Wanna watch football? Southeastern Pa.’s Week 3 high school football schedule
Garnet Valley will visit Haverford High in a key early Central League contest at 7 p.m. Friday at A.G. Cornog Stadium.
Week 3 Football Schedule
Thursday, Sept. 6
Nonleague
Phoenixville at Kennett, 7
Friday, Sept. 7
Central League
Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 7
Marple-Newtown at Lower Merion, 7
Springfield (Delco) at Ridley, 7
Harriton at Radnor, 7
Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7
Nonleague
Dobbins at George Washington, 3
Roxborough at Kensington, at Simon Gratz Super Site, 3
Future vs. Fels, at Northeast, 3
Strawberry Mansion at Lincoln, 3
KIPP DuBois vs. Mastbaum, at Northwest Philly Super Site, 3
Central at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45
West Catholic vs. Hudson Catholic (N.J)., at Rutgers, 6
Edison vs. Palumbo, at South Philly Super Site, 6:30
Haverford School at Simon Gratz, 6:30
Olney vs. Martin Luther King, at Northwest Philly Super Site, 6:30
Southern at West Philadelphia, 6:30
Academy of the New Church at New Hope-Solebury, 7
Academy Park at Great Valley, 7
Bishop Shanahan at Daniel Boone, 7
Boys' Latin at Archbishop Carroll, 7
Cardinal O'Hara at Sun Valley, 7
C.B. East at Bensalem, 7
C.B. South at Council Rock South, 7
C.B. West at Quakertown, 7
Cheltenham at Abington, 7
Chichester at Pope John Paul II, 7
C.R. North at Penn Wood, 7
Cumberland Valley at Coatesville, 7
Father Judge at Northeast, 7 (SFBN)
Glen Mills at W.C. Henderson, 7
Harry S Truman at William Tennent, 7
Lansdale Catholic at Wissahickon, 7
Methacton at Upper Merion, 7
Octorara at Northern Lebanon, 7
Owen J. Roberts at Oxford Area, 7
Pennridge at Perkiomen Valley, 7
Pennsbury at North Penn, 7
Phoenixville at Kennett, 7
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 7
Pottstown at Kutztown, 7
Roman Catholic at Downingtown East, 7
Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
Spring-Ford at Wilson West Lawn, 7
Unionville at Avon Grove, 7
Upper Perkiomen at Upper Moreland, 7
Valley Forge Milit. at Springfield (Montco), 7
W.C. Rustin at W.C. East, 7
Archbishop Ryan at Interboro, 7:30
St. Paul's School (Md.) at Bonner-Prendie, 7:30
Saturday, Sept. 8
Central League
Conestoga at Upper Darby, 10 a.m.
Nonleague
La Salle at Malvern Prep, 1 (SFBN)
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Norristown, 1
Frankford at Germantown Academy, 1:30
Conwell-Egan at Penn Charter, 2
Imhotep Charter at St. Joseph Regional (N.J.), 2
Morrisville at George School, 2
Pennington School (N.J.) at Bristol, 2
Episcopal Aacademy at Allegany (Md.), 2
Archbishop Wood vs. Bergen Catholic (N.J.), at Rutgers, 4
Chester at Bishop McDevitt, 3
Ben Franklin at Mastery North, at Northwest Philly Super Site, 6
Bartram vs. Overbrook, at Simon Gratz Super Site, 6
Neshaminy at Downingtown West, 7
St. Joseph's Prep vs. St. Peter's Prep (N.J.), at Rutgers, 7
For additions or corrections, contact robrien@phillynews.com