FIRST TEAM

100 meters:

Shanae Bailey, Swenson, junior.

200: Rayiana Johnson, Chester, junior.

400: Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, senior.

800: Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, senior.

1,600: Sheena Crawley, Coatesville, senior.

3,200: Nicole Lord, Penncrest, senior.

100 hurdles: Leah Nugent, Abington, sophomore.

300 hurdles: Leah Nugent, Abington, sophomore

Shot put: Shante Evans, West Chester Henderson, senior.

Discus: Shante Evans, West Chester Henderson, senior.

Javelin: Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, junior.

Pole vault: Tory Worthen, Council Rock South, senior.

High jump: Kristin Smith, Souderton, senior.

Long jump: Courtney Kedra, Phoenixville, junior.

Triple jump: Jordan Matthews, Abington, freshman.

4x100: Abington (Jenny Ryan, Jordan Matthews, Nicole Grasty, Leah Nugent).

4x400: Abington (Jenny Ryan, Jordan Matthews, Nicole Grasty, Leah Nugent).

4x800: Conestoga (Dina Ramadane, Kacie O'Neil, Meghan Shanley, Marta Klebe).

SECOND TEAM

100:

Rayiana Johnson, Chester.

200: Shanae Bailey, Swenson.

400: Arielle Fonrose, Archbishop Prendergast, senior.

800: Ayanna Fields, Academy of Notre Dame, junior.

1,600: Julie Fricke, Council Rock North, senior.

3,200: Katy Gorman, Plymouth Whitemarsh, senior.

100 hurdles: Anthonia Ballard, Swenson, senior.

300 hurdles: Alie Gillen, Central Bucks East, junior.

Shot put: Dayna McCrewell, Cheltenham, senior.

Discus: Sarah Kelly, Springfield (Delco), senior.

Javelin: Jess Renaud, Downingtown West, junior.

Pole vault: Laura Beimfohr, Oxford, junior.

High jump: Alison Day, Bayard Rustin, senior.

Long jump: Brittany Howell, Cheltenham, junior.

Triple jump: Ali Gillen, Central Bucks East, junior.

4x100: Central Bucks East (Lauren Eagan, Liz Daniels, Ali Gillen, Cara Hughes).

4x400: Penn Wood (Tavia Campbell, Felicia Custis, Princess Chase, Brittany Wallace).

4x800: Downingtown East (Taylor Carcella, Sarah Black, Tori Mullane and Ashley Fornshell).

HONORABLE MENTION

100:

Iyanna Dixon, Octorara, sophomore.

200: Michelle Davis, West Catholic, sophomore.

400: Chante Moore, West Catholic, sophomore.

800: Julie Fricke, Council Rock North.

1,600: Nicole Lord, Penncrest.

3,200: Katie Kinkead, Central Bucks East, sophomore.

100 hurdles: Jasmine Wanamaker, Girls' High, senior.

300 hurdles: Katurrah Hayman, Paul Robeson, senior.

Shot put: Atasha Jordan, Council Rock North, senior.

Discus: Dayna McCrewell, Cheltenham.

Javelin: Alex Trimble, Villa Maria Academy, senior.

Pole vault: Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, junior.

High jump: Taylor Morgan, Upper Dublin, freshman.

Long jump: Jordan Matthews, Abington.

Triple jump: Iyisha Weaver, Paul Robeson, junior.

4x100: Swenson (Jayee Wright, Anthonia Ballard, Vanessa Mack, Shanae Bailey).

4x400: West Catholic (Chante Moore, Michelle Davis, Mariame Conde, Jada Steward).

4x800: St. Basil (Regina Wilson, Elizabeth Barrett, Stephanie Welte, Colleen Gilmore).

- Keith Pompey

EndText