Kaelin Ainley, Penn, Ivy League softball first team.

Anthony Arnold, the College of New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Conference men's track and field first team.

Joe Awantang, Haverford, Centennial Conference outstanding men's field performer, all-conference team.

Jackie Backer, West Chester, Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference women's lacrosse first team.

Jessie Basch, Eastern, Pennsylvania Athletic Conference women's lacrosse first team.

Eileen Batten, Rowan, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Jessie Belden, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Sean Biehn, Rowan, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Jessica Bonelli, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track outstanding athlete, first team.

Ashley Botelho, Drexel, Colonial Athletic Association softball co-rookie of the year, all-rookie team.

Aaron Braxton, Rowan, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Claire Brislin, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Jennifer Caratola, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Krista Cesarine, Widener, Commonwealth Conference softball first team.

Julia Cheney, Penn, Ivy League softball first team.

Tara Colantuono, West Chester, PSAC Eastern Division softball first team.

Tim Cook, Rowan, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Susan Crum, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Ali DeLuca, Penn, Ivy League women's lacrosse rookie of the year.

Emily Denstedt, Penn, Ivy League softball first team.

Gina DiDomenicis, West Chester, PSAC women's lacrosse first team.

Brian Donatelli, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Ronika Eckart, Richard Stockton, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Brandon Evans, Ursinus, all-Centennial Conference men's track and field team.

Bill Fritz, Rowan, NJAC men's track and field coach of the year.

Katrina Gaudier, Drexel, CAA softball all-rookie team.

Matt Granteed, Ursinus, all-Centennial Conference men's track and field team.

Emilie Greto, Cabrini, PAC women's lacrosse first team.

Stephanie Herrick, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Kate Hoy, Eastern, PAC women's lacrosse player of the year, first team.

Chrissy Kane, West Chester, PSAC women's lacrosse first team.

Aileen Keogh, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Stephanie Kienle, West Chester, PSAC women's lacrosse athlete of the year, first team.

Steve Kinney, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Annie Kinsey, Penn, Ivy League softball player of the year, first team.

Brian Kopnicki, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Annick Lamar, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Don Letts, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference men's track and field team.

Darian Lunne, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Chris Markey, Richard Stockton, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Maxine Markfield, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Rich Matarese, Delaware Valley, Freedom Conference softball coach of the year.

Rob McGowan, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track outstanding athlete, first team.

Martine McGrath, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Meghan Miller, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Eric Mobley, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field coach of the year.

Margaret Morrison, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Chrissy Muller, Penn, Ivy League women's lacrosse first team.

Steve Murray, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Jackie Neary, Cabrini, PAC women's lacrosse coach of the year.

Megan O'Leary, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Rachel O'Leary, Widener, Commonwealth Conference softball first team.

Bethany Pavlik, Delaware Valley, Freedom Conference softball first team.

Katelyn Penrose, Cabrini, PAC women's lacrosse first team.

Lauren Pfeifer, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Carson Pickens, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference men's track and field team.

Bryan Pittman, Rowan, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Woodrow Prevard, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Ian Ramsey-North, Haverford, Centennial Conference outstanding men's track performer, all-conference team.

Hilary Renna, Penn, Ivy League women's lacrosse first team.

Kerri Rickey, Cabrini, PAC women's lacrosse first team.

Southey Saul, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

Audra Schappell, Richard Stockton, NJAC track and field most outstanding female athlete, first team.

Kate Schmid, Cabrini, PAC women's lacrosse first team.

Priscilla Senyah, the College of New Jersey, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Lisa Shepherd, Richard Stockton, NJAC women's track and field first team.

Aislinn Sowash, Haverford, all-Centennial Conference women's track and field team.

DeShard Stevens, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track and field first team.

Weekly Awards

Pat Monaghan, St. Joseph's, Big Five baseball pitcher of the week.

Ben Wendle, St. Joseph's, Big Five baseball player of the week.

EndText