ANTHONY "CHIC" D'ANGELO COACHES VS. CANCER TIP-OFF

Conwell-Egan 58, Mastery North 31

ARCHBISHOP RYAN TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Ryan 56, Bensalem 53 (3 OT)

CALVARY BAPTIST TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Plumstead Christian 48, West-Mont Christian 29

DEVON PREP TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep 38, Christian Academy 27

Pope John Paul II 66, New Media Charter 58

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 67, Upper Merion 46

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

MaST Charter 50, Mercy Vocational 30

Franklin Towne Charter 55, Friends Select 47

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Cardinal O'Hara 67, Indian Creek (Md.) 37

Germantown Friends 61, Bodine 31

GHOSTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Upper Darby 45, Wissahickon 42

Abington 61, W.C. Henderson 52

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF SHOOT-OUT

Church Farm 64, Boyertown 41

Great Valley 52, Perkiomen Valley 45

HAMBURG TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Octorara 83, Hamburg 29

HATTERS TIPOFF CLASSIC

Lower Moreland 45, Upper Moreland 27

Hatboro-Horsham 50, William Tennent 42 (OT)

INTERBORO TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville 73, West Catholic 62

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Holy Ghost Prep 63, Lancaster Catholic 49

MARSHALL COUNTY HOOP FEST (KY)

Archbishop Carroll 76, Callaway (Miss.) 65

MEDIA SHOOT OUT

Penncrest 65, Chichester 59 (OT)

Academy Park 78, Strath Haven 51

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 70, New Foundations 49

Phil-Mont Christian 44, Springfield (M) 42

OXFORD TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Lampeter-Strasburg 77, Avon Grove 50

Oxford 77, Solanco 52

PA. CHALLENGE

Eastern (D.C.) 39, Franklin Learning Center 33

PAC-10/SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

Central Bucks West 71, Pottstown 42

Central Bucks South 54, Spring-Ford 43

PANTHERS TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Frankford 63, Newark (Del.) 56

PENNRIDGE MEMORIAL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Methacton 84, Christopher Dock 47

Saucon Valley 76, Pennridge 65

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 65, George School 38

Council Rock South 51, Jenkintown 33

RADNOR TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 66, Ben Franklin 47

Roxborough 52, Radnor 48

RED JENKINS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Math, Civics and Sciences 79, Woodson (Va.) 74 (OT)

SKIP COLEMAN TIP-OFF BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL

North Allegheny 64, Haverford High 47

Norristown 70, State College 67

SOLEBURY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Solebury School 78, The City School 32

SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Allentown Central Catholic 79, Overbrook (Pa.) 58

Simon Gratz 56, Souderton 53

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Harriton 75, Quakertown 59

TWIN VALLEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Owen J. Roberts 54, Garden Spot 49

UNIONVILLE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) 67, Kennett 58

Unionville 65, Delco Christian 41

UPPER DUBLIN INVITATIONAL

Germantown Academy 54, Conestoga 52

Upper Dublin 54, North Penn 36

VANGUARD CLASSIC TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Prep Charter 69, Motivation 57

VIKING TIP OFF WEEKEND

Marple Newtown 85, Moyer Academy (Del.) 42

NONLEAGUE

Edison 70, Masterman 65

Boys' Latin 75, Robeson 63

Fels 65, GAMP 36

Washington 53, High School of Future 38

Del-Val Charter 51, Audenried 45

Tacony Charter 84, Community Ac. of Phila. 61

Sayre 61, Calvary Christian 44

Parkway Center City 55, World Communications 52

Glen Mills 67, Truman 42

Phila. Electrical 80, Mastery South 37

AIM Academy 60, Woodlynde 31

Martin Luther King 82, Sankofa Freedom 28

Engineering and Science 42, Palumbo 32

West Philadelphia 69, Abington Friends 40

Haverford School 73, Imhotep Charter 69

Lansdale Catholic 67, Faith Christian 50

Malvern Prep 67, Bonner-Prendergast 53

Father Judge 66, Strawberry Mansion 48

Plymouth Whitemarsh 64, Dobbins 15