Final South Jersey football leaders:

Penns Grove’s Tyreke Brown (No. 1) celebrates with teammates after the Red Devils won Group 1 South/Central Bowl Game at MetLife Stadium.
Penns Grove’s Tyreke Brown (No. 1) celebrates with teammates after the Red Devils won Group 1 South/Central Bowl Game at MetLife Stadium.

Touchdowns

35 – Jada Byers, St. Joseph.

28 – Tyreke Brown, Penns Grove.

21 – Rashad Raymond, Cinnaminson.

20 – Wade Inge, Williamstown; R.J. Moten, Delran.

Highland sophomore Johnny Martin (No. 2) ran for 2,0002 yards and 19 touchdowns this season.
Elizabeth Robertson/Staff photographer
Highland sophomore Johnny Martin (No. 2) ran for 2,0002 yards and 19 touchdowns this season.

19 – Johnny Martin, Highland; Chris Doughty, Buena.

18 – Aidan Borguet, Delsea; DeShaun Harris, Gloucester Catholic.

17 – Jujuan Hays, Florence; Dorien DePina, Clayton.

16 – J.C. Collins, Williamstown; Ramer Nock, Camden; Nahzir Russell, Pennsauken; Joe Dalsey, Shawnee.

Woodrow Wilson’s Muheem McCargo scored 15 touchdowns this season.
Akira Suwa
Woodrow Wilson’s Muheem McCargo scored 15 touchdowns this season.

15 – Elijah Gray, Holy Spirit; Stanley King, Woodrow Wilson; Muheem McCargo, Woodrow Wilson; Kaden Hastie, Seneca.

Touchdown passes

41 – Nick Kargman, Woodrow Wilson.

30 – Danny Grozozski, Burlington Twp.

29 – Jamael Bundy, Salem.

Haddonfield’s Jay Foley threw 23 touchdown passes this season.
Curt Hudson
Haddonfield’s Jay Foley threw 23 touchdown passes this season.

23 – Jay Foley, Haddonfield; Malin Jasinski, Seneca.

22 – Ryan Yost, Holy Spirit.

21 – Prince-dru Bey, Winslow Twp.; Kavon Lewis, Penns Grove.

19 – Andrew Paolini, Holy Cross; Eddie Jamison, Millville.

Camden’s Monte Williams with 18 touchdown passes this season.
Elizabeth Robertson/Staff photographer
Camden’s Monte Williams with 18 touchdown passes this season.

18 – Monte Williams, Camden.

17 – Ian Aungst, Ocean City; Thomas Roach, Burlington City.

16 – Andrew Heck, Eastern.

15 – Bryce Mangene, Rancocas Valley.

Touchdown catches

15 – Stanley King, Woodrow Wilson; Kaden Hastie, Seneca.

13 – Brandon Lashley, Ocean City; D.J. Woodbury, Burlington City.

11 – Isaiah Pae, Burlington Twp.

10 – Tyrese Ware, Burlington Twp.

9 – Tyreke Brown, Penns Grove; Ja'yon Mejias, Salem; Ahmad Brown, Holy Spirit.

8 – Torvon Ransome, Penns Grove; Justin Johnson, Burlington Twp.

7 – Dante Kiett, Eastern; Corey Palmer, Camden; Johnny Foley, Haddonfield; Donovan Bunch, Winslow Twp.; Jayvin Little, Timber Creek.