Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Sunday's Results Boys' Basketball CATHOLIC LEAGUE Bishop McDevitt 62, Conwell-Egan 61 La Salle 41, Lansdale Catholic 37
Sunday's Results
Boys' Basketball
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt 62, Conwell-Egan 61
La Salle 41, Lansdale Catholic 37
Archbishop Wood 70, Bonner-Prendergast 42
Archbishop Carroll 79, Archbishop Ryan 38
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Catholic League
Archbishop Wood 13 17 25 15 - 70
Bonner-Prendergast 9 9 17 7 - 42
AW: Aidan Clinton 4, Luke Connaghan 10, Cody Fitzpatrick 12, Tommy Funk 6, Collin Gillespie 2, Joe LoStracco 6, Tom Rush 7, Pat Smith 14, Eric Walsh 3, Mark Webb 6.
B: Jack Carden 11, Dylan Higgins 5, Tyler Higgins 10, Danny Ings 5, Tim McCaffrey 2, Tom McLoone 6, Joey Quinn 3.
Conwell-Egan 14 11 14 22 - 61
Bishop McDevitt 11 9 17 25 - 62
C: Jordan Burney 3, Vinny Dalessandro 14, Stevie Jordan 8, Ib Kamara 13, Sean Kelly 2, LaPri Pace 20, James Thompson 1.
BM: James Bogans 7, Qadir Burgess 2, Jayson Clark 3, Fateem Jackson 4, Tyrell Long 31, Amin Taylor 15.
La Salle 9 7 11 14 - 41
Lansdale Catholic 12 7 6 12 - 37
LS: Chuck Champion 3, Langston Ellison 4, Sean Greenberg 4, Jalen Herdsman 2, Dave Krmpotich 13, Najee Walls 8, Shawn Witherspoon 7.
LC: Corey Kirk 6, Tommy O'Connor 5, Kyle Pavlik 4, Brian Rafferty 5, Andrew Riviello 9, Brendan Schneider 8.
Archbishop Ryan 11 5 12 10 - 38
Archbishop Carroll 15 15 24 25 - 79
AR: Austin Chabot 8, Nick Heuser 6, Brendan Horan 13, Fred Killian 4, Chris Kuhar 3, Austin Slawter 4.
AC: Ernest Aflakpui 8, Quadere Allen 2, Dave Beatty 7, Nysier Brooks 4, Ryan Daly 6, Derrick Jones 17, Joe Mostardi 7, Brian Mulligan 2, John Rigsby 2, Josh Sharkey 10, Armand Sorrentino 2, Samir Taylor 9, Dion Theroulde 1, Austin Tilghman 2.
Monday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30
Cardinal O'Hara at West Catholic, 6:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Quakertown at Pennridge, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Woodlynde at Phelps, 3:45
Collegium Charter at Renaissance Academy, 4 NONLEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Germantown Friends, 5
Plumstead Christian at Friends Select, 5:30
Gospel of Grace at Atlantic Christian, 6
North Penn at Methacton, 7
Upper Perkiomen at Palisades, 7
Lower Merion at Parkland, 7
Spring-Ford at Liberty, 7
Upper Merion at Pope John Paul II, 7:30
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
MaST Charter at Delco Christian, 6
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
St. Basil at Merion Mercy, 5:15
Nazareth Academy at Sacred Heart, 5:15 CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt at Hallahan
Little Flower at West Catholic, 4
Archbishop Wood at Conwell-Egan, 5:30
St. Hubert at Bonner-Prendergast, 5:30
Cardinal O'Hara at Lansdale Catholic, 7
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Ryan, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Southern at Bartram, 3:15
Northeast at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Fels at Central, 3:15
Simon Gratz at Girls High, 3:15
Frankford at Lincoln, 3:15
Washington at Kensington, 3:15
Edison at Olney, 3:15
Mastbaum at Mastery South, 3:15
West Philadelphia at Engineering & Science, 3:15
Freire Charter at Prep Charter, 3:15
Overbrook at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15
Del-Val Charter at Dobbins, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at Rush, 3:15
Palumbo at Bodine, 3:15
Penn Treaty at Roxborough, 3:15
Swenson at Maritime Academy, 3:15
Imhotep Charter atSchool of Future, 3:15
Parkway Center City at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Masterman at World Communications, 3:15
Parkway Northwest at Phila. Electrical, 3:15
Science Leadership at Ben Franklin, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Kimberton Waldorf at Mercy Vocational, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Springfield (D) at Downingtown West, 2:30
Christopher Dock at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
Plumstead Christian at Friends Select, 4
Lower Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
Methacton at Cheltenham, 7
Academy Park at Upper Merion, 7
Avon Grove at Interboro, 7:30
Palisades at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30
PENN JERSEY QUARTERFINAL
Pine Forge at Solebury School, 4:30
Tuesday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Faith Christian at Plumstead Christian, 7
Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 7
Jenkintown at Christopher Dock, 7
Phil-Mont Christian at Delco Christian, 7:30
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury at Holy Ghost Prep, 7
Devon Prep at Bristol, 7
MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 7
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Upper Darby at Conestoga, 7
Strath Haven at Radnor, 7
Haverford High at Garnet Valley, 7
Lower Merion at Springfield (D), 7:30
Harriton at Marple Newtown, 7:30
Ridley at Penncrest, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Unionville at Kennett, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
West Chester Rustin at Great Valley, 7:15
Oxford at Sun Valley, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson at West Chester East, 7:15
Downingtown East at Downingtown West, 7:30
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Academy Park at Glen Mills, 3:30
Academy Park at Glen Mills, 3:30
Chester at Interboro, 7
Chichester at Penn Wood, 7:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Springside Chestnut Hill at Malvern Prep, 5:15
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 7
Norristown at Wissahickon, 7
Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 7
Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 7
Central Bucks West at North Penn, 7
Central Bucks South at Souderton, 7
Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North at Neshaminy, 6
Bensalem at Truman, 7
William Tennent at Council Rock South, 7
Pennsbury at Abington, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School at West-Mont Christ., 3:45
Phelps at Collegium Charter, 3:45
Kimberton Waldorf at Mercy Vocational, 4
NONLEAGUE
Life Center at Solebury School, 5:30
Christian Academy at Pilgrim Christian, 5:30
Octorara at Church Farm, 7:30