West

E Pat Fleisch C.B. South

E Yusuf Aladinov William Tennent

B Louis Meringo C.B. East

B Joe Devine Pennridge

B Ricardo Washington C.B. West

P Mike Smigley C.B. East

American Conference

First Team

Offense

L Brett Johnson Hatboro-Horsham

L Chris McDermott Upper Dublin

L Ryan Caral Upper Moreland

L Jake Villanueva Upper Moreland

L Nick Chapman Hatboro-Horsham

QB Chris Edwards Hatboro-Horsham

RB Sterlen Barr Upper Moreland

RB Caleb Mead Upper Moreland

RB Malik Bootman Upper Dublin

TE Brett Brossman Upper Moreland

WR Ryan Besachio Upper Dublin

WR Tim Shevlin Quakertown

PK Justin Grady Cheltenham

Defense

L Nick Frasch Quakertown

L Chris Smith Upper Dublin

L Ryan Caral Upper Moreland

E Brett Brossman Upper Moreland

E Leland Krukowski Ply.-Whitemarsh

LB Nick Levinski Quakertown

LB Max Winebrake Upper Dublin

LB Nick Chapman Hatboro-Horsham

LB Bryan Mowery Upper Moreland

B Cole Kitchen Upper Moreland

B Antaun Lloyd Wissahickon

B Mike Slivka Upper Dublin

P Justin Grady Cheltenham

Second Team

Offense

L Mark Thompson Wissahickon

L Ashton Herd Quakertown

L Tristan Long Hatboro-Horsham

L Cole Hoener Quakertown

L Quinton Derr Upper Dublin

QB Brendan Olexa Upper Moreland

RB Christian Patrick Quakertown

RB Josh Smith Hatboro-Horsham

RB Dontae Wilson Ply.-Whitemarsh

TE Will Felix Cheltenham

Hatboro-Horsham’s Calvin Broaddus Jr. (6).
LOU RABITO
Hatboro-Horsham’s Calvin Broaddus Jr. (6).

WR Calvin Broaddus Hatboro-Horsham

WR Ben Ejimonyuegwo Hatboro-Horsham

PK Chris Barbera Upper Dublin

Defense

L Marcus Winfield Cheltenham

L Logan Flynn Hatboro-Horsham

L Mark Thompson Wissahickon

E Shamar Browne Cheltenham

E Ashton Herd Quakertown

LB Ceeon Whitehead Cheltenham

LB Josh Smith Hatboro-Horsham

Quakertown’s Michael Terra (21).
STEVEN M. FALK
Quakertown’s Michael Terra (21).

LB Michael Terra Quakertown

LB Malik Bootman Upper Dublin

B Ben Ejimonyuegwo Hatboro-Horsham

B Sterlen Barr Upper Moreland

B Chris Edwards Hatboro-Horsham

P Matt Fugitt Quakertown

Third Team

Offense

L Bryant Martin Ply.-Whitemarsh

L Shamar Browne Cheltenham

L Dave Garcia Ply.-Whitemarsh

L Marcus Winfield Cheltenham

L Matt Mitchell Ply.-Whitemarsh

Upper Dublin’s Julian Gimbel (9).
CHARLES FOX
Upper Dublin’s Julian Gimbel (9).

QB Julian Gimbel Upper Dublin

RB Antaun Lloyd Wissahickon

RB Michael Terra Quakertown

RB Josh Joachim Cheltenham

TE Nick Levenski Quakertown

WR Rahsheed Wright Wissahickon

WR Ronnie Perrelli Upper Moreland

PK Jin Kim Hatboro-Horsham

Defense

L Tristan Johnson Ply.-Whitemarsh

L Jake Villanueva Upper Moreland

L Cole Hoener Quakertown

E Will Reimenschneider Hatboro-Horsham

E Nick Sowers Upper Dublin

LB Brett Broderick Upper Moreland

LB Josh Joachim Cheltenham

LB Raejon Benjamin Wissahickon

LB Marco Rivera Wissahickon

B Julian Smiley Cheltenham

B Caleb Mead Upper Moreland

B Rahsheed Wright Wissahickon

P Chris Barbera Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

Offense

L Nathan LaSorsa Quakertown

L Brett Broderick Upper Moreland

L Ryan Felder Cheltenham

L Mark Custer Hatboro-Horsham

L Tristan Johnson Ply.-Whitemarsh

L Jake Schalki Hatboro-Horsham

L Nick Frasch Quakertown

QB Brad Bryan Quakertown

RB Adam Suder Hatboro-Horsham

RB Jamir Barnes Cheltenham

RB Lucas Roselli Upper Dublin

TE Brody Balasa Upper Dublin

TE Tyler Caso Wissahickon

WR Mason Jones Cheltenham

WR Mike Iannarelli Ply.-Whitemarsh

PK Gavin Croissette Quakertown

Defense

L Ryan Felder Cheltenham

L Myles Gaddy Cheltenham

L Jake Welsh Ply.-Whitemarsh

L Rodney Gowans Upper Moreland

E Tyler Caso Wissahickon

E Jake Schalki Hatboro-Horsham

E Ronnie Perrelli Upper Moreland

LB George Rocchino Ply.-Whitemarsh

LB Kirk Bell Ply.-Whitemarsh

LB Dai-Jahn Dukes Upper Moreland

LB Adam Suder Hatboro-Horsham

LB Anthony Kwiatanowski Hatboro-Horsham

B Donovan Stevenson Cheltenham

B Dontae Wilson Ply.-Whitemarsh

B Mike Iannarelli Ply.-Whitemarsh

B Anthony Cerminara Upper Dublin

P Chris Edwards Hatboro-Horsham