Boys’ Basketball

CITY OF PALMS

Sierra Canyon 59, Archbishop Carroll 55

KREUL CLASSIC

Grandview Prep (Fla.) 64, La Salle 63

MAKE-A-WISH SHOWCASE

Shipley 69, Penn Charter 56

MERCER TOURNAMENT

Kiski School 47, Episcopal Academy 45

Hill School 55, Episcopal High (Va.) 39

QUAKER INVITATIONAL

Friends' Central 71, New Garden Friends (N.C.) 51

Abington Friends 71, Gerstell Academy (Md.) 60

SCH "DEVILS" WINTER CLASSIC

Mercersberg 66, Franklin Learning Center 43

WESTSIDE WINTER CLASSIC

Robeson 48, West Philadelphia 45

Palumbo 52, Parkway West 16

Sayre 57, Engineering and Science 37

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland 63, New Hope-Solebury 47

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High 35, Ridley 34

Upper Darby 51, Garnet Valley 49

Marple Newtown 44, Radnor 33

Conestoga 51, Lower Merion 47

Strath Haven 75, Springfield (D) 62

Penncrest 51, Harriton 45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 47, Springfield (M) 37

Plymouth Whitemarsh 53, Wissahickon 35

Upper Dublin 55, Upper Moreland 31

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham 37, Central Bucks East 34

Pennridge 62, Central Bucks South 49

Souderton 41, Central Bucks West 23

North Penn 67, Quakertown 59

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 64, Council Rock South 44

William Tennent 62, Neshaminy 56 (OT)

Council Rock North 55, Truman 50

NONLEAGUE

Southern 70, Edison 56

Northeast 52, Fels 48 (OT)

Glen Mills 63, Parkway Center City 45

Archbishop Ryan 52, Tacony Charter 49

New Foundations 72, MaST Charter 39

Jenkintown 58, Bristol 55

Roman Catholic 75, Malvern Prep 43

Germantown Friends 67, Christo Rey 37

Collegium Charter 66, West-Mont Christian 36

Phil-Mont Christian 58, Christian Academy 30

Faith Christian 52, Calvary Baptist 37

Girls’ Basketball

CRECOM BANK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Carroll 72, Christ Church (S.C.) 40

MAKE-A-WISH SHOWCASE

Archbishop Ryan 52, Penn Charter 49

Germantown Academy 59, Lower Moreland 29

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Archbishop Wood 62, Marin Catholic (Calif.) 24

QUAKER INVITATIONAL

Friends' Central 58, Sandy Springs (Md.) 22

Abington Friends 63, Sidwell Friends (D.C.) 44

SCH "DEVILS" WINTER CLASSIC

Springside Chestnut Hill 44, Westtown 33

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian 54, Morrisville 28

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Delco Christian 37, New Hope-Solebury 34

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 71, Bishop McDevitt 17

Hallahan 49, West Catholic 45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 63, Upper Darby 20

Strath Haven 50, Springfield (D) 38

Harriton 32, Penncrest 29

Conestoga 42, Lower Merion 26

Haverford High 47, Ridley 33

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 45, Agnes Irwin 38

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE

Edison 26, Olney 16

Rush 42, Maritime Academy 18

Phila. Electrical 41, Mastbaum 17

Kensington 37, Tacony 26

Washington 35, Randolph 13

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD

Bartram 73, Parkway Center City 44

Frankford 47, Motivation 24

Robeson 45, Overbrook (Pa.) 43

Phila. Academy Charter 40, Prep Charter 33

Parkway West 55, Fels 25

Palumbo 51, High School of Future 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM

Math, Civics & Sciences 48, Girls High 38

Audenried 51, Franklin Towne Charter 33

Imhotep Charter 68, Northeast 31

Engineering & Science 45, Lincoln 32

Mastery North 56, Central 48

Bodine 58, Freire Charter 7

Science Leadership 40, Simon Gratz 39

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER

Ben Franklin 58, Sankofa Freedom 36

Del-Val Charter 40, Parkway Northwest 35

Masterman 50, Mariana Bracetti 25

New Media Charter 44, Elverson 4

Southern 33, Roxborough 10

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 73, Springfield (M) 50

Upper Dublin 55, Upper Moreland 15

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 48, Hatboro-Horsham 37

Central Bucks West 52, Souderton 28

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North 69, Truman 32

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 39, West-Mont Christian 18

NONLEAGUE

New Foundations 41, MaST Charter 17

Radnor 44, Dr. Phillips (Fla.) 42