Archbishop Wood is making a name for itself in Ohio this weekend.

The Vikings got 25 points from Ashley Robinson and beat Knoxville Webb, 64-47, in a consolation semifinal game. Knoxville Webb is the defending Tennessee Class AAAA state champion.

Robinson also grabbed 12 rebounds.

Boardwalk Basketball Classic.

Devin Gold nailed a three-pointer with 1 second left in regulation to force overtime, and Council Rock North went on to beat Ocean City (N.J.), 59-51, in a Delaware Bay Bracket semifinal at the Wildwoods Convention Center.

Gold was 6 for 10 from the floor including 4 for 6 from three-point range and scored 20 points for the Indians who outscored the Red Raiders in overtime, 10-1.

Merion Mercy limited Central Bucks West to 23 percent shooting from the floor and tripped the Bucks, 44-24, in a Beach Cup semifinal.

Emily Corzel paced the Golden Bears with 11 points.

Robert Hopf Tournament.

Carleigh Brown was named the tournament MVP after scoring 18 points and leading Nazareth Academy to a 53-33 win over Sacred Heart in the title game at Jenkintown.

The Pandas built a 22-6 lead in the first quarter and held a 41-13 advantage at halftime.

Hilary Leifsen scored 13 of her 19 points in the first half to lead host Jenkintown past Bishop McDevitt, 49-36, in the consolation game.

State Farm Classic.

Erin Mann notched 14 points and nine rebounds for Villa Maria in a 42-38 semifinal win over Downingtown West at West Chester University.

The Hurricanes held a 13-point lead before a Whippets rqally cut into their lead in the final quarter.

Boys' Basketball

Fran Dougherty collected 18 points on 7 for 13 shooting, grabbed seven rebounds and picked up three steals as undefeated Archbishop Wood beat Seneca (N.J.), 57-45, in a in the Boardwalk Basketball Classic Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket semifinal game.

The Vikings (8-0) took control of the game with a 15-6 second quarter scoring run.

In another tournament game, Communications Tech fell behind early and could not catch up in a 55-41 loss to Parkland Atlantic Cup championship game.

Lijah Thompson paced the Phoenix with 12 points.

Cardinal O'Hara Tournament.

Aquil Younger and Rob Holloman each scored 15 points as West Catholic downed the host Lions, 62-48, in the championship game.

In the consolation game, Ben Franklin cut Living Faith's lead to two points late in the game, but could not get over the hump and lost, 61-56.

Kenny Bey-Brown collected a trio of three pointers and scored 18 points for the Electrons.

Eastern States Invitational.

Justin Driver continued his high scoring output and led Solebury School past Pennsauken (N.J.), 61-53, in a semifinal.

Driver, who is averaging over 16 points per game, dropped in 20 points to go with his seven assists and three steals.

The Lancers jumped out to a 17-9 lead in the opening quarter.

Robert Hopf Tournament.

Xavier Brown struck for 20 points and Dom Owens added 19 points en rpute to thee most valuable player award and led Paul Robeson past Franklin Towne Charter, 68-30, in the title game at Jenkintown.

The Huskies built a 23-8 lead in the first quarter.

Rodney Ellis picked up 10 of his 18 points in the first quarter and sparked Bishop McDevitt to a 50-44 win over host Jenkintown in the consolation game.