Field Hockey

Camrin Azzarano,

Eastern, National Field Hockey Coaches Association Division III South Atlantic Region coach of the year, Freedom Conference coach of the year.

Lindsey Doutt, Ursinus, NFHCA Division III South Region first team.

Yvonne Herbster, Eastern, NFHCA Division III South Atlantic Region first team.

Roxanne Jaffe, Haverford, NFHCA Division III South Region first team.

Laura Ressler, Eastern, NFHCA Division III South Atlantic Region first team.

Lauren Ross, Rowan, NFHCA Division III South Atlantic Region first team.

Alyssa Thren, Ursinus, NFHCA Division III South Region first team.

Alex Waleko, Haverford, NFHCA Division III South Region first team.

Megan Yoder, Ursinus, NFHCA Division III South Region first team.

Football

Matt Cook,

Delaware Valley, American Football Coaches Association Division III all-American, Middle Atlantic Conference offensive player of the year.

Kyle Gesswein, Delaware Valley, D3football.com East Region first team.

Matt Hoffman, Rowan, Gordon-Masters Memorial Football Club of Burlington County player of the year, New Jersey Athletic Conference and D3football.com East Region defensive player of the year, first team.

Mike Jaskowski, Delaware Valley, D3football.com East Region first team.

Mike Long, Delaware Valley, D3football.com East Region first team.

Men's Soccer

Morgan Langley,

Swarthmore, National Soccer Coaches Association of America Mid-Atlantic Region first team, Centennial Conference player of the year, first team.

Micah Rose, Swarthmore, NSCAA Mid-Atlantic Region first team, Centennial Conference first team.

Women's Soccer

Jess Babice,

Rowan, National Soccer Coaches Association of America NCAA Division III first-team all-American, South Atlantic Region first team.

Megan Colombo, Swarthmore, NSCAA Mid-Atlantic Region first team.

Volleyball

Mark Birtwistle,

Eastern, American Volleyball Coaches Association Division III Mid-Atlantic Region coach of the year.

Maria Horning, Eastern, AVCA Division III Mid-Atlantic All-Region team.

Courtney Reinhold, Eastern, AVCA Division III Mid-Atlantic All-Region team.

Cross-Country

Sheila Reid,

Villanova, Honda Sports Award in cross-country.

EndText