Preseason All-Southeastern Pa. Football Team
The top three teams; check back in December to see which players make the final cut.
Preseason All-Southeastern Pa. Football Selections
First Team
Offense
Pos., Name, School, Ht., Wt., Yr
L, Joe Basiura, Malvern Prep, 6-3, 295, Sr.
L, Justin Johnson, Neumann-Goretti, 6-7, 345, Sr.
L, Adam Klein, Episcopal Ac., 6-5, 265, Sr.
L, Matt Rosso, Pennsbury, 6-6, 260, Sr.
L, Elijah Wroten, Germantown Ac., 6-4, 300, Jr.
QB, Anthony Paoletti, Marple Newtown, 6-2, 200, Sr.
RB, Leddie Brown, Neumann-Goretti, 6-1, 215, Sr.
RB, Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove, 6-0, 190, Sr.
RB, Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan, 5-10, 200, Sr.
RB, Aaron Young, Coatesville, 5-11, 190, Jr.
TE, Kyle Pitts, Archbishop Wood, 6-5, 235, Sr.
WR, Justis Henley, North Penn, 6-0, 170, Sr.
WR, Jordan Mosley, Haverford High, 6-1, 200, Sr.
MP, Amir Gillis, Simon Gratz, 5-10, 190, Sr.
MP, Isaiah Jones, La Salle, 6-1, 220, Sr.
PK, Massimo Biscardi, Down. West, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Defense
Pos., Name, School, Ht., Wt., Yr.
L, Christian Barmore, Neumann-Goretti, 6-6, 295, Sr.
L, Ryan Bryce, St. Joseph's Prep, 6-4, 285, Sr.
L, Asim Richards, Haverford School, 6-5, 260, Jr.
L, Omar Speights, Imhotep Charter, 6-2, 230, Sr.
L, Garrett Zobel, La Salle, 6-3, 285, Sr.
LB, Tanner Long, Germantown Ac., 6-1, 225, Sr.
LB, Matt Palmer, Archbishop Wood, 6-1, 210, Sr.
LB, Nick Tarburton, Pennridge, 6-3, 240, Sr.
LB Owen Thomas North Penn 6-4 225 Sr.
B, Nasir Peoples, Archbishop Wood, 6-0, 185, Sr.
B, Tykee Smith, Imhotep Charter, 5-11, 190, Jr.
B, Avery Young, Coatesville, 6-1, 195, Sr.
B, Isheem Young, Imhotep Charter, 5-10, 200, Sr.
P, Joe Saulino, W.C. Henderson, 6-2, 180, Sr.
Second Team
Offense
Pos., Name, School, Ht., Wt., Yr.
L, Jake Hornibrook, Malvern Prep, 6-4, 270, Jr.
L, Chris Maloney, La Salle, 6-3, 230, Sr.
L, Anthony Marrone, Spring. Chestnut Hill, 6-4, 310, Sr.
L, P.J. Szymanski, C.B. East, 6-4, 275, Sr.
L, Tom Walsh, Archbishop Wood, 6-4, 265, Sr.
QB, Marquez McCray, St. Joseph's Prep, 6-2, 220, Sr.
RB, O'Shaan Allison, Malvern Prep, 5-10, 195, Sr.
RB, Darryl Davis-McNeil, Abington, 5-11, 185, Sr.
RB, Ja'Den McKenzie, Springfield-Delco, 6-1, 195, Sr.
RB, C.J. Preston, W.C. Henderson, 5-11, 200, Sr.
TE, Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy, 6-1, 210, Jr.
WR, Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown, 5-11, 200, Sr.
WR, Troy Holland, La Salle, 6-2, 180, Sr.
MP, Jonathan Haynes, North Penn, 6-0, 185, Jr.
MP, Justin Santilla, Cardinal O'Hara, 5-9, 180, Sr.
PK, Jack Coary, Springfield-Delco, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Defense
Pos., Name, School, Ht., Wt., Yr.
L, Ryan Betz, Malvern Prep, 6-3, 255, Sr.
L, Colin Hurlbrink, Haverford School, 6-2, 240, Sr.
L, Tim Moulton, Archbishop Ryan, 6-4, 265, Sr.
L, Steve Reynolds, Simon Gratz, 6-1, 235, Sr.
L, Billy Shaeffer, Archbishop Wood, 6-5, 230, Sr.
LB, Rovny Dasilva, West Catholic, 6-1, 225, Sr.
LB, Keith Maguire, Malvern Prep, 6-2, 215, Jr.
LB, Liam Trainer, La Salle, 6-2, 235, Sr.
LB, Phil O'Connor, St. Joseph's Prep, 6-0, 210, Sr.
B, Carlos Davila, Northeast, 6-2, 195, Sr.
B, Dawson DeIuliis, St. Joseph's Prep, 5-10, 195, Sr.
B, Dahmir Ruffin, Archbishop Carroll, 5-10, 170, Sr.
B, Brassir Stocker, Downingtown East, 6-0, 185, Sr.
P, Reilly Fillman, Marple Newtown, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Third Team
Offense
Pos., Name, School, Ht., Wt., Yr.
L, Matt Bevan, North Penn, 6-0, 230, Sr.
L, Jahir Holmes, Perkiomen Valley, 6-2, 240, Sr.
L, Arick Lochetto, Imhotep Charter, 5-11, 265, Sr.
L, Carter Regitz, Downingtown East, 6-2, 255, Sr.
L, Noah Silva, Spring-Ford, 6-2, 280, Sr.
L, Xander Utecht, Great Valley, 6-1, 265, Sr.
QB, Mahmud Dioubate, Bartram, 6-3, 190, Sr.
RB, Jared Cooper, W.C. East, 5-7, 175, Sr.
RB, Answered Gleplay, Penn Wood, 5-8, 170, Sr.
RB, Josh Pinkney, Pennridge, 5-7, 165, Sr.
RB, Edward Saydee, Penn Charter, 6-0, 180, Jr.
TE, Nick Gallo, C.R. South, 6-4, 225, Jr.
WR, Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood, 5-11, 170, Sr.
WR, Mike Garlick, Neshaminy, 5-9, 175, Sr.
MP, DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal Ac., 5-10, 180, Jr.
MP, Dapree Bryant, Coatesville, 5-9, 170, So.
MP, Quincy Watson, Malvern Prep, 5-9, 180, Jr.
PK, Nathan Kasper, Pottsgrove, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Defense
Pos., Name, School, Ht., Wt., Yr.
L, David Akinwande, Truman, 5-11, 195, Sr.
L, Noah Collachi, C.B. South, 6-1, 255, Sr.
L, Ormond Isom, Northeast, 6-3, 235, Sr.
L, Derrick Korboi, Upper Darby, 6-0, 280, Sr.
L, Justin Shields, Springfield-Delco, 5-11, 230, Sr.
LB, Cole McCabe, Malvern Prep, 5-11, 210, Sr.
LB, Matt Norris, C.B. South, 6-1, 225, Jr.
LB, Jake Reichwein, C.B. West, 6-4, 225, Sr.
LB, Jackson Taylor, Abington, 6-1, 245, Sr.
LB, Joe Zubillaga, Unionville, 6-1, 205, Sr.
B, Jermal Martin, Academy Park, 5-10, 165, Sr.
B, Keith Parrish, Bensalem, 5-8, 165, Sr.
B, Nasan Robbins, Pennsbury, 5-11, 165, Sr.
B, Ryan Jakeman, Father Judge, 5-9, 175, Sr.
P, Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan, 5-10, 175, Sr.