Bucks-Mont Lions Club all-star football game set for Friday
The third annual Bucks-Mont Lions Club all-star football game will be played at 7:30 p.m. Friday at Delaware Valley University.
The third annual Bucks-Mont Lions Club all-star football game is scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday at Delaware Valley University.
Here are the rosters:
BUCKS COUNTY SQUAD
NO. PLAYER SCHOOL POS. HT. WT. COLLEGE
3 JOEL STILLS NESHAMINY RB/DB 5'9″ 185 UNDECIDED
7 CHRISTIAN JABBAR COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH QB 5'10" 165 PENN STATE
8 HABEEB BABA HARRY S TRUMAN DB 5'8″ 180 MCDANIEL
10 MIKE GARLICK NESHAMINY WR/LB 5'9″ 175 WESLEY
11 MICHAEL TAYLOR CENTRAL BUCKS WEST TE/DL 6'1″ 235 BENTLEY
12 MITCHELL VIERLING WILLIAM TENNENT QB 6'3″ 210 WIDENER
20 DRASAUN MOORE BENSALEM ATH 5'10" 160 UNDECIDED
21 RYAN WATSON CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH RB 5'6″ 160 UNDECIDED
22 ERIC BELL BRISTOL WR 5'6″ 156 DELAWARE VALLEY
23 JAKE NOVROSKI CENTRAL BUCKS EAST WR 6'0″ 170 PENN STATE
30 DAZJAE ROGERS PENNSBURY DB 5'10" 170 ALBRIGHT
31 JESSE CAPRIOTTI NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY RB 5'11" 170 PENN STATE
33 JAKE REICHWEIN CENTRAL BUCKS WEST LB 6'3″ 230 HOLY CROSS
35 ANDREW BASALYGA PENNSBURY LB 6'0″ 200 DELAWARE VALLEY
40 AMIR PACK MORRISVILLE LB 6'0″ 220 UNDECIDED
41 YUSUF ALADINOV WILLIAM TENNENT DL 5'11" 205 DELAWARE VALLEY
42 DAVID BURKE PENNSBURY WR 5'10" 170 UNDECIDED
43 JASON WALTER COUNCIL ROCK NORTH LB 6'0″ 215 ITHACA
50 NICK NAPADANO NESHAMINY OL 5'10" 260 LEBANON VALLEY
51 DANNY COLLINS BRISTOL OL/DL 6'1″ 280 DELAWARE VALLEY
52 DIANTE WIGGINS PENNSBURY LB 5'11" 185 UNDECIDED
53 MICHAEL GOBORA PENNSBURY DL 6'2″ 235 WEST CHESTER
60 NOAH COLLACHI CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH DL 6'1″ 265 WEST CHESTER
61 MAXWELL ADAR NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY OL 6'2″ 250 CARNEGIE MELLON
62 GIOVANNI FIGUEROA NESHAMINY OL/DL 6'0″ 260 ALBRIGHT
65 NIKA WRIGHT PENNSBURY OL 6'3″ 275 WEST CHESTER
70 PATRICK FLEISCH CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH OL 6'3″ 265 BLOOMSBURG
71 CHRIS KNOP PENNSBURY K 5'11" 175 ALBRIGHT
72 JOHN DOOLEY COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH OL 6'2″ 290 MICHIGAN STATE
74 JACOB KELLY NESHAMINY OL 6'0″ 265 PENN STATE
75 P.J. SZYMANSKI CENTRAL BUCKS EAST OL 6'4″ 290 VILLANOVA
80 SAMIR BRISBON BRISTOL DB 5'9″ 178 LYCOMING
81 ROHAN MCDONALD CENTRAL BUCKS WEST WR 6'1″ 185 SOUTH CAROLINA
82 EVAN DORSEY CENTRAL BUCKS EAST DB 5'9″ 190 WIDENER
83 SEAN CHARPENTIER CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH DL 5'10" 200 TEMPLE
84 TRISTAN ROMAN CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH DL 6'2″ 195 UNDECIDED
85 TONY CATTOLICO COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH DL 6'4″ 265 WEST CHESTER
HEAD COACH: STEVE WILMOT
ASSISTANTS
MATT McHUGH
VINCE BEDESEM
JOHN DONNELLY
ADAM COLLACHI
HEVIN KELLY
DAVE FERRARA
DERRICK SAVAGE
CHARLIE MARTERELLA
STEVE FULMER
RICHARD CLEMENS
____________________________________________________
MONTGOMERY COUNTY SQUAD
NO. PLAYER SCHOOL POS. HT. WT. COLLEGE
2 STERLEN BARR UPPER MORELAND RB 5'9 165 WEST CHESTER
3 DARRYL DAVIS-MCNEIL ABINGTON RB 5'11 187 KUTZTOWN
7 MALIK BOOTMAN UPPER DUBLIN RB 5'8 185 ALBRIGHT
8 COLE KITCHEN UPPER MORELAND DB 5'9 175 DELAWARE VALLEY
10 JUSTIS HENLEY NORTH PENN WR 5'11 175 DELAWARE
11 JORDAN GYABAAH CHELTENHAM QB 6′ 190 UTEP
12 BRENDAN OLEXA UPPER MORELAND QB 6′ 150 WPI
18 JOSH JOACHIM CHELTENHAM DB 5'6 185 UNDECIDED
20 JULIAN SMILEY CHELTENHAM DB 5'9 175 UNDECIDED
21 DONAVAN STEVENSON CHELTENHAM DB 5'10 180 UNDECIDE
22 ANTUAN LLOYD WISSAHICKON DB 5'8 160 KUTZTOWN
23 TAJI REDD ABINGTON DB 5'11 180 KUTZTOWN
30 ANTHONY KWIATANOWSKI HATBORO-HORSHAM DB 5'8 190 SHIPPESBURG
31 DARS BOWSKY NORTH PENN DB 5'7 180 ALBRIGHT
33 ADAM SUDER HATBORO HORSHAM FB/TE 5'9 205 KING'S
35 JACKSON TAYLOR ABINGTON LB 6'1 245 WEST CHESTER
36 CEEON WHITEHEAD CHELTENHAM LB 5'9 200 XAVIER
40 ANTHONY ANDREWS NORTH PENN LB 5'10 200 ROBERT MORRIS
41 KELLY MACNAMARA NORTH PENN PK 5'9 140 IUP
42 NICK CHAPMAN HATBORO-HORSHAM LB 6′ 230 WEST CHESTER
43 ANTHONY BLESSING SOUDERTON DE 6'2 210 WIDENER
50 TYCIER GOODS SOUDERTON DE 5'11 220 VFMA
51 ADAM JEFFERSON-JONES UPPER DUBLIN DE 6′ 195 ALBRIGHT
52 LELAND KRUKOWSKI PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH DE 6'1 215 UNDECIDED
53 MYLES GADDY CHELTENHAM DT 6'1 245 EAST STROUDSBURG
60 JAMIL ROBINSON ABINGTON DT 5'10 227 SHIPPENSBURG
61 CHRIS SMITH UPPER DUBLIN DT 5'7 250 DELAWARE VALLEY
62 SHAMAR BROWNE CHELTENHAM OL 5'10 215 XAVIER
65 MATT BEVAN NORTH PENN OL 5'11 235 URSINUS
66 JACOB VILLANUEVA UPPER MORELAND OL 6'4 325 ITHICA
70 RYAN CODY NORTH PENN OL 6′ 240 UNDECIDED
71 RYAN LARE NORTH PENN OL 6′ 240 WIDENER
72 RYAN CARAL UPPER MORELAND OL 6′ 260 DELAWARE VALLEY
74 EVAN YANAGAWA NORTH PENN OL 5'11 230 URSINUS
75 BRETT JOHNSON HATBORO-HORSHAM OL 6'2 250 URSINUS
76 EDDIE GOLDSMITH SPRINGFIELD DT 6′ 270 UNDECIDED
80 JORDAN GREEN CHELTENHAM WR 5'8 175 UNDECIDED
81 AJ CATANZARO NORTH PENN WR 6'2 160 UNDECIDED
82 CALVIN BROADDUS HATBORO-HORSHAM WR 5'7 165 UNDECIDED
83 DONTAE WILSON PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH WR 5'8 150 DELAWARE VALLEY
84 BRETT BROSSMAN UPPER MORELAND TE 6'2 195 WIDENER
85 BRET VINCE SOUDERTON TE 6'3 215 WIDENER
HEAD COACH: DICK BECK
ASSSISTANTS:
RICK LEISEY
TODD NELSON
KEVIN ZEBLIUM
MIKE DEMARTELEIRE
BRUCE FLEMING
BILL GILL