Due to a team dropping out, the schedule has been changed for the boys’ basketball games in the Boardwalk Basketball Classic at the Wildwood Convention Center. The girls’ schedule remains the same. Here is the updated boys’ schedule along with the girls’ schedule

 
2009 Boardwalk Basketball Classic Boys Schedule
Saturday, Dec. 26 through Thursday, Dec. 31
 
Wildwoods Convention Center, Burk Avenue and the Boardwalk
 

(All games are on Court A in the East Hall. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted)

 
SATURDAY, DEC. 26

1:30 p.m. – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Cape May Tech vs. Ocean City

3 p.m. – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Philadelphia Electric (PA) vs. Lower Moreland (PA)

4:45 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Winslow Township vs. Holy Cross

6:15 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Vineland vs. Middle Township

 
SUNDAY, DEC. 27

9:30 a.m. – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation

11 a.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation

1:45 p.m. – George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: West Windsor-Plainsboro South vs. Absegami

4 p.m. – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket Championship

5:30 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket Championship

7:15 p.m. – Andrew Alameno Memorial Girls Island Championship Game: Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic

9 p.m. – Andrew Alameno Memorial Boys Island Championship Game: Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic

 
MONDAY, DEC. 28

1 p.m. – Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Mainland vs. Pleasantville

2:45 p.m. – Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Communications Tech vs. Salem

4:15 p.m. – George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: West Windsor-Plainsboro South vs. Lower Cape May

6 p.m. – Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Monsignor Bonner (PA) vs. Woodbury

7:30 p.m. – Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Archbishop Wood (PA) vs. Cherokee

 
TUESDAY, DEC. 29

10:30 a.m. – Jersey Shore Boys Bracket Consolation

noon – Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Timber Creek vs. Metropolitan (NY)

1:45 p.m. – Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Bridgeton vs. Rancocas Valley

3:15 p.m. – Jersey Shore Boys Bracket Championship

5 p.m. – Seashore Cup Boys Bracket Consolation

6:30 p.m. – Seashore Cup Boys Bracket Championship

8:15 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Parkland (PA) vs. Holy Spirit

 
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 30

9:45 a.m. – Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket Consolation

11:15 a.m. – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: Owen J. Roberts (PA) vs. Wildwood Catholic

1 p.m. – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: Penns Grove vs. Egg Harbor Township

2:30 p.m. – Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket Championship

4:15 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Monsignor Bonner (PA) vs. Parkland (PA)

5:45 p.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: St. Joseph vs. Wildwood

7:15 p.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Oakcrest vs. Seneca

9 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: St. Benedict’s Prep vs. Atlantic Christian

 
THURSDAY, DEC. 31

9:30 a.m. – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation

11 a.m. – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket Championship

12:45 p.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation

2:15 p.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket Championship

 
 

GIRLS’ SCHEDULE

All games are on Court B in the West Hall unless otherwise noted. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted)
 
SATURDAY, DEC. 26
12:30 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Seneca vs. Mainland
2 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Germantown Friends (PA) vs. Middle Township
3:45 p.m. – Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket: Lower Moreland (PA) vs. Washington Township
5:15 p.m. – Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket: Methacton (PA) vs. Central Bucks East (PA)
7 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Holy Spirit vs. Council Rock South (PA)
8:30 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: St. Basil Academy (PA) vs. Williamstown
 
SUNDAY, DEC. 27
9:30 a.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation
11 a.m. – Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket Consolation
12:45 p.m. – Delaware Bay Girls Bracket: Owen J. Roberts (PA) vs. Oakcrest
2:15 p.m. – Delaware Bay Girls Bracket: Hatboro-Horsham (PA) vs. Lower Cape May
4 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Championship
5:30 p.m. – Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket Championship
7:15 p.m. – (COURT A) Andrew Alameno Memorial Girls Island Championship Game: Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic
7:15 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Consolation Game
9 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Championship Game
 
MONDAY, DEC. 28
10:30 a.m. – Delaware Bay Girls Bracket Consolation
noon – Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Salem vs. Vineland
1:45 p.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket: North Penn (PA) vs. Camden Catholic
3:15 p.m. – Delaware Bay Girls Bracket Championship
6:30 p.m. – Southern Cape Girls Bracket: Friends Central (PA) vs. Eastern
8:15 p.m. – Southern Cape Girls Bracket: Nazareth Academy (PA) vs. Ocean City
 
TUESDAY, DEC. 29
9:30 a.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket Consolation
11 a.m. – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Absegami vs. Paul VI
12:45 p.m. – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Neshaminy (PA) vs. Sacred Heart
2:15 p.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket Championship
4 p.m. – Southern Cape Girls Bracket Consolation
5:30 p.m. – Southern Cape Girls Bracket Championship
7:15 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Millville vs. Wildwood
8:45 p.m. – Kailtin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Burlington City vs. Bridgeton
 
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 30
9:30 a.m. – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket Consolation
11 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Smyrna (DE) vs. Wildwood Catholic
12:45 p.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Ridley (PA) vs. Winslow Township
2:15 p.m. – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket Championship
4 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation
5:30 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Championship
7:15 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Kennedy-Kenrick (PA) vs. Egg Harbor Township
8:45 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: C.B. West vs. St. Joseph
 
THURSDAY, DEC. 31
9:30 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation
11 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket Championship
12:45 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket Consolation
2:15 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket Championship