ANTHONY "CHIC" D'ANGELO COACHES VS. CANCER TIP-OFF

Mastery North 54, Morrisville 33

Conwell-Egan 60, Bristol 44

ARCHBISHOP RYAN TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Ryan 50, Lincoln 42

Central Bucks East 39, Bensalem 33

DEVON PREP TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep 50, Pope John Paul II 49

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 55, Upper Merion 45

Downingtown West 59, Pottsgrove 29

FRED PICKETT CLASSIC

Sanford (Del.) 63, Imhotep Charter 57

Washington 59, Chester 53

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE-MAPL CHALLENGE

Hill School 60, Phelps 57

Friends' Central 62, Peddie School 47

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Mercy Vocational 57, Friends Select 41

MaST Charter 56, Franklin Towne Charter 50

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Germantown Friends 58, Cardinal O'Hara 39

GHOSTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Abington 48, Upper Darby 33

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF

Perkiomen Valley 61, Church Farm 59

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF SHOOT-OUT

Great Valley 44, Boyertown 38

HAMBURG TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Octorara 60, Manheim Central 54

HARRISBURG TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood 80, Freire Charter 54

HATTERS TIPOFF CLASSIC

Upper Moreland 45, William Tennent 37

Hatboro-Horsham 46, Lower Moreland 33

HUSKEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan 87, Northern York 43

INTERBORO TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

West Catholic 58, Interboro 53

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Exeter 47, Holy Ghost Prep 46

MARSHALL COUNTY HOOP FEST (KY)

Villa Angela-St. Joseph (OH) 60, Archbishop Carroll 54

MEDIA SHOOT OUT

Chichester 55, Strath Haven 53

Academy Park 54, Penncrest 51 (OT)

MILITARY TIP-OFF

Valley Forge Military Academy 74, Carson Long Military 47

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

New Foundations 60, Springfield (M) 55

Bishop McDevitt 72, Phil-Mont Christian 62

OXFORD TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Lampeter-Strasburg 44, Oxford 43

PA. CHALLENGE

True Bright Science Academy 46, Franklin Learning Center 41

PAC-10/SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

Central Bucks West 55, Spring-Ford 40

Central Bucks South 68, Pottstown 65

PANTHERS TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Central 48, Frankford 47

PENNRIDGE MEMORIAL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 68, Christopher Dock 53

Methacton 65, Saucon Valley 49

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

Jenkintown 52, George School 37

New Hope-Solebury 50, Council Rock South 46

RADNOR TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Ben Franklin 43, Radnor 35

Episcopal Academy 77, Roxborough 35

RED JENKINS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Math, Civics and Sciences 63, Annandale (Va.) 53

SCHOLASTIC PLAY-BY-PLAY TIP-OFF

Life Center 60, Academy of New Church 34

St. Joseph's Prep 56, Bartram 32

Calvert Hall (Md.) 77, Haverford School 48

Neumann-Goretti 55, Phila. Electrical 45

Pennsbury 53, Lower Merion 41

SKIP COLEMAN TIP-OFF BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL

North Allegheny 73, Norristown 39

SOLEBURY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Solebury School 80, King's Christian 41

SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Souderton 62, Overbrook (Pa.) 36

Simon Gratz 52, Allentown Central Catholic 41

UNIONVILLE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENTU

Kennett 65, Delco Christian 53

Springfield (D) 52, Unionville 45

UPPER DUBLIN INVITATIONAL

Germantown Academy 61, Upper Dublin 49

VANGUARD CLASSIC TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Prep Charter 43, Sun Valley 40

VIKING TIP OFF WEEKEND

West Chester East 53, Mariana Bracetti 36

West Chester East 77, Moyer Academy (Del.) 47

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 52, Parkway Center City 44

Malvern Prep 84, Cristo Rey 52

Mastery South 58, Science Leadership 43

Bonner-Prendergast 51, Springside Chestnut Hill 44