Yesterday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Pennsauken 4, Bishop Eustace 0

(P: Eric Gardner 213, Tyler Black 545; BE: David Mitchell 199, 475)

Hammonton 4, Collingswood 0

(H: Scott Hummel 247, 617; Anthony Wilson 205, 527)

Lenape 3, Lindenwold 1

(Len: Alex Clapper 289, 693; Lin: DeForrest Copeland 235, Connor Ferrell 594)

Kingsway 3, Gloucester Catholic 1

(K: Tyler Waddington 201, Kyle Meader 515; GC: Chuck Enderle 235, 613)

Deptford 4, Seneca 0

(D: Nate Shook 247, 628; S: Terence Petit 227, 559)

Northern Burlington 3, Holy Cross 1

(NB: Levi Wainwright 187, 540; HC: Matt Shockley 204, 513)

St. Augustine 4, West Deptford 0

(SA: Joe Hogan 218, 550; WD: Nelson Racite 236, 534)

GIRLS

Bishop Eustace 4, Pennsauken 0

(BE: Allison Kenney 200, 545; P: Jackie Scarfo 167, 488)

Hammonton 4, Collingswood 0

(H: Stephanie Malcom 181, 499; C: Marina Scheinberg 213, 459)

Gloucester Catholic 2, Kingsway 2

(GC: Mallory Zolinas 160, Kirsten Mudrick 391; K: Alexis Williams 162, 409)

Seneca 3, Deptford 1

(S: Jess Latini 177, Corrine Pawlowski 419; D: Kristine Gonzales 146, 386)

GCIT 4, Eastern 0

(G: Samantha Moses 203, 479; E: Julia Strippoli 198, 458)

Northern Burlington 4, Holy Cross 0

(NB: Ana Lucy 181, Ahnnalisa Regi 467; HC: Brianna Hare 173, 454)

Lenape 4, Lindenwold 0

(Len: Rianna Harris 224, 560; Lin: Alanah Williams 235, 693)

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy at City Center, 4

Boys' Swimming

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Buena at Lower Cape May

St. Augustine at Pleasantville, 4

Sacred Heart at Middle Township, 7

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland at Millville, 3:30

Mainland at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Moorestown Friends at Ranney School, 4:15

At Raritan Valley Community College:

Hammonton vs. North Hunterdon, 4

Girls' Swimming

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Buena at Lower Cape May

Atlantic City at Our Lady of Mercy, 4

Sacred Heart at Middle Township, 7

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland at Millville, 3:30

Mainland at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Moorestown Friends at Ranney School, 4:15

At Raritan Valley Community College:

Hammonton vs. North Hunterdon, 4

Bowling

BOYS

Seneca at St. Augustine, 4

COED

Deptford at Gloucester Catholic, 3:30

Pennsauken Tech at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Pennsauken at Cherokee, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Eastern, 3:45

Kingsway at Shawnee, 3:45

Washington Township at Lenape, 3:45

Gloucester at GCIT, 4

Cherry Hill West at Hammonton, 4

Olympic Conference Holiday Tournament

At Laurel Lanes, 3:30

Boys' Basketball Champions

South Jersey Group 1

2009: Woodbury

2008: Salem

2007: Burlington City

2006: LEAP Academy

2005: Schalick

2004: Burlington City

2003: Paulsboro

2002: Burlington City

2001: Florence

2000: Florence

1999: Burlington City

1998: Pitman

1997: Pitman

1996: Paulsboro

1995: Burlington City

1994: Glassboro

1993: Pleasantville

1992: Burlington Township

1991: Florence

1990: Haddonfield

1989: Haddonfield

1988: Burlington Township

1987: Burlington Township

1986: Florence

1985: Burlington Township

1984: Burlington Township

1983: Burlington Township

1982: Bordentown

1981: Glassboro

1980: Clayton

1979: Wildwood

1978: Glassboro

1977: Glassboro

1976: Glassboro

1975: Glassboro

1974: Burlington Township

1973: Haddonfield

1972: Wildwood

1971: Gloucester

1970: Burlington Township

1969: Pitman

1968: Florence

1967: Burlington Township

1966: Williamstown

1965: Wildwood

1964: Wildwood

1963: Wildwood

1962: Delsea

1961: Wildwood

South Jersey Group 2

2009: Camden

2008: Collingswood

2007: Haddonfield

2006: Haddonfield

2005: Haddonfield

2004: Haddonfield

2003: Middle Township

2002: Middle Township

2001: Pleasantville

2000: Haddonfield

1999: Sterling

1998: Moorestown

1997: Moorestown

1996: Pleasantville

1995: Pleasantville

1994: Middle Township

1993: Middle Township

1992: Middle Township

1991: Delsea

1990: Middle Township

1989: Penns Grove

1988: Delran

1987: Middle Township

1986: Salem

1985: Burlington City

1984: Haddon Heights

1983: Haddon Heights

1982: Salem

1981: Salem

1980: Haddon Heights

1979: Pleasantville

1978: Salem

1977: Pleasantville

1976: Pleasantville

1975: Pleasantville

1974: Pleasantville

1973: Gateway

1972: Ocean City

1971: Haddon Heights

1970: Haddon Heights

1969: Washington Township

1968: Penns Grove

1967: Gloucester

1966: Burlington City

1965: Merchantville

1964: Ocean City

1963: Salem

1962: Riverside

1961: Moorestown

South Jersey Group 3

2009: Kingsway

2008: Timber Creek

2007: Shawnee

2006: Deptford

2005: Camden

2004: Woodrow Wilson

2003: Camden

2002: Lakewood

2001: Camden

2000: Camden

1999: Ocean City

1998: Camden

1997: Middle Township

1996: Rancocas Valley

1995: Rancocas Valley

1994: Camden

1993: Camden

1992: Woodrow Wilson

1991: Woodrow Wilson

1990: Highland

1989: Eastern

1988: Cherry Hill West

1987: Woodrow Wilson

1986: Woodrow Wilson

1985: Woodrow Wilson

1984: John F. Kennedy

1983: Cinnaminson

1982: Cinnaminson

1981: Mainland

1980: Mainland

1979: Edgewood

1978: Woodrow Wilson

1977: Lakewood

1976: Woodrow Wilson

1975: Lakewood

1974: Camden

1973: Northern Burlington

1972: Lakewood

1971: Sterling

1970: Collingswood

1969: Moorestown

1968: Collingswood

1967: Burlington City

1966: Sterling

1965: Burlington City

1964: Burlington City

1963: Audubon

1962: Burlington City

1961: Burlington City

South Jersey Group 4

2009: Lenape

2008: Atlantic City

2007: Cherokee

2006: Atlantic City

2005: Atlantic City

2004: Lenape

2003: Shawnee

2002: Shawnee

2001: Shawnee

2000: Highland

1999: Rancocas Valley

1998: Rancocas Valley

1997: Atlantic City

1996: Shawnee

1995: Shawnee

1994: Shawnee

1993: Shawnee

1992: Shawnee

1991: Camden

1990: Camden

1989: Pennsauken

1988: Camden

1987: Camden

1986: Camden

1985: Camden

1984: Camden

1983: Atlantic City

1982: Camden

1981: Camden

1980: Camden

1979: Camden

1978: Camden

1977: Camden

1976: Camden

1975: Camden

1974: Bridgeton

1973: Atlantic City

1972: Triton

1971: Ewing

1970: Woodrow Wilson

1969: Millville

1968: Neptune

1967: Camden

1966: Woodrow Wilson

1965: Camden

1964: Cherry Hill

1963: Cherry Hill

1962: Camden

1961: Camden

South Jersey Non-Public A

2009: Christian Brothers

2008: Camden Catholic

2007: Christian Brothers

2006: Christian Brothers

2005: Cardinal McCarrick

2004: St. Augustine

2003: Camden Catholic

2002: St. Augustine

2001: Camden Catholic

2000: Christian Brothers

1999: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1998: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1997: Bishop Eustace

1996: Camden Catholic

1995: Christian Brothers

1994: Camden Catholic

1993: Camden Catholic

1992: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1991: McCorristin

1990: McCorristin

1989: McCorristin

1988: Paul VI

1987: Christian Brothers

1986: Christian Brothers

1985: Christian Brothers

1984: Christian Brothers

1983: Paul VI

1982: McCorristin

1981: St. Joseph-Toms River

1980: Paul VI

1979: Christian Brothers

1978: St. Anthony-Trenton

1977: Red Bank Catholic

1976: Holy Spirit

1975: Paul VI

1974: Camden Catholic

1973: Christian Brothers

1972: Christian Brothers

1971: Christian Brothers

1970: Christian Brothers

1969: Bishop Eustace

1968: Trenton Cathedral

1967: Trenton Cathedral

1966: Christian Brothers

1965: Christian Brothers

1964: St. Joseph-Camden

1963: Trenton Cathedral

1962: Bishop Eustace

1961: Trenton Catholic

1960: Trenton Catholic

1959: Trenton Catholic

1958: Trenton Catholic

1957: Trenton Catholic

1956: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1955: Trenton Catholic

1954: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1953: Trenton Catholic

1952: Trenton Catholic

1951: Trenton Catholic

1950: Trenton Catholic

1949: Trenton Catholic

1948: Trenton Catholic

1947: Trenton Catholic

1946: Trenton Catholic

1945: Trenton Catholic

1944: Camden Catholic

1943: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1942: Camden Catholic

1941: Camden Catholic

1940: Camden Catholic

1939: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1938: Trenton Catholic

1937: St. Mary's-Perth Amboy

1936: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1935: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1934: Good Counsel

South Jersey Non-Public B

2009: Trenton Catholic

2008: Trenton Catholic

2007: Wildwood Catholic

2006: Wildwood Catholic

2005: Christian Brothers

2004: St. Rose-Belmar

2003: Cardinal McCarrick

2002: St. Rose

2001: St. Augustine

2000: St. Augustine

1999: St. Augustine

1998: St. Augustine

1997: St. Augustine

1996: Bishop Eustace

1995: Bergen Catholic

1994: St. Augustine

1993: St. Augustine

1992: Bishop Eustace

1991: Bishop Eustace

1990: St. Peter's

1989: St. Rose-Belmar

1988: Wildwood Catholic

1987: St. Joseph-Hammonton

1986: St. Augustine

1985: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1984: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1983: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1982: St. Augustine

1981: Wildwood Catholic

1980: St. Mary's-South Amboy

1979: St. Joseph-Toms River

1978: St. John Vianney

1977: St. Rose Belmar

1976: Bishop Eustace

1975: Bishop Eustace

1974: Bishop Eustace

1973: Bishop Eustace

1972: Gloucester Catholic

1971: St. Rose-Belmar

1970: Gloucester Catholic

1969: Gloucester Catholic

1968: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1967: St. Peter's-New Brunswick

1966: St. Rose-Belmar

1965: St. Mary's

1964: Gloucester Catholic

1963: St. Rose-Belmar

1962: St. Rose-Belmar

1961: Bishop Eustace

1960: St. Joseph-Camden

1959: Gloucester Catholic

1958: Gloucester Catholic

1957: Gloucester Catholic

1956: St. Rose-Belmar

1955: Gloucester Catholic

1954: St. Joseph-Camden

1953: St. Mary's-Perth Amboy

1952: St. Rose-Belmar

1951: St. Mary-South Amboy

1950: Red Bank Catholic

1949: St. Rose-Belmar

1948: St. Mary-South Amboy

1947: St. Mary-Perth Amboy

1946: Montclair Immaculate

South Jersey Non-Public C

1979: Sacred Heart

1978: Sacred Heart

1977: St. Joseph-Camden

1976: Sacred Heart

1975: Sacred Heart

1974: St. Joseph-Camden

1973: St. Joseph-Camden

1972: St. Mary-Jersey City

1971: Sacred Heart

1970: St. Joseph-Toms River

1969: St. Augustine

1968: Sacred Heart

1967: Sacred Heart

1966: Wildwood Catholic

1965: Wildwood Catholic

1964: Wildwood Catholic

1963: Wildwood Catholic

1962: St. Joseph-Hammonton

1961: St. Joseph-Hammonton

1960: Wildwood Catholic

1959: Wildwood Catholic

1958: Wildwood Catholic

1957: Wildwood Catholic

1956: Wildwood Catholic

1955: Wildwood Catholic

1949-54: no playoff

1948: St. Rose-Belmar

1947: St. Rose-Belmar

Girls Basketball Champions

South Jersey Group 1

2009: Gloucester

2008: Wildwood

2007: Palmyra

2006: Salem

2005: Salem

2004: Riverside

2003: Wildwood

2002: Wildwood

2001: Wildwood

2000: Wildwood

1999: Haddonfield

1998: Haddonfield

1997: Burlington Twp

1996: Haddon Township

1995: Burlington City

South Jersey Group 2

2009: Haddon Township

2008: Collingswood

2007: Haddon Heights

2006: Haddonfield

2005: Sterling

2004: Haddonfield

2003: Northern Burlington

2002: Haddon Township

2001: Sterling

2000: Sterling

1999: Sterling

1998: Sterling

1997: Haddonfield

1996: Pt. Pleasant Boro

1995: Delran

South Jersey Group 3

2009: Ocean City

2008: Ocean City

2007: Woodrow Wilson

2006: Woodrow Wilson

2005: Woodrow Wilson

2004: Highland

2003: Willingboro

2002: Willingboro

2001: Toms River South

2000: Willingboro

1999: Mainland

1998: Toms River South

1997: Woodrow Wilson

1996: Woodrow Wilson

1995: Middle Township

South Jersey Group 4

2009: Washington Township

2008: Absegami

2007: Absegami

2006: Absegami

2005: Absegami

2004: Toms River North

2003: Absegami

2002: Cherokee

2001: Brick Township

2000: Toms River North

1999: Shawnee

1998: Shawnee

1996: Toms River North

1995: Washington Twp.

South Jersey Parochial A

2009: St. John Vianney

2008: St. John Vianney

2007: Red Bank Catholic

2006: Camden Catholic

2005: St. John Vianney

2004: Red Bank Catholic

2003: Red Bank Catholic

2002: Red Bank Catholic

2001: Red Bank Catholic

2000: Red Bank Catholic

1999: St. John Vianney

1998: St. John Vianney

1996: Notre Dame

1995: Notre Dame

South Jersey Parochial B

2009: Bishop Eustace

2008: Trenton Catholic

2007: Trenton Catholic

2006: Trenton Catholic

2005: Sacred Heart

2004: St. Rose

2003: Sacred Heart

2002: Bishop Eustace

2001: Sacred Heart

2000: St. Rose

1999: St. Joseph

1998: St. Rose

1997: Red Bank Catholic

1996: Red Bank Catholic

1995: St. John Vianney

Central Jersey Group 1

2009: Florence

2008: New Providence

2007: Highland Park

2006: South Hunterdon

2005: Dayton

2004: Middlesex

Central Jersey Group 2

2009: Rumson-Fair Haven

2008: Rumson-Fair Haven

2007: Rumson-Fair Haven

2006: Rumson-Fair Haven

2005: Rumson-Fair Haven

2004: Rumson-Fair Haven

Central Jersey Group 3

2009: Neptune

2008: Neptune

2007: Willingboro

2006: Monmouth Regional

2005: Monmouth Regional

2004: Willingboro

Central Jersey Group 4

2009: Colts Neck

2008: Trenton Central

2007: Trenton Central

2006: Trenton Central

2005: Trenton Central

2004: Marlboro