Wednesday is early college signing day — athletes can begin signing national letters of intent –for sports other than football, soccer and boys' water polo.

Here are some from Southeastern Pennsylvania who have committed.:

Boys' Basketball
Player, School, College
Chase Audige, Hill School, William & Mary
Allen Betrand, Roman Catholic, Towson
Tyrel Bladen, Coatesville, Eastern Kentucky
Antwuan Butler, Cardinal O'Hara, Austin Peay
Jack Clark, Cheltenham, La Salle
Ed Crosswell, St. Joseph's Prep, La Salle
Jake Forrester, Westtown, Indiana
Andrew Funk, Archbishop Wood, Bucknell
Marcus Littles, Neumann-Goretti, Geo. Washington
Arashma Parks, Phelps, Temple
Tyree Pickron, Archbishop Wood, Quinnipiac
Cameron Reddish, Westtown, Duke
Sam Sessoms, Shipley, Binghamton
Karrington Wallace, Arch. Wood, Cent. Connecticut St.
Girls' Basketball
Mackenzie Gardler, Cardinal O'Hara, Villanova
Nyah Garrison, Bonner-Prendergast, Navy
Maura Hendrixson, Cardinal O'Hara, Drexel
Jabria Ingram, Neumann-Goretti, Hartford
Meg Jonassen, Perkiomen Valley, Fordham
Katie May, Archbishop Wood, Northeastern
Katie Mayock, Conestoga, St. Joseph's
Alexa Naessens, Germantown Academy, Colgate
Taylor O'Brien, Plymouth Whitemarsh, Bucknell
Cat Polisano, Germantown Academy, Fordham
Baseball
Stephen Aldrich, Bensalem, Monmouth
Gianni Arici, St. Joseph's Prep, Quinnipiac
Dakota Barbet, Germantown Ac,. George Washington
Ben Berger, C.B. South, St. Bonaventure
Andrew Brady, Avon Grove, UMass
Drew Britt, Downingtown, West Virginia
Tom Caufield, W.C. Henderson, North Carolina
Cole Chesnet, Archbishop Carroll, Penn State
Billy Corcoran, Malvern Prep, Pittsburgh
Andrew Cossetti, La Salle, St. Joseph's
Anthony Cossetti, La Salle, Navy
Alex Crim, Hatboro-Horsham, Rider
Bryce Cunningham, Lansdale Catholic, Maryland
Kevin Cushing, Phoenixville, Cornell
Brady Devereux, Malvern Prep, Wake Forest
Colin Eiser, Neumann-Goretti, Villanova
Gavin Ferrandino, C.R. North, George Washington
Mike Ferrara, Archbishop Wood, UNC-Greensboro
Hutch Gagnon, Downingtown East, Penn State
Ryan Gerenser, Avon Grove, Army
Joseph Gorla, Perkiomen Valley, Lehigh
Chris Grill, Archbishop Carroll, New Mexico State
Luke Gutos, St. Joseph's Prep, Charleston
Brock Helverson, Perkiomen Valley, West Virginia
Eric Hoefer, C.R. North, Princeton
Cole Humes, Shipley, Lehigh
Jake Kelchner, Archbishop Carroll, Alabama
Logan Kellerman, St. Joseph's Prep, Furman
Danny Kirwin, North Penn, Rider
Nick Maiorano, W.C. Rustin, Lafayette
Eric Marasheski, La Salle, Princeton
Jacob Marcus, Conestoga, Richmond
Justin Meyer, Haverford School, Richmond
Mason Miller, Garnet Valley, Monmouth
Joe Miller, La Salle, Penn
Brian Nicolas, Neshaminy, Bryant
Isaiah Payton, Episcopal Ac., Penn State
Luke Rettig, Oxford, Lehigh
Theron Schilling, Unionville, Villanova
Blaise Sclafani, Souderton, UMass-Lowell
Mike Siani, Penn Charter, Virginia
Adam Smith, W.C. East, UNC-Wilmington
Gerard Sweeney, Shipley, Lehigh
Cavan Tully, C.R. North, Binghamton
Isaiah Winikur, Haverford School, Towson
Luke Zimmerman, Marple Newtown, St. Joseph's
Softball
Alex DeLeon, C.B. South, Youngstown State
Rajaa Wilcox, Agnes Irwin, Howard
Field Hockey
Katie Anderson, Unionville, Michigan
Katie Capalbo, Strath Haven, Villanova
Christina D'Anjollel, Notre Dame, Michigan
Julia Dickinson, Methacton, Ohio State
Lindsay Dickinson, Villa Maria, Connecticut
Ming Doherty, W.C. Henderson, Hofstra
Riley Donnelly, C.B. East, Maryland
Claire Donovan, Unionville, Princeton
Alexa Dunleavy, W.C. Henderson, Northeastern
Caitlin Farkas, Merion Mercy, Sacred Heart
Peyton Fischer, C.B. West, Bucknell
Jessica Gabriel, Souderton, Old Dominion
Lizzie Gaebel, Unionville, Delaware
Isabelle Harkins, C.R. North, Georgetown
Carly Hewes, Unionville, Quinnipiac
Olivia Hoover, Methacton, Harvard
Erica Kelly, North Penn, Fairfield
Clare Kennedy, Spring-Ford, Brown
Ava Leonhardt, Notre Dame, Fairfield
Erin Matson, Unionville, North Carolina
Annie McDonough, Unionville, Virginia
Maddie McDonough, Unionville, Michigan State
Grace McEvoy, Conestoga, Bucknell
Taylor Orsi, Downingtown, West Louisville
Emily Owens, Methacton, Drexel
Sarah Jane Quigley, Notre Dame, Syracuse
Romea Riccardo, Downingtown West, North Carolina
Hannah Santos, Germantown Ac., Stanford
Gabrielle Saxon, Gwynedd Mercy, Fairfield
MaryKate Stefanowicz, Mount St. Joeseph, Bucknell
Sydney Taylor, Coatesville, Syracuse
Grace Wallis, Mount St. Joseph, Virginia
Lindsay Walsh, Coatesville, Mansfield
Nell Webber, Pennsbury, Boston College
Tori Wright, C.R. South, La Salle
Boys' Lacrosse
Nicholas Benoit, W.C. Rustin, Mount St. Mary's
Bobby Bohner, La Salle, Lafayette
Nick Braendel, Conestoga, Monmouth
Will Brake, Strath Haven, Dartmouth
Joey Burnham, La Salle, St. Joseph's
Will Ciccarelli, Unionville, Providence
Matthew Clibanoff, La Salle, Ohio State
Michael Clibanoff, La Salle, Ohio State
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven, Virginia
Jack Daly, Haverford High, Monmouth
Ryan Dickson, Penn Charter, Hobart
Jordan Donaghy, Malvern Prep, Penn State
Thomas Ford, Bishop Shanahan, Hofstra
Jimmy Gabrielsen, Malvern Prep, Villanova
Ben Garcia, Germantown Academy, Hartford
Devin Gilligan, Shipley, Michigan
Casey Hammond, Coatesville, NJIT
Matt Hilburn, Malvern Prep, Boston U.
Daniel Jordan, La Salle, Penn
Patrick Keegan, W.C. Henderson, Bellarmine
Ethan Lamond, La Salle, Navy
Zach Lawrence, Unionville, Mount St. Mary's
Kyle Long Springfield (Delco) Maryland
Ethan Masucci La Salle Monmouth
Quinn McCahon Malvern Prep Notre Dame
Mac McLaughlin Spring. Chestnut Hill Navy
Ryan Morris Strath Haven Monmouth
Luke O'Grady Haverford School Providence
Dalton Pascale Malvern Prep Richmond
Connor Pierce Radnor Delaware
James Reilly Conestoga Georgetown
Adam Ritter Archbishop Carroll High Point
Blake Rondeaus La Salle Boston U.
Matthew Rueter Holy Ghost Prep NJIT
George Rusnak Holy Ghost Prep Siena
Sean Sweeney Downingtown East Fairfield
C.J. Sweitzer Spring. Chest. Hill Bryant
Michael Tagliaferri Bishop Shanahan Hofstra
Jack Traynor Malvern Prep Penn State
Kevin Vandegrift Academy New Church St. Joseph's
Alex Viola Marple Newtown Marist
Scott White Malvern Prep Ohio State
Scooter Whiteside Avon Grove Monmouth
Girls' Lacrosse
Paige Angelus Gwynedd Mercy Old Dominion
Myla Grace Barnett Baldwin Virginia
Lilly Emery Baum Agnes Irwin Virginia
Peighton Bement W.C. Henderson Drexel
Bridget Boyle Episcopal Ac. Drexel
Hannah Close Unionville Coastal Carolina
Katie Crager Episcopal Ac. Georgetown
Olivia Cunningham Episcopal Ac. Lafayette
Annie Dombrowski Merion Mercy St. Bonaventure
Sydney D'Orsogna Archbishop Carroll La Salle
Riley Delaney Garnet Valley St. Joseph's
Katie Detwiler Archbishop Carroll Loyola (Md.)
Ali Diamond Plymouth Whitemarsh Georgetown
Anna DiRita Cardinal O'Hara Liberty
Madison Doiucette Unionville Northwestern
Danielle Dundas C.B. West Old Dominion
Maggie Flynn Great Valley Duquesne
Sydney Fox Boyertown Coastal Carolina
Erin Garvey Unionville Michigan
Carleigh Goldstein Radnor Elon
Ashleigh Gundy Shipley Cornell
Grace Harding Penncrest Drexel
Alexandra Hark Agnes Irwin Boston U.
Annie Hepburn Agnes Irwin Army
Veronica Hineman Unionville Duke
Natalie Hughes Notre Dame Cornell
Alexis Joseph Penn Charter Duke
Ellie Kirkpatrick Agnes Irwin Vanderbilt
Sophie Kolkka Plymouth Whitemarsh St. Joseph's
Arianna Lavelle Merion Mercy Fairfield
Grace Loughery Pennridge Navy
Emma Macaione Agnes Irwin Dartmouth
Maddie Maio C.B. West Delaware
Molly McDonough Harriton Vermont
Erin McGovern C.B. East Wofford
Kamryn McNeal Garnet Valley Towson
Celia Meyer Germ. Friends Colgate
Lyndsey Morhardt Germantown Ac. Elon
Meredith Murphy Agnes Irwin Bucknell
Marcella Nostrant Merion Mercy Virginia Commonwealth
Logan O'Donnell Penncrest Bryant
Maria Pansini Agnes Irwin Princeton
Jennifer Schaen Kennett American
Morgan Schaen Kennett American
Lindsey Schreiber Upper Dublin Butler
Kendall Seifert Gwynedd Mercy California
Lilly Siskind W.C. Henderson Old Dominion
Brynn Smith Agnes Irwin George Washington
Kaela Smith Bishop Shanahan St. Joseph's
Lindsey Smith Springfield (Montco) St. Joseph's
Greta Stahl Harriton Northwestern
Tina St. Clair W.C. Rustin Duquesne
Danika Swech Owen J. Roberts Delaware
Olivia Tuma Episcopal Academy Cornell
Finley Ueland C.B. West USC
Sydney Wolfington Agnes Irwin Penn State
Linda Zamrowski Garnet Valley Rutgers
Wrestling
Brandon Seidman Germantown Academy Bucknell
Boys' Crew
Owen Hinkley La Salle George Washington
James Wright Germ. Friends Stanford
Girls' Crew
Emma Braun Merion Mercy Syracuse
Kirby Droogan Merion Mercy Drexel
Alexandria Hain Upper Merion Drexel
Arianna Lavelle Merion Mercy Fairfield
Juliana Jaskot Agnes Irwin Boston College
Christina Mattioli Merion Mercy Jacksonville
Emma Spaith Harriton Temple
Boys' Track and Field and Cross-Country
Evan Addison La Salle Pittsburgh
Hudson Delisle Quakertown Penn State
Kyle Garland Germantown Ac. Georgia
Girls' Track and Field and Cross-Country
Madison Langley-Walker Upper Dublin Oklahoma
Nancy McGrath C.B. South Monmouth
Portia McKoy Germ. Friends Lafayette
Teasha McKoy Germ. Friends Lehigh
Kelsey O'Hara Germantown Ac. Holy Cross
Boys' Tennis
Andrew Lutschaunig La Salle Ohio State
Josh Walsh Haverford School Richmond
Boys' Swimming and Diving
Alessandro Boratto Haverford School Stanford
Girls' Swimming and Diving
Mary Kate Caputo Gwynedd Mercy
Myka Thomas Agnes Irwin Howard
Reece Whitley Penn Charter UC Berkley
Girls' Gymnastics
Stephanie Tripodi C.B. South Arizona State
Boys' Golf
Buddy Hansen La Salle Temple
Girls' Golf
Kaitlyn Lees Agnes Irwin Dartmouth
Girls' Squash
Rose Lawrence Agnes Irwin Drexel
Lily Zelov Agnes Irwin Cornell