The 2019 version of the Jay-Z’s Labor Day weekend music festival on the Benjamin Franklin Parkway kicks off on Saturday afternoon and runs through Sunday night.

In its eighth year, Made in America is a little bit smaller than before. The Skate Stage, which has been positioned amid the greenery of Van Collin Memorial Field and hosted most local rock and hip-hop bands, has been eliminated. And while MIA is still a sprawling, four stage all day and into the night event, it gets under way later and ends just a smidge earlier than in recent years.

The music kicks off each day on the Tidal stage at 2 p.m., with Burlington, Vt. collective 99 Neighbors on Saturday and Brooklyn rock band Charly Bliss on Sunday. And the headlining sets on the Rocky stage in front of the Philadelphia Museum of Art — by Cardi B and Travis Scott, respectively — are scheduled to end at 10:30 p.m.

Saturday has its assets, with Cardi likely to turn in a highly entertaining performance and Spanish flamenco pop synthesist Rosalia and California bandleader Anderson .Paak on earlier in the day.

But Sunday is the stronger day from top to bottom, and for sheer Philly-ness The 215 will be represented by emo-mumble rap glam showman Lil Uzi Vert in a prime position on the Liberty Stage and wildly creative rapper Tierra Whack topping the Tidal stage. “Hot Girl Summer” rapper Megan Thee Stallion also has a (surprisingly short) slot on the Tidal stage, and Lizzo will likely bring down the house in the early evening hours on the Liberty Stage.

Tickets are available at MadeInAmericaFest.com/tickets.

Saturday

Tidal Stage

2:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m. 99 Neighbors

2:45 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Calboy

3:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Melii

4:15 p.m.-4:45 p.m. IDK

5:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Buddy

5:45 p.m.-6:15 p.m. Jay Critch

6:30 p.m.- 7:15 p.m. Roddy Ricch

Freedom Stage

3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Yoshi Flower

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m. Elephante

5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. MadeinTYO

6:15 p.m.-7:15 p.m. Madlib & Freddie Gibbs

7:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Kayzo

Liberty Stage

2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Grace Carter

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Pink Sweat$

5:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Jorja Smith

6:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Rosalia

8:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m. Kaskade

Rocky Stage

3:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Dominic Fike

4:15 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Bazzi

5:45 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Anderson.Paak

7:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. Juice Wrld

9:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m. Cardi B

Sunday

Tidal Stage

2:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Charly Bliss

2:45 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Angelica Vila

3:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Amber Mark

4:15 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Lil Tecca

5:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. D’ussePalooza

6:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Megan Thee Stallion

6:45 p.m.-7:15 p.m. DaBaby

7:30 p.m.- 8:15 p.m. Tierra Whack

Freedom Stage

3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Phantoms

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m. Channel Tres

5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. SG Lewis (DJ Set)

6:15 p.m.-7:15 p.m. Hippie Sabotage

7:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Kaytranada

Liberty Stage

3:30 p.m. 4:15 p.m. KUR

5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. BlueFace

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. Lizzo

8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Lil Uzi Vert

Rocky Stage

4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Jacob Banks

5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Gucci Mane

7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. James Blake

9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. Travis Scott