KEEP SCORE

TV: PHL17's coverage begins Thursday at 8 a.m. with a 2-hour special

Internet: PHL17.com/Live will stream the parade

STRING BANDS (Approx. TV time: 1:20)

Club (2014 finish) Your notes Your captain's rank Your overall club rank Official result

Theme Likes/dislikes From 1-16 From 1-16 (1st, 2nd, etc.)

1. Uptown (10) Ryan Radcliffe

The InTENTS, UnBEARable and AXtreme Outdoors

2. Greater Overbrook (15) Bill Razzano

Brazilliant!

3. Duffy (12) Ted Kudrick

Log-A-Rhythm

4. Durning (16) Joe Pomante

Bootin' Scootin' and Nashville Hootin'

5. South Philadelphia (3) Denny Palandro

Gangs of Gotham

6. Aqua (9) Ken Maminski

When Swing Was King

7. Greater Kensington (13) Harry Bradley

Moonshine Mountain

8. Fralinger (5) Scott Wray

The Machine

9. Polish American (8) Nick Magenta

Fifty Shades of Hay

10. Broomall (14) Peter Broomall Sr.

Alice in Wonderland: We're All Mad Here

11. Quaker City (1) Jim Good

One Man's Trash Is This Band's Treasure

12. Woodland (4) Tom Robison

One Heart One Spirit

13. Pennsport (11) Charlie Nicholas

The Pirates of Pennsport

14. Avalon (7) Jack Hee

The Sky's The Limit Episode II: Revenge of the Fallen

15. Hegeman (2) John Baron

Immortal Utopia

16. Ferko (6) Anthony Celenza

India

FANCY BRIGADES (Noon & 5 p.m., Convention Center, 1101 Arch St., TV coverage taped, 8-10 p.m. )

Club (2014 finish) Your notes Your captain's rank Your overall club rank Official result

Theme Likes/dislikes From 1-11 From 1-11 (1st, 2nd, etc.)

1. South Philly Vikings (4) Pete D'Amato

Day of the Avatar/Master of the Elements

2. Golden Crown (5) Bob Runowski

A Prince's Tale

3. Downtowners (3) Frankie DeVito

Merlin's Mystical Realm

4. 2nd Street Shooters (11) Richie Lind

Winter's Fantasy

5. Clevemore (9) Ralph Tursi

Ritual . . . The Devil's Domain

6. Avenuers (8) Bob Fitzmaurice

CarnEvil

7. Shooting Stars (1) Michael Adams

The Mysterious Island

8. Satin Slipper (6) John Bielec Jr.

Midnight in the Mansion

9. Spartans (10) Tim Luko

The Pharaoh's Revenge

10. Jokers (2) Joe Gallagher

Glory of Rome: Siege of the Barbarians

11. Saturnalians (7) Jack Hatty

Space - a Whole New Dimension

Also:

Fancy Division (10 a.m.): 1. Golden Sunrise

Comic Division (10:30 a.m.): 1. Goodtimers, 2. Landi, 3. Murray

Wench Brigades (12:30 p.m.): 1. Americans, 2. Saints, 3. Pirates, 4. O'Malley, 5. Riverfront, 6. Cara Liom, 7. Oregon, 8. Bryson, 9. Froggy Carr