All-Southeastern Pa. Offense

First Team

Pos.   Player   School   Yr.   Ht.   Wt.   

L   Matt Donoghue   Garnet Valley   Sr.   6-4   278

In a triple-option attack, the Villanova recruit did a stellar job of opening up holes for Jake Irving and company.

L   Patrick Hoffman   La Salle   Sr.   6-4   255

A lot of the Explorers' running plays went behind Hoffman, a Navy recruit who could play tackle or guard.

L   Jaryd Jones-Smith   West Catholic   Sr.   6-7   320

The beefy tackle has scholarship offers from Pittsburgh, Virginia, North Carolina State, and others.

L   Mike McGlinchey   Penn Charter   Sr.   6-9   275   

The Notre Dame recruit, smart and rugged, could wind up playing in the NFL ranks with his cousin, Matt Ryan.

L   Fran Walsh   Archbishop Wood   Sr.   6-1   240   

Walsh, a hard-charging center and defensive tackle, was a major force for the Class AAA state finalists.

QB   Emmett Hunt   Coatesville   Sr.   6-2   210   

In leading the Red Raiders to the Class AAAA state final, the Southeastern Pennsylvania player of the year threw for 3,113 yards and 44 touchdowns.

RB   Josh Adams   Central Bucks South   So.   6-1   182   

Adams, quick and strong, had quite the rookie campaign. He carried the ball 257 times for 2,085 yards and 28 TDs.

RB   Mike Class   Pennridge   Jr.   5-10   175   

Speedy and elusive, Class sparked the Rams to the Suburban One League Continental Conference title.

RB   Andrew Guckin   Archbishop Wood   Sr.   5-11   200   

Guckin carried 219 times for 1,979 yards and 30 TDs. He was also a stalwart at linebacker for the Vikings.

RB   David Williams   Imhotep Charter   Sr.   6-1   205   

A 4,700-yard career rusher, Williams likely will choose South Carolina, Arizona State, or Ohio State.

TE   Rashon Fentress   Interboro   Sr.   6-3   215   

Fentress, who caught 39 passes for 729 yards and seven TDs, also shined at outside linebacker.

WR   Will Fuller   Roman Catholic   Sr.   6-0   165   

A high leaper with great hands, Fuller, who doubled as a cornerback, will join McGlinchey at Notre Dame.

WR   Jay Harris   Downingtown East   Sr.   5-11   175   

The Michigan State recruit, also dangerous as a kick returner, made 54 catches for 792 yards and 13 TDs.

AP   Chris Jones   Coatesville   Sr.   5-11   165   

Jones was a terror as a wideout and kick returner. He posted 71 catches for 1,490 yards and 24 scores.

AP   Adam Strouss   Episcopal Academy   Sr.   6-3   200   

Strouss, a dual-threat quarterback and Penn recruit, led the Inter-Ac League champs to a 10-0 record.

PK   Nick Visco   Archbishop Wood   Sr.   6-2   195   

A four-year contributor, he finished with 258 extra points and 21 field goals, including a long of 46 yards.

Second Team

L   Jack Florio   Episcopal Academy   Sr.   6-2   270

L   George Griffin   Archbishop Wood   Sr.   6-4   280

L   Madison O'Connor   Pottsgrove   Sr.   6-6   340

L   Elijah Wilkinson   Downingtown West   Sr.   6-5   325

L   Rick Young   Souderton   Jr.   6-2   295

QB   Kyle Lauletta   Downingtown East   Sr.   6-3   205

RB   Nate Hall   Neshaminy   Sr.   5-5   160

RB   Kevin Leyden   Haverford High   Jr.   6-1   175

RB   Kyle Mayfield   North Penn   Sr.   6-0   205

RB   Shawn Pepper   Pennsbury   Sr.   6-3   215

TE   Nick Arcidiacono   Archbishop Wood   Sr.   6-4   240

WR   Dre Boggs   Coatesville   Sr.   5-10   170

WR   Andrew DeStefano   Conestoga   Sr.   5-10   175

AP   Tory Hudgins   Pottsgrove   Sr.   6-0   175

AP   Daquan Worley   Coatesville   Jr.   5-10   185

PK   Aron Morgan   Haverford School   Sr.   6-0   170

Third Team

L   Ryan Lunney   Plymouth Whitemarsh   Sr.   6-3   245

L   Chris O'Connor   Archbishop Wood   Sr.   6-7   278

L   Alec Petrillo   Downingtown East   Jr.   6-3   270

L   Matt Sinex   Ridley   Sr.   6-2   250

L   David Tracz   St. Joseph's Prep   Sr.   6-3   230

QB   Joe Viviano   Conestoga   Sr.   6-4   220

RB   Mark Dukes   Pottsgrove   Sr.   6-0   175

RB   Jerry Lanier   Academy Park   Jr.   5-8   160

RB   Eric Neefe   Penn Charter   Sr.   5-10   215

RB   Greg White   West Catholic   Sr.   5-9   185

TE   Ryan Pannella   Phoenixville   Sr.   6-2   190

WR   Bobby Keyes   Springside Chestnut Hill   Sr.   6-0   190

WR   Eerin Young   Imhotep Charter   Sr.   5-10   180

AP   Chris Morgan   Haverford School   Sr.   6-0   170

AP   Ian Strain   Episcopal Academy   Sr.   6-0   175

PK   Dylan Jenkins   W.C. Rustin   Sr.   6-2   210

AP: all-purpose.