Here is the Daily News' All-City Football Team for 2017.

Coach of the Year

Steve Devlin, Archbishop Wood

Players of the Year

Nasir Peoples, Archbishop Wood

Tykee Smith, Imhotep Charter

Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan

Keith Maguire, Malvern Prep

First Team

OFFENSE

Pos.                 Name              School                                     Hgt.                 Wgt.                Yr.

L                       Justin Johnson             Neumann-Goretti       6-7                   355                  Sr.

L                       Garrett Zobel             La Salle                        6-3                   285                  Sr.

L                       Nick DiPrinzio              St. Joseph's Prep         6-2                   265                  Sr.

L                      Joe Basiura                  Malvern Prep              6-3                   295                  Sr.

L                      Tom Walsh                  Archbishop Wood       6-4                   265                  Sr.

Rec.                 Yusuf Terry                  Imhotep                      6-4                   175                  Jr.

Rec.                 Ibrahim Diouane         Bartram                      6-0                   190                  Sr.

Rec                  Kyle Pitts                     Archbishop Wood       6-6                   240                  Sr.

QB                   Marquez McCray        St. Joseph's Prep         6-2                   220                  Sr.

QB                   Mahmud Dioubate      Bartram                      6-2                   200                  Sr.

RB                    Nasir Peoples             Archbishop Wood       6-1                   190                  So.

RB                    Patrick Garwo             Conwell-Egan             5-10                 200                  Sr.

RB                    Sam Karr                      Lincoln                         5-11                 185                  Sr.

MP                   Edward Saydee           Penn Charter               6-0                   185                  Jr.

MP                   Maurice Mazzccua      Simon Gratz                5-8                   170                     Sr.

K                      Anthony Tigano          St. Joseph's Prep         5-9                   200                  Sr.

P                      Dan Karrash                La Salle                        6-2                   180                  Sr.

DEFENSE

L                      Christian Barmore      Neumann=Goretti       6-6                   292                  Sr.

L                      Omar Speights             Imhotep                       6-2                   228                  Jr.

L                       Ryan Bryce                  St. Joseph's Prep         6-4                   285                  Sr.

L                       Kamal Harrison           Imhotep                      6-2                   210                  Sr.

L                      Ryan Betz                    Malvern                      6-3                   255                  Sr.

LB                    Keith Maguire             Malvern                       6-2                   215                  Jr.

LB                    Phil O'Connor              St. Joseph's Prep         6-0                   210                  Sr.

LB                    Tanner Long                Germantown Academy 6-1                 220                  Sr.

B                      Tykee Smith                Imhotep                      5-11                 190                  Jr.

B                      DeJuan Dandridge       St. Joseph's Prep         6-0                   190                  Sr.

B                      Amir Gillis                   Simon Gratz                6-0                   185                  Sr.

B                      Carlos Davila               Northeast                    6-3                   205                  Sr.

B                      Dawson DeIuliis          St. Joseph's Prep         5-10                 195                  Sr.

B                      Davon Thompson        Bartram                      5-11                 180                  Sr.

Second Team

OFFENSE

L                       Chris Maloney             La Salle                        6-5                   297                  Sr.

L                       Jake Hornibrook          Malvern Prep              6-4                   290                  Sr.

L                       Adam Klein                  Episcopal                     6-5                   265                  Sr.

L                      Elijah Wroten              Germantown Academy6-5                 272                  Sr.

L                      Arick Lochetto             Imhotep                       5-11                 250                  Sr.

L                      Colin Hurlbrink            Haverford School        6-2                   238                  Sr.

Rec                  Qaadir Dixon               King                             5-11                 168                  Sr.

Rec                  Troy Holland              La Salle                        6-2                   180                  Sr.

Rec                  John Washington       Penn Charter               5-9                   170                  Sr.

Rec.                 Quincy Watson            Malvern Prep              5-9                   180                  Jr.

QB                   Drew Gunther             Malvern Prep             6-3                   195                  Jr.

QB                   Danny Solecki             La Salle                       6-0                   165                  Sr.

RB                    DeeWil Barlee             Episcopal Academy     5-8                   175                  Jr.

RB                    Jacir Savoy                   West Catholic              5-7                   166                  Jr.

RB                    Leddie Brown              Neumann-Goretti        6-0                   210                  Sr.

MP                   James Cherry              St. Joseph's Prep         5-9                   180                  Sr.

MP                   Tysheem Anderson     Future                         5-7                   175                  Sr.

MP                   Dahmir Ruffin             Archbishop Carroll      5-10                 165                  Sr.

K                      Garrett Reilly               Malvern Prep             5-10                 160                  Sr.

P                      SooSung Whang          Central                        5-10                 170                  Sr.

DEFENSE

L                      Milton Mamula           Episcopal                     6-3                   220                  Sr.

L                      Dan Kuznetsov             La Salle                        6-2                   230                  Sr.

L                      Tim Moulton               Archbishop Ryan         6-4                   270                  Sr.

L                      Paul Hess                     St. Joseph's Prep         5-10                 250                  Sr.

L                      Ormond Isom              Northeast                    6-2                   240                  Sr.

LB                    Kyle Morasch              Northeast                    5-9                   220                  Sr.

LB                    Sy'mear Williams        Imhotep                       6-1                   210                  Jr.

LB                    Jamir Redd                  Cardinal O'Hara          6-0                   184                  Sr.

LB                    Rovny Dasilva             West Catholic              6-1                   225                  Sr.

B                      Justin Santilla              Cardinal O'Hara          5-11                 161                  Sr.

B                      Myles Nicholson      Imhotep                      5-10                160                 Sr.

B                      Jahmere Crumpton     West Catholic              5-10                 170                  Sr.

B                      Jevon Edwards            Simon Gratz                5-11                 180                  Sr.

B                      Lonnie Rice                  McDevitt                     6-0                   185                  Jr.

Third Team

OFFENSE

L                      Calvin Pressley            West Catholic              6-4                   255                  Sr.

L                      Mike Stathan               Imhotep                       6-6                   310                  So.

L                      Connor Bishop             Archbishop Wood       6-3                   260                  Jr.

L                      Quameer Francis        Conwell-Egan              6-2                   250                  Sr.

L                      Bill Piotrowicz             Lansdale Catholic        6-4                   285                  Sr.

L                       Gino Turchi                  Conwell-Egan              6-2                   280                  Sr.

QB                   Will Samuel                 Penn Charter              6-2                   180                  Sr.

QB                   Jalen Sutton-Christian Imhotep                       5-11                 175                  Jr.

QB                   Salim Dixon                 King                             6-3                   185                  Jr.

RB                    O'Shaan Allison           Malvern Prep              5-9                   180                  Sr.

RB                    Chris Wells                  Neumann-Goretti        5-9                   182                  Sr.

RB                    Kolbe Burrell               St. Joseph's Prep         5-8                   185                  So.

RB                    Matt Casee                 Lansdale Catholic        5-11                 210                  Sr.

RB                    Carl Jones                    Imhotep                       5-9                   185                  Jr.

RB                    Jason Jefferson           Archbishop Ryan         5-9                   210                  Sr.

Rec                  Jaron Macon               Neumann-Goretti        6-2                   171                  Sr.

Rec                  Ryan Loughlin              Archbishop Wood       6-0                   170                  Sr.

Rec                  Katob Joseph               Father Judge               5-11                 172                  Jr.

Rec                  Steve Arrington           Father Judge               5-9                   162                  Sr.

Rec                  Pat Elliott                    Springside Chestnut    6-2                   185                  Jr.

MP                   Da'vion Kidd-Jackson West Catholic               6-0                   175                  Sr.

MP                   Danny Dutkiewicz       Lansdale Catholic        5-11                 185                  So.

MP                   Malik Johnson             Boys' Latin                   6-1                   190                  Jr.

MP                   Cory Little                    Boys' Latin                   5-4                   160                  Sr.

K                      Kevin Calamita            Cardinal O'Hara          5-10                 160                  Sr.

P                      Jack Barreras              Conwell-Egan              5-10                 170                  Sr.

DEFENSE

L                      Steve Reynolds                        Simon Gratz                6-1                   230      Sr.

L                      Vinny Santos                            Central                        5-10                 215      Sr.

L                      DaShawn McCarthy                Northeast                    6-4                   210      Sr.

L                      Quameer Knight                  Washington                 6-4                   250      Jr.

L                      Dwayne Majors                       Conwell-Egan              5-11                 260      So.

L                      Jake Doheny                            Lansdale Catholic        6-0                   205      Sr.

L                      Tyric Gould                              Cardinal O'Hara          6-0                   192      Sr.

LB                    Ernest Holland                        Palumbo                      5-11                 225      Sr.

LB                    Liam Trainer                           La Salle                        6-2                   235      Sr.

LB                    Brad Cobaugh                         St. Joseph's Prep         5-10                 195      Sr

LB                    Tyler Smith                              Archbishop Wood       6-2                   235      Sr.

LB                    Joey Burnham                         La Salle                        5-9                   190      Sr.

LB                    Tre Johnson                             West Catholic              5-9                   205      Jr.

B                      Tysheem Johnson                   Neumann-Goretti       5-11                 175      Fr.

B                      Kyrin Jackson                           Bonner-Prendie           6-1                   180      Sr.

B                      Donald Cole                            Washington                 5-7                   150      Jr.

B                      Isiah Gonzalez                         Olney                           6-2                   195      Sr.

B                      Terence Thompson                 Penn Charter              6-0                   192      Jr.

B                      TyGee Leach                           Malvern Prep              5-10                 170      Jr.

B                      Mike Reilly                              Germantown Academy6-1                 185      Sr.

B                      Shafeek Smith                         Imhotep                      5-10                 140      Fr.