The 19th annual Believe and Achieve Valor Bowl is scheduled for
June 1 at 7:15 p.m. at West Chester University's Farrell Stadium.

Here are the rosters:

East Team

No. Player Ht. Wt. Pos. School

1 Dante Gathers 6-2 185 WR Conestoga

2 Anthony Liberato 5-10 170 WR Great Valley

3 Peyton Jones 6-0 180 WR Conestoga

4 Cole Gallagher 6-0 155 K W.C. Rustin

6 Tim Durant 6-0 190 LB W.C. Rustin

7 Robb Geiss 6-3 185 QB Great Valley

8 Jake Phelan 5-11 175 LB W.C. East

10 Joey Dougherty 6-0 175 QB W.C. Rustin

11 Jerry Curran 5-10 215 DL Malvern Prep

15 J.D. Carroll 6-5 225 TE W.C. East

17 Jesse Gill 5-11 195 LB Unionville

20 Ryan Difabrizio 5-8 180 RB W.C. Henderson

21 Pat Register 5-10 185 DB W.C. Rustin

22 Jake Irvine 6-2 185 LB Conestoga

23 Branden Frazier 6-1 190 DB W.C. Rustin

24 Dom Palmer 6-0 185 RB W.C. Henderson

25 Zach Nance 5-9 155 DB Unionville

26 Brandon Chiazza 6-0 175 K Malvern Prep

28 Alex Hirsch 5-10 170 WR W.C. East

32 Ronan Carter 5-8 215 FB Conestoga

33 Matt Erfle 6-0 200 LB W.C. East

34 Bryce McManus 6-0 205 RB Unionville

35 Mike Salloun 5-9 175 DB W.C. East

40 Bryce McIlhieney 6-0 175 K W.C. Henderson

42 James Watson 6-0 185 LB Unionville

43 Trevor Gardiner 5-11 195 LB Unionville

50 Ryan Brida 6-0 190 LB W.C. Henderson

52 Matt Dauphin 6-0 205 OL Unionville

53 Varek Finn 6-2 205 OL Conestoga

54 Mike Cresta 6-0 240 DL Unionville

56 Edem Asuma 6-2 250 OL W.C. Rustin

58 Nick Ryan 5-10 215 OL Great Valley

59 Nick DuLiakas 5-10 200 OL O.J. Roberts

64 Connor Cummings 6-4 270 DL W.C. Rustin

66 Thad Robeck 6-3 230 OL W.C. Henderson

68 Tyrees Swift-Josie 6-1 215 OL W.C. Henderson

70 Robby Maxwell 6-2 195 OL Unionville

72 Brandon Lyon 5-11 240 OL W.C. Henderson

73 Nick Weirman 6-0 205 OL W.C. Henderson

75 Tom Silva 6-1 260 OL W.C. East

78 Myler Durnell 6-0 250 DL W.C. Rustin

93 Justin Titchenell 6-0 260 DL Malvern Prep

Head Coach: Dave Gueriera Malvern Prep

_________________________________

West Team

No. Player Ht. Wt. Pos. School

1 Nick Skulski 5-10 155 QB Bishop Shanahan

2 Damien Fahy 5-10 185 RB Octorara

3 Niko Arhontakis 5-9 165 DB Avon Grove

4 Ethan Harris 6-0 195 WR Downingtown East

5 Cole Zapf 5-11 195 DB Downingtown West

6 Noah Hahn 6-4 215 DE Downingtown East

7 Nick Raabe 6-4 210 DL Octorara

8 Eddie Clark 6-0 180 DB Coatesville

9 John George 6-3 170 K Bishop Shanahan

10 Dan Liaudaitis 5-11 203 RB Downingtown East

11 Dom Macolino 5-10 200 LB Coatesville

13 Wayne Anderson 5-10 195 DB Downingtown West

15 Dan Zahniser 6-1 190 DB Downingtown East

16 Taun Evans 5-11 210 LB Coatesville

19 Jose Rodriguez 5-8 150 DB Kennett

20 Brendan Dearing 5-10 165 WR Bishop Shanahan

21 Seth Davis 6-0 225 DE Downingtown East

22 Chris Day 6-0 165 DB Downingtown East

23 Jaden Hudson 5-10 180 WR Kennett

24 Dom Fusco 6-1 200 DE Bishop Shanahan

25 Nates Jones 5-8 185 RB Avon Grove

32 Tim Davis 5-11 180 RB Oxford

34 Scott Burridge 5-7 170 DE Octorara

43 Kenny Costello 5-9 165 DB Downingtown West

49 Zach Siever 6-1 205 LB Downingtown West

50 Neil Erickson 6-0 215 LB Kennett

53 Josh Freese 5-10 220 OL Oxford

54 Eugene Hall 5-10 185 DE Kennett

55 Spencer Wallace 6-2 205 OL Avon Grove

56 Mike Hamilton 6-3 280 OL Downingtown West

57 Isaiah Hall 5-7 230 DL Coatesville

60 Zach Reifsynder 6-2 250 OL Downingtown East

61 Dylan Curtis 6-1 215 OL Avon Grove

63 Alex Vondra 6-1 260 OL Coatesville

71 Jake Colby 6-1 280 OL Bishop Shanahan

72 Cole Gruver 5-10 175 DL Oxford

73 Aaron Carpenter 6-0 220 DL Avon Grove

74 Jack Schell 6-4 250 OL Bishop Shanahan

75 Cameron Krasely 6-2 250 OL Downingtown East

81 Connor Bowler 6-3 190 K Downingtown West

Head Coach: Mike Matta Downingtown East

Click HERE to read more posts from The O'Zone.