Sunday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP

South Fayette 41, Imhotep Charter 0

STATE CLASS AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Joseph's Prep 35, Central Catholic 10

Boys' Basketball

BULLIS HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL

Springside Chestnut Hill 50, St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.) 49

VILLA SHOWCASE

Constitution 68, Wings Academy (N.Y.) 66

Long Island Lutheran 65, Imhotep Charter 50

Archbishop Carroll 63, Bishop Loughlin 44

South Shore (N.Y.) 82, Math, Civics and Sciences 70

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 74, William Tennent 37

Girls' Basketball

BEAST OF THE EAST SHOWCASE

Archbishop Wood 60, St. Francis (Md.) 53

TINA THOMPSON SHOWCASE

Neumann-Goretti 52, McDonogh (Md.) 36

NONLEAGUE

St. Basil 54, Bishop McDevitt 21

Wrestling

Springside Chestnut Hill Invitational

Team results: 1. Washington, 141; 2. New Hope-Solebury, 122; 3. Bishop McDevitt, 115; 4. Phelps, 96; 5. Edison, 64; 6. Germantown Friends, 61; 7. Springside Chestnut Hill, 47.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

St. Vincent Pallotti 14 16 7 12 - 49

Springside Chest. Hill 10 9 15 16 - 50

SVP: Ashley 10, Banks 3, Cavallo 6, Charles 2, Grear 4, Holmes 8, Robinson 13, Smith 3.

SCH: Aska Cheung 6, Jack Grasso 6, Frank Jackson 14, Najere Johnson 3, Dylan Parsons 3, Jordan Watson 18.

Bishop Loughlin 11 14 7 12 - 44

Archbishop Carroll 7 18 16 22 - 63

BL: Carrington 12, DeLaCruz 18, Howe 6, Michael 7, Vernon 1.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 14, Dave Beatty 4, Derrick Jones 28, Joe Mostardi 3, Josh Sharkey 4, Armand Sorrentino 3, Austin Tilghman 7.

William Tennent 9 9 15 4 - 37

Archbishop Wood 13 19 25 17 - 74

WT: Matt Alden 9, Matt Brickman 3, Vinnie Case 2, Nick Clark 1, Cory Hamlet 9, John Ryan 13.

AW: Aidan Clinton 5, Luke Connaghan 6, Cody Fitzpatrick 6, Matt Funk 3, Tommy Funk 11, James Gillespie 2, Collin Gillespie 2, Nate Hober 2, Joe Lostracco 2, Tom Rush 8, Pat Smith 27.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

McDonogh (Md.) 2 8 13 13 - 36

Neumann-Goretti 16 11 9 16 - 52

M: B.Jacobs 12, Edwards 12, Johnson 1, Logan 3, Robinson 4, Wynn 4.

N: Christina Aborowa 2, Ella Awobajo 3, Ciani Cryor 12, Alisha Kebbe 3, Ciani Martin 10, Kamiah Smalls 4, Tanesha Sutton 5, AJ Timbers 13.

St. Basil 9 17 12 16 - 54

Bishop McDevitt 5 4 7 5 - 21

SB: Caroline Buckley 8, Holly Forst 3, Kalee Fuegel 4, Molly Greenberg 4, Natalie Kucowski 8, Karen Lapkiewiecz 4, Kelly Mancini 3, Liz Napierkowski 5, Kate Skalski 8, Allie Sloan 2, Sarah Wilson 5.

BM: Sierra DaCosta 9, Julie Kostic 7, Aykirah Murray 5.